Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Boston Legal - Série 2 (Disco 2 e 3) (Boston Legal - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Mike Listo, Bill D'Elia, Robert Yannetti, Steve Robin, James R. Bagdonas, Jeff Bleckner, Arlene Sanford, Lou Antonio, John Terlesky, Jeannot Szwarc, Mel Damski, Ron Underwood, Stephen Cragg, Adam Arki Argumento: David E. Kelley, Lawrence Broch, Janet Leahy, Susan Dickes, Michael Reisz, Sanford Golden, Karen Wys
Com: James Spader, William Shatner, Candice Bergen, Rene Auberjonois, Mark Valley, Julie Bowen, Christian Clemenson, Gary Anthony Williams
Género: Comédia, Crime/Policial, Drama, Séries/TV País: EUA 2005 (M/12)
Todos merecem o seu dia em tribunal. Na realidade alguns merecem mais do que outros. Veja os advogados da Crane, Poole & Schmidt, cuja inquestionável brilhante competência só é comparável à escandalosa instabilidade das suas vidas pessoais. É um mundo caótico, onde o... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.6|
13 Prémios e 49 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2005 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "William Shatner"
2005 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "James Spader"
2006 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "Candice Bergen"
2008 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "William Shatner"
American Cinema Editors, USA
2005 Ganhou Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Philip Carr Neel" For episode "Hired Guns".
2006 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television "Philip Carr Neel" For episode "Ass Fat Jungle".
2009 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television "Craig Bench" For episode "True Love".
Casting Society of America, USA
2005 Nomeado Artios Best Dramatic Episodic Casting "Ken Miller" "Nikki Valko"
Directors Guild of America, USA
2007 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series' "Arlene Sanford" For episode "Breast in Show".
Emmy Awards
2005 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
2005 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
2006 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
2006 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Craig Hunter" (re-recording mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "Clark King" (production sound mixer) "William Butler" (production sound mixer) (ABC). For episode "Finding Nimmo".
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Ken Miller" (casting by) "Nikki Valko" (casting by) (ABC).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Michael J. Fox" (ABC).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Philip Carr Neel" (edited by) (ABC). For episode "Race Ipsa".
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Candice Bergen" (ABC).
2007 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Bill D'Elia" (ABC). For episode "Son of the Defender".
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "David E. Kelley" (executive producer) "Bill D'Elia" (executive producer) "Janet Leahy" (executive producer) "Mike Listo" (co-executive producer) "Steve Robin" (supervising producer) "Janet G. Knutsen" (producer) (ABC).
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Lincoln".
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Arlene Sanford" (ABC). For episode "The Mighty Rogues".
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "David E. Kelley" (executive producer) "Bill D'Elia" (executive producer) "Mike Listo" (co-executive producer) "Lawrence Broch" (co-executive producer) "Steve Robin" (supervising producer) "Janet G. Knutsen" (producer) (ABC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Philip Carr Neel" (ABC). For episode "The Mighty Rogues".
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Beauty And The Beast".
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Candice Bergen" (ABC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Bill D'Elia" (ABC). For episode "Made In China/Last Call".
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Last Call".
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
GLAAD Media Awards
2008 Ganhou GLAAD Media Award Individual Episode (in a Series without a Regular LGBT Character) For episode "Do Tell"
Image Awards
2006 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Kerry Washington"
People's Choice Awards, USA
2005 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite New Television Drama
PGA Awards
2006 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "David E. Kelley" "Bill D'Elia" "Mike Listo" "Steve Robin" "Janet G. Knutsen"
2009 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Bill D'Elia" "David E. Kelley" "Mike Listo" "Steve Robin" "Janet G. Knutsen"
Prism Awards
2007 Ganhou Prism Award Performance in a Drama Series, Multi-Episode Storyline "Rene Auberjonois"
2007 Ganhou Prism Award Performance in a Drama Series, Multi-Episode Storyline "Jayne Brook"
2009 Ganhou Prism Award Drama Episode For episode "Smoke Signals"
2009 Ganhou Prism Award Performance in a Drama Episode "William Shatner"
Satellite Awards
2005 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Actor in a Series, Drama "James Spader"
2005 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2005 Nomeado Satellite Award Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical "James Spader"
2005 Nomeado Satellite Award Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "William Shatner"
2005 Nomeado Satellite Award Outstanding Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical "Candice Bergen"
2005 Nomeado Satellite Award Outstanding Television Series, Comedy or Musical
2006 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical "James Spader"
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2006 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series "Candice Bergen"
2006 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series "William Shatner"
2006 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series "James Spader"
2006 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series "Rene Auberjonois" "Ryan Michelle Bathe" "Candice Bergen" "Julie Bowen" "Justin Mentell" "Rhona Mitra" "Monica Potter" "William Shatner" "James Spader" "Mark Valley"
2007 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader"
2007 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Rene Auberjonois" "Candice Bergen" "Craig Bierko" "Julie Bowen" "William Shatner" "James Spader" "Mark Valley"
2008 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader"
2008 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Rene Auberjonois" "Candice Bergen" "Julie Bowen" "Saffron Burrows" "Christian Clemenson" "Taraji P. Henson" "John Larroquette" "William Shatner" "James Spader" "Tara Summers" "Mark Valley" "Gary Anthony Williams" "Constance Zimmer"
2009 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner"
2009 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader"
2009 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Candice Bergen" "Saffron Burrows" "Christian Clemenson" "Taraji P. Henson" "John Larroquette" "William Shatner" "James Spader" "Tara Summers" "Gary Anthony Williams"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos