Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 8, Final (disco 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 8)
Trailer
06/Dez
Alugar
Realização: Alan Taylor, Daniel Minahan, David Nutter, Brian Kirk, Timothy Van Patten, Alik Sakharov, David Petrarca, Alex Graves, Michelle MacLaren Argumento: David Benioff, George R.R. Martin, D.B. Weiss, Bryan Cogman, Vanessa Taylor
Com: Lena Headey, Peter Dinklage, Maisie Williams, Michelle Fairley, Emilia Clarke, Alfie Allen, Iain Glen, Kit Harington
Género: Aventura, Drama, Fantasia, Séries/TV País: EUA, Reino Unido 2019 (M/12)
A Oitava e Final Temporada de Guerra dos Tronos. Episódios 3 e 4 |IMDB: 9.5|
255 Prémios e 255 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
BAFTA Awards
2013 Ganhou Audience Award (TV)
2013 Nomeado BAFTA TV Award Best International David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Carolyn Strauss
Frank Doelger
2015 Nomeado Audience Award (TV)
2017 Nomeado BAFTA TV Award Virgin TV's Must-See Moment Home Box Office (HBO)
For "Battle of the Bastards"
2018 Nomeado BAFTA TV Award Virgin TV's Must-See Moment For "Viserion is Killed by the Night King"
Golden Globes, USA
2012 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2015 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2016 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2017 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Lena Headey
2017 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2018 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2012 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
2012 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Sean Bean
2012 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television Lena Headey
2012 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Kit Harington
2013 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Gwendoline Christie
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Michelle Fairley
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Jack Gleeson
2015 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Limited Run Television Series
2015 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Maisie Williams
2015 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Maisie Williams
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Kit Harington
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Lena Headey
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Brenock O'Connor
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Maisie Williams
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Fantasy Television Series
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Fantasy Television Series
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television Lena Headey
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Kit Harington
2018 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Fantasy Television Series
2018 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television Lena Headey
2018 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
2018 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Kit Harington
2019 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Fantasy Television Series
2019 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Actress in a Television Series Emilia Clarke
2019 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Peter Dinklage
2019 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Maisie Williams
2019 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress in a Television Series Emilia Clarke
2019 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Peter Dinklage
2019 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Maisie Williams
2019 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor in a Television Series Kit Harington
2019 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
AEAF Awards
2017 Ganhou AEAF Best VFX in TV Series Rodeo FX
AFI Awards, USA
2012 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES serves up a filmic feast worthy of seven kings. David Benioff and D.B. Weiss's vast... More

GAME OF THRONES serves up a filmic feast worthy of seven kings. David Benioff and D.B. Weiss's vast epic fantasy smashes through the "small screen" with clashing swords, lusty clinches and kingdoms for the taking. Though magic and mythology swirl and surround, it is the human tale of honor, family and treachery that places this tale of dynastic mayhem in the pantheon.

2013 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES could ascend to the heavens of epic fantasy through sheer spectacle alone, but ... More

GAME OF THRONES could ascend to the heavens of epic fantasy through sheer spectacle alone, but David Benioff, D.B. Weiss and their army of artists have created a world where fully-realized characters and sharp dialogue make this human tale all the more magical. This story of seven kingdoms demands both an eager intellect and a screen large enough to fulfill the wizardry at work.

2014 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES soars to new heights on dragons' wings. Rare are the moments when a series so ... More

GAME OF THRONES soars to new heights on dragons' wings. Rare are the moments when a series so thoroughly shakes its audience with a grim marriage of shock and bloodshed - but in an epic feat, David Benioff and D.B. Weiss execute an exquisite betrayal, turning a strategic alliance into a red wedding so infamous that the world was left gasping for breath.

2015 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES continues to expand its epic scope in the fourth year, as masterminds David Benioff... More

GAME OF THRONES continues to expand its epic scope in the fourth year, as masterminds David Benioff and D.B. Weiss unleash all sides in the bloody battle for Westeros, where revenge rules and kings fall. Presented on a continually unfurling canvas, the show finds the strength of its voice in the majesty of its humanity - embodied best this year by the towering presence of Peter Dinklage.

2016 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES unfurls its wings to even greater cinematic horizons. David Benioff and D.B. Weiss ... More

GAME OF THRONES unfurls its wings to even greater cinematic horizons. David Benioff and D.B. Weiss chart a course through the series' fifth year by exposing even its most powerful players to atavistic atrocities. This emphasis on the inhumanity of humanity evokes empathy for the most Machiavellian of monsters, as well as true horror when the blood of beloved heroes is spilled in snow.

2017 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES rises from scorched earth and takes to wing toward resurrection, redemption and ... More

GAME OF THRONES rises from scorched earth and takes to wing toward resurrection, redemption and retribution. Having planted the seeds of Shakespearean tragedy on a scale rarely envisioned in the medium, David Benioff and D.B. Weiss unleash unholy vengeance across the map - delivering vicious ends for those deserving, and glimmers of dark hope even against lengthening shadows of encroaching winter.

2018 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year GAME OF THRONES marches into its seventh year like an army of artists invading the global cultural ... More

GAME OF THRONES marches into its seventh year like an army of artists invading the global cultural consciousness. David Benioff and D.B. Weiss lead the charge on what endures as an unparalleled fantasy for television, but now lives beyond the screen and thrives in the hearts and minds of millions around the world. Family and foe - light and dark - fire and ice - all elements that fuel our imaginations with a cinematic spectacle unrivaled in modern day dreams.

American Cinema Editors, USA
2012 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television Frances Parker
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Baelor (2011)"
2014 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television Oral Norrie Ottey
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Rains of Castamere (2013)"
2016 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television Katie Weiland
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
2016 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2017 Ganhou Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2018 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited Drama Series for Non-Commercial Television Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2013 Ganhou ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series Kramer Morgenthau

Episode: "Game of Thrones: The North Remembers (2012)", Tied with Balazs Bolygo for Hunted: Mort (... More

Episode: "Game of Thrones: The North Remembers (2012)", Tied with Balazs Bolygo for Hunted: Mort (2012).

2014 Ganhou ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series Jonathan Freeman
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Valar Dohaeris (2013)"
2014 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in One-Hour Episodic Television Series Anette Haellmigk
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Kissed by Fire (2013)"
2015 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series Fabian Wagner
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mockingbird (2014)"
2015 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series Anette Haellmigk
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2016 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series Fabian Wagner
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2017 Ganhou ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series for Non-Commercial Television Fabian Wagner
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series for Non-Commercial Television Anette Haellmigk
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Book of the Stranger (2016)"
2018 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Series for Non-Commercial Television Gregory Middleton
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)"
2018 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episode of a Series for Non-Commercial Television Robert McLachlan
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
Annie Awards
2017 Nomeado Annie Outstanding Achievement in Character Animation in a Live Action Production Nicholas Tripodi
Dean Elliott
James Hollingworth
Matt Weaver
Episode: "Battle of the Bastards"
2018 Nomeado Annie Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production Paul Story
Todd Labonte
Matthew Muntean
Cajun Hylton
Georgy Arevshatov
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
APKIT Awards
2016 Ganhou APKiT Special Prize For the best foreign TV series of 2015
Art Directors Guild
2012 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Paul Inglis (art director)
Thomas Brown (art director)
Tom McCullagh (art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (assistant art director)
Heather Greenlees (set designer)
Kimberley Pope (illustrator)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Richard Roberts (set decorator)
For episode "A Golden Crown"
2013 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Frank Walsh (art director)
Heather Greenlees (art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director)
Andy Thomson (art director)
Tom McCullagh (art director)
Sara-Jo Baugh (assistant art director)
Brendan Rankin (set designer)
Kimberley Pope (illustrator)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
Tina Jones (set decorator)
Episode: "The Ghost of Harrenhal"
2014 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Christina Moore (supervising art director - Morocco)
Andy Thomson (supervising art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director)
Heather Greenlees (art director)
Tom Still (art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Caireen Todd (assistant art director)
Mark Lowry (assistant art director)
Max Berman (concept artist)
Steve Summersgill (concept artist)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Episode: "Valar Dohaeris"
2015 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director-Croatia)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Alex Baily (art director)
Iain White (art director-Croatia)
Ivo Husnjak (art director-Croatia)
Aoife Warren (assistant art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Mark Lowry (stand-by art director-Dragon)
Philippa Broadhurst (stand-by art director-Wolf)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
David Packard (scenic artist)
Max Berman (concept artist)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Peter McKinstry (concept artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Laws of Gods and Men (2014)"
2016 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Iain White (art director)
Nick Wilkinson (art director)
Mark Lowry (art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Peter McKinstry (concept artist)
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: High Sparrow (2015)", "Game of Thrones: Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken (2015)... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: High Sparrow (2015)", "Game of Thrones: Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken (2015)", and "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"

2017 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Jan Walker (art director)
Brendan Rankin (art director)
Iain White (art director)
Vanessa O'Connor (set designer)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist)
Magdalena Kusowska (concept artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Blood of My Blood (2016)", "Game of Thrones: The Broken Man (2016)", ... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Blood of My Blood (2016)", "Game of Thrones: The Broken Man (2016)", and "Game of Thrones: No One (2016)"

2018 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director: foreign unit)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Nick Wilkinson (art director)
Brendan Rankin (art director)
Iain White (art director: foreign unit)
Harry Pain (art director: set decoration)
Mark Lowry (standby art director: Dragon unit)
Rachel Aulton (standby art director: Wolf unit)
James M. Spencer (assistant art director)
Vanessa O'Connor (assistant art director)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
David Packard (scenic artist)
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Philipp Scherer (concept artist)
Chris Caldow (concept artist)
Daniel Blackmore (concept artist)
Jessica Sinclair (concept artist: set decoration)
Dan Caplan (storyboard artist)
Owen Black (draftsperson)
Archie Campbell-Baldwin (draftsperson)
Megan McCrea (junior draftsperson)
Rhiannon Fraser (graphic designer)
Greg Winter (scenic artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)", "Game of Thrones: The Queen's Justice (2017)", and... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)", "Game of Thrones: The Queen's Justice (2017)", and "Game of Thrones: Eastwatch (2017)"

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
2012 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top Television Series Ramin Djawadi (composer)
2013 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top Television Series Ramin Djawadi
Asian Academy Creative Awards
2018 Ganhou Asian Academy Creative Award Best Visual or Special FX Joe Bauer (supervising producer)
Method Studios (visual effects company)
National / Regional Winner for Australia
Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS)
2015 Nomeado AMPS TV Award Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama Ronan Hill
Tim Kimmel
Onnalee Blank
Jed M. Dodge
2016 Nomeado AMPS TV Award Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama Richard L. Anderson
Ronan Hill
Paul Bercovitch
Tim Kimmel
Onnalee Blank
2017 Nomeado AMPS TV Award Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama Ronan Hill
Tim Kimmel
Richard Dyer
Onnalee Blank
Paul Bercovitch
2018 Nomeado AMPS TV Award Excellence in Sound for a Television Drama Richard Dyer
Ronan Hill
Paul Bercovitch
Tim Kimmel
Onnalee Blank
Astra Awards
2012 Ganhou Astra Award Favourite Program - International Drama For Season 1.
2013 Ganhou Astra Award Favourite Program - International Drama Season 2
2014 Nomeado Astra Award Favourite Program – International Drama
2015 Ganhou Astra Award Most Outstanding Drama - International For Season 4
Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts (AACTA) Awards
2016 Ganhou AACTA Award Best Visual Effects or Animation Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Glenn Melenhorst
Ineke Majoor
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2016 Nomeado AACTA Award Best Visual Effects or Animation Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Sam Conway
Hubert Maston
Anthony Smith
Sept Wildfire Destruction
2017 Ganhou AACTA Award Best Visual Effects or Animation Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Glenn Melenhorst
Ineke Majoor
Josh Simmonds
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
Australian Production Design Guild Awards
2016 Ganhou APDG Award Design on a Television Drama Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Christina Moore (supervising art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Philip Elton (art director)
Brendan Rankin (art director)
Harry Pain (art director)
2016 Ganhou APDG Award Visual Effects Design Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor)
Ineke Majoor (visual effects producer)
Iloura
For the episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
Bafta TV Craft
2018 Ganhou BAFTA Television Craft Award Production Design Deborah Riley (production designer)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
HBO (production company)
2018 Ganhou BAFTA Television Craft Award Costume Design Michele Clapton
HBO Films
Season 7
Banff Television Festival
2016 Ganhou Banff Rockie Award Best Science Fiction, Fantasy and Action Program Home Box Office (HBO) (production company)
British Film Designers Guild Awards
2016 Ganhou BFDG Award Best Production Design in an International TV Drama inc Mini Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
British Screenwriters' Awards
2017 Ganhou British Screenwriters' Award Lifetime Achievement Award George R.R. Martin (writer)
British Society of Cinematographers
2012 Nomeado Best Cinematography Award Best Cinematography in a Television Drama Sam McCurdy
For episode "Blackwater"
2015 Ganhou GBCT Operators Award Televison Drama David Morgan
Sean Savage
Ben Wilson
David Worley
2015 Nomeado Best Photography in a TV Drama Award Fabian Wagner
For episode "Hardhome"
2016 Nomeado Best Photography in a TV Drama Award Fabian Wagner
2016 Nomeado GBCT Operators Award Televison Drama Sean Savage
David Morgan
John Ferguson
Battle of the Bastards
Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards
2018 Nomeado Critics Choice Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2018 Nomeado Critics Choice Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2018 Nomeado Critics Choice Award Best Drama Series
Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
2015 Nomeado CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series Robert McLachlan (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "Oathkeeper".
2016 Ganhou CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series Robert McLachlan (director of photography)
David Green (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO) (producer)
For 12 Monkeys For episodes "The Dance of Dragons" and "Divine Move".
2016 Nomeado CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series Gregory Middleton (cinematographer)
2017 Ganhou CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series Gregory Middleton (cinematographer)
Casting Society of America, USA
2011 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama Nina Gold (Casting Director)
2011 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold
2012 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold (Casting Director)
2013 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold (casting director)
2015 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold
2016 Ganhou Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold
2017 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Carla Stronge
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2012 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Mark Taylor (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Baelor (2011)"
2013 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Blackwater (2012)"
2014 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Richard Dyer (production mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Rains of Castamere (2013)"
2015 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Richard Dyer (production mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2016 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Richard Dyer (production mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2017 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (adr mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2018 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Ronan Hill (producton mixer)
Richard Dyer (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Brett Voss (foley mixer)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2012 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
2013 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
2014 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
2015 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Period/Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
2016 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
2017 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
April Ferry
2018 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Sci-Fi/Fantasy Television Series Michele Clapton
Critics Choice Television Awards
2011 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2012 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2013 Ganhou Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series Tied with Breaking Bad (2008).
2013 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2013 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
2013 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2014 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2014 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2015 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2015 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Most Bingeworthy Show
2016 Ganhou Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Most Bingeworthy Show
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Kit Harington
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Most Bingeworthy Show
2018 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
Directors Guild of America, USA
2012 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Timothy Van Patten
For episode Game of Thrones: Winter Is Coming (2011).
2014 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series David Nutter
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
2015 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Alex Graves
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2016 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series David Nutter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)"
2017 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Miguel Sapochnik
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2018 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Alan Taylor
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Matt Shakman
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Jeremy Podeswa
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)"
Dragon Awards
2016 Ganhou Dragon Award Best Science Fiction or Fantasy TV Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2018 Ganhou Dragon Award Best Science Fiction or Fantasy TV Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2019 Nomeado Dragon Award Best Science Fiction or Fantasy TV Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Empire Awards, UK
2015 Ganhou Hero Award
2016 Nomeado Empire Award Best TV Series
2017 Nomeado Empire Award Best TV Series Home Box Office (HBO)
GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics
2013 Nomeado Dorian Award TV Drama of the Year
2017 Nomeado Dorian Award TV Drama of the Year
GLAAD Media Awards
2015 Nomeado GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
Gold Derby Awards
2011 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series
2011 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2012 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Breakthrough Performer of the Year Maisie Williams
2013 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg
2013 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year David Nutter (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
for "The Rains of Castamere"
2013 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year David Nutter (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
for "The Rains of Castamere"
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Michelle Fairley
2014 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor Pedro Pascal
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year Neil Marshall (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
for "The Watchers on the Wall"
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year Alex Graves (director)
George R.R. Martin (writer)
for "The Lion and the Rose"
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Emilia Clarke
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Charles Dance
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg
2015 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year David Nutter (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
for "Mother's Mercy"
2015 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg
2015 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2015 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2015 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series
2015 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2016 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Kit Harington
2016 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series
2016 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor Ian McShane
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor Max von Sydow
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Kit Harington
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2018 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series
2018 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg
2018 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2018 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
Matt Shakman (director)
For "The Spoils of War"
2018 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
Alan Taylor (director)
for "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Diana Rigg
2018 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year Alfie Allen
Jacob Anderson
Pilou Asbæk
Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson
John Bradley
Jim Broadbent
Gwendoline Christie
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Liam Cunningham
Peter Dinklage
Richard Dormer
Nathalie Emmanuel
Jerome Flynn
Aidan Gillen
Iain Glen
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Isaac Hempstead Wright
Conleth Hill
Kristofer Hivju
Tom Hopper
Anton Lesser
Rory McCann
Staz Nair
Richard Rycroft
Sophie Turner
Rupert Vansittart
Maisie Williams
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Decade
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year Miguel Sapochnik (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Maisie Williams
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress of the Decade Lena Headey
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress of the Decade Diana Rigg
2019 Ganhou Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor of the Decade Pedro Pascal
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Year
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Maisie Williams
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress of the Decade Lena Headey
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress of the Decade Diana Rigg
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor of the Decade Pedro Pascal
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Ensemble of the Decade
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year David Nutter (director)
Bryan Cogman (writer)
for episode "A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms"
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actress Carice van Houten
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Alfie Allen
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Episode of the Year Miguel Sapochnik (director)
David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Lead Actor Kit Harington
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Lead Actress Emilia Clarke
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Gwendoline Christie
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Lena Headey
2019 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actor Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Golden Trailer Awards
2015 Ganhou Golden Trailer Best Trailer/Teaser for a TV Series/Mini-Series Home Box Office (HBO)
AV Squad
2016 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Trailer/Teaser for a TV Series/Mini-Series Home Box Office (HBO)
Jax Media
2017 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
2017 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
Jax
2017 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Action (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
2018 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
2018 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Trailerbyte for a TV Series/Streaming Series Home Box Office (HBO)
2018 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
2019 Ganhou Golden Trailer Best Fantasy/Adventure (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
Motive nyc
2019 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Original Score (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
2019 Nomeado Golden Trailer Best Drama (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series) Home Box Office (HBO)
Gracie Allen Awards
2012 Ganhou Gracie Outstanding Female Rising Star in a Drama Series or Special Emilia Clarke
Grammy Awards
2018 Nomeado Grammy Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media Ramin Djawadi
Gran Premio Internazionale del Doppiaggio
2014 Nomeado TV Award Best TV Series
2015 Nomeado TV Award Best TV Series
2015 Nomeado TV Award Best Voice Actress in a TV Series Claudia Catani
For the dubbing of Lena Headey.
2016 Ganhou TV Award Best TV Series For Season 6.
Guinness World Record Award
2016 Ganhou Guinness World Record Largest Simultaneous of a Drama TV Series Home Box Office (HBO)
The premiere episode of Season 5 debuted live in 173 countries at the same time
2017 Ganhou Guinness World Record Most Pirated Television Programme Home Box Office (HBO)

"At its peak, the finale of season 7, aired on 27 August 2017 - was being shared across more than ... More

"At its peak, the finale of season 7, aired on 27 August 2017 - was being shared across more than 400,000 torrents simultaneously"

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2014 Nomeado Artisan Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Paul Engelen
Melissa Lackersteen
2016 Ganhou Artisan Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series Jane Walker
2016 Ganhou Artisan Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series Kevin Alexander
Candice Banks
2017 Ganhou Artisan Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series Kevin Alexander
Candice Banks
2017 Ganhou Artisan Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series Jane Walker
Kay Bilk
2017 Nomeado Artisan Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series Kevin Alexander
Candice Banks
2018 Ganhou Artisan Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series Jane Walker
Nicola Matthews
2018 Ganhou Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Barrie Gower
Sarah Gower
2018 Nomeado Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Barrie Gower
Sarah Gower
2020 Nomeado Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Barrie Gower
Sarah Gower
2020 Nomeado Artisan Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series Jane Walker
Kay Bilk
Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA)
2014 Nomeado HMMA Award Best Original Score - TV Show/Digital Streaming Series Ramin Djawadi
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
2012 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Modern VideoFilm
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Prince of Winterfell (2012)"
2013 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Jed M. Dodge (dialogue editor)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Todd-AO Studios
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Climb (2013)"
2013 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (compositing supervisor)
Pixomondo
Spin VFX
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Valar Dohaeris (2013)"
2013 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (compositing supervisor)
Pixomondo
Spin VFX
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Valar Dohaeris (2013)"
2014 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (visual effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (visual effects supervisor)
Pixomondo
Mackevision Medien Design
Scanline VFX
Rodeo FX
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2014 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Jed M. Dodge (dialogue editor)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Todd Soundelux
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2014 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Modern VideoFilm
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mockingbird (2014)"
2015 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Eric Carney (additional visual effects supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (additional visual effects supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
2015 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Chainsaw
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2015 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2015 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Formosa Group
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (visual effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (lead cg supervisor)
The Third Floor
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Iloura
Rodeo FX
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2016 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television Tim Porter

Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)". Tied with Martin Nicholson and Greg Babor... More

Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)". Tied with Martin Nicholson and Greg Babor for "Racines: Part 1 (2016)".

2016 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (visual effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (lead cg supervisor)
The Third Floor
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Iloura
Rodeo FX
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television Jesse Parker
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Queen's Justice (2017)"
2017 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television Crispin Green
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)"
2017 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Chainsaw
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)"
2017 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Stormborn (2017)"
2017 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Formosa Group
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Ganhou HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television (Under 13 Episodes) Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
David Ramos (visual effects supervisor)
Eric Carney (additional visual effects supervisor)
Ted Rae (additional visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
El Ranchito
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television (Over 30 Minutes) Crispin Green
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)"
2018 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Sim
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television (Under 13 Episodes) Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Mohsen Mousavi (visual effects supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (visual effects supervisor)
Ted Rae (additional visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Scanline VFX
Image Engine Design
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Visual Effects - Television (Under 13 Episodes) Martin Hill (visual effects supervisor)
Nicky Muir (visual effects supervisor)
Mike Perry (cg supervisor)
Mark Richardson (lead compositor)
Darren Christie (lead compositor)
Weta Digital
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
David Klotz (music editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television (Over 30 Minutes) Tim Porter
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Editing - Television (Over 30 Minutes) Katie Weiland
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)"
2019 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Color Grading - Television Joe Finley
Sim
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)"
Home Media Magazine Awards
2018 Ganhou Home Media Magazine Award Best AV Quality/Blu-ray TV The Complete Seventh Season
Hugo Awards
2012 Ganhou Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Long Form Timothy Van Patten (director)
Brian Kirk (director)
Jane Espenson (writer)
David Benioff (creator/writer)
D.B. Weiss (creator/writer)
Bryan Cogman (writer)
Alan Taylor (director)
Daniel Minahan (director)
George R.R. Martin (writer)
For Season 1
2013 Ganhou Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form Neil Marshall (director)
George R.R. Martin (writer)
For Game of Thrones: Blackwater (2012).
2014 Ganhou Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
David Nutter (director)
For Game of Thrones: The Rains of Castamere (2013).
2015 Nomeado Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
Alex Graves (director)
For Game of Thrones: The Mountain and the Viper (2014).
2017 Nomeado Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
Miguel Sapochnik (director)
For Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016).
2017 Nomeado Hugo Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form David Benioff (writer)
D.B. Weiss (writer)
Jack Bender (director)
For Game of Thrones: The Door (2016).
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2011 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Hero Sean Bean
For playing "Ned Stark".
2011 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Twist "Off with his head!"
2011 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Baelor".
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Twist "Off with his head!"
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Baelor".
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Series
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Drama Series
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Hero Sean Bean
For playing "Ned Stark".
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Twist "Off with his head!"
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Baelor".
2012 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Blackwater".
2012 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the complete first season on Blu-Ray.
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the complete first season on Blu-Ray.
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Drama Series
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Villain Jack Gleeson
For playing "Joffery Baratheon".
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Blackwater".
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the complete second season on Blu-Ray.
2012 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2012 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Villain Jack Gleeson
For playing "Joffery Baratheon".
2012 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Blackwater".
2013 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Villain Jack Gleeson
For playing "Joffrey Baratheon".
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Villain Jack Gleeson
For playing "Joffrey Baratheon".
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "The Rains of Castamere".
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the complete second season on Blu-Ray.
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Villain David Bradley
For playing "Walder Frey".
2014 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2014 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Drama Series
2014 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2014 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode: "The Children".
2015 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Episode For the Episode "Hardhome".
2015 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2015 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2015 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Villain Iwan Rheon
For playing "Ramsay Bolton".
2015 Nomeado IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Drama Series
2016 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Series
2016 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Episode For the episode "The Winds of Winter".
2016 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Drama Series
2016 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "The Winds of Winter".
2016 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Drama Series
2016 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Series
2017 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "The Spoils of War"
2017 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Action Series
2017 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Action Series
2017 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Episode For the episode "The Spoils of War"
Il Festival Nazionale del Doppiaggio Voci nell'Ombra
2014 Ganhou TV Award Best Overall Dubbing of a TV Series Sandro Acerbo
2015 Ganhou TV Award Best Overall Dubbing of a TV Series Sandro Acerbo (voice director)
2016 Nomeado TV Award Best Supporting Voice Gino La Monica
For the dubbing of Jonathan Pryce.
2017 Ganhou TV Award Best Female Voice Letizia Ciampa
For the dubbing of Emilia Clarke.
2017 Ganhou TV Award Best dialogue adaptation
2017 Nomeado Special Award Best dialogue adaptation
2017 Nomeado Special Award Bruno Paolo Astori plate to the emerging voice Manuel Meli
For the dubbing of Jack Gleeson.
2017 Nomeado TV Award Bruno Paolo Astori plate to the emerging voice Manuel Meli
For the dubbing of Jack Gleeson.
2019 Ganhou TV Award Best Male Voice Daniele Giuliani
International Emmy Awards
2019 Ganhou Founders Award David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Home Box Office (HBO)

"David and D.B. are absolute game changers, visionary storytellers who have created, with their ... More

"David and D.B. are absolute game changers, visionary storytellers who have created, with their first foray into television, a record breaking global cultural phenomenon with an international following like no other."

International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA)
2012 Nomeado IFMCA Award Best Original Score for a Television Series Ramin Djawadi
2014 Nomeado IFMCA Award Best Original Score for a Television Series Ramin Djawadi
2017 Ganhou IFMCA Award Best Original Score for a Television Series Ramin Djawadi
2017 Nomeado IFMCA Award Film Music Composition of the Year Ramin Djawadi
Track: "Light of the Seven"
2018 Nomeado IFMCA Award Best Original Score for Television Ramin Djawadi
Irish Film and Television Awards
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Television Drama Mark Huffam
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Director Television Drama Brian Kirk
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actress - Television Michelle Fairley
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Supporting Actor - Television Aidan Gillen
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound (Film/TV Drama) Ronan Hill
2012 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Peter Blayney (dialogue editor)
Niall Brady (sound effects editor)
Morgan Carparelli (foley assistant)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor)
Garret Farrell (mix technician)
Michelle Fingleton (dialogue editor)
Fiadhnait McCann (sound effects editor)
Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor)
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
Jean McGrath (foley recordist)
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor)
2013 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Television Drama
2013 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Director of Photography P.J. Dillon
2013 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill
Mervyn Moore
2014 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill
2014 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Supporting Actress - Television Michelle Fairley
2014 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Sound (Film/TV Drama)
2014 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound (Film/TV Drama)
2014 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill
2014 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Drama
2015 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill
2015 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Drama
2015 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama Liam Cunningham
2016 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Drama
2016 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Drama Liam Cunningham
2017 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
2017 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Visual Effects Ed Bruce (visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene)
Nicholas Murphy (visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene)
Screen Scene (post production company)
2017 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Drama
2017 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama Liam Cunningham
2018 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama Liam Cunningham (actor)
2018 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Drama David Benioff (producer)
HBO Pictures (production company)
2018 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Visual Effects Ed Bruce (visual effects supervisor)
Nicholas Murphy (visual effects production manager)
Screen Scene (post production company)
2018 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Sound Ronan Hill (Ronan Hill)
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
HBO Films
2018 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Drama Liam Cunningham (actor)
Jupiter Award
2014 Ganhou Jupiter Award Best International TV Series
Key Art Awards
2013 Nomeado Key Art Award Best Trailer - Audio/Visual Home Box Office (HBO)
Ignition Creative
For the trailer "Revenge".
Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI)
2014 Ganhou Outstanding Achievement Award Outstanding Location Television Program
2014 Ganhou Outstanding Achievement Award Outstanding Achievement by a Location Professional - TV Programs Robert Boake
2016 Ganhou Outstanding Achievement Award Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series Robert Boake
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez
Season 5
2017 Nomeado Outstanding Achievement Award Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series Matt Jones
Naomi Liston
2018 Ganhou Outstanding Achievement Award Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series Robert Boake
Matt Jones
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez
Monte-Carlo TV Festival
2012 Ganhou Golden Nymph Outstanding International Producer (Drama Series) David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Carolyn Strauss
Frank Doelger
2012 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2012 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
2012 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series Kit Harington
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2012 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Peter Blayney (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Iain Eyre (adr editor)
Aza Hand (adr recordist)
Episode: "Cripples, Bastards and Broken Things"
2012 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Andy Kennedy (sound designer)
Steve Fanagan (supervising foley editor)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
Niall Brady (sound effects editor)
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor)
Fiadhnait McCann (sound effects editor)
Billy Quinn
Episode: "Winter is Coming"
2013 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Vanessa Lapato (supervising dialogue editor)
Kira Roessler (supervising adr editor)
Tim Hands (editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
2013 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer)
Jon Title (sound designer)
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
2013 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "Blackwater"
2013 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Kira Roessler (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Vanessa Lapato (editor)
Tim Hands (editor)
Episode: "Blackwater"
2013 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer)
Jon Title (sound designer)
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
2014 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
2014 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Ruth Adelman (adr editor)
Martin Mahon (adr editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
2014 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
2015 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2015 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
2015 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Watchers on the Wall (2014)"
2016 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (foley editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (foley editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2017 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (music editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2018 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2017 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Show of the Year
2017 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Actor in a Show Emilia Clarke
2017 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Tearjerker Kristian Nairn
Hodor's death
2018 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Show of the Year
2018 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Performance in a Show Maisie Williams
2018 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Hero Emilia Clarke
Daenerys Targaryen
2019 Ganhou MTV Movie + TV Award Best Show
2019 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Performance in a Show Emilia Clarke
2019 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Hero Maisie Williams
Arya Stark
2019 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Fight Arya Stark vs. the White Walkers
NAMM Technical Excellence and Creativity Awards
2014 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production) Ronan Hill
2015 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production) Ronan Hill
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production) Ronan Hill
Home Box Office (HBO)
2017 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV Sound Production) Ronan Hill
Home Box Office (HBO)
2018 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production) Ronan Hill (Ronan Hill)
HBO Pictures
2019 Ganhou TEC Award Outstanding Creative Achievement (TV sound production) Ronan Hill
HBO
National Television Awards, UK
2015 Nomeado National Television Award Most Popular Mutichannel Programme
2017 Nomeado National Television Award Most Popular Drama
NewNowNext Awards
2012 Nomeado NewNowNext Award TV You Betta Watch
2013 Nomeado NewNowNext Award Cause You're Hot Richard Madden
2014 Nomeado Nexty Best New Television Actor Pedro Pascal
Online Film & Television Association
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best New Theme Song in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best New Titles Sequence
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi (composer)
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi (composer)
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best New Titles Sequence
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best New Theme Song in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Actor in a Drama Series Sean Bean
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Alan Taylor
Daniel Minahan
Brian Kirk
Timothy Van Patten
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Writing in a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
George R.R. Martin
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2012 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Gemma Jackson (production design)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction)
Heather Greenlees (art direction)
Tom McCullagh (art direction)
Thomas E. Brown (art direction)
Paul Inglis (art direction)
Frank Walsh (art direction)
Steve Summersgill (art direction)
Tina Jones (set decoration)
Richard Roberts (set decoration)
2012 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2012 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Ronan Hill
Mathew Waters
Richard Dyer
Paula Fairfield
Stefan Henrix
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Writing in a Drama Series David Benioff
George R.R. Martin
D.B. Weiss
Bryan Cogman
Jane Espenson
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Ronan Hill
Mathew Waters
Richard Dyer
Paula Fairfield
Stefan Henrix
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Alan Taylor
David Nutter
Daniel Minahan
Brian Kirk
Timothy Van Patten
David Petrarca
2012 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Frances Parker
Katie Weiland
Oral Norrie Ottey
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Ronan Hill
Mathew Waters
Tim Kimmel
Stefan Henrix
Andy Kennedy
Mark Taylor
Peter Brown
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Alan Taylor
David Nutter
Daniel Minahan
Alik Sakharov
Neil Marshall
David Petrarca
David Benioff
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Jonathan Freeman
Matthew Jensen
Martin Kenzie
Kramer Morgenthau
Chris Seager
P.J. Dillon
Sam McCurdy
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Gemma Jackson (production design)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction)
Heather Greenlees (art direction)
Andy Thomson (art direction)
Tom Still (art direction)
Frank Walsh (art direction)
Rob Cameron (set decoration)
Tina Jones (set decoration)
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series Stuart Brisdon
Graham Hills
Joe Bauer
Juri Stanossek
Sven Martin
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series Kevin Alexander
Paul Engelen
Conor O'Sullivan
Pamela Smyth
Darren Robinson
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Frances Parker
Katie Weiland
Oral Norrie Ottey
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Frances Parker
Katie Weiland
Oral Norrie Ottey
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series Kevin Alexander
Paul Engelen
Conor O'Sullivan
Pamela Smyth
Darren Robinson
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Ronan Hill
Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
Jed M. Dodge
Richard Dyer
Paula Fairfield
Tim Kimmel
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series Jörn Großhans
Joe Bauer
Juri Stanossek
Stuart Brisdon
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Frances Parker
Katie Weiland
Oral Norrie Ottey
Crispin Green
Tim Porter
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Robert McLachlan
Anette Haellmigk
Jonathan Freeman
Chris Seager
Fabian Wagner
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Gemma Jackson (production design)
Deborah Riley (production design)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction)
Heather Greenlees (art direction)
Andy Thomson (art direction)
Tom Still (art direction)
Alex Bailey (art direction)
Philip Elton (art direction)
Paul Ghirardani (art direction)
Rob Cameron (set decoration)
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Tied with Aaron Paul for Breaking Bad (2008).
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series Jörn Großhans
Joe Bauer
Juri Stanossek
Stuart Brisdon
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Michele Clapton
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Gemma Jackson (production design)
Deborah Riley (production design)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art direction)
Heather Greenlees (art direction)
Andy Thomson (art direction)
Tom Still (art direction)
Alex Bailey (art direction)
Philip Elton (art direction)
Paul Ghirardani (art direction)
Rob Cameron (set decoration)
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Robert McLachlan
Anette Haellmigk
Jonathan Freeman
Chris Seager
Fabian Wagner
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Frances Parker
Katie Weiland
Oral Norrie Ottey
Crispin Green
Tim Porter
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2015 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Jonathan Pryce
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Kit Harington
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Alfie Allen
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Writing in a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Bryan Cogman
Dave Hill
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Max von Sydow
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Writing in a Drama Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series
2016 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2016 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series
2016 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2016 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
2016 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Max von Sydow
2016 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Jeremy Podeswa
Alan Taylor
Matt Shakman
Mark Mylod
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2018 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Jeremy Podeswa
Alan Taylor
Matt Shakman
Mark Mylod
2018 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Actor in a Drama Series Kit Harington
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Tied with Pose (2018).
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Miguel Sapochnik
David Nutter
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Deborah Riley
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best New Titles Sequence
2019 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series Tied with Succession (2018).
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Miguel Sapochnik
David Nutter
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Ramin Djawadi
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Deborah Riley
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best New Titles Sequence
2019 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Ensemble in a Drama Series Tied with Succession (2018).
Peabody Awards
2011 Ganhou Peabody Award Winner HBO Entertainment
Bighead Littlehead
Television 360
Grok! Studio
Generator Entertainment
People's Choice Awards, USA
2012 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable TV Drama
2013 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
2014 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Anti-Hero Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Jaime Lannister
2014 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Premium Cable TV Show
2015 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Show
2015 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2016 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Show Carolyn Strauss
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2017 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Premium Sci-Fi/Fantasy Series
2019 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Female TV Star Sophie Turner
2019 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Drama TV Star Maisie Williams
2019 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Drama TV Star Sophie Turner
2019 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Male TV Star Kit Harington
2019 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Female TV Star Maisie Williams
PGA Awards
2012 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
Frank Doelger
Mark Huffam
Carolyn Strauss
D.B. Weiss
2013 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
Carolyn Strauss
D.B. Weiss
2014 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
D.B. Weiss
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Carolyn Strauss
2015 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Carolyn Strauss
D.B. Weiss
2016 Ganhou PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
Carolyn Strauss
Bryan Cogman
Lisa McAtackney
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Season 5
2017 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
Carolyn Strauss
Bryan Cogman
Lisa McAtackney
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Season 6
2018 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Carolyn Strauss
Frank Doelger
Bernadette Caulfield
Bryan Cogman
Christopher Newman
Lisa McAtackney
Greg Spence
Season 7
Primetime Emmy Awards
2011 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2011 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Rob Feng (art director)
Kirk Shintani (animator)
Hameed Shaukat (designer)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Rachael Webb-Crozier (costume supervisor)
For episode "The Pointy End".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist)
Candice Banks (key hairstylist)
For episode "A Golden Crown"
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist)
For episode "Winter Is Coming (Pilot)".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination Paul Jennings (stunt coordinator)
For episode "The Wolf And The Lion".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/supervisor)
Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor)
Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor)
Andy Kennedy (sound effects editor/designer)
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor)
Robin Whittaker (music editor)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series Adam McInnes (lead visual effects supervisor)
Angela Barson (2nd lead visual effects supervisor & visual effects supervisor)
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor (lead visual effects producer)
Rafael Morant (cgi supervisor)
Henry Badgett (lead visual effects compositor)
Damien Macé (lead matte artist)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Graham Hills (special effects supervisor)
For episode "Fire And Blood".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: Baelor (2011)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Timothy Van Patten
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "Winter is Coming (Pilot)"
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Rob Feng (art director)
Kirk Shintani (animator)
Hameed Shaukat (designer)
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Rainer Gombos (lead visual effects supervisor)
Juri Stanossek (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation lead)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Jan Fiedler (visual effects producer)
Chris Stenner (lead animator)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept artist)
Thilo Ewers (environment lead)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
For episode "Valar Morghulis"
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Mervyn Moore (production mixer)
For episode "Blackwater"
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (makeup artist)
For episode "The Old Gods and the New"
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode "The Prince of Winterfell"
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Peter Brown (supervising sound editor/sound design)
Kira Roessler (dialogue/adr supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/co-supervisor of adr)
Paul Aulicino (foley editor/supervising foley editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Vanessa Lapato (dialogue editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
David Klotz (music editor)
For episode "Blackwater"
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Frank Walsh (art director)
Tina Jones (set decorator)

For episodes "Garden of Bones", "The Ghost of Harrenhal" and "A Man Without Honor" Tied with ... More

For episodes "Garden of Bones", "The Ghost of Harrenhal" and "A Man Without Honor" Tied with Boardwalk Empire (2010).

2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (makeup artist)
For episode "The Old Gods and the New"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Mervyn Moore (production mixer)
For episode "Blackwater"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Peter Brown (supervising sound editor/sound design)
Kira Roessler (dialogue/adr supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/co-supervisor of adr)
Paul Aulicino (foley editor/supervising foley editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Vanessa Lapato (dialogue editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
David Klotz (music editor)
For episode "Blackwater"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Rainer Gombos (lead visual effects supervisor)
Juri Stanossek (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation lead)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Jan Fiedler (visual effects producer)
Chris Stenner (lead animator)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept artist)
Thilo Ewers (environment lead)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
For episode "Valar Morghulis"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode "The Prince of Winterfell"
2013 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist)
Daniel Lawson Johnston (makeup artist)
Martina Byrne (makeup artist)
For episode: "Kissed by Fire".
2013 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (lead animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept designer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Oral Norrie Ottey (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Rains of Castamere".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Vanessa Taylor (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist)
Candice Banks (hairstylist)
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist)
Gary Machin (hairstylist)
Dana Kalder (hairstylist)
For episode: "Second Sons".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Daenerys Targaryen".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series David Benioff (written by)
D.B. Weiss (written by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Rains Of Castamere".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (lead animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept designer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Robert McLachlan
For episode: "Mhysa".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode: "Walk of Punishment".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects department head)
Robert Trenton (special makeup effects artist)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Andy Thomson (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
For episodes: "Valar Dohaeris" and "Kissed By Fire".
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
For episode "And Now His Watch Is Ended".
2014 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
2014 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
2014 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "The Laws of God and Men" and "The Mountain and the Viper".
2014 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special and Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Sabrina Christoforidis (visual effects animation producer)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (cg sequence supervisor)
Robert Simon (visual effects concept designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Interactive Program Home Box Office (HBO)
for "Game of Thrones Premiere - Facebook Live and Instagram"
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi (music by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Mountain and the Viper".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Jonathan Freeman (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Two Swords".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
David Klotz (music editor)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Watchers On The Wall".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie Paul Herbert (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Anette Haellmigk (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Cersei Lannister".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Neil Marshall
For episode "The Watchers on the Wall"
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special and Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Sabrina Christoforidis (visual effects animation producer)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (cg sequence supervisor)
Robert Simon (visual effects concept designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)"
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "High Sparrow", "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken" and "Hardhome".
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
James Kinnings (lead animator)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Katie Weiland
For episode "The Dance of Dragons"
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
Bryan Cogman (producer)
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Nutter
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)
2015 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)"
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
For playing "Cersei Lannister".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
James Kinnings (lead animator)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "High Sparrow", "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken" and "Hardhome".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
Bryan Cogman (producer)
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Katie Weiland
For episode "The Dance of Dragons"
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Nutter
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle Of The Bastards"
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Michelle Blok (previs supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Winds of Winter".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "Blood of My Blood/The Broken Man and No One".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head)
Emma Faulkes (key special makeup effects artist)
Tristan Versluis (key special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Door".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kate Thompson (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kelleher (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Bryan Cogman (supervising producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
2016 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Miguel Sapochnik
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing: "Tyrion Lannister".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle Of The Bastards"
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "Blood of My Blood/The Broken Man and No One".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Winds of Winter".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head)
Emma Faulkes (key special makeup effects artist)
Tristan Versluis (key special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Door".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Michelle Blok (previs supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Bryan Cogman (supervising producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kate Thompson (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kelleher (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Beyond the Wall".
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Dragonstone".
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Emma O'Loughlin (assistant costume designer)
Kate O'Farrell (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Dragon and the Wolf"
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Michelle Blok (previs lead)
Sam Conway (special effect supervisor)
Ted Rae (visual effects plate supervisor)
David Ramos (visual effects supervisor)
Wayne Stables (lead cg & animation supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
For episode "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Paul Spateri (special makeup effects artist)
Emma Faulkes (special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2018 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Bryan Cogman (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Alan Taylor
For episode "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
For playing "Cersei Lannister".
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
For playing "Jaime Lannister".
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell". For episode "The Queen's Justice"
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Michelle Blok (previs lead)
Sam Conway (special effect supervisor)
Ted Rae (visual effects plate supervisor)
David Ramos (visual effects supervisor)
Wayne Stables (lead cg & animation supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
For episode "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Beyond the Wall".
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Dragon and the Wolf"
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Paul Spateri (special makeup effects artist)
Emma Faulkes (special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Dragonstone".
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Emma O'Loughlin (assistant costume designer)
Kate O'Farrell (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "Beyond the Wall"
2018 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kelleher (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
Simon Kerr
Daniel Crowley
Ronan Hill
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Kirk Shintani (art director)
Shahana Khan (lead compositor)
Ian Ruhfass (3d lead)
Rustam Hasanov (lead conceptual designer)
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes Michele Clapton
Emma O'Loughlin
Kate O'Farrell
For episode "The Bells"
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Tim Kimmel (sound supervisor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
John Matter (dialogue editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
For Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Carla Stronge
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Mohsen Mousavi (visual effects supervisor)
Martin Hill (visual effects supervisor)
Ted Rae (visual effects plate supervisor)
Pätrick Gehlen (previs lead)
Thomas Schelesny (visual effects/animation supervisor)
For Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing: "Tyrion Lannister".
2019 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Carolyn Strauss
Bernadette Caulfield
Frank Doelger
David Nutter
Miguel Sapochnik
Vince Gerardis
Guymon Casady
George R.R. Martin
Bryan Cogman
Christopher Newman
Greg Spence
Lisa McAtackney
Duncan Muggoch
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Carice van Houten
For playing: "Melisandre". For episode "The Long Night".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kit Harington
For playing: "Jon Snow".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Gwendoline Christie
For playing: "Brienne of Tarth".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Sophie Turner
For playing: "Sansa Stark".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
For playing: "Cersei Lannister".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Maisie Williams
For playing: "Arya Stark".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
For playing: "Jamie Lannister".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
For playing: "Daenerys Targaryen".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kelleher (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank
Mathew Waters
Simon Kerr
Daniel Crowley
Ronan Hill
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes Michele Clapton
Emma O'Loughlin
Kate O'Farrell
For episode "The Bells"
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Kirk Shintani (art director)
Shahana Khan (lead compositor)
Ian Ruhfass (3d lead)
Rustam Hasanov (lead conceptual designer)
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold
Robert Sterne
Carla Stronge
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi
For episode "The Long Night"
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing: "Tyrion Lannister".
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Tim Kimmel (sound supervisor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
John Matter (dialogue editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
For Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
2019 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Mohsen Mousavi (visual effects supervisor)
Martin Hill (visual effects supervisor)
Ted Rae (visual effects plate supervisor)
Pätrick Gehlen (previs lead)
Thomas Schelesny (visual effects/animation supervisor)
For Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards
2017 Nomeado Rondo Statuette Best TV Presentation David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Royal Television Society, UK
2014 Ganhou RTS Television Award Best International Programme
Russian National Movie Awards
2014 Ganhou Georges Award Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
2015 Nomeado Georges Award Best Foreign Villain of the Year Jack Gleeson
As Joffrey Baratheon
2015 Nomeado Georges Award Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
Satellite Awards
2011 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Peter Dinklage
Tied with Ryan Hurst for Sons of Anarchy.
2011 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2012 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2012 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Peter Dinklage
2013 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre
2013 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
2013 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Emilia Clarke
2014 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2014 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Peter Dinklage
2015 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2015 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Peter Dinklage
2016 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2016 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Lena Headey
2017 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
Scream Awards
2011 Ganhou Scream Award Best Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2011 Ganhou Scream Award Breakout Performance - Female Emilia Clarke
2011 Ganhou Scream Award Best TV Show
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Fantasy Actor Sean Bean
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Fantasy Actress Lena Headey
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Supporting Actor Peter Dinklage
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Breakout Performance - Female Emilia Clarke
2011 Nomeado Scream Award The Ultimate Scream
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2012 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Asen Asenov
Ferenc Berecz
Talila Craig
Matt Da Silva
Balázs Farkas
Dave Fisher
Richard Hansen
Paul Jennings
Laszlo Kosa
Géza Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Balazs Lengyel
Paul Lowe
Lubomir Misak
Brian Nickels
James O'Donnell
Domonkos Pardanyi
Buster Reeves
Amie Stephenson
Gáspár Szabó
2012 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
2012 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Amrita Acharia
Mark Addy
Alfie Allen
Josef Altin
Sean Bean
Susan Brown
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Peter Dinklage
Ron Donachie
Michelle Fairley
Jerome Flynn
Elyes Gabel
Aidan Gillen
Jack Gleeson
Iain Glen
Julian Glover
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Isaac Hempstead Wright
Conleth Hill
Richard Madden
Jason Momoa
Rory McCann
Ian McElhinney
Luke Barnes
Roxanne McKee
Dar Salim
Mark Stanley
Donald Sumpter
Sophie Turner
Maisie Williams
2013 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Rob Cooper
Jamie Edgell
Dave Fisher
David Forman
Paul Herbert
Michelle McKeown
Sian Milne
James O'Donnell
Domonkos Pardanyi
Marcus Shakesheff
C.C. Smiff
Mark Southworth
2014 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Rachelle Beinart
Richard Bradshaw
Ben Dimmock
Levan Doran
Jamie Edgell
Bradley Farmer
Jozsef Fodor
David Forman
Paul Herbert
Paul Howell
Daniel Naprous
Florian Robin
C.C. Smiff
Roy Taylor
2014 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2014 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Alfie Allen
John Bradley
Oona Chaplin
Gwendoline Christie
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Mackenzie Crook
Charles Dance
Joe Dempsie
Peter Dinklage
Natalie Dormer
Nathalie Emmanuel
Michelle Fairley
Jack Gleeson
Iain Glen
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Isaac Hempstead Wright
Kristofer Hivju
Paul Kaye
Sibel Kekilli
Rose Leslie
Richard Madden
Rory McCann
Michael McElhatton
Ian McElhinney
Philip McGinley
Hannah Murray
Iwan Rheon
Sophie Turner
Carice van Houten
Maisie Williams
2015 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Richard Bradshaw
Jonathan Cohen
Jason Curle
David Forman
Dean Forster
Paul Herbert
Paul Howell
Stewart James
George Kirby
Guy List
Daniel Naprous
Andy Pilgrim
C.C. Smiff
Shane Steyn
Richard Wheeldon
2015 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2015 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Josef Altin
Jacob Anderson
John Bradley
Dominic Carter
Gwendoline Christie
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Ben Crompton
Charles Dance
Peter Dinklage
Natalie Dormer
Nathalie Emmanuel
Iain Glen
Julian Glover
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Conleth Hill
Rory McCann
Ian McElhinney
Pedro Pascal
Daniel Portman
Mark Stanley
Sophie Turner
Maisie Williams
2016 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Boyan Anev
Richard Bradshaw
Jonathan Cohen
Christopher Cox
Jacob Cox
Matt Crook
Rob de Groot
Levan Doran
Clint Elvy
James Embree
Bradley Farmer
Richard Hansen
Bobby Holland Hanton
Radoslav Ignatov
Borislav Iliev
Rowley Irlam
Erol Ismail
Milen Kaleichev
Paul Lowe
Jonny McBride
Sian Milne
David Newton
Radoslav Parvanov
Ian Pead
Jan Petrina
Rashid Phoenix
Andy Pilgrim
Dominic Preece
Marc Redmond
Paul Shapcott
Ryan Stuart
Pablo Verdejo
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Danko Jordanov
Lewis Young
2016 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2016 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Alfie Allen
Ian Beattie
John Bradley
Gwendoline Christie
Emilia Clarke
Michael Condron
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Ben Crompton
Liam Cunningham
Stephen Dillane
Peter Dinklage
Nathalie Emmanuel
Tara Fitzgerald
Jerome Flynn
Brian Fortune
Joel Fry
Aidan Gillen
Iain Glen
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Michiel Huisman
Hannah Murray
Brenock O'Connor
Daniel Portman
Iwan Rheon
Owen Teale
Sophie Turner
Carice van Houten
Maisie Williams
Tom Wlaschiha
2017 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series Boyan Anev
Kristina Baskett
Rachelle Beinart
Richard Bradshaw
Michael Byrch
Nick Chopping
Christopher Cox
Jake Cox
David Cronnelly
Matt Crook
Levan Doran
Bradley Farmer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
Richard Hansen
Rob Hayns
Paul Howell
Rowley Irlam
Erol Ismail
Milen Kaleichev
Leigh Maddern
Jonny McBride
Leona McCarron
Kim McGarrity
Richard Mead
Casey Michaels
Sian Milne
David Newton
Jason Oettle
Radoslav Parvanov
Ian Pead
Rashid Phoenix
Andy Pilgrim
Marc Redmond
Paul Shapcott
Jonny Stockwell
Ryan Stuart
Edward Upcott
Leo Woodruff
Iván Orsányi
2017 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
2017 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Alfie Allen
Jacob Anderson
Dean-Charles Chapman
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Liam Cunningham
Peter Dinklage
Nathalie Emmanuel
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Conleth Hill
Kristofer Hivju
Michiel Huisman
Faye Marsay
Jonathan Pryce
Sophie Turner
Carice van Houten
Gemma Whelan
Maisie Williams
2018 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series Boyan Anev
Mark Archer
Luis Miguel Arranz
Ferenc Berecz
Richard Bradshaw
Michael Byrch
Nick Chopping
Jonathan Cohen
Christopher Cox
Jake Cox
James Cox
David Cronnelly
Matt Crook
Ricardo Cruz Jr.
Jason Curle
Levan Doran
Dan Euston
Bradley Farmer
Pete Ford
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
Eduardo Gago Muñoz
Ángel Gómez Fernández
David R. Grant
Lawrence Hansen
Richard Hansen
Nicklas Hansson
Rob Hayns
Bobby Holland Hanton
Paul Howell
Radoslav Ignatov
Rowley Irlam
Erol Ismail
Iván Orsányi
Sonny Louis
Leigh Maddern
Jonny McBride
Leona McCarron
Kim McGarrity
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Sian Milne
David Newton
Jason Oettle
Radoslav Parvanov
Ian Pead
Andy Pilgrim
Oleg Podobin
Marc Redmond
Andrej Riabokon
Florian Robin
Douglas Robson
Fabio Santos
Stanislav Satko
Paul Shapcott
Mark Slaughter
C.C. Smiff
James Stewart
Jonny Stockwell
Ryan Stuart
Gáspár Szabó
Lukas Tomsik
Marek Toth
Teodor Tsolov
Raicho Vasilev
Calvin Warrington-Heasman
Annabel Elizabeth Wood
Leo Woodruff
Lewis Young
2018 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Alfie Allen
Jacob Anderson
Pilou Asbæk
Hafþór Júlíus Björnsson
John Bradley
Jim Broadbent
Gwendoline Christie
Emilia Clarke
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Liam Cunningham
Peter Dinklage
Richard Dormer
Nathalie Emmanuel
Jerome Flynn
Aidan Gillen
Iain Glen
Kit Harington
Lena Headey
Isaac Hempstead Wright
Conleth Hill
Kristofer Hivju
Tom Hopper
Anton Lesser
Rory McCann
Staz Nair
Richard Rycroft
Sophie Turner
Rupert Vansittart
Maisie Williams
2018 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Screenwriters Choice Awards, Online
2013 Nomeado Screenplay Competition Best Television Drama
2014 Nomeado Screenplay Competition Best Television Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
2015 Ganhou Screenplay Competition Best Television Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
SFX Awards, UK
2012 Ganhou SFX Award Best New TV Show David Benioff (co-creator/writer)
D.B. Weiss (co-creator/writer)
2012 Nomeado SFX Award Best Actress Maisie Williams
2012 Nomeado SFX Award Best Actor Peter Dinklage
2012 Nomeado SFX Award Best TV Show D.B. Weiss (co-creator/writer)
David Benioff (co-creator/writer)
2013 Ganhou SFX Award Best Actress Emilia Clarke
2013 Nomeado SFX Award Best Actress Lena Headey
2013 Nomeado SFX Award Best Actor Peter Dinklage
Shanghai International TV Festival
2016 Ganhou Magnolia Award Best Foreign TV Series
Society of Camera Operators
2017 Nomeado Camera Operator of the Year Award Television Sean Savage
Soundtrack Stars Award
2018 Nomeado Special Jury Prize Best Composer Home Box Office (HBO) (production company)
TV Series Soundtrack
2018 Nomeado Special Jury Prize Best Composer Davide Anselmi (sound editor)
Home Box Office (HBO) (production company)
TV Series Soundtrack
Taormina International Film Festival
2016 Ganhou TaorminaFilmFest Award Best Actor Iain Glen (actor)
FOR HIS PERFORMANCE AS SER JORAH MORMONT IN GAME OF THRONES
Television Critics Association Awards
2011 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding New Program
2011 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2011 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2011 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama Peter Dinklage
2012 Ganhou TCA Award Program of the Year
2012 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2012 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama Peter Dinklage
2013 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2013 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2014 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2014 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2015 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2015 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2016 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2016 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2019 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
TV Guide Awards
2012 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Drama Series
2014 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Sci-Fi / Fantasy Show
2014 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Actor Peter Dinklage
2014 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Actress Emilia Clarke
2014 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Villain Lena Headey
As Cersei Lannister
TV Quick Awards, UK
2014 Ganhou TV Quick Award Best International TV Show Home Box Office (HBO) (production company)
Television 360 (production company)
Grok! Studio (production company)
Generator Entertainment (production company)
Bighead Littlehead (production company)
2016 Ganhou TV Quick Award Best International TV Show Home Box Office (HBO)
Bighead Littlehead
Television 360
Startling
TV Times Awards
2016 Ganhou TV Times Award Favourite Digital Show
USC Scripter Award
2016 Nomeado USC Scripter Award Television David Benioff (screenwriter)
D.B. Weiss (screenwriter)
George R.R. Martin (author)

Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)", Adapted from the fantasy series "A Song of Ice and ... More

Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)", Adapted from the fantasy series "A Song of Ice and Fire" by George R. R. Martin

2017 Nomeado USC Scripter Award Television David Benioff (screenwriter)
D.B. Weiss (screenwriter)
George R.R. Martin (author)

For the episode "Game of Thrones: The Winds of Winter (2016)," adapted from the fantasy series "A ... More

For the episode "Game of Thrones: The Winds of Winter (2016)," adapted from the fantasy series "A Song of Ice and Fire"

Visual Effects Society Awards
2012 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Angela Barson
Ed Bruce
Adam McInnes
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Winter Is Coming (2011)"
2012 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in a Broadcast Program or Commercial Markus Kuha
Dante Harbridge Robinson
Damien Macé
Fani Vassiadi
"The Icewall"
2012 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Angela Barson
Ed Bruce
Adam McInnes
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Winter Is Coming (2011)"
2013 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Animated Character in a Broadcast Program or Commercial Irfan Celik
Florian Friedmann
Ingo Schachner
Chris Stenner
"Training the Dragons"
2013 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program Falk Boje
Esther Engel
Alexey Kuchinski
Klaus Wuchta
"White Walker Army"
2013 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in a Broadcast Program or Commercial Rene Borst
Thilo Ewers
Adam Figielski
Jonas Stuckenbrock
"Pyke"
2013 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program Rainer Gombos
Steve Kullback
Sven Martin
Juri Stanossek
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Valar Morghulis (2012)"
2014 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program Kirk Brillon
Steve Gordon
Geoff Sayer
Winston Lee
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Climb (2013)"
2014 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program Steve Kullback
Joe Bauer
Jörn Großhans
Sven Martin
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Valar Dohaeris (2013)"
2014 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial or Broadcast Program Patrick Zentis
Mayur Patel
Nitin Singh
Tim Alexander
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Climb (2013)"
2014 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial or Broadcast Program Patrick Zentis
Mayur Patel
Nitin Singh
Tim Alexander
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Climb (2013)"
2014 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program Kirk Brillon
Steve Gordon
Geoff Sayer
Winston Lee
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Climb (2013)"
2015 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program Dan Breckwoldt
Martin Furman
Sophie Marfleet
Eric Andrusyszyn
2015 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game Rene Borst
Christian Zilliken
Jan Burda
Steffen Metzner
Braavos Establisher
2015 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Stuart Brisdon
Thomas Schelesny
Sven Martin
For The Children
2015 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Stuart Brisdon
Thomas Schelesny
Sven Martin
For The Children
2015 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program Dan Breckwoldt
Martin Furman
Sophie Marfleet
Eric Andrusyszyn
2016 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project David Ramos
Antonio Lado
Piotr Weiss
Félix Bergés
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Eduardo Díaz
Guillermo Orbe
Óscar Perea Marcos
Inma Nadela
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Eric Carney
Derek Spears
Stuart Brisdon
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
2016 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Dominic Piché
Christine Leclerc
Patrice Poissant
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
City of Volantis
2016 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Florian Friedmann
Jonathan Symmonds
Sven Schwarz
Sebastian Lauer
Wounded Drogon in episode "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)".
2016 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project James Kinnings
Michael Holzl
Joseph Hoback
Matt Derksen
Drogon Arena Rescue in episode "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)".
2016 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Eduardo Díaz
Guillermo Orbe
Óscar Perea Marcos
Inma Nadela
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2016 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Dominic Piché
Christine Leclerc
Patrice Poissant
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
City of Volantis
2016 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project David Ramos
Antonio Lado
Piotr Weiss
Félix Bergés
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
2017 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Thomas Hullin
Dominik Kirouac
James Dong
Xavier Fourmond
Meereen City in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Dominic Hellier
Morgan Jones
Thijs Noij
Caleb Thompson
Retaking Winterfell in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode or Real-Time Project James Kinnings
Michael Holzl
Matt Derksen
Joseph Hoback
Drogon in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Glenn Melenhorst
Matthew Rouleau
Sam Conway
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Deak Ferrand
Dominic Daigle
Francois Croteau
Alexandru Banuta
Meereen City in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Thomas Hullin
Dominik Kirouac
James Dong
Xavier Fourmond
Meereen City in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Edmond Engelbrecht
Tomoka Matsumura
Ed Holdsworth
Cheri Fojtik
Citadel in episode "Game of Thrones: The Winds of Winter (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal Project Pätrick Gehlen
Michelle Blok
Christopher S. Baird
Drew Wood-Davies
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Dominic Hellier
Morgan Jones
Thijs Noij
Caleb Thompson
Retaking Winterfell in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Performance in an Episode or Real-Time Project James Kinnings
Michael Holzl
Matt Derksen
Joseph Hoback
Drogon in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2017 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Deak Ferrand
Dominic Daigle
Francois Croteau
Alexandru Banuta
Meereen City in episode "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
2018 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Thomas Hullin
Dominik Kirouac
Sylvain Nouveau
Nathan Arbuckle
"Wall Destruction" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)"
2018 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project Murray Stevenson
Jason Snyman
Jenn Taylor
Florian Friedmann
"Drogon Loot Train Attack" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Dominic Hellier
Thijs Noij
Ed Holdsworth
Giacomo Matteucci
"Loot Train Attack" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Dani Villalba
Antonio Lado
Jose Luis Barreiro
Isaac de la Pompa
"Frozen Lake" in episode "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Ganhou VES Award Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode Joe Bauer
Steve Kullback
Christopher S. Baird
David Ramos
Sam Conway
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project Jonathan Symmonds
Thomas Kutschera
Philipp Winterstein
Andreas Krieg
"Drogon Meets Jon" in episode "Game of Thrones: Eastwatch (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project Paul Story
Todd Labonte
Matthew Muntean
Nicholas Wilson
"Zombie Polar Bear" in episode "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Thomas Hullin
Dominik Kirouac
Sylvain Nouveau
Nathan Arbuckle
"Wall Destruction" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Dragon and the Wolf (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode Dominic Hellier
Thijs Noij
Ed Holdsworth
Giacomo Matteucci
"Loot Train Attack" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project Dani Villalba
Antonio Lado
Jose Luis Barreiro
Isaac de la Pompa
"Frozen Lake" in episode "Game of Thrones: Beyond the Wall (2017)"
2018 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project Murray Stevenson
Jason Snyman
Jenn Taylor
Florian Friedmann
"Drogon Loot Train Attack" in episode "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
W3 Awards
2017 Ganhou Gold Award Branded Content - Series Home Box Office (HBO)
Women's Image Network Awards
2011 Nomeado WIN Award Actress Drama Series Lena Headey
For the episode "The Kingsroad"
2014 Ganhou WIN Award Actress Drama Series Lena Headey
For the episode "The Lion and the Rose"
World Soundtrack Awards
2016 Nomeado World Soundtrack Award Television Composer of the Year Ramin Djawadi
For Person of Interest , The Strain and Westworld
2018 Ganhou World Soundtrack Award Television Composer of the Year Ramin Djawadi
Home Box Office (HBO)
FX Network
For Westworld and The Strain
Writers Guild of America, USA
2012 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) New Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
Jane Espenson
George R.R. Martin
D.B. Weiss
2012 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
Jane Espenson
George R.R. Martin
D.B. Weiss
2013 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
George R.R. Martin
Vanessa Taylor
D.B. Weiss
2015 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama George R.R. Martin
For The Lion and the Rose
2015 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Drama Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
George R.R. Martin
D.B. Weiss
2016 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Drama Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
Dave Hill
D.B. Weiss
Home Box Office (HBO)
2016 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Home Box Office (HBO)
2017 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Drama Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
Dave Hill
D.B. Weiss
2017 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Winds of Winter (2016)"
2018 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series David Benioff
Bryan Cogman
Dave Hill
D.B. Weiss
Young Artist Awards
2013 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor Isaac Hempstead Wright
2013 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Sophie Turner
2013 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Maisie Williams
Young Hollywood Awards
2013 Ganhou Young Hollywood Award Actor of the Year Kit Harington
2014 Nomeado Young Hollywood Award Bingeworthy TV Show
2014 Nomeado Young Hollywood Award We Love to Hate You Jack Gleeson
Zulu Awards
2017 Nomeado Zulu Best Actor (Årets danske skuespiller) Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
18/Dez
Trailer
19/Dez
Trailer