Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 3) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Phil Abraham, Lesli Linka Glatter, Tim Hunter, Jennifer Getzinger, Michael Uppendahl, Matthew Weiner, Andrew Bernstein, Alan Taylor, Scott Hornbacher, John Slattery Argumento: Matthew Weiner, Kater Gordon, André Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Lisa Albert, Robin Veith, Eri
Com: Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Christina Hendricks, Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, John Slattery
Género: Drama, Séries/TV País: EUA 2007 (M/12)
“Mad Men” é uma série provocadora que se desenrola na Nova Iorque dos anos 60 e acompanha os competitivos publicitários de Madison Avenue, um mundo liderado pelo ego onde os protagonistas fazem do negócio uma arte, enquanto as suas vidas são vendidas na praça pública.... [cont.] |IMDB: 9.0|
47 Prémios e 72 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
BAFTA Awards
2009 Ganhou BAFTA TV Award Best International "Matthew Weiner" "Scott Hornbacher"
Golden Globes, USA
2008 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Jon Hamm"
2008 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2009 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2009 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Jon Hamm"
2009 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "January Jones"
2010 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2010 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Jon Hamm"
2010 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "January Jones"
Art Directors Guild
2008 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher L. Brown" (art director)
2009 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
2010 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
Astra Awards
2008 Nomeado Astra Award Most Outstanding International Program or Event
2009 Ganhou Astra Award Most Outstanding International Program or Event
Casting Society of America, USA
2008 Ganhou Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama "Beth Bowling" "Kim Miscia"
2009 Ganhou Artios Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama "Laura Schiff" "Carrie Audino"
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2009 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series "Peter Bentley" (production mixer) "Ken Teaney" (re-recording
2010 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series "Ken Teaney" (re-recording mixer) "Todd Orr" (re-recording mi
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2009 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Period/Fantasy "Katherine Jane Bryant"
2010 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Period/Fantasy "Janie Bryant"
Directors Guild of America, USA
2008 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Taylor" "Scott Hornbacher" (unit production mana
2009 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Taylor"
2009 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Matthew Weiner"
2010 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Night "Lesli Linka Glatter" "Dwayne L. Shattuck" (unit production ma
2010 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Night "Jennifer Getzinger"
2010 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series Night "Matthew Weiner"
Emmy Awards
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Henry Dunn" (art director)
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series "Phil Abraham" (director of photography) (AMC).
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (executive producer) "Tom Palmer" (co-executive producer)
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series "Gloria Pasqua Casny" (department head hairstylist) "Lucia Mace" (key ha
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design "Mark Gardner" (designer/director) "Steve Fuller" (designer/director)
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (written by) (AMC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Kim Miscia" (casting director (pilot)) "Beth Bowling" (casting director (pilot))
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "John A. Dunn" (costume designer) "Lisa Padovani" (assistant costume designer)
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Taylor" (AMC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Robert Morse" (AMC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) "Ron Pipes"
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) "Joel Harlow"
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (written by) "Robin Veith" (written by)
2009 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (executive producer) "Scott Hornbacher" (co-executive producer)
2009 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Gloria Ponce" (department head hairstylist) "Katherine Rees" (key hairs
2009 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Kater Gordon" "Matthew Weiner"
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher L. Brown" (art directo
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Laura Schiff" (casting by) "Carrie Audino" (casting by)
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Chris Manley" (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Janie Bryant" (costume designer) "Le Dawson" (costume supervisor)
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Phil Abraham" (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Elisabeth Moss" (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) Denise DellaValle (key makeup
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Cindy Mollo" (edited by) (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "André Jacquemetton" "Maria Jacquemetton"
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Veith" "Matthew Weiner"
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (AMC).
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Laura Schiff" (casting director) "Carrie Audino" (casting director)
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Drama Series (AMC).
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Lucia Mace" (department head hairstylist) "Anthony Wilson" (key hairsty
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" "Erin Levy"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Chris Manley" (director of photography) (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Janie Bryant" (costume designer) "Le Dawson" (costume supervisor)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Lesli Linka Glatter" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Robert Morse" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "January Jones" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Lana Grossman" (department head makeup artist) "Ron Pipes"
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Pattye Rogers" (edited by) "Christopher Nelson" (edited by)
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Tom Wilson" (edited by) (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Christina Hendricks" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Elisabeth Moss" (AMC).
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Veith" "Matthew Weiner"
GLAAD Media Awards
2010 Nomeado GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
Golden Trailer Awards
2008 Ganhou Golden Trailer Best In-Theater Advertising (Happy Hour Creative Trailer Park).
Monte-Carlo TV Festival
2009 Ganhou Golden Nymph Drama TV Series
2009 Ganhou Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jon Hamm"
2009 Ganhou Golden Nymph Outstanding Actress - Drama Series "Christina Hendricks"
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2008 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Short Form Television "Jason George" (supervising sound editor) "Jed M. Dodge" (s
2009 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Jason George" (supervising sound editor) "Jed M. Dodge" (su
Peabody Awards
2008 Ganhou Peabody Award (American Movie Classics (AMC) Lionsgate Television [ca]).
PGA Awards
2009 Ganhou Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Matthew Weiner" "Scott Hornbacher"
2010 Ganhou Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Matthew Weiner" "Scott Hornbacher" "Lisa Albert"
Prism Awards
2009 Nomeado Prism Award Drama Episode For episode "Six Months Leave"
Royal Television Society, UK
2009 Ganhou International Award  
Satellite Awards
2007 Ganhou Satellite Award Best Ensemble, Television
2007 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2008 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Series, Drama "Jon Hamm"
2008 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "John Slattery"
2008 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2009 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actor in a Series, Drama "Jon Hamm"
2009 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Actress in a Series, Drama "Elisabeth Moss"
2009 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2008 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm"
2008 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Bryan Batt" "Anne Dudek"
2009 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Bryan Batt" "Alison Brie"
2009 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series "Elisabeth Moss"
2009 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm"
2010 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Alexa Alemanni" "Bryan Batt"
2010 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm"
Television Critics Association Awards
2008 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2008 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding New Program of the Year
2008 Ganhou TCA Award Program of the Year
2008 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama "Jon Hamm"
2009 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2009 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama "Jon Hamm"
2009 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
TV Land Awards
2008 Nomeado TV Land Award Mad Ad Man (or Woman) of the Year "Jon Hamm"
Writers Guild of America, USA
2008 Ganhou WGA Award (TV) New Series "Lisa Albert" "Bridget Bedard" "André Jacquemetton"
2008 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series "Lisa Albert" "Bridget Bedard" "André Jacquemetton"<
2008 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Chris Provenzano" For episode "The Hobo Code".
2009 Ganhou WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series "Lisa Albert" "Jane Anderson" "Rick Cleveland"
2010 Ganhou WGA Award (TV) Drama Series "Lisa Albert" "Andrew Colville" "Kater Gordon"
2010 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Brett Johnson" "Matthew Weiner"
2010 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Robin Veith" "Matthew Weiner"
Young Artist Awards
2009 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor "Aaron Hart"
2009 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress "Kiernan Shipka"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos