Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Ciaran Donnelly, Jeremy Podeswa Argumento: Michael Hirst
Com: Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Henry Cavill, James Frain, Anthony Brophy, Natalie Dormer, Nick Dunning, Sarah Bolger, Guy Carleton
Género: Drama, Guerra, História, Romance, Séries/TV País: Canadá, EUA, Irlanda 2007 (M/12)
Nomeado para um Emmy® e galardoado com um Globo de Ouro®, Jonathan Rhys Meyers (Match Point, Missão Impossível: M: I-3) encarna Henrique VIII, como nunca antes visto: atraente, apaixonante e "o mais sensual Henrique VIII de sempre"*. Com uma ânsia de poder e sede de amor, o... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.1|
28 Prémios e 39 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2008 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2008 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2009 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2010 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Presentation on Television
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2009 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Ousama Rawi" For episode 2.1.
Art Directors Guild
2009 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Carmel Nugent" (art director) "Melanie Downes" (standby art director) "Liz Colbert" (assistant art director) "Anna Rackard" (set designer) "Pilar Valencia" (graphic designer) "Jenny Oman" (set decorator) For episode 210.
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
2008 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top TV Series "Trevor Morris"
2009 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top Television Series "Trevor Morris"
2011 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top Television Series "Trevor Morris"
Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards
2008 Ganhou CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series "Ousama Rawi" For episode #106.
2009 Ganhou CSC Award Best Cinematography in TV Series "Ousama Rawi" For episode 201.
Costume Designers Guild Awards
2008 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Period/Fantasy "Joan Bergin"
2009 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Period/Fantasy "Joan Bergin"
2010 Nomeado CDG Award Outstanding Costume Design for Television Series - Period/Fantasy "Joan Bergin"
Directors Guild of Canada
2008 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Picture Editing - Television Series "Lisa Grootenboer" For episode "The Death of Wolsey".
2008 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For episode "In Cold Blood".
2008 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Sound Editing - Television Series "Jane Tattersall" "Garrett Kerr" "Dale Sheldrake" For episode "In Cold Blood".
2009 Ganhou DGC Craft Award Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For episode "Matters of State"
2010 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Series "David McCallum" "Jane Tattersall" "Robert Warchol" "Martin Gwynn Jones" "Dale Sheldrake" For the episode "The Undoing of Cromwell"
2011 Ganhou DGC Craft Award Direction - Television Series "Jeremy Podeswa" For the episode "Sixth and Final Wife".
2011 Ganhou DGC Team Award Television Series - Drama "Dale Sheldrake" (ADR Editor) "Martin Gwynn Jones" (1st Assistant Sound Editor) "David McCallum" (Sound Editor) "Jeremy Podeswa" (Director) "Linda Gillespie" (Production Accountant) "Hugh Elchuk" (Assistant Picture Editor) "Jane Tattersall" (Sound Editor) "Lisa Grootenboer" (Picture Editor) For the episode "Sixth and Final Wife".
2011 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Picture Editing - Television Series "Lisa Grootenboer" For the episode "Bottom of the Pot".
2011 Nomeado DGC Craft Award Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For the episode "As It Should Be".
Emmy Awards
2007 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Ger Scully" (costume supervisor) "Jessica O'Leary" (costume supervisor) (Showtime). For episode #103.
2007 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music "Trevor Morris" (main title theme music by) (Showtime). For episode #5.
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Alan Gilmore" (art director) "Eliza Solesbury" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episode #101.
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting consultant) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting consultant) (Showtime).
2008 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan O'Connor Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) "Gabriel O'Brien" (assistant costume designer) (Showtime). For episode #202.
2008 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting by) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting by) "Stephanie Gorin" (canadian casting by) (Showtime).
2009 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Ousama Rawi" (Showtime). For episode 303.
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Crispian Sallis" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episodes 302 and 303.
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Stephanie Gorin" (canadian casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting by) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting by) (Showtime).
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan O'Connor Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) (Showtime). For episode 307.
2009 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Dee Corcoran" (department head hairstylist) (Showtime). For episode 307.
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Crispian Sallis" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episodes #407 and #408.
2010 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) (Showtime). For episode #408.
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Ousama Rawi" (director of photography) (Showtime). For episode #410.
2010 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Dee Corcoran" (department head hairstylist) (Showtime). For episode #407.
Gemini Awards
2008 Ganhou Gemini Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series "Maria Doyle Kennedy" For episodes 105 and 108.
2008 Ganhou Gemini Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series "Ousama Rawi" For episode 106.
2008 Ganhou Gemini Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series "Tom Conroy" "Eliza Solesbury" For episode #106
2008 Ganhou Gemini Best Visual Effects "Bob Munroe" "Terry Bradley" "Lisa Carr-Harris" "Bret Culp" "Bill Halliday" "Warren J.W. Leathem" "Bo Mosley" For episode 110.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Costume Design "Joan Bergin" For episode 103.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Direction in a Dramatic Series "Alison Maclean" For episode 108.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Dramatic Series "Sheila Hockin" "Morgan O'Sullivan"
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Series "Sam Neill" For episodes 108 and 110.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role "Natalie Dormer" For episode 110.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role, Dramatic Series "Gabrielle Anwar" For episode 104.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series "Lisa Grootenboer" For episode 110.
2008 Nomeado Gemini Best Writing in a Dramatic Series "Michael Hirst" For episode 108.
2009 Ganhou Gemini Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For episode #207.
2009 Ganhou Gemini Best Sound in a Dramatic Series "Daniel Birch" "David McCallum" "Dale Sheldrake" "Jane Tattersall" "Goro Koyama" "Kirk Lynds" "Yuri Gorbachow" "Martin Lee" For Episode 210.
2009 Ganhou Gemini Best Sound in a Dramatic Series "Kirk Lynds" "Daniel Birch" "David McCallum" "Goro Koyama" "Dale Sheldrake" "Martin Lee" "Yuri Gorbachow" "Jane Tattersall" For Episode 210.
2009 Nomeado Gemini Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role "Natalie Dormer" For episode #2.10.
2009 Nomeado Gemini Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series "Ousama Rawi" For episode 201.
2009 Nomeado Gemini Best Visual Effects "Bob Munroe" "Bret Culp" "Bo Mosley" "Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter" "Patrik Witzmann" "Luke Groves" "Bill Halliday" "Terry Bradley" "Maria A. Gordon"
2010 Ganhou Gemini Best Dramatic Series "Sheila Hockin" "Morgan O'Sullivan" "John Weber"
2010 Ganhou Gemini Best Original Music Score for a Program or Series "Trevor Morris"
2010 Ganhou Gemini Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series "Tom Conroy"
2010 Nomeado Gemini Best Direction in a Dramatic Series "Jeremy Podeswa"
2010 Nomeado Gemini Best Visual Effects "Bob Munroe" "Bo Mosley" "Maria A. Gordon" "Kyle Menzies" "Bret Culp" "Adam Jewett" "Patrik Witzmann" "Bill Halliday"
2011 Ganhou Gemini Best Original Music Score for a Program or Series "Trevor Morris"
2011 Ganhou Gemini Best Visual Effects "Maria Gordon" "Paul Waggoner" "Martin Tori" "Bret Culp" "Luke Groves" "Patrik Witzmann" "Bob Munroe" "Ian MacLeod" "Bill Halliday"
2011 Nomeado Gemini Best Dramatic Series "Sheila Hockin" "Morgan O'Sullivan" "Michael Hirst" "John Weber"
2011 Nomeado Gemini Best Sound in a Dramatic Series "Dale Sheldrake" "Jack Heeren" "Don White" "Daniel Birch" "Yuri Gorbachow" "Jane Tattersall" "Martin Lee" "Kirk Lynds" For the episode "Death of a Monarchy".
Irish Film and Television Awards
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actor in a Lead Role in Television "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Television "Nick Dunning"
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Television "Maria Doyle Kennedy"
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Costume Design "Joan Bergin"
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Drama Series/Soap
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Hair & Make-Up "Jennifer Hegarty" "Dee Corcoran"
2008 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Production Design "Tom Conroy"
2008 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Director for Television "Brian Kirk"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Television "Peter O'Toole"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Television "Maria Doyle Kennedy"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Costume Design "Joan Bergin"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Director for Television "Ciaran Donnelly"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Drama Series/Soap "Morgan O'Sullivan"
2009 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Hair & Make-Up "Sharon Doyle" "Dee Corcoran"
2009 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Lead Role in Television "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2009 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Production Design "Tom Conroy"
2010 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Television "Sarah Bolger"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Lead Role in Television "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Costume Design "Joan Bergin"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Director for Television "Ciaran Donnelly"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Drama Series/Soap "Morgan O'Sullivan"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Make Up & Hair "Sharon Doyle" "Dee Corcoran"
2010 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Production Design "Tom Conroy"
2011 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Costume Design "Joan Bergin" ("World 2000 Entertainment").
2011 Ganhou IFTA Award Best Make Up & Hair "Tom McInerney" "Dee Corcoran" ("World 2000 Entertainment").
2011 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actor in a Lead Role in Television "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2011 Nomeado IFTA Award Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Television "Sarah Bolger"
Monte-Carlo TV Festival
2008 Ganhou Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2008 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Sam Neill"
2008 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jeremy Northam"
2008 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Steven Waddington"
2008 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actress - Drama Series "Natalie Dormer"
2009 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2009 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Peter O'Toole"
2009 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actress - Drama Series "Maria Doyle Kennedy"
2010 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
2011 Nomeado Golden Nymph Outstanding Actor - Drama Series "Jonathan Rhys Meyers"
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2009 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Jane Tattersall" (supervising sound editor) "David McCallum" (supervising dialogue editor) "Dale Sheldrake" (supervising adr editor) For episode #210.
2010 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television For episode "The Undoing of Cromwell".
Satellite Awards
2008 Nomeado Satellite Award Best DVD Release of a TV Show The Complete First Season.
2010 Nomeado Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos