Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
A Vingadora - Série 3 (disco 3 e 4) (Alias - Season 3)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Ken Olin, Lawrence Trilling, Jack Bender, Daniel Attias, J.J. Abrams, Tucker Gates, Fred Toye, Craig Zisk, Perry Lang, Jeffrey Bell, Harry Winer, Guy Norman Bee, Nelson McCormick, Maryann Brandon, Kev Argumento: J.J. Abrams, Jeff Pinkner, Jesse Alexander, Monica Breen, Alison Schapker, Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Or
Com: Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin, Carl Lumbly, Kevin Weisman, Victor Garber, Michael Vartan, Greg Grunberg, David Anders
Género: Acção, Aventura, Drama, Séries/TV, Thriller País: EUA 2001 (M/12)
O mistério e entusiasmo atingem alturas inimagináveis na espectacular 3ª temporada de "A Vingadora". A agente especial Sydney Bristow acorda para um novo mundo de intriga desde o primeiro momento do primeiro episódio, e a sua vida é virada do avesso à medida que a acção... [cont.] |IMDB: 7.7|
20 Prémios e 100 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2002 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2002 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2003 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2004 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2005 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Jennifer Garner"
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2003 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Actress in a Television Series "Jennifer Garner"
2003 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Network Television Series
2003 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series "Victor Garber"
2004 Ganhou Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award Female "Melissa George"
2004 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actor in a Television Series "Michael Vartan"
2004 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress in a Television Series "Jennifer Garner"
2004 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Network Television Series
2004 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series "Victor Garber"
2005 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Network Television Series
2005 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television "Jennifer Garner"
2006 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Actress on Television "Jennifer Garner"
ALMA Awards
2006 Nomeado ALMA Award Outstanding Director of a Television Drama or Comedy "Jay Torres"
American Choreography Awards, USA
2002 Ganhou American Choreography Award Outstanding Achievement in Fight Choreography "John Medlen" For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
American Cinema Editors, USA
2002 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Stan Salfas" "Quincy Z. Gunderson" For the pilot.
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2002 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Michael Bonvillain" For episode "Time Will Tell".
2003 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Michael Bonvillain" For episode "Page 47".
Art Directors Guild
2002 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Reckoning".
2003 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Episode of a Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Cipher" (#654).
2004 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director)
2005 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Legacy".
Casting Society of America, USA
2002 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Pilot "Janet Gilmore" "Megan McConnell"
2002 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "April Webster"
2003 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "April Webster" "Mandy Sherman"
2004 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "April Webster" "Mandy Sherman"
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2003 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Robert Appere" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer) "Douglas Axtell" (production mixer) For episode "Cipher",
2004 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Robert Appere" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer) "Douglas Axtell" (production mixer) For episode "Succession".
2005 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Douglas Axtell" (production mixer) "Robert Appere" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Unveiled".
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2003 Ganhou CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Laura Goldsmith"
2004 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Laura Goldsmith"
2006 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Contemporary "Laura Goldsmith"
Emmy Awards
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Michael Bonvillain" (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (writer) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Megan McConnell" (original casting by) "Janet Gilmore" (original casting by) "April Webster" (casting by) (ABC).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Linda Serijan" (costume desinger) "Anne Hartley" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hairstylist) "Karen Bartek" (hair dresser) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Angela Nogaro" (makeup department head) "Diana Brown" (key makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Mary Jo Markey" (editor) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Time Will Tell".
2003 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Angela Nogaro" (makeup department head) "Diana Brown" (key makeup) "Kaori N. Turner" (makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "The Counteragent".
2003 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "The Telling".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lena Olin" (ABC).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Michael Bonvillain" (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Double Agent".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Laura Goldsmith" (costume designer) "Wendy J. Greiner" (costume supervisor) "Leslie Herman" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hair stylist) "Karen Bartek" (hair stylist) (ABC). For episode "The Counteragent".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Maryann Brandon" (editor) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "Jay Keiser" (sound editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor) "Joseph T. Sabella" (foley artist) "Zane D. Bruce" (foley artist) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Taken".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Donald E. Thorin Jr." (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Concious".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (department head hairstylist) "Karen Bartek" (key hairstylist) "Grace Hernandez" (hairstylist) "Julie M. Woods" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "Unveiled".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Robert Appere" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer) "Douglas Axtell" (production sound mixer) (ABC). For episode "Hourglass".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor) "Patrick Cabral" (foley artist) "Cynthia Merrill" (foley artist) (ABC). For episode "Resurrection".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Resurrection".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "The Awful Truth".
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Laura Goldsmith" (costume designer) "Leslie Herman" (costume supervisor) "Christine Orth" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Tuesday".
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "Nocturne".
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (head hairstylist) "Katherine Rees" (key hairstylist) "Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "There's Only One Sydney Bristow".
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Shauna Duggins" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Reprisal", part 1 and "All The Time In The World", part 2.
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2002 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Character Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime) "Angela Nogaro" "Diana Brown" "Gilbert A. Mosko" For episode "Spirit".
2002 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime) "Angela Nogaro" "Diana Brown" "Gilbert A. Mosko" For episode "Truth Be Told".
2003 Ganhou Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Character Hair Styling - Television Series "Michael Reitz" "Karen Bartek" "Norma Lee" ("Jennifer Garner").
2003 Ganhou Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series "Angela Nogaro" "Diana Brown"
2003 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series "Michael Reitz" "Karen Bartek"
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series "Michael Reitz" "Karen Bartek" "Grace Hernandez"
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Character Hair Styling - Television Series "Michael Reitz" "Karen Bartek" "Lynn Masters"
Imagen Foundation Awards
2005 Ganhou Imagen Award Best Supporting Actress - Television "Mía Maestro"
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2002 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Warren Smith" (adr editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (dialogue editor) For episode "Doppleganger".
2004 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Kerri Wilson" (supervising foley editor) "Mark Allen" (sound effects editor) For episode "The Telling".
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) For episode "Resurrection".
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (supervising dialogue editor) "Jay Keiser" (dialogue/adr editor) For episode "Before the Flood".
People's Choice Awards, USA
2002 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Television New Dramatic Series
2005 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite Television Drama
PGA Awards
2004 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "J.J. Abrams" "John Eisendrath" "Ken Olin" "Sarah Caplan"
Satellite Awards
2003 Ganhou Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama "Victor Garber"
2003 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2003 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama "Ron Rifkin"
2003 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2003 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama "Lena Olin"
2004 Ganhou Golden Satellite Award Best DVD Release of TV Shows For The Complete Second Season.
2004 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama "Lena Olin"
2004 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2005 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Actress in a Series, Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2005 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best DVD Release of TV Shows For season 3.
2006 Nomeado Satellite Award Best DVD Release of a TV Show For "The Complete Fifth Season".
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2004 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner"
2005 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner"
Teen Choice Awards
2002 Nomeado Teen Choice Award TV - Choice Drama/Action Adventure
2002 Nomeado Teen Choice Award TV - Choice Actress, Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2003 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Sidekick "Kevin Weisman"
2003 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Breakout Star - Male "Michael Vartan"
2003 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV - Drama/Action Adventure
2003 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure "Michael Vartan"
2003 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure "Jennifer Garner"
2004 Ganhou Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure "Jennifer Garner"
2004 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Show - Drama/Action Adventure
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Parental Units "Victor Garber" "Lena Olin" "Ron Rifkin"
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Show: Drama
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Sidekick "Kevin Weisman"
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice V-Cast
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Chemistry "Jennifer Garner" "Michael Vartan"
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Breakout Performance - Female "Mía Maestro"
2005 Nomeado Teen Choice Award Choice TV Actress: Drama "Jennifer Garner"
2006 Nomeado Teen Choice Award TV - Choice Actress "Jennifer Garner"
Television Critics Association Awards
2002 Nomeado TCA Award New Program of the Year
2003 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama "Jennifer Garner"
Visual Effects Society Awards
2006 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program "Kevin Blank" "Armen V. Kevorkian" "Eric Chauvin" Levy, Jonathan Spencer For episode "The Index".
2007 Nomeado VES Award Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program "Kevin Blank" "Jay Worth" "Steve Fong" "Kevin Kutchaver" For episodes "Reprisal" and "All the Time in the World".

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
22/Out
Trailer
22/Out
Trailer