Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Emmy Awards
Filtrar »
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Loretta Devine"
[2011] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Loretta Devine" For playing "Adele Webber".
[2011] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Thomas Floutz" (special makeup effects department head) "Vincent Van Dyke" (prosthetic designer) "Thomas R. Burman" (prosthetic designer) "Ed French" (makeup effects artist) "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head makeup artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (special makeup effects artist) "Susan Laprelle" (makeup effects artist) For episode "Superfreak".
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Voice-Over Performance "Brenda Strong" For playing "Mary-Alice Young". For episode "Come On Over For Dinner".
Carlos, O Filme (Carlos)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "Édgar Ramírez"
[2011] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Olivier Assayas"
Spartacus - Deuses da Arena (disco 1) (Spartacus: Gods of the Arena)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Allan Poppleton" (stunt coordinator) For episode "The Bitter End".
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Stephen Semel" (editor) "Mark Goldman" (editor) "Christopher Nelson" (editor) "Henk Van Eeghen" (editor) For episode
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Jack Bender" For episode "The End".
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Elizabeth Mitchell" For episode "The End".For playing "Juliet Burke".
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Matthew Fox"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Michael Giacchino" (composer) For episode "The End".
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (sound supervisor) "Joe Schultz" (sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound editor) "Carla Murray" (sound editor) "M
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Robert J. Anderson Jr." (production sound mixer) "Ken King" (production sound mixer) "Frank Morrone" (re-recording mixer) "
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Emerson"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Terry O'Quinn"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Damon Lindelof" "Carlton Cuse" For episode "The End".
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Zack Grobler" (production designer) "Matthew C. Jacobs" (art director) "Carol Bayne Kelley" (set decorator) For episode "Ab Aeterno".
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Norman T. Leavitt" (Department Head Makeup Artist) "Michele Teleis-Fickle" (Additional Makeup Artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (Key Makeup Artist) ("American Broadcasting Company (ABC)"). For episode "Suicide Is Painless".
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Bart Mixon" (Makeup Effects Artist) "Vincent Van Dyke" (Prosthetic Designer) "Thomas Floutz" (Makeup Effects Artist) "Thomas R. Burman" (Prosthetic Designer) "Norman T. Leavitt" (Department Head Makeup Artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (Makeup Effects Artist) ("American Broadcasting Company (ABC)"). For episode "How Insensitive".
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Kathryn Joosten" (ABC). For episode "The Chase".For playing "Karen McCluskey".
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (supervising adr/dx ed
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Sean Callery" (music by) (20th Century F
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Cadiente" (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "William Gocke" (production mixer) "Mike Olman" (supervisi
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Gregory Itzin" (20th Century Fox Television).
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" "Erin Levy"
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Lucia Mace" (department head hairstylist) "Anthony Wilson" (key hairsty
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series (AMC).
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Laura Schiff" (casting director) "Carrie Audino" (casting director)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Christina Hendricks" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Elisabeth Moss" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Veith" "Matthew Weiner"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Tom Wilson" (edited by) (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Pattye Rogers" (edited by) "Christopher Nelson" (edited by)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "January Jones" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Lana Grossman" (department head makeup artist) "Ron Pipes"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Robert Morse" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Lesli Linka Glatter" (AMC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Janie Bryant" (costume designer) "Le Dawson" (costume supervisor)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Chris Manley" (director of photography) (AMC).
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation "Tom Stasinis" (Production Mixer) "Alec St. John" (Re-Recording Mixer) "Todd Orr" (Re-Recording Mixer) "Dennis Kirk" (Re-Recording Mixer) ("Home Box Office (HBO)"). For episode "One Car, Two Car, Red Car, Blue Car".
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series "Michael Trim" (director of photography) (Showtime). For episode "A Modest Proposal".
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) (Showtime). For episode #408.
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Crispian Sallis" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episodes #407 and #408.
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Ousama Rawi" (director of photography) (Showtime). For episode #410.
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Dee Corcoran" (department head hairstylist) (Showtime). For episode #407.
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Hugh Laurie" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Von Varga" (production sound mixer) "Juan Cisneros" (prod
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jim Vickers" (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television).
Glee - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Glee - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Phillip W. Palmer" (production mixer) "Doug Andham" (re-r
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Jane Lynch" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Ryan Murphy" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Neil Patrick Harris" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Chris Colfer" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Ryan Murphy" "Brad Falchuk" "Ian Bren
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (department head makeup artist) "Kelley Mitchell"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Stacey K. Black" (department head hairstylist) "Mary Stultz" (hairstyli
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Lynda Kyle Walker" (department head hairstylist) "Ann Marie Luddy" (ass
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Matthew Morrison" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Lea Michele" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Kristin Chenoweth" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Mike O'Malley" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Lou Eyrich" (costume designer) "Marisa Aboitiz" (costume supervisor)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Robert J. Ulrich" (casting director) "Eric Dawson" (casting director)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Paris Barclay" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction Fox.com: Glee Hyperpromo and Superfan.
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Mark Hutman" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Stephanie Fowler" (department head makeup artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burm
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Ruth Ammon" (production designer) "Sandy Getzler" (art director)
Ninguém Conhece Jack (You Don't Know Jack)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Al Pacino" (HBO).
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Adam Mazer" (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie "Mark Ricker" (production designer) "Amy Fritz" (art director) "Rena DeAngelo" (set decorator) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Ellen Chenoweth" (casting director) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Eigil Bryld" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Rita Ryack" (costume designer) "Maria Tortu" (assistant costume designer) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Barry Levinson" (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie "Colleen Callaghan" (department head hairstylist) "Joseph Whitmeyer" (key hairstylist) "Cydney Cornell" (personal hairstylist) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Lydia Dean Pilcher" (executive producer) "Tom Fontana" (executive producer) "Barry Levinson" (executive producer) "Steve Lee Jones" (executive producer) "Glenn Rigberg" (executive producer) "Scott Ferguson" (produced by) ("Home Box Office (HBO)").
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Dorothy J. Pearl" (department head makeup artist) "John Caglione Jr." (personal makeup artist) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Marcelo Zarvos" (music by) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Aaron Yanes" (editor) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "John Goodman" (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie "Susan Sarandon" (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie "Brenda Vaccaro" (HBO).
Pacífico - Série Completa - Disco 1 e 2 (The Pacific)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John E. Sullivan" (senior visual effects supervisor) "Joss Williams"
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Andrew Ramage" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mix
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries (HBO).
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Jason Baird" (prosthetic designer/special makeup effects department head)
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Tom Bellfort" (supervising sound editor) "Benjamin L. Cook"
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie "Anthony Pratt" (production designer) "Dominic Hyman" (supervising art
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Chiara Tripodi" (department head makeup artist) "Toni French"
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Meg Liberman" (casting director) "Camille H. Patton" (casting dir
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John E. Sullivan" (senior visual effects supervisor) "Joss Williams"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Bruce C. McKenna" "Robert Schenkkan"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Robert Schenkkan" "Michelle Ashford"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Gary Wilkins" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mixe
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Andrew Ramage" (production mixer) "Michael Minkler" (re-recording mix
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Edward A. Warschilka" (editor) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Alan Cody" (editor) "Marta Evry" (editor)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Alan Cody" (editor) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Blake Neely" (music by) "Geoff Zanelli" (music by)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Steve Fuller" (art director) "Ahmet Ahmet" (art director)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Tim Van Patten" (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "David Nutter" "Jeremy Podeswa"
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Penny Rose" (costume designer) "Ken Crouch" (costume supervisor)
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Stephen F. Windon" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Remi Adefarasin" (director of photography) (HBO).
FlashForward - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (FlashForward - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Danny Weselis" (stunt coordinator) (ABC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Ramin Djawadi" (music by) (ABC).
[2010] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Kramer Morgenthau" (director of photography) (ABC).
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Emerson"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Carlton Cuse" "Damon Lindelof" For episode "The Incident".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Stephen Semel" "Mark Goldman" "Christopher Nelson" For episode "The Incident".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Robert J. Anderson Jr." (production sound mixer) "Ken King" (production sound mixer) "Scott Weber" (re-recording mixer) "Fr
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (executive producer) "Jack Bender" (executive producer) "Bryan Burk" (executive producer) "Carlton Cuse" (executive producer) "Adam
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Sharon Lawrence" (ABC). For playing "Robbie Stevens".For episode "No Good At Saying Sorry (One More Chance)".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup artist) "Michele Teleis-Fickle" (additional makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Dream A Little Dream Of Me, Part 1 and Part 2".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head makeup artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (special makeup effects artist) "Thomas R. Burman" (prosthetic designer) "Vincent Van Dyke" (prosthetic designer) (ABC). For episode "Stand By Me".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Sandra Oh" (ABC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Chandra Wilson" (ABC).
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Beau Bridges" (ABC). For playing "Eli Scruggs".For episode "The Best Thing That Ever Could Have Happened".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Gabor Heiligenberg" (department head hairstylist) "Dena Green" (hairstylist) "James Dunham" (hairstylist) "Maria Fernandez DiSarro" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "The Best Thing That Ever Could Have Happened".
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Cherry Jones" (FOX).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Cadiente" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (supervising adr edito
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "William Gocke" (production mixer) "Mike Olman" (supervisi
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Sean Callery" (music by) (20th Century F
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Scott Powell" (edited by) (20th Century Fox Tele
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Lawshé, Michael E. (supervising sound editor) "Jessica Goodwin" (dialog editor) "Norval D. Crutcher III" (supervising adr editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound fx editor) "Marc Meyer" (sound effects editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Jenny Leite" (sound editor) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) "Al Gomez" (foley artist) (CW). For episode "Bloodline".
30 Rock - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (30 Rock - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Matt Hubbard" For episode "Reunion".
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera) "Ken Eluto" For episode "Apollo, Apollo".
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Alec Baldwin"
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Jennifer McNamara" (casting director)
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Lorne Michaels" (executive producer) "Tina Fey" (executive producer) "Marci Klein" (executive producer) "David Miner" (executive producer) "Rob
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Ron Weiner" For episode "Mamma Mia".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Jack Burditt" "Robert Carlock" For episode "Kidney Now!".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Robert Carlock" For episode "Apollo, Apollo".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Jane Krakowski"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jack McBrayer"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Tracy Morgan"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs "Jack McBrayer" (producer) "Eric Gurian" (producer) "Josh Silberman" (producer) "Tracey Wigfield" (produ
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" For playing "Claire".For episode "The One With The Cast Of 'Night Court'".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Elaine Stritch" For playing "Colleen Donaghy".For episode "Christmas Special".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Tina Fey"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation "Griffin Richardson" (production mixer) "Tony Pipitone" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Kidney Now!".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Jon Hamm" For playing "Dr. Drew Baird".For episode "The Bubble".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Steve Martin" For playing "Gavin Volure".For episode "Gavin Volure".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Fiction For "The 30 Rock Digital Experience" (NBC.com).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Todd Holland" For episode "Generalissimo".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Beth McCarthy-Miller" For episode "Reunion".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Millicent Shelton" For episode "Apollo, Apollo".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Alan Alda" For playing "Milton Greene".For episode "Mamma Mia".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series "Matthew Clark" For episode "Apollo, Apollo".
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Kater Gordon" "Matthew Weiner"
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Gloria Ponce" (department head hairstylist) "Katherine Rees" (key hairs
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (executive producer) "Scott Hornbacher" (co-executive producer)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Veith" "Matthew Weiner"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "André Jacquemetton" "Maria Jacquemetton"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Cindy Mollo" (edited by) (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) Denise DellaValle (key makeup
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Elisabeth Moss" (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Janie Bryant" (costume designer) "Le Dawson" (costume supervisor)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Phil Abraham" (AMC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher L. Brown" (art directo
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Laura Schiff" (casting by) "Carrie Audino" (casting by)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Chris Manley" (AMC).
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation "Tom Stasinis" (production mixer) "Dennis Kirk" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Jackson" (re-recording mixer) (HBO). For episode "Pie".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Doug Ellin" (executive producer) "Stephen Levinson" (executive producer) "Rob Weiss" (executive producer) "Denis Biggs" (executive producer) "Mark Wahlberg" (executive producer) "Mark Mylod" (co-executive producer) "Lori Jo Nemhauser" (producer) "Ally Musika" (producer) "Wayne Carmona" (produced by) (HBO).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Julian Farino" (HBO). For episode "Tree Trippers".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Kevin Dillon" (HBO).
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation "Jon Ailetcher" (sound mixer) "Fred Tator" (re-recording mixer) "Chris Philp" (re-recording mixer) (Showtime). For episode "Three Coolers".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Elizabeth Perkins" (Showtime).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Mary-Louise Parker" (Showtime).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Jenji Kohan" (executive producer) "Roberto Benabib" (executive producer) "Craig Zisk" (executive producer) "Mark A. Burley" (co-executive producer) "Matthew Salsberg" (co-executive producer) "Rolin Jones" (supervising producer) (Showtime).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Dava Waite" (casting by) (Showtime).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series "Michael Trim" (Showtime). For episode "No Man Is Pudding".
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One Hour Series "Ousama Rawi" (Showtime). For episode 303.
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan O'Connor Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) (Showtime). For episode 307.
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series "Dee Corcoran" (department head hairstylist) (Showtime). For episode 307.
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Stephanie Gorin" (canadian casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting by) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting by) (Showtime).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Crispian Sallis" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episodes 302 and 303.
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Von Varga" (production sound mixer) "Juan Cisneros" (prod
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Paul Attanasio" (executive producer) "Katie Jacobs" (executive producer)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Hugh Laurie" (FOX).
Boston Legal - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Boston Legal - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Bill D'Elia" (ABC). For episode "Made In China/Last Call".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Last Call".
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (special makeup effects artist) "Thomas R. Burm
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single Camera Series (Non-prosthetic) "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (department head makeup artist) "Stephanie A. Fowler"
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Daniel Colman" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Jack Levy" (supervising s
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (visual effects supervisor) "Mike Gibson" (visual effects pro
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) "Rick Bal" (production mixer) "Mike Olman" (supervising re
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Andrew Seklir" (edited by) "Julius Ramsay" (edited by)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Michael Rymer" (Syfy).
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Mark Spatny" (visual effects producer) "Eric Grenaudier" (visual effects s
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Ruth Ammon" (production designer) "Sandy Getzler" (art director)
Terminator: Crónicas de Sarah Connor - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Jon Mete" (supervising sound editor) "Pat Foley" (dialogue editor) "Tim Farrell" (sound effects editor) "David Werntz" (sound effects editor) "Jerry Edemann" (sound editor) "Michael Baber" (music editor) "Katherine Rose" (foley artist) "Shelley Roden" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Mr. Ferguson Is Ill Today".
24: Redenção (24: Redemption)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Kiefer Sutherland"
Roman Polanski: Procurado e Desejado (Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming "Marina Zenovich" (HBO).
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming "Joe Bini" "P.G. Morgan" "Marina Zenovich" (HBO).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Nonfiction Special "Steven Soderbergh" (executive producer) "Randy Wooten" (executive producer) "Jeffrey Levy-Hinte" (produced by) "Lila Yacoub" (produced by) "Marina Zenovich" (produced by) (HBO).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming "Joe Bini" (edited by) (HBO).
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) "D.D. Stenehjem" (sound editor) (HBO).
Ossos - Série 3 (Disco 1 e 2) (Bones - Season 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Michael L. Mayer" (production designer) "Greg Richman" (art director)
A História de Irena Sendler (The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Trefor Proud" (department head makeup artist)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Stephen Grubbs" (sound supervisor/adr supervisor) "Suzanne Angel"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie "Marcia Gay Harden" (CBS).
O Bibliotecário A Maldição do Cálice de Judas (The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Bob Newhart"
Mãos Dotadas (Gifted Hands: The Ben Carson Story)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "John Aronson"
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie "Julia L. Walker" (department head hairstylist) "Deena Adair" (key hairstylist) "Clifton Chippewa" (additional hairstylist)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Angie Wells" (department head makeup artist) "Wynona Price" (key makeup artist)
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Jeffree Bloomer" (production mixer) "Mark Linden" (re-recording mixer) "Alan Decker" (re-recording mixer)
Lie to Me - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Lie to Me - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Robert Bradley" (title designer) "Thomas Cobb" (title designer) (20th Century Fox Television).
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Robert J. Anderson Jr." (production mixer) "Frank Morrone" (re-recording mixer) "Scott Weber" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Mee
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series "John S. Bartley" (director of photography) For episode "The Constant".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (executive producer) "Damon Lindelof" (executive producer) "Carlton Cuse" (executive producer) "Bryan Burk" (executive producer) "J
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Michael Giacchino" (music by) For episode "The Constant".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Henk Van Eeghen" "Robert Florio" "Mark Goldman" "Stephen Semel" For episode "There's No Place Like Home" (parts 2 an
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound editor) "Carla Murray" (sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (sound editor)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Emerson"
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Sandra Oh" (ABC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Chandra Wilson" (ABC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Diahann Carroll" (ABC). For playing "Jane Burke".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup artist) "Shauna Giesbrecht" (additional makeup artist) "Michele Teleis-Fickle" (additional makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Crash Into Me - Parts 1 & 2".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup artist) "Thomas R. Burman" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (prosthetic makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Forever Young".
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Kathryn Joosten" (ABC). For playing "Karen McCluskey".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series "Gabor Heiligenberg" (department head hairstylist) "Dena Green" (additional hairstylist) "James Dunham" (additional hairstylist) "Maria Fernandez DiSarro" (additional hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "In Buddy's Eyes".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Catherine Adair" (costume designer) "Joyce Unruh" (costume supervisor) "Karo Vartanian" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "In Buddy's Eyes".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Polly Bergen" (ABC). For playing "Stella Wingfield".
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Norval D. Crutcher III" (supervising adr editor) "Jessica Goodwin" (dialogue editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (supervising sound effects editor) "Marc Meyer" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) "Al Gomez" (sound effects editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) (CW). For episode "Bizarro".
30 Rock - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (30 Rock - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Tina Fey" For episode "Cooter".
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation "Griffin Richardson" (production mixer) "Tony Pipitone" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Marino" (re-recording mixer) For e
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Alec Baldwin"
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Tina Fey"
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Tim Conway" For playing "Bucky Bright".
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Jennifer McNamara"
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Lorne Michaels" (executive producer) "Tina Fey" (executive producer) "Marci Klein" (executive producer) "David Miner" (executive producer) "Rob
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Jack Burditt" For episode "Rosemary's Baby".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera) "Ken Eluto" For episode "Cooter".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs "Carole Panick" (producer) "Andrew Singer" (producer) "Jack McBrayer" (producer) "Eric Gurian" (producer
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Elaine Stritch" For playing "Colleen Donaghy".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Steve Buscemi" For playing "Len".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Rip Torn" For playing "Don Geiss".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Edie Falco" For playing "Celeste 'C.C.' Cunningham".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Carrie Fisher" For playing "Rosemary Howard".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Will Arnett" For playing "Devin Banks".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series "Vanja Cernjul" For episode "Rosemary's Baby".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Michael Engler" For episode "Rosemary's Baby".
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (executive producer) "Tom Palmer" (co-executive producer)
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (written by) (AMC).
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Mark Gardner" (designer/director) "Steve Fuller" (designer/director)
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series "Gloria Pasqua Casny" (department head hairstylist) "Lucia Mace" (key ha
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series "Phil Abraham" (director of photography) (AMC).
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Henry Dunn" (art director)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (written by) "Robin Veith" (written by)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Slattery" (AMC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) "Joel Harlow"
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Debbie Zoller" (department head makeup artist) "Ron Pipes"
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Jon Hamm" (AMC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Robert Morse" (AMC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Kim Miscia" (casting director (pilot)) "Beth Bowling" (casting director (pilot))
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "John A. Dunn" (costume designer) "Lisa Padovani" (assistant costume designer)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Taylor" (AMC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jeremy Piven" (HBO).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Mark Wahlberg" (executive producer) "Stephen Levinson" (executive producer) "Doug Ellin" (executive producer) "Rob Weiss" (executive producer) "Denis Biggs" (co-executive producer) "Brian Burns" (supervising producer) "Lori Jo Nemhauser" (producer) "Wayne Carmona" (produced by) "Dusty Kay" (producer) (HBO).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Daniel Attias" (HBO). For episode "No Cannes Do".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation "Steve Morantz" (production mixer) "Dennis Kirk" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Jackson" (re-recording mixer) (HBO). For episode "Adios Amigo".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Kevin Dillon" (HBO).
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Mary-Louise Parker" (Showtime).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera) "Bill Turro" (Showtime). For episode "A Pool And His Money".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation "Susan Moore-Chong" (production mixer) "Chris Philp" (re-recording mixer) "Fred Tator" (re-recording mixer) (Showtime). For episode "Go".
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Susan O'Connor Cave" (wardrobe supervisor) "Gabriel O'Brien" (assistant costume designer) (Showtime). For episode #202.
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting by) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting by) "Stephanie Gorin" (canadian casting by) (Showtime).
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Greg Yaitanes" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Jon Ehrlich" (music by) "Jason Derlatka" (music by)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Hugh Laurie" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Paul Attanasio" (executive producer) "Katie Jacobs" (executive producer)
Boston Legal - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Boston Legal - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Philip Carr Neel" (ABC). For episode "The Mighty Rogues".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Arlene Sanford" (ABC). For episode "The Mighty Rogues".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Candice Bergen" (ABC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Beauty And The Beast".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David E. Kelley" (executive producer) "Bill D'Elia" (executive producer) "Mike Listo" (co-executive producer) "Lawrence Broch" (co-executive producer) "Steve Robin" (supervising producer) "Janet G. Knutsen" (producer) (ABC).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
Stargate Atlantis - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate: Atlantis - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Mark Savela" (visual effects supervisor) "Shannon Gurney" (visual effects coordinator) "Erica Henderson" (lead visual effects compositor) "Jason Gross" (cgi supervisor) "James Kawano" (lead cgi artist) "Michael Lowes" (lead cgi artist) "Giles Hancock" (lead matte artist) "Jeremy Kehler" (lead visual effects compositor) "Daniel Osaki" (lead model maker) (Sci Fi Channel). For episode "Adrift".
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Sharon Gless" (FX Networks).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Oliver Platt" (FX Networks).
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (visual effects supervisor) "Mike Gibson" (visual effects pro
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Julius Ramsay" (Sci-Fi Channel).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Michael Angeli" (written by) (Sci Fi Channel).
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation "Rick Bal" (production mixer) "Mike Olman"
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a One-Hour Series "Stephen McNutt" (director of photography) (Sci Fi Channel).
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Eric Grenaudier" (visual effects supervisor) "Mark Spatny" (visual effects
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Ruth Ammon" (production designer) "Matthew C. Jacobs" (art director)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Scott Boyd" (NBC).
The Company - Série 1 (Disco 1) (The Company - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Jeff Beal" For night 1.
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Viktor Muller" (visual effects supervisor) "Vít Komrzy" (visual effects producer) "Jan Vseticek" (visual effects coordina
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Mikael Salomon"
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Matt Mulder" (creative director) Ryan Gagnier (designer/animator) "Igor Choromanski" (3d designer/animator) Cody Cobb (3d animator/designer) Noah Conopask (designer)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Ben Nott" For part 1.
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Denise Chamian" (casting by) "Scout Masterson" (casting by) "Diane Kerbel" (canada casting by) "Priscilla John" (uk castin
Terminator: Crónicas de Sarah Connor - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Joel Kramer" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Gnothi Seauton".
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Paul Karasick" (20th Century Fox Television). For the pilot.
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Lima" (visual effects supervisor) "Jon Massey" (visual effects producer) "Chris Zapara" (cg supervisor) "Lane Jolly" (compositing supervisor) "Steve Graves" (3d modeler/animator) "Rick Shick" (compositor) "Jeff West" (compositor) "Bradley Mullennix" (modeler) "Andrew Orloff" (visual effects producer) (20th Century Fox Television). For the pilot.
Vencer o Preconceito (A Raisin in the Sun)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Phylicia Rashad"
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Craig Zadan" (executive producer) "Neil Meron" (executive producer) "Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs" (executive producer) "Carl Rumbaugh" (executive p
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Audra McDonald"
High School Musical 2 (High School Musical 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Children's Program "Bill Borden" (executive producer) "Barry Rosenbush" (executive producer) "Don Schain" (produced by)
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Choreography "Kenny Ortega" (choreographer) "Charles Klapow" (choreographer) "Bonnie Story" (choreographer) For the routines: "What Time Is It?", "Fabulous", "Work This Out", "I Don't D
Jericho - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Jericho - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Andrew Orloff" (visual effects supervisor) "Blythe Dalton" (visual effects producer) "John K. Stirber" (special effects supervisor) Jones, Chris (compositing supervisor) "Michael Cliett" (cgi supervisor) "Lane Jolly" (lead visual effects compositor) "Johnathan R. Banta" (lead matte artist) "Josh Hooker" (lead cgi artist) (CBS). For episode "Patriots And Tyrants".
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "David Chase" (writer) (HBO).
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Taylor" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Imperioli" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lorraine Bracco" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Aida Turturro" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (writer) "David Chase" (writer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Terence Winter" (writer) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Mathew Price" (production mixer) "Kevin Patrick Burns" (r
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Lynne Whitlock" (editor) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Phil Abraham" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Tim Daly" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "William B. Stich" (editor) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Terry O'Quinn"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Emerson"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Damon Lindelof" (written by) "Carlton Cuse" (written by) For episode "Through The Looking Glass".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound editor) "Carla Murray" (sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (sound editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Jack Bender" For episode "Through the Looking Glass".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Stephen Semel" (editor) "Mark Goldman" (editor) "Henk Van Eeghen" (editor) "Christopher Nelson" (editor) For episode
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Katherine Heigl" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Norman T. Leavitt" (department head prosthetic makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup artist) "Thomas R. Burman" (prosthetic makeup designer) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (prosthetic makeup designer) (ABC). For episode "My Favorite Mistake".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Sandra Oh" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Chandra Wilson" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "T.R. Knight" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Sam Nicholson" (visual effects supervisor) "Valeri Pfahning" (visual effects supervisor) "Scott Ramsey" (visual effects producer) "Anthony Ocampo" (lead model maker) "Michael Cook" (lead visual effects animator) "Diego Galtieri" (lead visual effects compositor) "Eric Grenaudier" (lead visual effects compositor) "Adalberto Al Lopez" (cgi supervisor) "Jason Gustafson" (special effects supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Walk On Water".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Linda Lowy" (casting by) "John Brace" (casting by) (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Shonda Rhimes" (executive producer) "Betsy Beers" (executive producer) "Mark Gordon" (executive producer) "Peter Horton" (executive producer) "Krista Vernoff" (executive producer) "Mark Wilding" (co-executive producer) "Allan Heinberg" (co-executive producer) "Joan Rater" (supervising producer) "Tony Phelan" (co-executive producer) "Rob Corn" (produced by) "Debora Cahn" (supervising producer) "Kip Koenig" (supervising producer) "Linda Klein" (producer) (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Elizabeth Reaser" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Kate Burton" (ABC).
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Gabor Heiligenberg" (department head hairstylist) "Dena Green" (additional hairstylist) "James Dunham" (additional hairstylist) "Maria Fernandez" (additional hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "It Takes Two".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Felicity Huffman" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Dixie Carter" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Laurie Metcalf" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Catherine Adair" (costume designer) "Karo Vartanian" (costume supervisor) "Joyce Unruh" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Getting Married Today".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Scott Genkinger" (casting by) (ABC).
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (supervising adr edito
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Cadiente" (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "William Gocke" (production mixer) "Ken Kobett" (re-record
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Sean Callery" (composer) (20th Century F
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Jean Smart" (20th Century Fox Television).
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Jeremy J. Gordon" (adr editor) "Eric Hertsguaard" (dialog editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Eric Erickson" (sound effects editor) "Marc Meyer" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) (CW). For episode "Zod".
30 Rock - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (30 Rock - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Lorne Michaels" (executive producer) "Tina Fey" (executive producer) "David Miner" (executive producer) "JoAnn Alfano" (executive producer) "Ma
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Elaine Stritch"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Tina Fey" (written by) For episode "Tracy Does Conan".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Robert Carlock" (written by) For episode "Jack-Tor".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Tina Fey"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music "Jeff Richmond" (music by) For episode "Hard Ball".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation "Griffin Richardson" (production mixer) "Tony Pipitone" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Marino" (dialogue mixer) For episo
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Alec Baldwin"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Jennifer McNamara" (casting by)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Scott Ellis" For episode "The Breakup".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Living Doll"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Michael Slovis" (director of photography) For episode "Built To Kill, Part 1".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup artist) "Tom Hoerber" (key makeup artist) "Matthew W. Mungle" (makeup artist) "Clinton Wayne"<
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "John M. Keane" (composer) For episode "Law Of Gravity".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup artist) "Tom Hoerber" (key makeup artist) "Matthew W. Mungle" (department head spec
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation "Steve Morantz" (production mixer) "Dennis Kirk" (re-recording mixer) "Mark D. Fleming" (re-recording mixer) (HBO). For episode "One Day In The Valley".Tied with "Joe Foglia", "John W. Cook II" and "Peter Nusbaum" for ""Scrubs"" (2001).
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jeremy Piven" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Sheila Jaffe" (casting director) "Georgianne Walken" (casting director) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Mark Wahlberg" (executive producer) "Stephen Levinson" (executive producer) "Doug Ellin" (executive producer) "Rob Weiss" (co-executive producer) "Julian Farino" (co-executive producer) "Marc Abrams" (co-executive producer) "Michael Benson" (co-executive producer) "Denis Biggs" (supervising producer) "Brian Burns" (producer) "Wayne Carmona" (produced by) (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Julian Farino" (HBO). For episode "One Day In The Valley".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Martin Landau" (HBO).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Kevin Dillon" (HBO).
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "David Helfand" (editor) (Showtime). For episode "Mrs. Botwin's Neighborhood".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "Bill Turro" (editor) (Showtime). For episode "Crush Girl Love Panic".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Elizabeth Perkins" (Showtime).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Amy McIntyre Britt" (casting by) "Anya Colloff" (casting by) (Showtime).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Mary-Louise Parker" (Showtime).
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music "Trevor Morris" (main title theme music by) (Showtime). For episode #5.
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Joan Bergin" (costume designer) "Ger Scully" (costume supervisor) "Jessica O'Leary" (costume supervisor) (Showtime). For episode #103.
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Alan Gilmore" (art director) "Eliza Solesbury" (set decorator) (Showtime). For episode #101.
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Nuala Moiselle" (casting by) "Frank Moiselle" (casting by) "Mary Jo Slater" (us casting consultant) "Steve Brooksbank" (us casting consultant) (Showtime).
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Dalia Dokter" (department head prosthetic makeup artist) "Jamie Kelma
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Hugh Laurie" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Shore" (executive producer) "Katie Jacobs" (executive producer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "David Morse" (20th Century Fox Television).
Boston Legal - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Boston Legal - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Bill D'Elia" (ABC). For episode "Son of the Defender".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David E. Kelley" (executive producer) "Bill D'Elia" (executive producer) "Janet Leahy" (executive producer) "Mike Listo" (co-executive producer) "Steve Robin" (supervising producer) "Janet G. Knutsen" (producer) (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Clark King" (production mixer) "David Rawlinson" (re-recording mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Lincoln".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (department head makeup artist and designer) "St
O Meu Coração Jaz em Wounded Knee (Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "George Tarrant" (production mixer) "Rick Ash" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer)
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor) "Avram D. Gold" (supervising sound editor) "Steffan Falesitch" (dialogue editor)
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Michael D. Ornstein" (editor) "Michael Brown" (editor) Tied with "Geoffrey Rowland", "Eric A. Sears", &qu
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Gail Kennedy" (department head makeup artist) "Rochelle Pomerleau" (key makeup artist) "Joanne Preece" (key makeup artist)
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Tom Thayer" (executive producer) "Dick Wolf" (executive producer) "Yves Simoneau" (co-executive producer) "Clara George" (produced by)
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "David Franco" (director of photography)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Daniel Giat" (writer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "August Schellenberg"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie "Anna Paquin"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "Aidan Quinn"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "David Goldberg" (visual effects supervisor) "Chris Del Conte" (visual effects producer) "Joseph Bell" (visual effects coordina
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "George S. Clinton" (composer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Iloe Flewelling" (department head hairstylist) "Chris Harrison" (additional hairstylist) "Heather Smith" (additional hairstylist) &q
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Yves Simoneau"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mario Davignon" (costume designer) "Micheline Rouillard" (assistant costume designer) "Jill Blackie" (assistant costume designer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Rene Haynes" (casting director) "Rhonda Fisekci" (canadian casting director) "Candice Elzinga" (canadian casting director)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie "Ian D. Thomas" (production designer) "Douglasann Menchions" (art director) "Paul Healy" (set decorator)
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (vfx supervisor) "Mike Gibson" (senior vfx coordinator)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Ronald D. Moore" (written by) (Sci Fi Channel).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Jack Levy" (supervising sound editor) "Daniel Colman" (sound editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Félix Enríquez Alcalá" (Sci Fi Channel).
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Masi Oka" (NBC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Ian Quinn" (stunt coordinator) (NBC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Mark Kolpack" (visual effects supervisor) "Mark Spatny" (visual effects pr
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) "Kenn Fuller" (production mixer) "Gerry Lentz" (re-recordi
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Tim Kring" (executive producer) "Dennis Hammer" (executive producer)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Michael S. Murphy" (editor) "Donn Aron" (editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Curtis A. Schnell" (production designer) "Daniel J. Vivanco" (art dir
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "David Semel" (NBC).
Roma - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Rome - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Joseph Bennett" (production designer) "Anthony Pratt" (production designer) "Carlo Serafin" (art director) "Christina Onori" (
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Alik Sakharov" (director of photography) For episode "Passover".
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Aldo Signoretti" (department head hairstylist) "Stefano Ceccarelli" (key hairstylist) "Claudia Catini" (additional hairstylist) "Michele Vigliotta"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "April Ferry" (costume designer) "Augusto Grassi" (costume supervisor) "Uliva Pizzetti" (costume supervisor) For episode "De Patre Vostro (About Your Father)".
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Maurizio Silvi" (department head makeup artist) "Francesco Nardi" (key makeup artist) "Federico Laurenti" (additional makeup artist) "Laura
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Jeff Beal"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Madigan" (visual effects supervisor) "Barrie Hemsley" (visual effects producer) "Anna Panton" (visual effects producer) "Merrin Jensen
Sonhos e Pesadelos: das Histórias de Stephen King - Disco 1 (Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Jeff Beal" (music composer) For episode "Battleground".
[2007] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Sam Nicholson" (visual effects supervisor) "Eric Grenaudier" (visual effects supervisor) "Mark Spatny" (visual effects produce
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "William H. Macy"
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Angela Conte" (department head makeup artist) "Kate Birch" (key makeup artist)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "David Vána" (visual effects supervisor) "Peter Stubbs" (special fx supervisor) "Vít Komrzy" (vfx producer) &quo
Hannah Montana - Atrás Das Luzes ("Hannah Montana")
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Children's Program "Michael Poryes" (executive producer) "Steven Peterman" (executive producer) "Sally Lapiduss" (co-executive producer) "Douglas Lieblein" (co-executiv
O Bibliotecário – Regresso às Minas do Rei Salomão (The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Joseph LoDuca" (music by)
[2007] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Joy Ealy" (supervising adr editor) "Kristi Johns" (adr editor) "Burton Weinstein&q
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Terence Winter" (written by) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Imperioli" (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Timothy Van Patten" (director) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "David Nutter" (director) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Phil Abraham" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Juliet Polcsa" (costume designer) "Joseph La Corte" (costume supervisor)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Michael Bonvillain" (director of photography) For episode "Man Of Science, Man Of Faith".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Jack Bender" (director) For episode "Live Together, Die Alone".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Henry Ian Cusick"
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Sue Blainey" (edited by) "Stephen Semel" (edited by) "Sarah Boyd" (edited by) For episode "Live Together, Die Alone" (Parts 1 & 2).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Sarah Boyd" (edited by) For episode "One Of Them".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "David Yaffe" (production sound) "Sean Rush" (production sound) "Frank Morrone" (re-recording mixer) "Scott Weber" (re-recording
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Carlton Cuse" (written by) "Damon Lindelof" (written by) For episode "The 23rd Psalm".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Kevin Blank" (visual effects supervisor) "Mitch Suskin" (visual effects supervisor) "Jay Worth" (visual effects coordinator) "Scott Dewis&qu
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "April Webster" (casting by) "Veronica Collins" (casting by) "Mandy Sherman" (casting by)
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Linda Lowy" (casting by) "John Brace" (casting by) (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Chandra Wilson" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Shonda Rhimes" (written by) (ABC). For episode "It's the End Of The World, As We Know It", parts 1 & 2.
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Krista Vernoff" (written by) (ABC). For episode "Into You Like A Train".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Sandra Oh" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Norman T. Leavitt" (makeup department head/makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup) "Thomas R. Burman" (prosthetic makeup) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (prosthetic makeup) (ABC). For episode "Yesterday".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Christina Ricci" (ABC). For playing "Hannah Davies". For episodes "It's the End of the World" and "As We Know It"..
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Norman T. Leavitt" (makeup department head/makeup artist) "Brigitte Bugayong" (key makeup artist) "Thomas R. Burman" (makeup artist) "Bari Dreiband-Burman" (makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Owner Of A Lonely Heart".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Kate Burton" (ABC). For playing "Ellis Grey".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Kyle Chandler" (ABC). For playing "Dylan Young". For episodes "It's the End of the World" and "As We Know It".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Shonda Rhimes" (executive producer) "James D. Parriott" (executive producer) "Betsy Beers" (executive producer) "Mark Gordon" (executive producer) "Peter Horton" (co-executive producer) "Krista Vernoff" (co-executive producer) "Mark Wilding" (co-executive producer) "Gabrielle G. Stanton" (supervising producer) "Harry Werksman" (supervising producer) "Mimi Schmir" (supervising producer) "Kip Koenig" (supervising producer) "Joan Rater" (producer) "Tony Phelan" (producer) "Rob Corn" (produced by) (ABC).
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Thomas A. Walsh" (production designer) "Erik Carlson" (art director) "Erica Rogalla" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "There's Something About A War".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Scott Genkinger" (casting by) (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Catherine Adair" (costume designer) "Joyce Unruh" (costume supervisor) "Karo Vartanian" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Next".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Shirley Knight" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Dena Green" (key hairstylist) "Gabor Heiligenberg" (key hairstylist) "Nicole DeFrancesco" (hairstylist) "James Dunham" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "Remember".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "Nancy Morrison" (editor) (ABC). For episode "That's Good, That's Bad".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Alfre Woodard" (ABC).
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Patricia Clarkson" (HBO).
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Matthew W. Mungle" (department head posthetic design & application) "
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (written by) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Joanna Cassidy" (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (hair department head) "Miia Kovero" (assistant hair department head)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (director) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Kristan Andrews" (art direct
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "David Latham" (edited by) (FOX).
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Sean Callery" (music by) (FOX).
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (FOX).
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joel Surnow" (executive producer) "Robert Cochran" (executive producer)
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Jon Cassar" (director) (FOX).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Jean Smart" (FOX).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Gregory Itzin" (FOX).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Cadiente" (stunt coordinator) (FOX).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (supervising adr edito
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Scott Powell" (edited by) (FOX).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Mike Olman" (supervising re-recording mixer) "Ken Kobett" (supervising
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Rodney Charters" (director of photography) (FOX).
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) "Jason Oliver" (sound effects editor) "Jessica Goodwin" (dialog editor) "David M. Cowan" (adr editor) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) (WB). For episode "Arrival".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Michael Slovis" (director of photography) For episode "Gum Drops".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "A Bullet Runs Throu
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising adr editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound fx editor) "Jivan Tahmizian"
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (head hairstylist) "Katherine Rees" (key hairstylist) "Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "There's Only One Sydney Bristow".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Shauna Duggins" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Reprisal", part 1 and "All The Time In The World", part 2.
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jeremy Piven" (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Sheila Jaffe" (casting director) "Georgianne Walken" (casting director) "Meredith Tucker" (casting director) (HBO).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Daniel Attias" (director) (HBO). For episode "Oh, Mandy".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Julian Farino" (director) (HBO). For episode "Sundance Kids".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Doug Ellin" (written by) (HBO). For episode "Exodus".
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Elizabeth Perkins" (Showtime).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Thomas Cobb" (title designer) "Robert Bradley" (title designer) (Showtime).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "David Helfand" (edited by) (Showtime). For episode "Good S*** Lollipop".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Craig Zisk" (director) (Showtime). For episode "Good S*** Lollipop".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Amy McIntyre Britt" (casting by) "Anya Colloff" (casting by) (Showtime).
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Gerry Lentz" (re-recording mixer) "Rich Weingart" (re-recording mixer)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Paul Attanasio" (executive producer) "Katie Jacobs" (executive producer)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Amy Lippens" (casting by) "Stephanie Laffin" (casting by)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Derek R. Hill" (production designer) "Danielle Berman" (set decorator
Boston Legal - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Boston Legal - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Christian Clemenson" (ABC).
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Craig Hunter" (re-recording mixer) "Peter Kelsey" (re-recording mixer) "Clark King" (production sound mixer) "William Butler" (production sound mixer) (ABC). For episode "Finding Nimmo".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Candice Bergen" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Michael J. Fox" (ABC).
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Philip Carr Neel" (edited by) (ABC). For episode "Race Ipsa".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Ken Miller" (casting by) "Nikki Valko" (casting by) (ABC).
Stargate Atlantis - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate: Atlantis - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Joel Goldsmith" (music composed by) (Sci Fi Channel). For episode "Grace Under Pressure".
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Liz Kay" (production designer) "Ellen Brill" (set decorator)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (makeup department head) "Stephanie A. Fowler" (key
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (makeup department head) "Stephanie A. Fowler&qu
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Glenne Campbell" (costume designer) "Glenna Owen" (assistant costume designer)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Ken Kobett" (supervising re-recording mixer) "Mike Olman" (supervising
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (visual effects supervisor) "Mike Gibson" (senior visual effe
Roma - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Rome - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Joseph Bennett" (production designer) "Domenico Sica" (art director) "Christina Onori" (set decorator) For episode "Caesarion, Triumph, Kalends
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "April Ferry" (costume designer) "Augusto Grassi" (costume supervisor) For episode "Triumph".
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Aldo Signoretti" (hair designer) "Ferdinando Merolla" (key hairstylist) "Stefano Ceccarelli" (hairstylist) "Gaetano Panico" (hairstylist) Fo
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Barrie Hemsley" (visual effects producer) "James Madigan" (visual effects supervisor) "Joe Pavlo" (visual effects supervisor) "Duncan Kinnai
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Angus Wall" (director) "Kirk Balden" (compositor) "Brad Waskewich" (editor) "Andrew Hall" (graphic supervisor)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Maurizio Silvi" (makeup department head) "Federico Laurenti" (makeup artist) "Francesco Nardi" (makeup artist) "Laura Tonello" (ma
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Jeff Beal" (composer) For episode "Triumph".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music "Jeff Beal" (composer)
High School Musical (High School Musical)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Children's Program "Bill Borden" (executive producer) "Barry Rosenbush" (executive producer) "Don Schain" (produced by)
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Choreography "Kenny Ortega" (choreography by) "Charles Klapow" (choreography by) "Bonnie Story" (choreography by)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Jason La Padura" (casting by) "Natalie Hart" (casting by)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Kenny Ortega" (director)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics "Ray Cham" (written by) "Greg Cham" (written by) "Andrew Seeley" (written by) For the song: "Get'cha Head In The Game".
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics "Jamie Houston" (written and produced by) For the song "Breaking Free".
Prison Break - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Prison Break - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music "Ramin Djawadi" (composer)
No Direction Home - Bob Dylan (No Direction Home: Bob Dylan)
Alugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) "Tom Fleischman" (re-recording mixer) (Screened within ""American Masters"" (1983).)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming "Martin Scorsese" (director) (Screened within ""American Masters"" (1983).)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Small Team Entries - Primarily Single-Camera Productions) "David Tedeschi" (edited by) (Screened within ""American Masters"" (1983).)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) "Philip Stockton" (sound supervisor) "Allan Zaleski" (sound effects editor) "Fred Rosenberg" (dialogue editor) "
Tráfico Humano (Human Trafficking)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Donald Sutherland"
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Normand Corbeil" (music by) For part 1.
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Robert Carlyle"
Voo 93 (Flight 93)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Harry E. Snodgrass" (sound supervisor/effects editor) "Mark Linden" (sound editor) "Tara Paul" (effects editor) "David Scharf
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Peter Markle" (director)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "David Gerber" (executive producer) "Clara George" (produced by)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Scott Boyd" (editor)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Mark Linden" (re-recording mixer) "Tara Paul" (re-recording mixer) "Liam Lockhart" (re-recording mixer) "Harry E. Snodgra
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Nevin Schreiner" (written by)
O Triângulo - Disco 1 (The Triangle)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Marc Weigert" (visual effects supervisor) "Volker Engel" (visual effects supervisor) "Ingo Putze" (lead visual effects composi
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Garson Yu" (creative director/designer) "Yolanda Santosa" (art director/designer) "Robert Cribbett" (compositor/designer) "Nate Homan" (animator/desi
Águas Profundas - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Surface - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Mitch Suskin" (visual effects supervisor) "David R. Morton" (digital animation supervisor) "Eric Hance" (digital artist) "John Teska"
Stephen King - Desesperados (Desperation)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie "Phil Dagort" (production designer) "Jason Weil" (art director) "Marcia Calosio" (set decorator)
[2006] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Richard Taylor" (supervising sound editor) "Todd Murakami" (sound editor) "Jason Lezama" (sound editor) "Andrew Ellerd"<
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Michael Giacchino" (music by) For the pilot episode.
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Mary Jo Markey" (editor) For the pilot (parts 1 & 2).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Kevin Blank" (visual effects supervisor) "Mitch Suskin" (visual effects supervisor) "Archie Ahuna" (special effects supervisor) "Spencer Lev
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (directed by) For the pilot (parts 1 and 2).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (executive producer) "Damon Lindelof" (executive producer) "Bryan Burk" (executive producer) "Carlton Cuse" (executive producer) "J
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "April Webster" (casting by) "Mandy Sherman" (casting by) "Alyssa Weisberg" (casting by) "Veronica Collins" (casting by)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Michael C. Moore" (production sound mixer) "Scott Weber" (re-recording mixer) "Frank Morrone" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Outlaws".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "David Fury" (written by) For episode "Walkabout".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (teleplay by/story by) "Damon Lindelof" (teleplay by/story by) "Jeffrey Lieber" (story by) For the pilot.
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Naveen Andrews"
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Terry O'Quinn"
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves" (sound editor) "Trevor Jolly"
Anatomia de Grey - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Grey's Anatomy - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Linda Lowy" (casting by) "John Brace" (casting by) (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Peter Horton" (directed by) (ABC). For episode "A Hard Days Night".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Sandra Oh" (ABC).
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "Michael Berenbaum" (editor) (ABC). For the pilot.
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Scott Genkinger" (casting by) "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) (ABC).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Charles McDougall" (directed by) (ABC). For the pilot.
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Kathryn Joosten" (ABC). For playing "Mrs. McClusky".
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Felicity Huffman" (ABC).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Theme Music "Danny Elfman" (main title theme by) (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Marc Cherry" (writer) (ABC). For the pilot.
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Lupe Ontiveros" (ABC). For playing "Juanita Solis".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Marcia Cross" (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Teri Hatcher" (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Garson Yu" (title designer) "Yolanda Santosa" (title designer) (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series "Jonathan Posell" (edited by) (ABC). For episode "Pretty Little Picture".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Thomas A. Walsh" (production designer) "Erik Carlson" (art director) "Erica Rogalla" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Suspicious Minds".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Michael Edelstein" (executive producer) "Tom Spezialy" (executive producer) "Marc Cherry" (executive producer) "Kevin Murphy" (co-executive producer) "Joey Murphy" (co-executive producer) "John Pardee" (co-executive producer) "Tracey Stern" (producer) "Alexandra Cunningham" (producer) "Patty Lin" (producer) "Larry Shaw" (producer) "George W. Perkins" (produced by) (ABC).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Catherine Adair" (costume designer) "Karo Vartanian" (costume supervisor) "Joyce Unruh" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Suspicious Minds".
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Lowell Peterson" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Jill M. Ohanneson" (costume designer) "Bridget Ostersehlte" (costume supervisor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Kristan Andrews" (art direct
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Matthew Taylor" (stunt coordinator) (FOX).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (sound editor)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "William Gocke" (production sound mixer) "Mike Olman" (supervising re-r
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Chris G. Willingham" (editor) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Scott Powell" (editor) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "David Latham" (editor) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Sean Callery" (composer) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Rodney Charters" (director of photography) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Brian Grazer" (executive producer) "Joel Surnow" (executive producer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Debi Manwiller" (casting by) "Peggy Kennedy" (casting by)
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (spfx sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (spfx sound effects editor) "Adam Johnston" (sound effects editor) "Eric Erickson" (sound effects editor) "Karyn Foster" (dialog/adr editor) "Jessica Goodwin" (dialog editor) "Marc Meyer" (fx editor) "David Werntz" (fx editor) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley walker) "Michael Crabtree" (foley walker) (WB). For episode "Commencement".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Quentin Tarantino" (directed by) For episode "Grave Danger".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Melanie Levitt" (department head makeup) "Matthew W. Mungle" (special makeup effects) "Perri Sorel" (key makeup artist) "Pam Phillips"
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Down the Drain".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "The Awful Truth".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Laura Goldsmith" (costume designer) "Leslie Herman" (costume supervisor) "Christine Orth" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Tuesday".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "Nocturne".
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Michelle Comens" (visual effects supervisor) "James Rorick" (visual effects coordinator) "Karen Watson" (lead visual effects compositor) "Krista McLean" (lead compositor in house) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (digital effects supervisor) "Adam de Bosch Kemper" (lead cgi animator) "Brett Keyes" (lead visual effects animator) "James Tichenor" (vfx consultant) "Ryan Jensen" (lead matte artist) (SCI FI). For episode "Reckoning", part II".
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Sheila Jaffe" (casting by) "Georgianne Walken" (casting by) "Meredith Tucker" (casting by) (HBO).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "David Frankel" (directed by) (HBO). For the pilot.
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jeremy Piven" (HBO).
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "David Shore" (writer) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Christopher Hoag" (composer) (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Matt Mulder" (title designer) "Jake Sargeant" (title designer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Hugh Laurie" (FOX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Amy Lippens" (casting by) (FOX).
Boston Legal - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Boston Legal - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Spader" (ABC).
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "William Shatner" (ABC).
Stargate Atlantis - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate: Atlantis - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Theme Music "Joel Goldsmith" (music and main title theme by) (SCI FI).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Michelle Comens" (visual effects producer) "John Gajdecki" (visual effects supervisor) "Bruce Woloshyn" (digital effects supervisor) "Jinnie Pak" (visual effects coordinator) "Dan Mayer" (lead 3d animator) "Wes Sargent" (lead 3d animator) "Jose Burgos" (lead 3d animator) "Debora Dunphy" (lead digital compositing artist) "Chris Doll" (lead digital compositing) (SCI FI). For episode "Rising (#1.1)".
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (department head makeup artist) "Stephanie A. Fo
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Jill Clayburgh" (FX).
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (department head makeup artist) "Stephanie A. Fowler"
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Eric Dawson" (casting by) "Carol Kritzer" (casting by)
Eu, Peter Sellers (The Life and Death of Peter Sellers)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Peter Levy" (director of photography)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Stephen Hopkins" (directed by)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Veronica Brebner" (key and department head for hairstyling) "Enzo Angileri" (hairstylist for ms. theron) "Ashley Johnson" (hairstylist)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Geoffrey Rush"
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Wes Wofford" (Geoffrey Rush prosthetics designed and applied by) "Davy Jones" (prosthetic makeup artist and applied by)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "John Smith" (editor)
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Tim Hands" (supervising sound editor) "Geoffrey G. Rubay" (sound effects editor) "James Mather" (sound editor) "Victoria Braz
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Joe Pavlo" (vfx supervisor) "Barrie Hemsley" (vfx producer) "Paul Tuersley" (lead visual effects compositor) "Andrew
[2005] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Christopher Markus" (screenplay by) "Stephen McFeely" (screenplay by)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie "Norman Garwood" (production designer) "Chris Lowe" (art director) "Lucy Richardson" (art director) "John Ralph" (art director)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Nina Gold" (casting by)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Jill Taylor" (costume designer) "Charlotte Sewell" (assistant costume designer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Freddy De Mann" (executive producer) "George Faber" (executive producer) "Charles Pattinson" (executive producer) "David M. Thompson" (execut
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Andrew White" (title designer) "John Sunter" (title designer) "Paul Donnellon" (title designer) "David Z. Obadiah" (title designer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Simon Kaye" (production mixer) "Rick Ash" (re-recording mixer) "Adam Jenkins" (re-recording mixer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Charlize Theron"
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (visual effects supervisor) "Patti Gannon" (lead visual effec
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Gary Hutzel" (visual effects supervisor) "Mike Gibson" (visual effects coo
A Letra L - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The L Word - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Ossie Davis" (Showtime). For playing "Melvin Porter".Posthumously.
Aconteceu em Abril (Sometimes in April)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Bruno Coulais" (music composer)
Revelações ("Revelations")
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Julie Travis-Socash" (department head makeup) "Kandace Westmore" (makeup) "Richard Snell" (makeup) For part I.
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Joseph Vitarelli" (music by) For part I.
Escândalo Oculto (Our Fathers)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Brian Dennehy"
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Christopher Plummer"
A Ameaça (Disco 1) (The Grid)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Paul Matthaeus" (title designer) "Danny Yount" (title designer) "Dan Brown" (title designer) "Shawn Fedorchuck" (title designer)
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Devon Heffley Curry" (adr editor) "Joy Ealy" (sound editor) "Bob Costanza"
A Última Corrida (The Last Ride)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Artie Malesci" (stunt coordinator)
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Terence Winter" (writer) (HBO).
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Drea de Matteo" (HBO).
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Imperioli" (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Matthew Weiner" (writer) "Terence Winter" (writer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Kevin Patrick Burns" (re-recording mixer) "Todd Orr" (re-recording mix
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Steve Buscemi" (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Michael Caleo" (writer) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) "Mitchell Burgess" (writer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "William B. Stich" (editor) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Sidney Wolinsky" (editor) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Conrad M. Gonzalez" (editor) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Allen Coulter" (director) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Timothy Van Patten" (director) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Juliet Polcsa" (costume designer) "Lorraine Calvert" (assistant costume designer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Phil Abraham" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Georgianne Walken" (casting by) "Sheila Jaffe" (casting by)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Scott P. Murphy" (art director)
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series "Nick McLean" (director of photography) (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Danny DeVito" (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Christina Applegate" (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Matt LeBlanc" (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Sven Nilsson" (editor) "Stephen Prime" (edit
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Stephen Prime" (editor) (NBC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special "Charlie McDaniel" (re-recording mixer) "John Bickelhaupt" (r
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Gregory J. Barnett" (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television).
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Mike Olman" (re-recording mixer) "Ken Kobett" (re-recording mixer)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Debi Manwiller" (casting by) "Peggy Kennedy" (casting by)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Chris G. Willingham" (editor) (20th Century Fox
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (sound editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Sean Callery" (music by) (20th Century Fox T
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joel Surnow" (executive producer) "Robert Cochran" (executive producer)
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Frank Byers" (director of photography) For episode "XX".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Jonathan Littman" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive pro
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (dept. head makeup) "John Goodwin" (special effects makeup) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "Grissom vs. The Vol
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Taken".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "Donald E. Thorin Jr." (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Concious".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (department head hairstylist) "Karen Bartek" (key hairstylist) "Grace Hernandez" (hairstylist) "Julie M. Woods" (hairstylist) (ABC). For episode "Unveiled".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Robert Appere" (re-recording mixer) "Ed Carr" (re-recording mixer) "Douglas Axtell" (production sound mixer) (ABC). For episode "Hourglass".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor) "Patrick Cabral" (foley artist) "Cynthia Merrill" (foley artist) (ABC). For episode "Resurrection".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Resurrection".
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Michelle Comens" (visual effects supervisor) "James Tichenor" (visual effects producer) "Shannon Gurney" (visual effects coordinator) "Bruce Woloshyn" (lead visual effects compositor) "Chris Doll" (lead visual effects compositor) "James Halverson" (lead matte artist) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (cgi supervisor) "Krista McLean" (lead cgi artist) "Patrick Kalyn" (lead cgi animator) (SCI FI). For episode "Lost City", part 2.
Anjos na América - Parte I (Angels in America - Part I)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Stuart Wurtzel" (production designer) "John Kasarda" (art director) "George DeTitta Jr." (set decorator) For part I and II ("Millenni
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Juliet Taylor" (casting by) "Ellen Lewis" (casting by)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Mike Nichols" (director)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Al Pacino"
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Meryl Streep"
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "J. Roy Helland" (makeup designer) "Joseph A. Campayno" (key makeup artist) "John Caglione Jr." (makeup for Mr. Pacino) &
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Cary Brokaw" (executive producer) "Mike Nichols" (executive producer) "Michael Haley" (co-executive producer) "Celia D. Costas" (producer)
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Lee Dichter" (re-recording mixer) "Ron Bochar" (re-recording mixer) "James Sabat" (production sound mixer) For part II ("Perestro
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Jeffrey Wright"
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Mary-Louise Parker"
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Tony Kushner" (writer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Stephen Goldblatt" (director of photography) For part II. ("Perestroika").
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Ann Roth" (costume designer) "Michelle Matland" (assistant costume designer) "Donna Maloney" (costume supervisor) For part II ("Perestroik
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "David Brian Brown" (key hairstylist) "Jason Joseph Sica" (hairstylist) "Angel De Angelis" (hairstylist for Mr. Pacino) For parts "Mille
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Emma Thompson"
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Randall Balsmeyer" (title designer) "J. John Corbett" (title designer) "Jim Rider" (title designer) "Amit Sethi" (title designer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John Bloom" (editor) "Antonia Van Drimmelen" (editor) For part I (Millenium Approaches).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Richard Edlund" (visual effects supervisor) "Ron Simonson" (co-visual effects supervisor) "Liz Ralston" (visual effects produc
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Justin Kirk"
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Ben Shenkman"
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Patrick Wilson"
Nip/Tuck - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Nip/Tuck - Season 1)
Alugar
[2004] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Prosthetic) "James MacKinnon" (dept. head makeup) "Thomas R. Burman"
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Eryn Krueger Mekash" (dept. head makeup) "Stephanie A. Fowler" (makeup ar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Ryan Murphy" (director) (FX).
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Paul Matthaeus" (title designer) "Vince Haycock" (title designer)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Theme Music "Gregory Slay" (theme by) "Jeffrey Cain Thompson" (theme by)
Pulsos de Ferro (Iron Jawed Angels)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Janet Hirshenson" (casting by) "Jane Jenkins" (casting by) "Liz Marks" (casting by) "Kathleen Chopin" (casting by)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Robbie Greenberg" (director of photography)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Caroline Harris" (costume designer) "Eric Van Wagoner" (costume supervisor) "Carl Curnutte III" (costume supervisor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Anjelica Huston"
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Sally Robinson" (writer) "Eugenia Bostwick-Singer" (writer) "Raymond Singer" (writer) "Jennifer Friedes" (writer)
Spartacus (Spartacus)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Joy Ealy" (sound editor) "Kathryn Madsen" (sound editor) "Lou Thomas" (so
Júlio César (Julius Caesar)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Manlio Rocchetti" (key makeup artist) "Luigi Rocchetti" (makeup artist for Mr. Harris)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Suzanne Angel" (sound editor) "Tim Terusa" (sound editor) "Randal S. Thomas"<
44 Minutos (44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "William B. Stich" (editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Vince Gutierrez" (sound supervisor) "Scott C. Kolden" (sound editor) "Craig A. Dellinger" (sound editor) "Michael P. Cook&quo
O Cinema Americano nos anos 70 – Uma Década em Revolução (A Decade Under the Influence)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Nonfiction Special "Alison Palmer Bourke" (executive producer) "Caroline Kaplan" (executive producer) "Jonathan Sehring" (executive producer) "Gini Reticker" (producer) "Jerry Kupfer" (producer) "Richard LaGravenese" (producer) "Ted Demme" (producer) (IFC).
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Joe Pantoliano" (HBO).
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) "Mitchell Burgess" (writer)
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Terence Winter" (writer) (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) "Mitchell Burgess" (writer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Imperioli" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Kevin Patrick Burns" (re-recording mixer) "Todd Orr" (re-recording mix
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "William B. Stich" (editor) (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Timothy Van Patten" (director) (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Georgianne Walken" (casting by) "Sheila Jaffe" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "John Patterson" (director) (HBO).
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Christina Applegate" (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series "John Shaffner" (production designer) "Joe Stewart" (art director)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Leslie Litt" (casting by) "Barbara Miller" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series "Nick McLean" (cinematographer) (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Hank Azaria" (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Matt LeBlanc" (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Stephen Prime" (editor) (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Kenny Tintorri" (editor) (NBC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special "Charlie McDaniel" (re-recording mixer) "Dana Mark McClure" (
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Libby Goldstein" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (hair department head) "Dennis Parker" (key hair stylist)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Donna-Lou Henderson" (makeup department head) "Justin B. Henderson" (key
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "Todd Masters" (makeup artist) "Mark Garbarino" (makeup artist)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Rachel Griffiths" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Craig Wright" (writer) (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Kathy Bates" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "James Cromwell" (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Poul" (director) (HBO).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Jill M. Ohanneson" (costume designer) "Danielle Launzel" (assistant costume designer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Suzuki Ingerslev" (production designer) "Phil Dagort" (art director)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Alan Caso" (director of photography) (HBO).
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Chris G. Willingham" (editor) (20th Century Fox
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Sean Callery" (composer) (20th Century Fox T
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman" (sound editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Eddy Donno" (stunt coordinator) (20th Century Fox Television).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Chris G. Willingham" (editor) "David Latham" (editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Mike Olman" (re-recording mixer) "Ken Kobett" (re-recording mixer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joel Surnow" (executive producer) "Robert Cochran" (executive producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Debi Manwiller" (casting by) "Peggy Kennedy" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Ian Toynton" (director) (20th Century Fox Television).
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Loni Peristere" (visual effects supervisor) "Patricia Gannon" (visual effects supervisor) "Ron Thornton" (visual effects supervisor) "Chris Zapara" (lead cg artist) "Rick Baumgartner" (visual effects coordinator) "Christopher Jones" (lead compositor) "Michael D. Leone" (cg supervisor) "David Funston" (digital artist) "Kevin Quattro" (digital artist) (UPN). For episode "Chosen".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (sound supervisor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor) &
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Ann Donahue" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive producer
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Marg Helgenberger"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (makeup artist) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup artist) "John Goodwin" (fx makeup artist) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup ar
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "John Goodwin" (makeup effects) "Jackie Tichenor" (makeup artist) For episode "Got Murder?".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fowler" (production sound mixer) For episode "Revenge Is Best Ser
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Angela Nogaro" (makeup department head) "Diana Brown" (key makeup) "Kaori N. Turner" (makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "The Counteragent".
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "The Telling".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lena Olin" (ABC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Michael Bonvillain" (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Double Agent".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Laura Goldsmith" (costume designer) "Wendy J. Greiner" (costume supervisor) "Leslie Herman" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hair stylist) "Karen Bartek" (hair stylist) (ABC). For episode "The Counteragent".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series "Maryann Brandon" (editor) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "Jay Keiser" (sound editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor) "Joseph T. Sabella" (foley artist) "Zane D. Bruce" (foley artist) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Phase One".
Normal (Normal)
Alugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Hallie D'Amore" (key makeup artist) "Linda Melazzo" (makeup artist) "Dorothy J. Pearl" (makeup for Ms. Lange)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Tom Wilkinson"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Jessica Lange"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Cary Brokaw" (executive producer) "Lydia Dean Pilcher" (executive producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Antoine Tinguely" (title designer) "Jasmine Jodry" (title designer) "Jakob Trollbeck" (title designer) "Laurent Fauchere" (title designer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Jane Anderson" (writer)
Hitler - A Ascensão do Mal (Hitler: The Rise of Evil)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Marek Dobrowolski" (production designer) "Martin Martinec" (art director) "Albrecht Konrad" (art director) "Karel Vanáse
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Tom Bjelic" (supervising sound editor) "Paul Shikata" (sound editor) "Rob Bertola" (sound editor) "John Douglas Smith"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Maria Schicker" (costume designer) "Anette Czagany" (assistant costume designer) "Carola Raum" (costume supervisor) "Jaroslava Ves
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Peter Sussman" (executive producer) "Ed Gernon" (executive producer) "Christian Duguay" (co-executive producer) "Diana Kerew" (co-executive producer) &
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Normand Corbeil" (composer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Henk Van Eeghen" (editor) "Sylvain Lebel" (editor) For part I.
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Peter O'Toole"
A Minha Casa na Umbria (My House in Umbria)
Alugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Maggie Smith"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Luciana Arrighi" (production designer) "Christina Onori" (art director) "Alessandra Querzola" (set decorator)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Irene Lamb" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Nicoletta Ercole" (costume designer) "Rosa Palma" (assistant costume designer) "M. Erminia Melato" (costume supervisor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Richard Loncraine" (director)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Maria Teresa Corridoni" (department head of hair) "Desideria Corridoni" (hair stylist) "Gianna Viola" (hair stylist) "Anna De S
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Frank Doelger" (executive producer) "Robert Allan Ackerman" (executive producer) "Ann Wingate" (producer)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Chris Cooper"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Hugh Whitemore" (writer)
Cegueira Histérica (Hysterical Blindness)
Alugar
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Laurent Fauchere" (title designer) "Antoine Tinguely" (title designer) "Chris Haak" (title designer) "Jakob Trollbeck" (title designer)
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Ben Gazzara"
[2003] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Gena Rowlands"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Sheila Jaffe" (casting by) "Georgianne Walken" (casting by)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie "Declan Quinn" (director of photography)
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Juliette Lewis"
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Laura Cahill" (writer)
Helena de Tróia (Helen of Troy)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Giancarlo Del Brocco" (key makeup artist) "Alfredo Tiberi" (makeup artist) "Cesare Paciotti" (makeup) "Federica Jac
Ponto de Origem (Point Of Origin)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Patrick Clancey" (visual effects supervisor) "Linda McDonnell" (visual effects coordinator) "Mark Intravartolo" (lead visual e
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Mark Snow" (music by) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Truth".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series "John Shaffner" (art director) "Joe Stewart" (art director)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series "Leslie Litt" (casting by) "Barbara Miller" (casting by)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series "Nick McLean" (cinematographer) (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Brad Pitt" (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Matt LeBlanc" (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Matthew Perry" (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Stephen Prime" (editor) (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Kenny Tintorri" (editor) (NBC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special "Dana Mark McClure" (production mixer) "Charlie McDaniel" (re
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Alan Ball" (director) (HBO).
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Patricia Clarkson" (HBO).
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Paul Matthaeus" (main title designer) "Danny Yount" (main title designer)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Theme Music "Thomas Newman" (main title theme by) (HBO).
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "Dan Rebert" (prosthetic designer) "Thomas Floutz" (prosthetic designer)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Junie Lowry-Johnson" (casting by) "Libby Goldstein" (casting by)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Lauren Ambrose" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Richard Van Dyke" (production mixer) "Peter Reale" (re-recording mixer
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Freddy Rodríguez" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Christopher Nelson" (editor) (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Rachel Griffiths" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Donna-Lou Henderson" (key makeup artist) "Justin B. Henderson" (makeup ar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Randy Sayer" (key hairstylist) "Kimberley Spiteri" (hairstylist)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Michael C. Hall" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Krause" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Frances Conroy" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Alan Ball" (executive producer) "Bob Greenblatt" (executive producer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Illeana Douglas" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Lili Taylor" (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Marcia Hinds" (production designer) "Thomas T. Taylor" (art director)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Alan Caso" (director of photography) (HBO).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Gail McMullen" (costume designer) "Carlos Brown" (assistant costume designer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Daniel Ross" (production designer) "Suzuki Ingerslev" (art director)
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Joel Surnow" (writer) "Robert Cochran" (writer)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Chris G. Willingham" (editor) (20th Century Fox Televi
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "William Gocke" (production mixer) "Mike Olman" (re-recording mixer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Sean Callery" (music by) (20th Century Fox T
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "David B. Thompson" (editor) (20th Century Fox Televisi
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Kiefer Sutherland" (20th Century Fox Television).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Stephen Hopkins" (director) (20th Century Fox Television).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joel Surnow" (executive producer) "Robert Cochran" (executive producer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Carlos Barbosa" (production designer) "Tim Beach" (art director)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Debi Manwiller" (casting by) "Richard Pagano" (casting by)
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound editor) "Adam Johnston" (sound editor) "Otis Van Osten" (sound editor) "Andrew Somers" (sound editor) "Karyn Foster" (sound editor) "Jessica Goodwin" (sound editor) "Karen Spangenberg" (sound editor) "Chris McGeary" (music editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) (Warner Bros. Television). For the pilot episode.
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Elan Soltes" (visual effects supervisor) "Jinnie Pak" (visual effects coordinator) "Mark Breakspear" (lead compositing artist) "Colin Liggett" (compositing artist) "Brian Moylan" (compositing artist) "Wes Sargent" (visual effects artist) "Ryan Cronin" (visual effects artist) "Rod Bland" (visual effects artist) "Marc Roth" (visual effects artist) (Warner Bros. Television). For the pilot episode.
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Direction "Christophe Beck" (music director) "Jesse Tobias" (music director) (UPN). For episode "Once More, With Feeling".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Todd McIntosh" (makeup department head) "Jay Wejebe" (makeup artist) "Carol Schwartz" (makeup artist) "Brigette A. Myre" (makeup artist) (UPN). For episode "Hell's Bells".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "Todd McIntosh" (makeup supervisor) "Jay Wejebe" (makeup artist) "Carol Schwartz" (makeup artist) "Brigette A. Myre" (makeup artist) "Joel Harlow" (prosthetics) "John Vulich" (prosthetics) (UPN). For episode "Hell's Bells".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Sean Flanigan" (dept. head hair) "Lisa Marie Rosenberg" (hairstylist) "Francine Shermaine" (hairstylist) "Thomas Real" (hairstylist) "Linda Arnold" (hairstylist) (UPN). For episode "Hell's Bells".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Nicholas Pagliaro" (key makeup artist) "John Goodwin" (special effects makeup) "Melanie Levitt" (makeup) For episode "Slaves of Las Vegas".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Jonathan West" (director of photography) For episode "Identity Crisis".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Jerry Bruckheimer" (executive producer) "Carol Mendelsohn" (executive producer) "Ann Donahue" (executive producer) "Anthony E. Zuiker" (executive producer
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Prosthetic) "John Goodwin" (makeup effects) For episode "Overload".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Michael Fowler" (production mixer) "Yuri Reese" (re-recording mixer) "William Smith" (re-recording mixer) For episode "Primum Non Nocere".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (sound editor
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Karen Manthey" (set decorator) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Michael Bonvillain" (director of photography) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Victor Garber" (ABC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "J.J. Abrams" (writer) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Megan McConnell" (original casting by) "Janet Gilmore" (original casting by) "April Webster" (casting by) (ABC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Linda Serijan" (costume desinger) "Anne Hartley" (costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "Truth Be Told" (pilot).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Reitz" (hairstylist) "Karen Bartek" (hair dresser) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Jennifer Garner" (ABC).
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series (Non-Prosthetic) "Angela Nogaro" (makeup department head) "Diana Brown" (key makeup artist) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Mary Jo Markey" (editor) (ABC). For episode "Q & A".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Jeff Habberstad" (stunt coordinator) (ABC). For episode "Time Will Tell".
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Tichenor" (visual effects producer) "Michelle Comens" (visual effects supervisor) "Shannon Gurney" (visual effects coordinator) "Robin Hackl" (lead visual effects compositor) "Adam de Bosch Kemper" (lead visual effects animator) "Mark Breakspear" (lead visual effects compositor) "Kevin Little" (cgi supervisor) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (digital effects supervisor) "Krista McLean" (lead cgi artist) (Showtime). For episode "Revelations".
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Tichenor" (visual effects producer) "Michelle Comens" (visual effects supervisor) "Shannon Gurney" (visual effects coordinator) "Bruce Woloshyn" (lead visual effects compositor) "Tom Brydon" (lead visual effects animator) "Doug Campbell" (lead visual effects compositor) "Kyle Yoneda" (lead cgi artist) "Greg Hansen" (lead cgi animator) "Brian Harder" (lead cgi animator) (Showtime). For episode "Enemies".
Irmãos de Armas (Disco 1 e 2) (Band of Brothers)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Meg Liberman" (casting by) "Camille H. Patton" (casting by) "Angela Terry" (casting by) "Gary Davy" (UK casting by) &
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "David Frankel" (director) "Tom Hanks" (director) "David Leland" (director) "Richard Loncraine" (director)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Tom Hanks" (executive producer) "Steven Spielberg" (executive producer) "Stephen Ambrose" (co-executive producer) "Gary Goetzman" (co-executive producer)
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Frances Parker" (editor) For part II ("Day of Days").
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Colin Charles" (production mixer) "Mike Dowson" (re-recording mixer) "Mark Taylor" (re-recording mixer) For part III ("Carentan")
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Campbell Askew" (supervising sound editor) "Paul Conway" (sound editor) "James Boyle" (sound editor) "Ross Adams" (s
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Anthony Pratt" (production designer) "Don Dossett" (supervising art director) "Alan Tomkins" (senior art director) "Kevin Phi
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie "Remi Adefarasin" (director of photography) For part VIII ("The Patrol").
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Helen Smith" (key hairstylist) "Paula Price" (hairstylist) For part V ("Crossroads").
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design "Michael Riley" (main title designer) "Michelle Dougherty" (main title designer) "Jeff Miller" (main title designer) "Jason Web" (main title designer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Liz Tagg" (key makeup artist/designer) "Nikita Rae" (makeup artist) For part IX ("Why We Fight").
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Prosthetic) "Daniel Parker" (makeup effects & prosthetics designer) "Matthew Smith" (prosthetic makekup artist) "Duncan Jarman" (prosthetic ma
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Billy Fox" (editor) For part IV ("Replacements").
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Colin Charles" (production mixer) "Kevin Patrick Burns" (re-recording mixer) "Todd Orr" (re-recording mixer) For part VII ("The B
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "David Stephenson" (production mixer) "Mike Dowson" (re-recording mixer) "Mark Taylor" (re-recording mixer) For part II ("Day of D
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Angus Bickerton" (visual effects supervisor) "Mat Beck" (visual effects supervisor) "Cindy Jones" (visual effects coordinator)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Angus Bickerton" (visual effects supervisor) "John Lockwood" (visual effects supervisor) "Ken Dailey" (visual effects supervis
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination "Greg Powell" (stunt coordinator) For part III ("Carentan").
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Erik Bork" (writer) "E. Max Frye" (writer) "Tom Hanks" (writer) "Erik Jendresen" (writer) "Bruce C. McK
O Homem que Mudou o Mundo (The Gathering Storm)
Alugar
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Albert Finney"
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Ridley Scott" (executive producer) "Julie Payne" (executive producer) "Tony Scott" (executive producer) "Tracey Scoffield" (executive produce
[2002] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Larry Ramin" (story) "Hugh Whitemore" (teleplay/story)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Irene Lamb" (casting by)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Jenny Beavan" (costume designer) "Anna Kot" (assistant costume designer) "Clare Spragge" (costume supervisor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Richard Loncraine" (director)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Vanessa Redgrave"
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "David Stephenson" (production mixer) "Rick Ash" (re-recording mixer) "John Hayward" (re-recording mixer) "Richard Pryke&q
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Jim Broadbent"
Caminho Para A Guerra (Path to War)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mindy Marin" (casting by)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie "Stephen Goldblatt" (director of photography)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "John Frankenheimer" (director)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Toni-Ann Walker" (key hairstylist) "Joy Zapata" (hairstylist) "Stephen Robinette" (hairstylist) "Patricia Budz" (hairs
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Michael Gambon"
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Cary Brokaw" (executive producer) "John Frankenheimer" (executive producer) "Howard Dratch" (executive producer) "Edgar J. Scherick" (executi
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Alec Baldwin"
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Daniel Giat" (writer)
A Última Chamada (Last Call)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Brian Tyler" (composer)
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Sissy Spacek"
A Mansão de Rose Red (Rose Red)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Craig Stearns" (production designer) "Randy Moore" (art director) "Maggie Martin" (set decorator) For part II.
Em Chamas (Superfire)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Ron Thornton" (visual effects supervisor) "Jonathan Rothbart" (visual effects supervisor) "George Port" (visual effects superv
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Kymbra Callaghan" (key makeup artist) "Stephen Kelley" (makeup artist)
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) "Mitchell Burgess" (writer)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Terence Winter" (teleplay/story) "Timothy Van Patten" (story)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Lawrence Konner" (writer) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Frank Renzulli" (teleplay) "David Chase" (story)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Aida Turturro" (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Michael Imperioli" (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Dominic Chianese" (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Sound Mixing for a Series "Mathew Price" (production mixer) "Kevin Patrick Burns" (re-recording m
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Annabella Sciorra" (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Lorraine Bracco" (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Conrad M. Gonzalez" (editor) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Sidney Wolinsky" (editor) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Timothy Van Patten" (director) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Allen Coulter" (director) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Steve Buscemi" (director) (HBO).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Juliet Polcsa" (costume designer) "Lauren Press" (assistant costume designer)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Scott P. Murphy" (art director)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Georgianne Walken" (casting executive) "Sheila Jaffe" (casting executive)
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf" (department head make-up artist) "Matthew W. Mungle" (special makeup artist) "Laverne Munroe" (makeup artist) "Clinton Wayne" (makeup artist) "Robin L. Neal" (makeup artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Deadalive".Tied with ""The Sopranos"" (1999), episode"Employee Of The Month".
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Bill Roe" (director of photography) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "This Is Not Happening".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series "John Shaffner" (art director) "Joe Stewart" (art director)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Gary Oldman" (NBC).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Susan Sarandon" (NBC).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" (NBC).
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Cherie Baker" (production designer) "Brenda Meyers-Ballard" (set decorator) For episode "Friends And Lovers".
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Marg Helgenberger"
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Alex Mackie" (editor) "Alec Smight" (editor) For the pilot.
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound effects editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (dialogue editor) "Ruth Adelman" (a
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Tichenor" (visual effects supervisor) "Michelle Comens" (visual effects coordinator) "Robin Hackl" (2d compositor) "Aruna Inversin" (2d compositor) "Debora Dunphy" (2d compositor) "Judy D. Shane" (2d compositor) "Kent Matheson" (matte painter) "Allan Henderson" (3d artist) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (3d artist) (Showtime). For episode "Small Victories".
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Tichenor" (visual effects supervisor) "Shannon Gurney" (visual effects coordinator) "Bruce Woloshyn" (senior compositing artist) "Robin Hackl" (2d compositor) "Doug Campbell" (2d compositor) "Debora Dunphy" (2d compositor) "Kent Matheson" (matte painter) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (3d artist) "Rod Bland" (3d artist) (Showtime). For episode "Exodus".
Espírito de Coragem (Wit)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Mike Nichols" (director)
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Mike Nichols" (executive producer) "Cary Brokaw" (executive producer) "Simon Bosanquet" (producer)
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John Bloom" (editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Ellen Lewis" (casting executive) "Juliet Taylor" (casting executive) "Leo Davis" (u.k. casting executive)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Emma Thompson"
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Audra McDonald"
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Emma Thompson" (writer) "Mike Nichols" (writer)
O Fim da Liberdade (For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story)
Alugar
[2001] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Arturo Sandoval" (composer)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie "Donald M. Morgan" (director of photography)
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Andy Garcia"
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Andy Garcia" (executive producer) "Jellybean Benítez" (executive producer) "Celia D. Costas" (producer)
O Fugitivo (The Fugitive)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Rick Camera" (sound effects editor) "Otis Van Osten"
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" "Mitchell Burgess"
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Nancy Marchand" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "William B. Stich" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Mathew Price" (production mixer) "Kevin Patrick Burns" (re-recording mixer)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Dominic Chianese" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "David Chase" "Todd A. Kessler"
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Sidney Wolinsky" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Lorraine Bracco" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Mel McKinney" (key hairstylist) "William A. Kohout"
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Allen Coulter" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "John Patterson" (HBO).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series "Juliet Polcsa" (costume designer) "Lauren Press" (assistant costume designer)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Scott P. Murphy" (art director)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series "Georgianne Walken" (casting executive) "Sheila Jaffe" (casting executive)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Phil Abraham" (HBO).
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Bill Millar" (visual effects producer) "Deena Burkett" (visual effects supervisor) "Monique Klauer" (visual effects coordinator) "Don Greenberg" (visual effects compositor) "Jeff Zaman" (visual effects compositor) "Steven J. Scott" (visual effects compositor) "Steve Strassburger" (visual effects compositor) "Cory Strassburger" (visual effects animator) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "First Person Shooter".
[2000] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Steve Cantamessa" (production mixer) "David John West" (re-recording mixer) "Harry Andronis" (re-recording mixer) "Ray O'Reilly" (re-recording mixer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "First Person Shooter".
[2000] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf" (head makeup artist) "Kevin Westmore" "Laverne Basham" "Greg Funk" "Cindy J. Williams" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Thief".
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Bill Millar" (visual effects producer) "Deena Burkett" (visual effects supervisor) "Monique Klauer" (visual effects coordinator) "Don Greenberg" (visual effects compositor) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Rush".
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (sound supervisor) "Cecilia Perna" (sound effects editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (sound editor) "Donna Beltz" (sound editor) "H. Jay Levine" (sound editor) "Ken Gladden" (sound editor) "Michael Kimball" (sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Michael Salvetta" (foley artist) "Sharon Michaels" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "First Person Shooter".
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Mark Snow" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Theef".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Bruce Willis" (NBC).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Michael Lembeck" (NBC).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Tom Selleck" (NBC).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Stephen Prime" (NBC).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special "Dana Mark McClure" (production mixer) "Charlie McDaniel" (re-rec
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Jennifer Aniston" (NBC).
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single Camera Series "Michael Gershman" (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "Hush".
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Michael Moore" (key hairstylist) "Lisa Marie Rosenberg" "Gloria Pasqua Casny" "Loretta Jody Miller" (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "Beer Bad".
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Joss Whedon" (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "Hush".
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "James Tichenor" (visual effects supervisor) "Michelle Comens" (visual effects coordinator) "Kent Matheson" (matte painter) "Craig Van Den Biggelaar" (3d lead animator) "James G. Hebb" (3d lead animator) "Jeremy Hoey" (3d lead animator) "Bruce Woloshyn" (2d digital artist) "Robin Hackl" (2d compositor) "Aruna Inversin" (2d compositor) (Showtime). For episode "Nemesis".
Dom Quixote (Don Quixote)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Charles Knode" (costume designer) "Robert Worley" (assistant costume designer) "Graham Churchyard" (costume supervisor)
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Anne Spiers" (chief makeup artist) "Gillian Thomas" "Mauro Menconi"
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Richard Hartley"
Crime na Universidade (Cheaters)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie "John Stockwell"
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Joanna Cappuccilli" (HBO).
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "James Manos Jr." "David Chase"
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Series "Georgianne Walken" (casting executive) "Sheila Jaffe" (casting executive)
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Edie Falco" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Mathew Price" (production mixer) "Todd Orr" (re-recording mixer)
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Nancy Marchand" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "David Chase" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Frank Renzulli" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Robin Green" "Mitchell Burgess"
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "James Gandolfini" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Lorraine Bracco" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Ray Spiess" (supervising sound editor) "William H. Angarola" (supervising sound edi
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "John Heard" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series "Edward Pisoni" (production designer) "Diann Duthie" (art director)
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "David Chase" (HBO).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Brad Grey" (executive producer)
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf" (head makeup artist) "Laverne Basham" (makeup artist for Duchovny & Anderson) "John Vulich" (makeup effects artist) "Kevin Westmore" "Greg Funk" "John Wheaton" "Mark Shostrom" "Rick Stratton" "Jake Garber" "Craig Reardon" "Fionagh Cush" "Steve LaPorte" "Kevin Haney" "Jane Aull" "Perri Sorel" "Jeanne Van Phue" "Julie Travis-Socash" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Two Fathers/One Son", parts I and II.
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Heather MacDougall" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "S.R. 819".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) "Mike Goodman" (sound editor) "H. Jay Levine" (sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (sound editor) "George Nemzer" (sound editor) "Cecilia Perna" (sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves" (sound editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Gary Marullo" (foley artist) "Michael Salvetta" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Triangle".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Gillian Anderson" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Mark Snow" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "S.R. 819".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Veronica Cartwright" (20th Century Fox Television). For playing "Cassandra Spender".For episodes "Two Fathers" and "One Son".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Series "Bill Roe" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Unnatural".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series "Corey Kaplan" (production designer) "Lauren E. Polizzi" (art director) "Sandy Getzler" (art director) "Timothy Stepeck" (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "One Son".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costume Design for a Series "Debra McGuire" (NBC).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Michael Lembeck" (NBC).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special "Dana Mark McClure" (production mixer) "Charlie McDaniel" (re-rec
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Alexa Junge" (NBC).
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Todd McIntosh" "John Wheaton" "Robin Beauchesne" "Douglas Noe" "Jamie Kelman" "Craig Reardon" "John Vulich" "John Maldonado" "Brigette A. Myre" "Ed French" "Blake Shepard" "Erwin H. Kupitz" (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "The Zeppo".
[1999] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Cindy Rabideau" (supervising sound editor) "Robert Guastini" (sound editor) "Mark Cleary" (sound editor) "Mike Marchain" (sound editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (sound editor) "William H. Angarola" (sound editor) "Rick Hinson" (sound editor) "Ray Spiess" (sound editor) "Fernand Bos" (music editor) "Zane D. Bruce" (foley artist) "Joseph T. Sabella" (foley artist) (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "Lover's Walk".
Spawn (Disco 1) (Spawn)
Alugar
[1999] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour) "Todd McFarlane" (executive producer) "John Leekley" (co-
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series "Graeme Murray" (production designer) "Greg Loewen" (art director) "Shirley Inget" (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Heather MacDougall" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Kill Switch".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "Chris Carter" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Michael T. Williamson" (production mixer) "David John West" (re-recording mixer) "Harry Andronis" (re-recording mixer) "Kurt Kassulke" (re-recording mixer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Red And The Black".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (sound editor) "H. Jay Levine" (sound editor) "Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves" (sound editor) "Mike Goodman" (sound editor) "Ira Leslie" (sound editor) "Chris Fradkin" (sound editor) "Rick Hinson" (sound editor) "Michael Kimball" (sound editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Gary Marullo" (foley artist) "Michael Salvetta" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Red And The Black".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Lynne Willingham" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Casey O. Rohrs" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Mind's Eye".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Mark Snow" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Laverne Basham" (makeup artist) "Pearl Louie" (makeup artist) "Toby Lindala" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Dave Coughtry" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Rachel Griffin" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Robin Lindala" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Leanne Rae Podavin" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Brad Proctor" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Geoff Redknap" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Tony Wohlgemuth" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Wayne Dang" (prosthetic makeup artist) "Vince Yoshida" (prosthetic makeup artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Gillian Anderson" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "David Duchovny" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Veronica Cartwright" (20th Century Fox Television). For playing "Cassandra Spender".For episodes "Patient X" and "The Red & The Black".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Lili Taylor" (20th Century Fox Television). For playing "Marty Glenn".For episode "Mind's Eye".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Chris Carter" (executive producer) "R.W. Goodwin" (executive producer) "Frank Spotnitz" (co-executive producer) "Vince Gilligan" (supervising producer) "Ken Horton" (consulting producer) "Joseph Patrick Finn" "Rob Bowman" "Kim Manners" "Paul Rabwin" "Lori Jo Nemhauser" (co-producer) "John Shiban" (co-producer) (20th Century Fox Television).
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "Chris Carter" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Series "Joel Ransom" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "The Post-Modern Prometheus".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series "Skip Collector" For episode "The Finale".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) "Alec Berg" (executive producer) "
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Lloyd Bridges" For playing "Izzy Mandelbaum".For episode "The Blood".
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Christophe Beck" (WB). For episode "Becoming", part I.
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Todd McIntosh" "John Vulich" "John Maldonado" "John Wheaton" "Gerald Quist" "Margie Latinopoulos" "Dayne Johnson" "Alan Friedman" "Craig Reardon" "Michael F. Blake" "Robin Beauchesne" "Brigette A. Myre" "Mark Shostrom" (WB). For episode "Surprise/Innocence".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series "Jeri Baker" (head hairstylist) "Francine Shermaine" (hairstylist) "Suzan Bagdadi" (hairstylist) "Susan Carol Schwary" (hairstylist) "Dugg Kirkpatrick" (hairstylist) (WB). For episode "Becoming", parts I & II.
Stargate SG - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate SG-1 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Joel Goldsmith" (Showtime). For episode "The Nox".
[1998] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series "Robert Habros" (visual effects supervisor) "Ted Rae" (visual effects supervisor) "John Gajdecki" (visual effects supervisor) "Michelle Comens" (visual effects co-ordinator) "Pete Mastalyr" (visual effects compositor) "David Alexander" (cg artist) (Showtime). For episode "Children of the Gods (#1.1)".
Spawn (Disco 1) (Spawn)
Alugar
[1998] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation "Eric Radomski" (production designer) (HBO).
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1997] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series "Graeme Murray" (production designer) "Gary Pembroke Allen" (art director) "Shirley Inget" (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Memento Mori".
[1997] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Gillian Anderson" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1997] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) "Ira Leslie" (sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (sound editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (sound editor) "Chris Fradkin" (sound editor) "H. Jay Levine" (sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (sound editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Gary Marullo" (foley artist) "Michael Salvetta" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Tempus Fugit".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Mark Snow" (composer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Paper Hearts".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "David John West" (re-recording mixer) "Nello Torri" (re-recording mixer) "Harry Andronis" (re-recording mixer) "Michael T. Williamson" (production mixer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Tempus Fugit".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series "James Wong" (director) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Chris Carter" (executive producer) "R.W. Goodwin" (executive producer) "Howard Gordon" (executive producer) "James Wong" (consulting producer) "Glen Morgan" (consulting producer) "Ken Horton" (consulting producer) "Joseph Patrick Finn" (producer) "Rob Bowman" (producer) "Kim Manners" (producer) "Paul Rabwin" (co-producer) "Frank Spotnitz" (co-producer) "Vince Gilligan" (co-producer) "Lori Jo Nemhauser" (associate producer) (20th Century Fox Television).
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series "John Shiban" (writer) "Frank Spotnitz" (writer) "Chris Carter" (writer) "Vince Gilligan" (writer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Memento Mori".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "David Duchovny" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Laverne Basham" (makeup artist) "Toby Lindala" (effects makeup artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Leonard Betts".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Jim Gross" (editor) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Terma".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Heather MacDougall" (editor) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Tempus Fugit".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1997] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Michael Richards"
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Stiller" For playing "Frank Costanza".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series "Peter Mehlman" (writer) "Jill Franklyn" (writer) For episode "The Yada Yada".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series "Andy Ackerman" (director) For episode "The Pothole".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Skip Collector" (editor) For the episode "The Pothole".
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Peter Mehlman" (co-executive producer) <
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Series "Marc Hirschfeld" (casting executive) "Meg Liberman" (casting executive) "Brian Myers" (casting executive)
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Todd McIntosh" (makeup artist) "John Vulich" (effects makeup artist) "John Maldonado" (makeup artist) "John Wheaton" (makeup artist) (Warner Bros. Television). For episode "Welcome To The Hellmouth".
Babylon 5 - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Babylon 5 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Series "Cinzia Zanetti" (key makeup artist) "Ron Pipes" (makeup artist) "John Vulich" (effects makeup creator) "John Wheaton" (effects makeup sculptor) "Mike Measimer" (effects makeup supervisor) "Gabriel De Cunto" (effects makeup artist) "Rob Sherwood" (effects makeup artist) "Liz Dean" (effects makeup artist) "Fionagh Cush" (effects makeup artist) (Syndicated). For episode "The Summoning".
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Drama Series "Darin Morgan" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose".
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (sound supervisor) "Maciek Malish" (dialogue editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (dialogue editor) "Mike Goodman" (dialogue editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (adr editor) "Susan Welsh" (effects editor) "Michael Kimball" (effects editor) "Rick Hinson" (effects editor) "Ira Leslie" (effects editor) "Marty Stein" (dialogue editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Kitty Malone" (foley artist) "Joseph T. Sabella" (foley artist) "Jerry Jacobson" (sound effects editor) Pusateri, Greg (sound effects editor) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Nisei".
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Michael T. Williamson" (production mixer) "David John West" (re-recording mixer) "Nello Torri" (re-recording mixer) "Doug E. Turner" (re-recording mixer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Nisei".
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "John S. Bartley" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Grotesque".
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Peter Boyle" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Clyde Bruckman's Final Repose".For playing "Clyde Bruckman".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Gillian Anderson" (20th Century Fox Television).
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "Graeme Murray" (art director) "Shirley Inget" (set decorator) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Jose Chung's 'From Outer Space'".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Chris Carter" (executive producer) "R.W. Goodwin" (co-executive producer) "Howard Gordon" (co-executive producer) "Joseph Patrick Finn" "Rob Bowman" "Kim Manners" "Paul Rabwin" (co-producer) (20th Century Fox Television).
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series "Michael Lembeck" (NBC).
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Marlo Thomas" (NBC).
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Michael Richards"
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld"
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special "Pete San Filipo Sr." (production mixer) "Charlie McDaniel" (re-recording mixer) "Craig Porter" (re-recording mixer
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Comedy Series "Spike Feresten" For episode "The Soup Nazi".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Janet Ashikaga" For episode "The Rye".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series "Andy Ackerman" For episode "The Soup Nazi".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Larry David" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) "Tom Gammill" (supervising producer) &quo
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Larry Thomas" For episode "The Soup Nazi".For playing "The Soup Nazi".
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting for a Series "Marc Hirschfeld" (casting executive) "Meg Liberman" (casting executive) "Brian Myers" (casting executive)
Nos Limites Do Terror - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Outer Limits - Season 1)
Alugar
[1996] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Amanda Plummer" (Showtime). For episode "A Stitch in Time".For playing "Theresa Givens".
Babylon 5 - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Babylon 5 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "John C. Flinn III" (Syndicated). For episode "Comes The Inquisitor".
Lois & Clark - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ("Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1996] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Kenn Fuller" (production mixer) "Joseph D. Citarella" (re-recording mixer) "Dan Hiland" (re-recording mixer) (ABC). For episode "Don't Tug On Superman's Cape".
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Chris Carter" (executive producer) "R.W. Goodwin" (co-executive producer) "James Wong" (co-executive producer) "Glen Morgan" (co-executive producer) "Howard Gordon" (supervising producer) "Rob Bowman" (producer) "David Nutter" (producer) "Joseph Patrick Finn" (producer) "Kim Manners" (producer) "Paul Rabwin" (co-producer) (20th Century Fox Television).
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "CCH Pounder" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Duane Barry".For playing "Agent Kazdin".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Drama Series "Chris Carter" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Duane Barry".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (dialogue editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (dialogue editor) "Marty Stein" (dialogue editor) "H. Jay Levine" (dialogue editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) "Michael Kimball" (sound effects editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound effects editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound effects editor) "Chris Fradkin" (sound effects editor) "Matthew West" (sound effects editor) "Ira Leslie" (sound effects editor) "Jeff Charbonneau" (music editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (adr editor) "Kitty Malone" (foley artist) "Yvonne Preble" (foley artist) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Duane Barry".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Stephen Mark" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Sleepless".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "James Coblentz" (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Duane Barry".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "John S. Bartley" (cinematographer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "One Breath".
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Kevin Bright" (executive producer) "Marta Kauffman" (executive producer)
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Christina Pickles" (NBC).
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "John Shaffner" (art director) "Greg J. Grande" (set decor
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series "James Burrows" (NBC).
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Andy Zall" (NBC).
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music "Michael Skloff" (composer) "Allee Willis" (lyricist)
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Comedy Series "Jeff Greenstein" "Jeff Strauss"
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "David Schwimmer" (NBC).
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Lisa Kudrow" (NBC).
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1995] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Janet Ashikaga" For episode "The Diplomats Club".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Michael Richards"
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Comedy Series "Andy Ackerman" For episode "The Jimmy".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld"
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Larry David" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) "Tom Gammill" (supervising producer) &quo
Nos Limites Do Terror - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Outer Limits - Season 1)
Alugar
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Beau Bridges" (Showtime). For episode "Sandkings".For playing "Simon Kress".
Babylon 5 - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Babylon 5 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "John C. Flinn III" (director of photography) (Syndicated). For episode "The Geometry Of Shadows".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series "Tracy Smith" (key hairstylist) (Syndicated). For episode "The Geometry Of Shadows".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series "John Vulich" (supervising makeup artist) "Everett Burrell" (supervising makeup artist) "Cinzia Zanetti" (key makeup artist) "Ron Pipes" "Greg Funk" "Fionagh Cush" "John Wheaton" "Nik E. Carey" "Will Huff" "Tania Wanstall" "Mike Measimer" (Syndicated). For episode "Acts Of Sacrifice".
Lois & Clark - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ("Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Kenn Fuller" (production sound mixer) "Dan Hiland" (dialogue mixer) "Joseph D. Citarella" (sound effects mixer) (ABC). For episode "Wall Of Sound".
[1995] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series "Darryl Levine" (men's costume supervisor) "Judith Brewer Curtis" (ladies costume supervisor) (ABC). For episode "That Old Gang Of Mine".
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1994] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences "James Castle" (title designer) "Bruce Bryant" (title designer) "Carol Johnsen" (title designer) (20th Century Fox Television).
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music "Mark Snow" (composer) (20th Century Fox Television). For episode "Pilot (#1.0)".
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1994] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Michael Richards"
[1994] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Janet Ashikaga" (editor) For episode "The Opposite".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Lawrence H. Levy" (teleplay/story) "Larry David" (teleplay) For episode "The Mango".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld"
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series "Tom Cherones" (director) For episode "The Mango".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) For episode "The Puffy Shirt".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special "Pete San Filipo Sr." (re-recording mixer) "Charlie McDaniel" (post production mixer) "Craig Porter" (post producti
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series "Marlee Matlin" For playing "Laura".For episode "The Lip Reader".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Judge Reinhold" For playing "Aaron".For episode "The Raincoats".
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Larry David" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) "Larry Charles" (supervising producer) &q
No Fim do Mundo - Série 2 (Disco 1) (Northern Exposure - Season 2)
Alugar
[1994] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (sup. sound editor) "Mark Seagrave" (dialogue editor) "Kimberly Lambert" (dialogue editor) "Tony Cappe
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "David Chase" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (executive producer) "Michael Vittes" (co-executive producer) <
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production mixer) "Glenn Micallef" (production mixer) "R. Russell Smith" (dialogue re-recording mixer) "
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Barry Corbin"
Babylon 5 - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Babylon 5 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1994] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series "Everett Burrell" (makeup artist) "Ron Pipes" (makeup artist) "John Vulich" (makeup artist) "Mary Kay Morse" (makeup artist) "Greg Funk" (makeup artist) (Syndicated). For episode "The Parliament of Dreams".
Lois & Clark - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ("Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music "Jay Gruska" (composer) (ABC).
[1994] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series "Robert Butler" (director) (ABC). For the pilot episode.
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1993] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) For episode "The Contest".
[1993] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Michael Richards"
[1993] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Larry David" (executive producer) "Andrew Scheinman" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) &
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Janet Ashikaga" (editor) For episode "The Pilot".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry Charles" (writer) For episode "The Outing".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special "Pete San Filipo Sr." (production sound) "Charlie McDaniel" (re-recording mixer) "Craig Porter" (re-recording mixer
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series "Bill Erwin" For playing "Sid Fields".For episode "The Old Man".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series "Tom Cherones" (director) For episode "The Contest".
No Fim do Mundo - Série 2 (Disco 1) (Northern Exposure - Season 2)
Alugar
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Rob Thompson" (co-executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer)
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series "Adam Arkin" For playing "Adam".For episode "The Big Feast".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series "Bibi Besch" For playing "Jane O'Connell".For episode "Grosse Pointe 48230".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "Woody Crocker" (production designer) "Kenneth Berg" (art director) "Lori Melendy" (set decorator) "Robert Stover"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "Frank Prinzi" (director of photography) For episode "Revelations".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Briana London" (editor) For episode "Thanksgiving".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (supervising sound editor) "Michael L. DePatie" (sound editor) "Joel Valentine" (sound editor) "Mark S
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production mixer) "Glenn Micallef" (production sound mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Gre
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Jeff Melvoin" (writer) For episode "Kaddish For Uncle Manny".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Geoffrey Neigher" (writer) For episode "Midnight Sun".
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Rob Morrow"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series "Janine Turner"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Barry Corbin"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Cullum"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Cynthia Geary"
[1993] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Peg Phillips"
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Elaine Pope" (writer) "Larry Charles" (writer) For episode "The Fix Up".
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production "Janet Ashikaga" (editor) For episode "The Subway".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series "Jerry Seinfeld"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series "Jason Alexander"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series "Julia Louis-Dreyfus"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series "David Steinberg" (director) For episode "The Tapes".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) For episode "The Parking Garage".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) "Bob Shaw" (writer) "Don McEnery" (writer) For episode "The Tape".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Comedy Series "Andrew Scheinman" (executive producer) "Larry David" (executive producer) "George Shapiro" (executive producer) "Howard West" (executive producer) &
No Fim do Mundo - Série 2 (Disco 1) (Northern Exposure - Season 2)
Alugar
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (supervising producer) <
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series "Woody Crocker" (production designer) "Kenneth Berg" (art director) "Gene Serdena" (set decorator) For episode "Cicely".
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series "Frank Prinzi" (director of photography) For episode "Cicely".
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Thomas R. Moore" (editor) For episode "Cicely".
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Andrew Schneider" (writer) "Diane Frolov" (writer) For episode "Seoul Mates".
[1992] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Valerie Mahaffey"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series "Jack Bender" (director) For episode "Seoul Mates".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production "Briana London" (editor) For episode "Three Amigos".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series "Joni Powell" (make-up supervisor) For episode "Cicely".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series "William H. Angarola" (supervising sound editor) "Miguel Rivera" (sound editor) "Brian Risner" (sound editor) "Michael L. De
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Robert Marts" (production sound mixer) "Gary Gegan" (re-recording mixer) "Anthony D'Amico" (re-recording mixer) "Peter
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Robin Green" (writer) For episode "Burning Down The House".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series "Jeff Melvoin" (writer) For episode "Democracy In America".
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series "Rob Morrow"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "John Corbett"
[1992] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Cynthia Geary"
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series "Tom Cherones" (director) For episode "The Pony Remark".
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) For episode "The Deal".
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series "Larry David" (writer) "Jerry Seinfeld" (writer) For episode "The Pony Remark".
No Fim do Mundo - Série 2 (Disco 1) (Northern Exposure - Season 2)
Alugar
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (executive producer) "John Falsey" (executive producer) "Andrew Schneider" (co-executive producer) "Diane Frolov" (supervising producer) <
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series "Glenn Micallef" (production mixer) "Dean Okrand" (re-recording mixer) "Bill Thiederman" (re-recording mixer) "Mike Getlin" (re-recordin
[1991] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series "Joshua Brand" (writer) "John Falsey" (writer) For the pilot episode.
Seinfeld - Série 1 (Ep 1-5) & 2 (Ep 1-5) (Seinfeld - Seasons 1 e 2)
Alugar
[1990] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production "Robert Souders" (editor) For episode "The Stakeout".
Anastasia (Anastasia The Mistery of Anna)
Alugar
[1987] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore) "Laurence Rosenthal" For part I.
[1987] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special "Jane Robinson" (costume designer) For part I.
[1987] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Michael Lepiner" (executive producer) "Kenneth Kaufman" (executive producer) "Graham Cottle" (supervising producer) "Marvin J. Chomsky" (producer)
[1987] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special "Olivia de Havilland"
O Dia Seguinte (The Day After)
TrailerAlugar
[1984] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Film Sound Editing for a Limited Series or a Special "Christopher T. Welch" (supervising sound editor) "Brian Courcier" (sound editor) "Greg Dillon" (sound editor) "David R. Ell
[1984] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement - Special Visual Effects "Robert Blalack" (graphic artist) "Nancy Rushlow" (graphic artist) "Dan Pinkham" (graphic artist) "Chris Regan" (graphic
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling "Dorothie J. Long" (hairstyles created by) "Judy Crown" (hairstylist)
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Makeup "Michael Westmore" (makeup created by) "Zoltan Elek" (makeup artist)
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special "Peter Wooley" (production designer) "Mary Ann Good" (set decorator)
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or a Special "Gayne Rescher"
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special "Nicholas Meyer"
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special "Robert Papazian" (producer)
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Film Editing for a Limited Series or a Special "William Paul Dornisch" "Robert Florio"
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Film Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Special "Charles T. Knight" (production mixer) "Gary C. Bourgeois" (re-recording mixer) "Kevin F. Cleary" (re-recording mixer) "Rober
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special "John Lithgow"
[1984] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special "Edward Hume" (writer)
Reviver o Passado em Brideshead (disco 1 e 2) (Brideshead Revisited)
TrailerAlugar
[1982] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special "Laurence Olivier" (PBS). For episode XI: "Brideshead Revisited".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special "John Mortimer" (PBS). For episode I: "Et in Arcadia Ego".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special "Claire Bloom" (PBS). For episode IV: "Sebastian Against the World".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Special "John Gielgud" (PBS). For episode I: "Et in Arcadia Ego".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special "Jeremy Irons" (PBS). (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Limited Series "Jac Venza" (executive producer) "Robert B. Kotlowitz" (executive producer) "Samuel Paul" (series producer) "Derek Granger" (producer) (PBS). (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Special "Anthony Andrews" (PBS). (Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement - Graphic Design and Title Sequences "Valerie Pye" (graphic designer/title sequence) (PBS). For episode XI: "Brideshead Revisited".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or a Special "Charles Sturridge" "Michael Lindsay-Hogg" (PBS). For episode I: "Et in Arcadia Ego".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Costume Design for a Regular or Limited Series "Jane Robinson" (costume designer) (PBS). For episode II: "Home and Abroad".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
[1982] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Limited Series or a Special "Peter Phillips" (production designer) (PBS). For episode I: "Et in Arcadia Ego".(Shown within _"Great Performances" (1972)_ ).
Holocausto (disco 1) (Holocaust)
TrailerAlugar
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series "Gerald Green" (writer) (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Comedy or Drama Series "Blanche Baker" (NBC). For part I.
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Limited Series "Herbert Brodkin" (executive producer) "Robert Berger" (producer) (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series "Michael Moriarty" (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series "Meryl Streep" (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Film Editing in a Drama Series "Stephen A. Rotter" (editor) "Robert M. Reitano" (editor) "Craig McKay" (editor) "Alan Heim" (editor) "Brian Smedley-Aston" (editor) (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series "Marvin J. Chomsky" (director) (NBC).
[1978] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series "Peggy Farrell" (costume designer) "Edith Almoslino" (costume designer) (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series "Rosemary Harris" (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actress in a Drama Series "Tovah Feldshuh" (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series "Fritz Weaver" (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "Sam Wanamaker" (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Continuing Performance by a Supporting Actor in a Drama Series "David Warner" (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Drama Series "Wilfred Shingleton" (production designer) "Theodor Harisch" (art director) "Hans Jürgen Kiebach" (art director) "Maxi Hareiter" (set decorator) (NBC).
[1978] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) "Morton Gould" (composer) (NBC).
Um Assassino Pelas Costas (Duel)
TrailerAlugar
[1972] Ganhou o Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Film Sound Editing Jerry Christian "James Troutman" "Ronald LaVine" "Sid Lubow" "Richard Raderman" "Dale Johnston" "Sam Cay
[1972] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography for Entertainment Programming - For a Special or Feature Length Program Made for Television "Jack A. Marta"
Flintstones - Série 1 (Vol. 1) (The Flintstones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1961] Nomeado ao Emmy: Outstanding Program Achievement in the Field of Humor

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
15/Nov
Trailer
15/Nov
Trailer