Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Premiados TOP + Reposições Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 5 e 6) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
Realização: Lou Antonio, Danny Cannon Argumento: Lou Antonio, Danny Cannon
Com: William L. Petersen, Marg Helgenberger, Gary Dourdan, George Eads, Jorja Fox, Paul Guilfoyle, Robert David Hall, Eric Szmanda
Género: Crime/Policial, Drama, Séries/TV, Thriller País: Canadá, EUA 2000 (M/12)
CSI - Crime Scene Investigation é uma inteligente série dramática centrada na investigação científica cena do crime por um grupo de especialistas forenses do departamento criminal da polícia de Las Vegas. Analisando de uma maneira cruel e verdadeira cada detalhe das... [cont.] |IMDB: 8.6|
36 Prémios e 87 Nomeações, agrupados por Festival/Evento
Golden Globes, USA
2001 Nomeado Golden Globe Best TV-Series - Drama
2002 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Marg Helgenberger"
2002 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
2003 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama "Marg Helgenberger"
2004 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama "William Petersen"
2004 Nomeado Golden Globe Best Television Series - Drama
Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA
2004 Ganhou Saturn Award Best Network Television Series Tied with ""Angel"" (1999).
2005 Nomeado Saturn Award Best Network Television Series
American Cinema Editors, USA
2001 Nomeado Eddie Best Edited One-Hour Series for Television "Alex Mackie" "Alec Smight" For the pilot.
American Society of Cinematographers, USA
2002 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Michael Barrett" For episode "Alter Boys".
2003 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Michael Barrett" For episode "Snuff".
2003 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Frank Byers" For episode "Fight Night".
2005 Ganhou ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Nathan Hope" For episode "Down the Drain".
2006 Ganhou ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Nathan Hope" For episode "Who Shot Sherlock?".
2007 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "Nathan Hope" For episode "Killer".
2008 Nomeado ASC Award Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Episodic TV Series' "James L. Carter" For episode "Ending Happy".
Art Directors Guild
2004 Nomeado Excellence in Production Design Award Television - Single Camera Television Series "Richard Berg" (production designer) "Tim Eckel" (art director) "Debra Wilbur" (assistant art director)
ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards
2006 Ganhou ASCAP Award Top TV Series "John M. Keane"
BMI Film & TV Awards
2001 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "John M. Keane"
2001 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "Pete Townshend"
2002 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "John M. Keane"
2002 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "Pete Townshend"
2003 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "John M. Keane"
2003 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "Pete Townshend"
2004 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "John M. Keane"
2004 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "Pete Townshend"
2005 Ganhou BMI TV Music Award "Pete Townshend" "John M. Keane"
California on Location Awards
2003 Ganhou COLA Production "Paul Wilson"
2003 Ganhou COLA Production Company/Location Team of the Year - Television "Alexandre Chen"
Casting Society of America, USA
2001 Ganhou Artios Best Casting for TV, Dramatic Pilot "April Webster"
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2001 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Television Series "Larry Benjamin" (re-recording mixer) "Ross Davis" (re-recording mixer) "Grover B. Helsley" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fow
2002 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Yuri Reese" "William Smith" "Michael Fowler" For episode "Caged".
2003 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) For episode "Fight Night".
2004 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) For episode "Grissom Versu
2006 Nomeado C.A.S. Award Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) For episode "Grave Danger",
Edgar Allan Poe Awards
2006 Nomeado Edgar Best Television Episode Teleplay "Richard Catalani" "Carol Mendelsohn" For episode "A Bullet Runs Through It", parts 1 and 2.
2006 Nomeado Edgar Best Television Episode Teleplay "Anthony E. Zuiker" (teleplay) "Carol Mendelsohn" (teleplay) "Naren Shankar" (teleplay) "Quentin Tarantino" (story) For episode "Grave Danger".
Emmy Awards
2001 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Cherie Baker" (production designer) "Brenda Meyers-Ballard" (set decorator) For episode "Friends And Lovers".
2001 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Marg Helgenberger"
2001 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Alex Mackie" (editor) "Alec Smight" (editor) For the pilot.
2001 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound effects editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (dialogue editor) "Ruth Adelman" (a
2002 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (key makeup artist) "John Goodwin" (special effects makeup) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup) For episode "Slaves of Las Vegas".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Jonathan West" (director of photography) For episode "Identity Crisis".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Ann Donahue" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive producer
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "John Goodwin" (makeup effects) For episode "Overload".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Primum Non Nocere".
2002 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor
2003 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (sound supervisor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor) &
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Ann Donahue" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive producer
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Marg Helgenberger"
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (makeup artist) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup artist) "John Goodwin" (fx makeup artist) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup ar
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "John Goodwin" (makeup effects) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup artist) For episode "Got Murder?".
2003 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "Revenge Is Best Ser
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Frank Byers" (director of photography) For episode "XX".
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Jonathan Littman" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive pro
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (dept. head makeup) "John Goodwin" (special effects makeup) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup
2004 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "Grissom vs. The Vol
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Quentin Tarantino" (directed by) For episode "Grave Danger".
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup) "Matthew W. Mungle" (special makeup effects) "Perri Sorel" (key makeup artist) "Pam Phillips"
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Down the Drain".
2005 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor
2006 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Michael Slovis" (director of photography) For episode "Gum Drops".
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "A Bullet Runs Throu
2006 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising adr editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound fx editor) "Jivan Tahmizian"
2007 Ganhou Emmy Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Living Doll"
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Michael Slovis" (director of photography) For episode "Built To Kill, Part 1".
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup artist) "Tom Hoerber" (key makeup artist) "Matthew W. Mungle" (makeup artist) "Clinton Wayne"<
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "John M. Keane" (composer) For episode "Law Of Gravity".
2007 Nomeado Emmy Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup artist) "Tom Hoerber" (key makeup artist) "Matthew W. Mungle" (department head spec
Image Awards
2003 Ganhou Image Award Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan"
2004 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan"
2005 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan"
2006 Ganhou Image Award Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan"
2007 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan"
2007 Nomeado Image Award Outstanding Writing in a Dramatic Series "Naren Shankar" For episode "Killer".
Logie Awards
2004 Ganhou Logie Most Popular Overseas Drama
2005 Nomeado Logie Most Popular Overseas Program
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2001 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David Rawlinson" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) For the p
2002 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Episodic "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/supervising foley edito) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound effects editor) "Ruth Adelman" (foley
2003 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (
2003 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Fight Night".
2004 Ganhou Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Grissom Vs. The Volcano".
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "No Humans Involved".
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising adr editor/adr editor)
2005 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Down the Drain".
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "Grave Danger", parts 1 & 2.
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "William Smith" (sound editor/foley editor)
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "Snakes".
2006 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "William
2007 Nomeado Golden Reel Award Best Sound Editing in Television: Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (dia
National Television Awards, UK
2004 Nomeado National Television Award Most Popular Drama
People's Choice Awards, USA
2003 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Television Dramatic Series
2004 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Television Dramatic Series
2005 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Television Drama
2006 Ganhou People's Choice Award Favorite Television Drama
2007 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Drama
2008 Nomeado People's Choice Award Favorite TV Drama
PGA Awards
2001 Ganhou Vision Award Television unknown
2002 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama unknown
2003 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Jerry Bruckheimer" "Carol Mendelsohn" "Ann Donahue" "Anthony E. Zuiker" "Cynthia Chvatal" "William Petersen" "Danny Cannon&qu
2004 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama "Jerry Bruckheimer" "Carol Mendelsohn" "Anthony E. Zuiker" "Ann Donahue" "Jonathan Littman" "Danny Cannon" "Cynthia Chvatal&qu
2005 Nomeado Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic Drama unknown
Satellite Awards
2002 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama "William Petersen"
2002 Nomeado Golden Satellite Award Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama "Marg Helgenberger"
2003 Ganhou Golden Satellite Award Best Television Series, Drama
Screen Actors Guild Awards
2002 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan" "George Eads" "Jorja Fox" "Paul Guilfoyle" "Robert David Hall" "Marg Helgenberg
2003 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan" "George Eads" "Jorja Fox" "Paul Guilfoyle" "Robert David Hall" "Marg Helgenberg
2004 Nomeado Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan" "George Eads" "Jorja Fox" "Paul Guilfoyle" "Robert David Hall" "Marg Helgenberg
2005 Ganhou Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series "Gary Dourdan" "George Eads" "Jorja Fox" "Paul Guilfoyle" "Robert David Hall" "Marg Helgenberg
Teen Choice Awards
2006 Nomeado Teen Choice Award TV - Choice Actor "George Eads"
Television Critics Association Awards
2001 Nomeado TCA Award New Program of the Year
2001 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
2002 Nomeado TCA Award Outstanding Achievement in Drama
TP de Oro, Spain
2003 Ganhou TP de Oro Best Foreign Series (Mejor Serie Extranjera)
2004 Ganhou TP de Oro Best Foreign Series (Mejor Serie Extranjera)
2006 Nomeado TP de Oro Best Foreign Series (Mejor Serie Extranjera)
2007 Nomeado TP de Oro Best Foreign Series (Mejor Serie Extranjera)
TV Guide Awards
2001 Ganhou TV Guide Award New Series of the Year
2001 Nomeado TV Guide Award Actor of the Year in a New Series "William Petersen"
2001 Nomeado TV Guide Award Actress of the Year in a New Series "Marg Helgenberger"
Writers Guild of America, USA
2002 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Ann Donahue" "Tish McCarthy" (story) For episode "Blood Drops".
2006 Nomeado WGA Award (TV) Episodic Drama "Anthony E. Zuiker" (teleplay) "Carol Mendelsohn" (teleplay) "Naren Shankar" (teleplay) "Quentin Tarantino" (story) For episode "Grave Danger".
Young Artist Awards
2003 Ganhou Young Artist Award Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Guest Starring Young Actress "Sara Paxton"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos