Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Frank Darabont, Ernest R. Dickerson, Guy Ferland, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Michelle Maxwell MacLaren, Johan Renck Argumento: Charlie Adlard, Frank Darabont, Robert Kirkman, Tony Moore
Com: Andrew Lincoln, Jon Bernthal, Sarah Wayne Callies, Laurie Holden, Jeffrey DeMunn, Steven Yeun, Chandler Riggs, IronE Singleton
Género: Drama, Séries/TV, Terror, Thriller País: EUA 2010 (M/16)
Após despertar do coma num hospital abandonado, o agente de Polícia Rick Grimes dá-se conta de que o mundo, como ele o conhecia, já não existe. Foi tudo devastado por uma epidemia Zombie de proporções apocalípticas. Todavia, nos arredores de Atlanta, um pequeno grupo... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.8|
67 Prémios e 184 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2011 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2011 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
2011 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
2011 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television Sarah Wayne Callies
2011 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Steven Yeun
2011 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Laurie Holden
2011 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Guest Performance in a Television Series Noah Emmerich
2012 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
2012 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Norman Reedus
2013 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
2013 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Laurie Holden
2013 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Laurie Holden
2013 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
2014 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Chandler Riggs
2014 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
2014 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Melissa McBride
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Chandler Riggs
2014 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Melissa McBride
2015 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
Tied with Hugh Dancy for Hannibal (2013).
2015 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Melissa McBride
2015 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
2015 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Norman Reedus
2015 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
2015 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Emily Kinney
2015 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Melissa McBride
2016 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Horror Television Series
2016 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Danai Gurira
2016 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Chandler Riggs
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Danai Gurira
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series Chandler Riggs
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
2016 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Tovah Feldshuh
2017 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Guest Performance in a Television Series Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2017 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Horror Television Series
2017 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor on Television Andrew Lincoln
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Guest Performance in a Television Series Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor on Television Norman Reedus
2017 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actress on Television Danai Gurira
AFI Awards, USA
2011 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year THE WALKING DEAD feeds our hunger for a new take on a classic genre. Zombies have long breathed ... More

THE WALKING DEAD feeds our hunger for a new take on a classic genre. Zombies have long breathed life into the horror of human nature in an extreme state, but here writer/director/executive producer Frank Darabont smashes the boundaries of terror on television. THE WALKING DEAD also understands the power of silence, as a slowly turning doorknob may reveal our deepest fear - the loss of our own humanity.

2013 Ganhou AFI Award TV Program of the Year THE WALKING DEAD consumes audiences by imagining the unimaginable - a world overrun by ravenous ... More

THE WALKING DEAD consumes audiences by imagining the unimaginable - a world overrun by ravenous zombies, where, in fact, the humans may be the true monsters. A compelling study of the fragility of community, the pulse of power and the horrible cost of fear, this genre classic reaches beyond the conventions of horror to find terror in living.

American Cinema Editors, USA
2011 Ganhou Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television Hunter M. Via
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Days Gone Bye (2010)"
2012 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television Hunter M. Via
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Save the Last One (2011)"
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
2013 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top Television Series Bear McCreary
Astra Awards
2013 Nomeado Astra Award Favourite Program - International Drama Season 3
2014 Ganhou Astra Award Favourite Program – International Drama
2015 Nomeado Astra Award Most Outstanding Drama - International
Black Reel Awards for Television
2017 Nomeado Black Reel Outstanding Supporting Actress, Drama Series Danai Gurira
BloodGuts UK Horror Awards
2016 Nomeado BloodGuts UK Horror Award Best TV Show American Movie Classics (AMC) (production company)
Bram Stoker Awards
2011 Nomeado Bram Stoker Award Screenplay Scott M. Gimple
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Save the Last One (2011)"
2011 Nomeado Bram Stoker Award Screenplay Scott M. Gimple
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Pretty Much Dead Already (2011)"
2012 Nomeado Bram Stoker Award Screenplay Sang Kyu Kim (writer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Killer Within (2012)"
2013 Ganhou Bram Stoker Award Screenplay Glen Mazzara (writer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Welcome to the Tombs (2013)"
2014 Nomeado Bram Stoker Award Screenplay Scott M. Gimple (writer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: The Grove (2014)"
Casting Society of America, USA
2011 Nomeado Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama Sharon Bialy (Casting Director)
Sherry Thomas (Casting Director)
Lisa Mae Fincannon (Location Casting Director)
Craig Fincannon (Location Casting Director)
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2012 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series Bartek Swiatek (production mixer)
Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)
Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: What Lies Ahead (2011)"
2014 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Michael P. Clark (production mixer)
Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer)
Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)
Greg Crawford (adr mixer)
Eric Gotthelf (adr mixer)
Stacey Michaels (foley mixer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Home (2013)"
2015 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Michael P. Clark (production mixer)
Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)
Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: No Sanctuary (2014)"
2016 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour Michael P. Clark (production mixer)
Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)
Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer)
Eric Gotthelf (adr mixer)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: First Time Again (2015)"
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2017 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in a Fantasy Television Series Eulyn Colette Hufkie
Critics Choice Television Awards
2011 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Drama Series
2013 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Actor in a Drama Series Andrew Lincoln
2014 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Melissa McBride
2015 Ganhou Critics' Choice TV Award Most Bingeworthy Show
2016 Ganhou Critics' Choice TV Award Best Guest Performer in a Drama Series Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2016 Nomeado Critics' Choice TV Award Most Bingeworthy Show
Directors Guild of America, USA
2011 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Frank Darabont
For episode "Days Gone By"
Fangoria Chainsaw Awards
2015 Ganhou Chainsaw Award Best TV Supporting Actor Norman Reedus
2015 Ganhou Chainsaw Award Best TV Makeup/Creature FX Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
2015 Ganhou Chainsaw Award Best TV Series
2015 Nomeado Chainsaw Award Best TV Makeup/Creature FX Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
2015 Nomeado Chainsaw Award Best TV Supporting Actor Norman Reedus
2016 Ganhou Chainsaw Award Best TV Makeup/Creature FX Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
2016 Nomeado Chainsaw Award Best TV Series
2016 Nomeado Chainsaw Award Best TV Supporting Actor Lennie James
2017 Ganhou Chainsaw Award Best TV Supporting Actor Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2017 Nomeado Chainsaw Award Best TV SFX Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA)
2011 Nomeado Dorian Award TV Drama of the Year
Gold Derby Awards
2012 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Lead Actor Andrew Lincoln
2013 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor Lennie James
2014 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Supporting Actress Melissa McBride
2016 Nomeado Gold Derby TV Award Drama Guest Actor John Carroll Lynch
Guild of Music Supervisors Awards
2011 Nomeado GMS Award Best Music Supervision in Television Thomas Golubic
For Breaking Bad and Rubicon
2012 Nomeado GMS Award Best Music Supervision in Television Thomas Golubic
For Breaking Bad and The Killing
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2014 Ganhou Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Greg Nicotero
Jake Garber
2015 Ganhou Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Greg Nicotero
Jake Garber
2015 Nomeado Artisan Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series Essie Cha
Mayumi Murakami
Chauntelle Langston
2016 Ganhou Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Greg Nicotero
Garrett Immel
2016 Nomeado Artisan Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series Essie Cha
Tracey L. Miller-Smith
2017 Nomeado Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Greg Nicotero
Jake Garber
2018 Nomeado Artisan Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series Greg Nicotero
Hollywood Post Alliance, US
2012 Nomeado HPA Awards Outstanding Sound - Television Gary D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)
Dan Hiland (re-recording mixer)
Lou Thomas (sound designer/supervising sound editor)
Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Bartek Swiatek (production sound mixer)
Tim Farrell (sound effects editor)
Phil Barrie (sound effects editor)
Warner Bros. Sound
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Beside the Dying Fire (2012)"
IGN Summer Movie Awards
2010 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Hero Andrew Lincoln
For playing "Rick Grimes".
2010 Nomeado IGN Award Best New TV Series
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the "Complete First Season (Special Edition) on DVD and Blu-Ray".
2011 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2011 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the complete first season on DVD and Blu-Ray.
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2011 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV DVD or Blu-Ray For the "Complete First Season (Special Edition) on DVD and Blu-Ray".
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2012 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Hero Norman Reedus
For playing "Daryl Dixon".
2012 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2012 Ganhou IGN Award Best TV Hero Norman Reedus
For playing "Daryl Dixon".
2012 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Hero Norman Reedus
For playing "Daryl Dixon".
2012 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series
2013 Ganhou IGN People's Choice Award Best TV Horror Series
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Horror Series
2013 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Episode For the episode "Clear".
2014 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Hero Melissa McBride (actor)
For playing "Carol Peletier"
2014 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Horror Series
2014 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Comic Book Adaptation
2015 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Horror Series
2015 Nomeado IGN Award Best TV Comic Book Adaptation
iHorror Awards
2015 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Horror Series Frank Darabont
2016 Ganhou iHorror Award Best Female Performance - Horror Series Melissa McBride
AMC Studios
2016 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Male Performance - Horror Series Andrew Lincoln
2016 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Horror Series AMC Studios
2017 Ganhou iHorror Award Best Horror Series
2017 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Actor - Horror Series Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2017 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Actor - Horror Series Andrew Lincoln
2017 Nomeado iHorror Award Best Actress - Horror Series Lauren Cohan
Image Awards
2016 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Danai Gurira
Kids' Choice Awards, USA
2018 Nomeado Blimp Award Favorite TV Actor Andrew Lincoln
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2011 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising adr editor)
Peter Austin (adr editor)
Karyn Foster (adr editor)
Skip Schoolnik (adr editor)
Bruce M. Honda (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Guts"
2011 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor, sound effects editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Marc Meyer (sound effects editor)
Darleen Stoker (sound effects editor)
Andy Kopetzky (foley editor)
Peter Reynolds (foley editor)
Episode: "Guts"
2011 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor, sound effects editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Darleen Stoker (sound effects editor)
Peter Reynolds (foley editor)
Episode: "Days Gone By"
2011 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising adr editor)
Bruce M. Honda (dialogue editor)
Skip Schoolnik (adr editor)
Episode: "Days Gone By"
2012 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Pamela Kahn (foley artist)
Tim Farrell (sound editor)
Phil Barrie (sound editor)
Jerry Edemann (sound editor)
Episode: "What Lies Ahead"
2012 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Steffan Falesitch (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Save the Last One"
2012 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue editor)
Steffan Falesitch (dialogue editor)
Karyn Foster (dialogue editor)
Episode: "What Lies Ahead"
2013 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Episode: "Better Angels"
2013 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Episode: "Beside the Dying Fire"
2014 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor, adr editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Tim Farrell (dialogue editor)
Clayton Weber (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Too Far Gone"
2014 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Lou Thomas (sound designer)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Dominique Decaudain (foley artist)
Episode: "Home"
2016 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (dialogue editor)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Spend (2015)"
2017 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising sound editor, dialogue editor)
Tim Farrell (supervising sound editor)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Hearts Still Beating (2016)"
MTV Movie + TV Awards
2017 Ganhou MTV Movie + TV Award Best Villain Jeffrey Dean Morgan
2017 Nomeado MTV Movie + TV Award Best Actor in a Show Jeffrey Dean Morgan
National Television Awards, UK
2015 Nomeado National Television Award Most Popular Multichannel Programme
Online Film & Television Association
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2011 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Ernest R. Dickerson
Guy Ferland
Billy Gierhart
David Boyd
Michelle MacLaren
Gwyneth Horder-Payton
Johan Renck
Phil Abraham
2011 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series
2012 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Rohn Schmidt
2012 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Taylor Knight
Donna M. Premick
Carey Jones
Yolanda Sheridan
2013 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series Lennie James
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series Victor Scalise
Jason Sperling
Jon Rosenthal
Darrell Pritchett
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best New Titles Sequence
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Taylor Knight
Andy Schoneberg
Kevin Wasner
Jake Garber
Carey Jones
Yolanda Sheridan
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Rohn Schmidt
Michael E. Satrazemis
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Writing in a Drama Series Charlie Adlard
Frank Darabont
Robert Kirkman
Tony Moore
Scott M. Gimple
Glen Mazzara
Angela King
Evan T. Reilly
Nichole Beattie
Seth Hoffman
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series Bear McCreary
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series Julius Ramsay
Hunter M. Via
Nathan Gunn
Kelley Dixon
Robert Bramwell
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Production Design in a Series Graham 'Grace' Walker (production design)
Gregory Melton (production design)
Doug Fick (art direction)
Kristen Donaldson (set decoration)
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Jerry Ross
Bartek Swiatek
David Kelson
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series
2013 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Ernest R. Dickerson
Greg Nicotero
Guy Ferland
Billy Gierhart
Michelle MacLaren
David Boyd
Tricia Brock
Daniel Sackheim
Lesli Linka Glatter
Jeremy Podeswa
2014 Ganhou OFTA Television Award Best Direction in a Drama Series Ernest R. Dickerson
Greg Nicotero
Guy Ferland
Billy Gierhart
Michelle MacLaren
David Boyd
Tricia Brock
Seth Mannino
Lesli Linka Glatter
Jeremy Podeswa
Stefan Schwartz
Michael Uppendahl
Jeffrey F. January
Julius Ramsay
Michael E. Satrazemis
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Drama Series
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series Rohn Schmidt
Michael E. Satrazemis
Stephen Campbell
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Costume Design in a Series Eulyn Colette Hufkie
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series Greg Nicotero
Howard Berger
Taylor Knight
Donna M. Premick
Carey Jones
Garrett Immel
Gino Crognale
Yolanda Sheridan
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Sound in a Series Jerry Ross
Michael P. Clark
Bartek Swiatek
David Kelson
2014 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series Victor Scalise
Jason Sperling
Darrell Pritchett
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Cinematography in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Visual Effects in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Editing in a Series
2015 Nomeado OFTA Television Award Best Music in a Series
People's Choice Awards, USA
2012 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show
2013 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable TV Drama
2013 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2014 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite TV Anti-Hero Andrew Lincoln
Rick Grimes
2014 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Cable TV Drama
2014 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Anti-Hero Andrew Lincoln
Rick Grimes
2015 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Character We Miss Most Scott Wilson
As Hershel Greene
2015 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2015 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Show
2016 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2016 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Show Tom Luse
AMC Studios
2017 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
2017 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Show
Primetime Emmy Awards
2011 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (special makeup effects artist)
Jake Garber (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Howard Berger (prosthetic designer)
Jaremy Aiello (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (co-supervisor/sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
2011 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series Sam Nicholson (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jason Sperling (visual effects supervisor)
Kent Johnson (visual effects producer)
Kristin Johnson (lead matte artist)
Christopher D. Martin (lead visual effects compositor)
Michael Enriquez (lead model maker)
Anthony Ocampo (lead visual effects animator)
Michael Cook (lead cgi artist)
Greg Nicotero (lead special effects artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
2012 Ganhou Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (special makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (prosthetic designer)
For episode "What Lies Ahead"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (dialogue adr editor)
Tim Farrell (sound effects editor)
Phil Barrie (sound effects editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
For episode "Beside the Dying Fire"
2012 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Victor Scalise (visual effects supervisor)
Jason Sperling (visual effects supervisor)
Darrell Pritchett (special effects supervisor)
Eddie Bonin (visual effects producer)
Valeri Pfahning (lead 2D artist)
Spence Fuller (2D artist)
Martin Hilke (2D artist)
Michael Cook (lead 3D artist)
Jon Rosenthal (3D artist)
For episode "Beside the Dying Fire"
2013 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
Derek Krout (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "This Sorrowful Life".
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise (vfx supervisor)
Darrell Pritchett (special effects supervisor)
Matt Robken (vfx producer)
Gary Romey (vfx coordinator)
Martin Hilke (lead compositor)
Diego Galtieri (visual effects compositor)
Michael Cook (lead cg artist)
William L. Arance (cgi artist)
Dylen Velasquez (visual effects compositor)
Stargate Studios (visual effects company)
Episode "30 Days Without An Accident"
2014 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Tim Farrell (sound effects)
Lou Thomas (dialogue editor/adr supervisor)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Joseph Tsai (foley editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Jody Thomas (foley artist)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Too Far Gone".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
Garrett Immel (prosthetic designer)
Gino Crognale (makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (makeup artist)
For episode "Strangers"
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise
Darrell Pritchett
Matt Robken
Gary Romey
Martin Hilke
Franco Leng
Dylen Velasquez
Michael Cook
William L. Arance
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Conquer".
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Monty L. Simons
2015 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Lou Thomas (adr supervisor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Joseph Tsai (foley editor)
Clayton Weber (foley artist)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Conquer".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (makeup effects artist)
Kerrin Jackson (makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "No Way Out".
2016 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Matt Robken (Visual Effects Producer)
Darrell Pritchett (Special Effects Supervisor)
David Alexander (CG Supervisor)
Michael Crane (Compositing Supervisor)
Chad Hudson (Visual Effects Producer)
Staffan Linder (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Sean M. Ritchie (3D Artist)
Aldo Ruggiero (Compositing Supervisor)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "No Way Out"
2017 Nomeado Primetime Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key makeup artist)
Garrett Immel (key makeup artist)
Kevin Wasner (key makeup artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Kerrin Jackson (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "The Day Will Come When You Won't Be"
Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards
2011 Ganhou Rondo Statuette Best TV Presentation Phil Abraham
2012 Ganhou Rondo Statuette Best TV Presentation Frank Darabont
Michelle MacLaren (director)
Scott M. Gimple (writer)
2014 Ganhou Rondo Statuette Best TV Presentation Scott M. Gimple (showrunner)
AMC Studios
Russian National Movie Awards
2014 Nomeado Georges Award Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
Satellite Awards
2011 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2012 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2012 Ganhou Special Achievement Award Best Ensemble, Television
2013 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre
2014 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2015 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
2016 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Genre
Scream Awards
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Breakout Performance - Male Jon Bernthal
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Horror Actor Andrew Lincoln
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Supporting Actress Laurie Holden
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best TV Show
2011 Nomeado Scream Award Best Horror Actress Sarah Wayne Callies
2011 Nomeado Scream Award The Ultimate Scream
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2013 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Philip Dido
Bob Fisher
Dante Ha
Andy Rusk
Russell Towery
Taylor Towery
Ashley Rae Trisler
2014 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Shellita Boxie
Elizabeth Davidovich
Becky Decker
Bob Fisher
Cal Johnson
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Ben Loggins
T. Ryan Mooney
Andy Rusk
Russell Towery
Taylor Towery
2015 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Jennifer Badger
Tye Claybrook Jr.
Marcelle Coletti
Elizabeth Davidovich
Greg Dela Riva
Becky Decker
Nick DeKay
Philip Dido
Bob Fisher
Karin Justman
Ben Loggins
Anderson Martin
T. Ryan Mooney
Meredith Richardson
Andy Rusk
Dalton Simons
Monty L. Simons
Savannah Simons
Russell Towery
Ashley Rae Trisler
Kevin Waterman
2016 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Laura M. Beamer
Marcelle Coletti
Stephen Conroy
Raven-Danielle Baker
Elizabeth Davidovich
Keith Splinter Davis
Nick DeKay
Greg Dela Riva
Anthony DiRocco
Ian Eyre
Rachel Gelfeld
Damita Jane Howard
Duke Jackson
Cal Johnson
Ashley Rae Trisler
Marque Ohmes
Ryan D. Olson
Meredith Richardson
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Andy Rusk
Felipe Savahge
Dalton Simons
Monty L. Simons
Savannah Simons
Christopher Tardieu
Nikki Tomlinson
Casey Ann Zeller
2017 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series Marcelle Coletti
Stephen Conroy
Gino Crognale
Elizabeth Davidovich
Greg Dela Riva
Loren Dennis
Anthony DiRocco
Shauna Galligan
Cal Johnson
Kara Kimmer
Jordan Malone
Marque Ohmes
Meredith Richardson
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Andy Rusk
Felipe Savahge
Dalton Simons
Monty L. Simons
Savannah Simons
Nikki Tomlinson
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Tony Vittorioso
2018 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series Ben Aycrigg
Kelly Bellini
John Bernecker
Stephen Conroy
Elizabeth Davidovich
Keith Splinter Davis
Liam Day
Greg Dela Riva
Loren Dennis
Anthony DiRocco
Danny Epper
Dillon Eddo
Lance Herota
Jason Charles Hill
Damita Jane Howard
Karin Justman
Kara Kimmer
Jordan Malone
Taylor McDonald
Haley Nott
Marque Ohmes
Christopher Cody Robinson
Andy Rusk
Elena Sanchez
Felipe Savahge
Dalton Simons
Monty L. Simons
Savannah Simons
Caine Sinclair
Dena Sodano
Nikki Tomlinson
Ashley Rae Trisler
Tony Vittorioso
Kevin Waterman
Thom Williams
Seoul International Drama Awards
2011 Ganhou People's Choice Award Most Popular Foreign Drama of the Year
Society of Camera Operators
2015 Nomeado Camera Operator of the Year Award Television Stephen Campbell
Teen Choice Awards
2011 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV: Breakout Show
Television Critics Association Awards
2011 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding New Program
2013 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
TP de Oro, Spain
2012 Nomeado TP de Oro Best Foreign Series (Mejor Serie Extranjera)
TV Guide Awards
2012 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Horror Series
2013 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Actor Andrew Lincoln
2013 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Villain David Morrissey
As The Governor
2014 Ganhou TV Guide Award Favorite Horror Series
2014 Nomeado TV Guide Award Favorite Actor Andrew Lincoln
TV Quick Awards, UK
2011 Nomeado TV Quick Award Best New Drama Frank Darabont
Tom Luse
Denise M. Huth
Visual Effects Society Awards
2011 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program Sam Nicholson
Jason Sperling
Kent Johnson
Christopher D. Martin
World Soundtrack Awards
2016 Nomeado World Soundtrack Award Television Composer of the Year Bear McCreary
For Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. , Black Sails , Damien , Da Vinci's Demons and Outlander
Writers Guild of America, USA
2011 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) New Series Frank Darabont
Charles H. Eglee
Adam Fierro
Robert Kirkman
Jack LoGiudice
Glen Mazzara
Young Artist Awards
2012 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress Madison Leisle
2012 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor Chandler Riggs
2013 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Madison Lintz
2013 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Chandler Riggs
2014 Ganhou Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor Chandler Riggs
2016 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under Major Dodson
2016 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress (14 - 21) Katelyn Nacon
2017 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Teen Actress Katelyn Nacon (actor)
Young Hollywood Awards
2014 Nomeado Young Hollywood Award Bingeworthy TV Show
2014 Nomeado Young Hollywood Award We Love to Hate You Zombies

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
21/Nov
Trailer
22/Nov
Trailer