Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
No Fim do Mundo - Série 2 (Disco 1) (Northern Exposure - Season 2)
Alugar
Realização: Argumento:
Com: Cynthia Geary, Barry Corbin, Rob Morrow, Doug Ballard, Janine Turner, Darren E. Burrows, John Corbett, John Cullum
Género: Comédia, Drama, Séries/TV País: EUA 1990 (M/12)
Esta série vencedora de 7 Emmys, é uma deliciosa mistura de comédia excentrica e acontecimentos tocantes. Com um elenco que inclui Rob Morrew. Esta segunda época leva-nos de novo até a ligeiramente bizarra, mas charmosa pequena cidade do Alasca. Reviva a segunda temporada... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.7|
27 Prémios e 56 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
1992 Ganhou Golden Globe Best TV-Series - Drama
1992 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama "Rob Morrow"
1992 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama "Janine Turner"
1993 Ganhou Golden Globe Best TV-Series - Drama
1993 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV "John Corbett"
1993 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama "Rob Morrow"
1993 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama "Janine Turner"
1994 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama "Rob Morrow"
1994 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama "Janine Turner"
1994 Nomeado Golden Globe Best TV-Series - Drama
American Cinema Editors, USA
1993 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One Hour Series for Television "Briana London" For episode "Cicely".
1994 Ganhou Eddie Best Edited One Hour Series for Television "Briana London" "Sharon Silverman" For episode "Kaddish for Uncle Manny".
1995 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Briana London" For episode "Lovers and Madmen".
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
1993 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Regular Series' "Frank Prinzi"
BMI Film & TV Awards
1992 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "David Schwartz"
1993 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "David Schwartz"
1994 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "David Schwartz"
Casting Society of America, USA
1991 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Pilot "Megan Branman" "Patti Carns Kalles" "Lynn Kressel"
1991 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Megan Branman" "Patti Carns Kalles"
1992 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Megan Branman" "Patti Carns Kalles"
1993 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Megan Branman"
1994 Nomeado Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Episodic "Megan Branman"
Cinema Audio Society, USA
1994 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television "R. Russell Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Greg Orloff" (re-recording mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Robert Marts"<
1995 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Television Series "R. Russell Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Greg Orloff" (re-recording mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Robert Mar
Directors Guild of America, USA
1992 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "James Hayman" For episode "Jules & Joel".
1992 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Stuart Margolin" For episode "Goodbye To All That".
1993 Ganhou DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Rob Thompson" "Jack Terry" (unit production manager) (plaque) "Patrick McKee" (first assistant director) (plaque) "Robert Lo
1993 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night "Michael Fresco" For episode "Thanksgiving".
1994 Nomeado DGA Award Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Series' "Michael Lange" For episode "Kaddish for Uncle Manny".
Emmy Awards
1991 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (supervising producer) <
1991 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Glenn Micallef" (production mixer) "Dean Okrand" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Thiederman" (re-recording mixer) "Mike Getlin" (re-recordin
1991 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (writer) "John Falsey" (writer) For the pilot episode.
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (supervising producer) <
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "Woody Crocker" (production designer) "Kenneth Berg" (art director) "Gene Serdena" (set decorator) For episode "Cicely".
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "Frank Prinzi" (director of photography) For episode "Cicely".
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Thomas R. Moore" (editor) For episode "Cicely".
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Andrew Schneider" (writer) "Diane Frolov" (writer) For episode "Seoul Mates".
1992 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Valerie Mahaffey"
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series "Jack Bender" (director) For episode "Seoul Mates".
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Briana London" (editor) For episode "Three Amigos".
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series "Joni Powell" (make-up supervisor) For episode "Cicely".
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (supervising sound editor) "Miguel Rivera" (sound editor) "Brian Risner" (sound editor) "Michael L. De
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production sound mixer) "Gary Gegan" (re-recording mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Peter
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) For episode "Burning Down The House".
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Jeff Melvoin" (writer) For episode "Democracy In America".
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Rob Morrow"
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Corbett"
1992 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Cynthia Geary"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Rob Thompson" (co-executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer)
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Adam Arkin" For playing "Adam".For episode "The Big Feast".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Bibi Besch" For playing "Jane O'Connell".For episode "Grosse Pointe 48230".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "Woody Crocker" (production designer) "Kenneth Berg" (art director) "Lori Melendy" (set decorator) "Robert Stover"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "Frank Prinzi" (director of photography) For episode "Revelations".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Briana London" (editor) For episode "Thanksgiving".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (supervising sound editor) "Michael L. DePatie" (sound editor) "Joel Valentine" (sound editor) "Mark S
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production mixer) "Glenn Micallef" (production sound mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Gre
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Jeff Melvoin" (writer) For episode "Kaddish For Uncle Manny".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Geoffrey Neigher" (writer) For episode "Midnight Sun".
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Rob Morrow"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Janine Turner"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Barry Corbin"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Cullum"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Cynthia Geary"
1993 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Peg Phillips"
1994 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (sup. sound editor) "Mark Seagrave" (dialogue editor) "Kimberly Lambert" (dialogue editor) "Tony Cappe
1994 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (executive producer) "Michael Vittes" (co-executive producer) <
1994 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production mixer) "Glenn Micallef" (production mixer) "R. Russell Smith" (dialogue re-recording mixer) "
1994 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Barry Corbin"
Environmental Media Awards, USA
1993 Ganhou EMA Award TV Drama For episode "Survival of the Species".
1995 Ganhou Award for Ongoing Commitment "Joshua Brand" "John Falsey"
Grammy Awards
1993 Nomeado Grammy Best Instrumental Composition Written for a Motion Picture or for Television "David Schwartz" For the series' theme.
International Monitor Awards
1993 Ganhou Monitor Film Originated Entertainment - Director "Rob Thompson" For episode "Cicely".
Peabody Awards
1992 Ganhou Peabody Award Also for ""I'll Fly Away"" (1991).
1993 Ganhou Peabody Award For episode "Cicely".
PGA Awards
1992 Ganhou Television Producer of the Year Award "Joshua Brand" "John Falsey"
Retirement Research Foundation, USA
1992 Ganhou Wise Owl Award - Honorable Mention Television and Theatrical Film Fiction "John Falsey" (executive) "Joshua Brand" (executive) For episode "A Hunting We Will Go".
1993 Ganhou Wise Owl Award - Honorable Mention Television and Theatrical Film Fiction "John Falsey" (executive) "Joshua Brand" (executive) For episode "Three Amigos".
Screen Actors Guild Awards
1995 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
Television Critics Association Awards
1992 Ganhou TCA Award Program of the Year
TV Land Awards
2006 Nomeado TV Land Award Broadcaster of the Year "John Corbett"
Viewers for Quality Television Awards
1992 Ganhou Q Award Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series "John Cullum"
1992 Ganhou Q Award Specialty Player "Adam Arkin"
Young Artist Awards
1992 Nomeado Young Artist Award Best Young Actor Guest Starring or Recurring Role in a TV Series "Grant Gelt"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos