Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Argumento:
Com: Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall, Frances Conroy, Lauren Ambrose, Freddy Rodríguez, Mathew St. Patrick, Rachel Griffiths, Justina Machado
Género: Drama, Séries/TV País: EUA 2001 (M/12)
Quando o nosso negócio é a morte, qual o sentido da vida? para Nate, David, Ruth e Claire, o mundo para além das paredes da casa funerária Fisher & Sons continua a ser um desafio muito mais difícil - e menos previsível - do que aquele lá dentro. Episódios: . In The... [cont.] |IMDB: 9.2|
45 Prémios e 118 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2002 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television "Rachel Griffiths"
2002 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2002 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Peter Krause"
2003 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Peter Krause"
2003 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Rachel Griffiths"
2003 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2004 Ganhou Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Frances Conroy"
2004 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
AFI Awards, USA
2002 Nomeado AFI TV Award AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Series "Michael C. Hall"
2002 Nomeado AFI TV Award AFI Drama Series of the Year
ALMA Awards
2002 Nomeado ALMA Award Outstanding Actor in a Television Series "Freddy Rodríguez"
2002 Nomeado ALMA Award Outstanding Television Series
2006 Nomeado ALMA Award Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Television Series "Freddy Rodríguez"
2006 Nomeado ALMA Award Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Television Series "Justina Machado"
American Cinema Editors, USA
2006 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television "Michael Ruscio"
Art Directors Guild
2002 Ganhou Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Marcia Hinds" (production designer) "Thomas T. Taylor" (art director)
Australian Film Institute
2006 Ganhou International Award Best Actress "Rachel Griffiths"
Banff Television Festival
2002 Ganhou Banff Rockie Award Best Continuing Series (Actual Size Inc. and The Greenblatt Janollari Studio").
BMI Film & TV Awards
2002 Ganhou BMI Cable Award "Richard Marvin"
2002 Ganhou BMI Cable Award "Thomas Newman"
2003 Ganhou BMI Cable Award "Richard Marvin"
2003 Ganhou BMI Cable Award "Thomas Newman"
2005 Ganhou BMI Cable Award "Thomas Newman" "Richard Marvin"
British Comedy Awards
2002 Ganhou British Comedy Award Best International Comedy Show
Casting Society of America, USA
2002 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Junie Lowry-Johnson" "Julie Tucker" (New York)
2002 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Pilot "Junie Lowry-Johnson" "Julie Tucker" (New York)
2003 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Junie Lowry-Johnson"
2005 Nomeado Artios Best Dramatic Episodic Casting "Junie Lowry-Johnson"
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2002 Ganhou C.A.S. Award Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Peter Reale" "Roberta Doheny" &qu
2003 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Peter Reale" (re-recording mixer) "Roberta Doheny" (re-recording mixer)
2004 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Elmo Ponsdomenech" (re-recording mixer) "Joe Earle" (re-re
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2002 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Gail McMullen" (series) "Mark Bridges" (pilot)
2003 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Gail McMullen"
2004 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Jill M. Ohanneson"
2005 Nomeado CDG Award Excellence in Costume Design for Television - Contemporary "Jill M. Ohanneson"
2006 Ganhou CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Contemporary "Jill M. Ohanneson"
Directors Guild of America, USA
2002 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Ball" "Robert Del Valle" (unit production manage
2003 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Daniel Attias"
2004 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Ball"
2004 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Kathy Bates"
2004 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Poul"
2006 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Alan Ball"
Emmy Awards
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Libby Goldstein" (casting by)
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (director) (HBO).
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Patricia Clarkson" (HBO).
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design "Paul Matthaeus" (main title designer) "Danny Yount" (main title designer)
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Main Title Theme Music "Thomas Newman" (main title theme by) (HBO).
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "Dan Rebert" (prosthetic designer) "Thomas Floutz" (prosthetic designer)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Daniel Ross" (production designer) "Suzuki Ingerslev" (art director)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Marcia Hinds" (production designer) "Thomas T. Taylor" (art director)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Alan Caso" (director of photography) (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Gail McMullen" (costume designer) "Carlos Brown" (assistant costume designer)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Illeana Douglas" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Lili Taylor" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (key hairstylist) "Kimberley Spiteri" (hairstylist)
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Michael C. Hall" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Rachel Griffiths" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Donna-Lou Henderson" (key makeup artist) "Justin B. Henderson" (makeup ar
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Christopher Nelson" (editor) (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Richard Van Dyke" (production mixer) "Peter Reale" (re-recording mixer
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Freddy Rodríguez" (HBO).
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" (HBO).
2003 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Libby Goldstein" (casting by)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Phil Dagort" (art director)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Alan Caso" (director of photography) (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Jill M. Ohanneson" (costume designer) "Danielle Launzel" (assistant costume designer)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Poul" (director) (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "James Cromwell" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Kathy Bates" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (hair department head) "Dennis Parker" (key hair stylist)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Donna-Lou Henderson" (makeup department head) "Justin B. Henderson" (key
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "Todd Masters" (makeup artist) "Mark Garbarino" (makeup artist)
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Rachel Griffiths" (HBO).
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Craig Wright" (writer) (HBO).
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Kristan Andrews" (art direct
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Lowell Peterson" (director of photography) (HBO).
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Jill M. Ohanneson" (costume designer) "Bridget Ostersehlte" (costume supervisor)
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
2006 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Patricia Clarkson" (HBO).
2006 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Matthew W. Mungle" (department head posthetic design & application) "
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Kristan Andrews" (art direct
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (director) (HBO).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Joanna Cassidy" (HBO).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (hair department head) "Miia Kovero" (assistant hair department head)
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (written by) (HBO).
GLAAD Media Awards
2002 Ganhou GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
2003 Ganhou GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
2004 Nomeado GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
2005 Ganhou GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
2006 Nomeado GLAAD Media Award Outstanding Drama Series
Grammy Awards
2003 Nomeado Grammy Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for a Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media
2006 Nomeado Grammy Best Compilation Soundtrack Album for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media "various artists" "Gary Calamar" (producer)
2006 Nomeado Grammy Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media "Arcade Fire"
Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards
2002 Ganhou Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime) "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Hend
2002 Ganhou Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Period Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime) "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson&
2002 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Character Makeup - Television (For a Single Episode of a Regular Series - Sitcom, Drama or Daytime) "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Todd Masters"
2003 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series "Randy Sayer" "Kimberley Spiteri" <
2003 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson"
2003 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Period Makeup - Television Series "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson"
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Character Makeup - Television Series "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson"
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Series "Randy Sayer" "Dennis Parker" &q
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Series "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson"
2004 Nomeado Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Award Best Period Makeup - Television Series "Donna-Lou Henderson" "Justin B. Henderson"
Image Awards
2003 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Drama Series
Imagen Foundation Awards
2003 Ganhou Imagen Award Best Supporting Actor - Television "Freddy Rodríguez"
2004 Ganhou Imagen Award Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama "Freddy Rodríguez"
2005 Ganhou Imagen Award Best Supporting Actor - Television "Freddy Rodríguez"
2005 Nomeado Imagen Award Best Supporting Actress - Television "Justina Machado"
2006 Nomeado Imagen Award Best Supporting Actor "Freddy Rodríguez"
2006 Nomeado Imagen Award Best Supporting Actress - Television "Justina Machado"
International Horror Guild
2003 Ganhou IHG Award Best Television
2004 Nomeado IHG Award Best Television
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2002 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor) "Jason Lezama" (so
2003 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
2004 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor) "Helen Luttrell" (d
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
Peabody Awards
2003 Ganhou Peabody Award (Janollari Studios and Actual Size Inc.).
PGA Awards
2002 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama unknown
2003 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Alan Ball" "Alan Poul" "Bob Greenblatt"
2004 Ganhou Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Alan Ball" "Alan Poul" "Bob Greenblatt"
2005 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama unknown
2006 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Alan Ball" "Alan Poul" "Bruce Eric Kaplan"
Prism Awards
2004 Ganhou Prism Award Best Performance in a Drama Series (Multi-Episode Series) "Peter Krause"
Royal Television Society, UK
2003 Ganhou RTS Television Award Best Aquired Programme (HBO and The Greenblatt Janollari Studio").
2004 Nomeado International Award
Satellite Awards
2002 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2003 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama "Peter Krause"
2004 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
2006 Nomeado Satellite Award Best DVD Release of a TV Show For "The Complete Series Gift Set".
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2002 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause"
2002 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" "Frances Conroy"
2003 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" "Frances Conroy"
2004 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy"
2004 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" "Frances Conroy"
2004 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause"
2005 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" "Frances Conroy"
2006 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" "Joanna Cassidy"
Teen Choice Awards
2002 Nomeado Teen Choice Award TV - Choice Actress, Drama "Lauren Ambrose"
Television Critics Association Awards
2002 Ganhou TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2002 Nomeado TCA Award Individual Achievement in Drama "Rachel Griffiths"
2002 Nomeado TCA Award New Program of the Year
2002 Nomeado TCA Award Program of the Year
2003 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
TV Land Awards
2005 Nomeado TV Land Award Favorite Two-Parter/Cliffhanger For the death of Lisa Kimmel Fisher.
2007 Nomeado TV Land Award Series Finale You Had a Party to Watch
2008 Nomeado TV Land Award Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family "Peter Krause" "Michael C. Hall"
Writers Guild of America, USA
2003 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Christian Taylor" For episode "In Place Of Anger".
2005 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Craig Wright" For episode "Falling Into Place".
2006 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Dramatic Series "Alan Ball" "Scott Buck" "Rick Cleveland"
2006 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Scott Buck" For episode "Singing for Our Lives".
Young Artist Awards
2002 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Age Ten or Under "Hayden Tank"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos