Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Pacífico - Série Completa - Disco 1 e 2 (BLU-RAY) (The Pacific)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Jeremy Podeswa, Timothy Van Patten, David Nutter Argumento: Robert Leckie, Eugene Sledge, Chuck Tatum, Bruce C. McKenna, Robert Schenkkan, Laurence Andries, Mic
Com: Joseph Mazzello, James Badge Dale, Jon Seda, Ben Chisholm, Chris Milligan, Ashton Holmes, Josh Helman, Martin McCann
Género: Drama, Guerra, História, Séries/TV País: EUA 2010 (M/12)
Dos produtores executivos Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg, e Gary Goetzman, The Pacific retrata as experiências reais de três Marines Americanos - Robert Leckie (James Badge Dale), Eugene Sledge (Joe Mazzello), e John Basilone (Jon Seda) – e a sua jornada pelo vasto Pacifico... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.4|
8 Prémios e 16 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Emmy Awards
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie "Anthony Pratt" (production designer) "Dominic Hyman" (supervising art
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Meg Liberman" (casting director) "Camille H. Patton" (casting dir
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Chiara Tripodi" (department head makeup artist) "Toni French"
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Miniseries (HBO).
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Jason Baird" (prosthetic designer/special makeup effects department head)
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Tom Bellfort" (supervising sound editor) "Benjamin L. Cook"
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Andrew Ramage" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mix
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John E. Sullivan" (senior visual effects supervisor) "Joss Williams"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Remi Adefarasin" (director of photography) (HBO).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Stephen F. Windon" (director of photography) (HBO).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Penny Rose" (costume designer) "Ken Crouch" (costume supervisor)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "David Nutter" "Jeremy Podeswa"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Tim Van Patten" (HBO).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design "Steve Fuller" (art director) "Ahmet Ahmet" (art director)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Blake Neely" (music by) "Geoff Zanelli" (music by)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Alan Cody" (editor) (HBO).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Alan Cody" (editor) "Marta Evry" (editor)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Edward A. Warschilka" (editor) (HBO).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Andrew Ramage" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mix
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Gary Wilkins" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mixe
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Gary Wilkins" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mixe
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John E. Sullivan" (senior visual effects supervisor) "Joss Williams"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Bruce C. McKenna" "Robert Schenkkan"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Robert Schenkkan" "Michelle Ashford"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos