Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Cinema Verite - O Cinema Verdade (Cinema Verite)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Shari Springer Berman, Robert Pulcini Argumento: David Seltzer
Com: Diane Lane, James Gandolfini, Kathleen Quinlan, Johnny Simmons, Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Robbins, Thomas Dekker, Nick Eversman
Género: Drama País: EUA 2010 (M/12)
A história sobre a primeira família a ser objecto de um reality tv show, os Loud, nos anos 70. No elenco constam os nomes de Diane Lane, Tim Robbins e James Gandolfini. |IMDB: 6.6|
5 Prémios e 21 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2012 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
2012 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Diane Lane
2012 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Tim Robbins
American Cinema Editors, USA
2012 Ganhou Eddie Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Television Sarah Flack
Robert Pulcini
Art Directors Guild
2012 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Television Movie or Mini-Series Patti Podesta (production designer)
Christopher Tandon (art director)
Dawn Masi (art director)
Philip Toolin (set designer)
Eric Rosenberg (graphic designer)
Martin Charles (graphic designer)
Meg Everist (set decorator)
James V. Kent (set decorator)
Casting Society of America, USA
2011 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie/Mini Series Randi Hiller (Casting Director)
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2012 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series Petur Hliddal (production mixer)
Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Douglas Murray (re-recording mixer)
Greg Townley (scoring mixer)
GLAAD Media Awards
2012 Ganhou GLAAD Media Award Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series Home Box Office (HBO)
Humanitas Prize
2012 Ganhou Humanitas Prize 90 Minute Category David Seltzer (writer)
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2012 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Susan Dudeck (supervising adr editor)
Kim Foscato (dialogue/adr editor)
2012 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Steve Bissinger (sound designer)
Kim Foscato (supervising foley editor)
Goro Koyama (foley artist)
Andy Malcolm (foley artist)
Larry Oatfield (sound editor)
Robert Shoup (sound editor)
PGA Awards
2012 Nomeado PGA Award Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television Zanne Devine
Karyn McCarthy
Primetime Emmy Awards
2011 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie Sarah Flack (editor)
Robert Pulcini (editor)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Diane Lane
For playing "Pat Loud".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Petur Hliddal (production sound mixer)
Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Douglas Murray (re-recording mixer)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Mindy Hall (department head makeup artist)
Kimberly Felix (assistant department head makeup artist)
Julie Hewett (personal makeup artist)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie Terry Baliel (department head hairstylist)
Carol Pershing (key hairstylist)
Beth Miller (personal hairstylist)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Shari Springer Berman
Robert Pulcini
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Suttirat Anne Larlarb (costume designer)
Joseph T. Mastrolia (costume supervisor)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Randi Hiller (casting director)
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Gavin Polone (executive producer)
Zanne Devine (executive producer)
Karyn McCarthy (producer)
Satellite Awards
2011 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
2011 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Diane Lane
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2012 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries Diane Lane
Television Critics Association Awards
2011 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Mini-Series and Specials
Writers Guild of America, USA
2012 Ganhou WGA Award (TV) Long Form - Original David Seltzer

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos