Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Primetime Emmy Awards
Filtrar »
Chernobyl - Minisérie Completa, 2 Discos ()
Trailer
Estreia
Alugar
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Limited Series Craig Mazin
Carolyn Strauss
Jane Featherstone
Johan Renck
Chris Fry
Sanne Wohlenberg
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Johan Renck
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Craig Mazin
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Jakob Ihre
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Luke Hull
Karen Wakefield
Claire Levinson-Gendler
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score) Hildur Guðnadóttir (music by)
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie Simon Smith
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie Stuart Hilliker (re-recording mixer)
Vincent Piponnier (production mixer)
For episode "1:23:45"
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Joe Beal (sound designer)
Michael Maroussas (dialogue editor)
Harry Barnes (adr supervisor)
Andrew Wade (music editor)
Philip Clements (foley editor)
Anna Wright (foley artist)
For episode "1:23:45"
[2019] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Max Dennison (overall visual effects supervisor)
Lindsay McFarlane (overall visual effects producer)
Claudius Rauch (special effects supervisor)
Clare Cheetham (visual effects producer)
Laura Bethencourt (visual effects line producer)
Steven Godfrey (cg supervisor)
Luke Letkey (2d supervisor)
Christian Waite (fx supervisor)
William Foulser (environments supervisor)
For episode "1:23:45"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Johan Renck
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Craig Mazin
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Jakob Ihre
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Luke Hull
Karen Wakefield
Claire Levinson-Gendler
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score) Hildur Guðnadóttir (music by)
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie Simon Smith
For episode "Please Remain Calm"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie Stuart Hilliker (re-recording mixer)
Vincent Piponnier (production mixer)
For episode "1:23:45"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Joe Beal (sound designer)
Michael Maroussas (dialogue editor)
Harry Barnes (adr supervisor)
Andrew Wade (music editor)
Philip Clements (foley editor)
Anna Wright (foley artist)
For episode "1:23:45"
[2019] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Max Dennison (overall visual effects supervisor)
Lindsay McFarlane (overall visual effects producer)
Claudius Rauch (special effects supervisor)
Clare Cheetham (visual effects producer)
Laura Bethencourt (visual effects line producer)
Steven Godfrey (cg supervisor)
Luke Letkey (2d supervisor)
Christian Waite (fx supervisor)
William Foulser (environments supervisor)
For episode "1:23:45"
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key makeup artist)
Garrett Immel (key makeup artist)
Kevin Wasner (key makeup artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Kerrin Jackson (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "The Day Will Come When You Won't Be"
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Jeff Beal
For "Chapter 63"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kevin Spacey
For playing: "Francis Underwood".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Robin Wright
For playing: "Claire Underwood".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Michael Kelly
For playing: "Doug Stamper".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Lorenzo Millan (sound mixer)
Nathan Nance (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Netflix
For episode "Chapter 53"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Andrew Davies (executive producer)
Michael Dobbs (executive producer)
Robin Wright (executive producer)
Kevin Spacey (executive producer)
Dana Brunetti (executive producer)
Joshua Donen (executive producer)
Eric Roth (executive producer)
David Fincher (executive producer)
John Mankiewicz (executive producer)
Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer)
Frank Pugliese (executive producer)
Daniel Minahan (executive producer)
Melissa James Gibson (executive producer)
Kenneth Lin (supervising producer)
Hameed Shaukat (supervising producer)
Laura Eason (producer)
Bill Kennedy (producer)
Boris Malden (produced by)
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie Johanna Argan (costume designer)
Kemal Harris (costume designer for Robin Wright)
Jessica Wenger (assistant costume designer)
Steffany Bernstein Pratt (costume supervisor)
For episode "Chapter 61"
The Night Of - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Riz Ahmed
For playing: "Nasir 'Naz' Khan".
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Frederick Elmes
Episode: "Ordinary Death"
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie Jay Cassidy (editor)
Nick Houy (additional editing)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Beach"
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie Michael Barry (re-recording mixer)
Nicholas Renbeck (re-recording mixer)
Felix Andrew (production mixer)
Larry Hoff (production mixer)
For episode "The Beach"
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special Nicholas Renbeck (sound supervisor)
Marissa Littlefield (supervising ADR editor)
Steven Visscher (supervising foley editor)
Ruth Hernandez (ADR editor)
Sara Stern (dialogue editor)
Luciano Vignola (dialogue editor)
Odin Benitez (dialogue editor)
Wyatt Sprague (sound effects editor)
Roland Vajs (sound effects editor)
Ruy García (sound designer)
Warren Shaw (sound designer)
Heather Gross (foley editor)
Dan Evans Farkas (music editor)
Grant Conway (music editor)
Marko A. Costanzo (foley artist)
For episode "Subtle Beast"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Michael Kenneth Williams
For playing: "Freddy Knight".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special James Marsh
For episode: "The Art of War".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie John Turturro
For playing: "John Stone".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie Michael Barry (re-recording mixer)
Nicholas Renbeck (re-recording mixer)
Felix Andrew (production mixer)
Larry Hoff (production mixer)
For episode "The Beach"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special Nicholas Renbeck (sound supervisor)
Marissa Littlefield (supervising ADR editor)
Steven Visscher (supervising foley editor)
Ruth Hernandez (ADR editor)
Sara Stern (dialogue editor)
Luciano Vignola (dialogue editor)
Odin Benitez (dialogue editor)
Wyatt Sprague (sound effects editor)
Roland Vajs (sound effects editor)
Ruy García (sound designer)
Warren Shaw (sound designer)
Heather Gross (foley editor)
Dan Evans Farkas (music editor)
Grant Conway (music editor)
Marko A. Costanzo (foley artist)
For episode "Subtle Beast"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Frederick Elmes
Episode: "Ordinary Death"
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie Jay Cassidy (editor)
Nick Houy (additional editing)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Beach"
The Young Pope - Série Completa - Disco 1 de 4 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Ludovica Ferrario (production designer)
Alex Santucci (art director)
Laura Casalini (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie Luca Bigazzi
Episode: "Episode 1"
Madoff: Teia de Mentiras (The Wizard of Lies)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Television Movie Jane Rosenthal (executive producer)
Robert De Niro (executive producer)
Berry Welsh (executive producer)
Barry Levinson (executive producer)
Tom Fontana (executive producer)
Jason Sosnoff (co-executive producer)
Joseph E. Iberti (produced by)
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Robert De Niro
For playing: "Bernie Madoff".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Michelle Pfeiffer
For playing: "Ruth Madoff".
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special Ellen Chenoweth (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Jon Michaels (co-supervising sound editor)
Cameron Frankley (co-supervising sound editor)
Harrison Meyle (dialogue editor)
Dan Kenyon (sound effects editor)
Will Digby (sound effects editor)
Melissa Muik (music editor)
[2017] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Chris Jenkins (re-recording mixer)
Cameron Frankley (re-recording mixer)
Nathan Evans (production mixer)
Sam Okell (music mixer)
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming Mark Monroe
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Jon Michaels (co-supervising sound editor)
Cameron Frankley (co-supervising sound editor)
Harrison Meyle (dialogue editor)
Dan Kenyon (sound effects editor)
Will Digby (sound effects editor)
Melissa Muik (music editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special Nigel Sinclair (producer)
Scott Pascucci (producer)
Brian Grazer (producer)
Ron Howard (producer)
Marc Ambrose (supervising producer)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle Of The Bastards"
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Michelle Blok (previs supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Bryan Cogman (supervising producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head)
Emma Sheffield (key special makeup effects artist)
Tristan Versluis (key special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Door".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Winds of Winter".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "Blood of My Blood/The Broken Man and No One".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Miguel Sapochnik
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2016] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kate Thompson (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kyriacou (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Tim Porter (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle Of The Bastards"
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing: "Tyrion Lannister".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects plate supervisor)
Sam Conway (special effects supervisor)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Michelle Blok (previs supervisor)
Glenn Melenhorst (vfx supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "Blood of My Blood/The Broken Man and No One".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Winds of Winter".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Bryan Cogman (supervising producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Sarah Gower (special makeup effects assistant department head)
Emma Sheffield (key special makeup effects artist)
Tristan Versluis (key special makeup effects artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Door".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Kate Thompson (makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Kay Bilk (makeup artist)
Marianna Kyriacou (makeup artist)
Pamela Smyth (makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Battle of the Bastards".
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Matt Robken (Visual Effects Producer)
Darrell Pritchett (Special Effects Supervisor)
David Alexander (CG Supervisor)
Michael Crane (Compositing Supervisor)
Chad Hudson (Visual Effects Producer)
Staffan Linder (Visual Effects Supervisor)
Sean M. Ritchie (3D Artist)
Aldo Ruggiero (Compositing Supervisor)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "No Way Out"
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (makeup effects artist)
Kerrin Jackson (makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "No Way Out".
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Molly Parker
For playing: "Jackie Sharp".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Reg E. Cathey
For playing: "Freddy".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Laray Mayfield (casting director)
Julie Schubert (casting director)
Netflix
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Beau Willimon (executive producer)
Andrew Davies (executive producer)
Michael Dobbs (executive producer)
Robin Wright (executive producer)
Kevin Spacey (executive producer)
Dana Brunetti (executive producer)
Joshua Donen (executive producer)
Eric Roth (executive producer)
David Fincher (executive producer)
John Mankiewicz (co-executive producer)
Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer)
Jay Carson (supervising producer)
Frank Pugliese (supervising producer)
Hameed Shaukat (producer)
Boris Malden (produced by)
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series David M. Dunlap
For episode "Chapter 45"
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Steve Arnold (production designer)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director)
Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)
Netflix (network)
Donen/Fincher/Roth
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Lorenzo Millan (sound mixer)
Nathan Nance (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Netflix
For episode "Chapter 52"
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kevin Spacey
For playing: "Francis Underwood".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Robin Wright
For playing: "Claire Underwood".
[2016] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Michael Kelly
For playing: "Doug Stamper".
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)"
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
James Kinnings (lead animator)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Katie Weiland
For episode "The Dance of Dragons"
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
Bryan Cogman (producer)
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "High Sparrow", "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken" and "Hardhome".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Nutter
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Nicola Matthews (makeup artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Mother's Mercy (2015)"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
For playing "Cersei Lannister".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Lisa McAtackney (producer)
Bryan Cogman (producer)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Rowley Irlam
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Steve Kullback (visual effects producer)
Joe Bauer (visual effects supervisor)
Adam Chazen (visual effects associate producer)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Derek Spears (lead cg supervisor)
James Kinnings (lead animator)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Dance of Dragons (2015)"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "High Sparrow", "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken" and "Hardhome".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
David Klotz (music editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Hardhome".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Carla Stronge (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Katie Weiland
For episode "The Dance of Dragons"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Nutter
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode "Mother's Mercy"
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
Garrett Immel (prosthetic designer)
Gino Crognale (makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (makeup artist)
For episode "Strangers"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise
Darrell Pritchett
Matt Robken
Gary Romey
Martin Hilke
Franco Leng
Dylen Velasquez
Michael Cook
William L. Arance
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Conquer".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie Monty L. Simons
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Lou Thomas (adr supervisor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Joseph Tsai (foley editor)
Clayton Weber (foley artist)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Conquer".
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Nic Collins (key hairstylist)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For "Episode 6".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie Anna Robbins (costume designer)
Michael Weldon (costume supervisor)
Kathryn Tart (assistant costume designer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More) Donal Woods (production designer)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Linda Wilson (set decorator)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For episode: "5.9".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) David Lascelles (production sound mixer)
Nigel Heath (re-recording mixer)
Kiran Marshall (re-recording mixer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For episode: "5.9".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Gareth Neame (executive producer)
Nigel Marchant (executive producer)
Julian Fellowes (executive producer)
Liz Trubridge (executive producer)
Chris Croucher (producer)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Jill Trevellick (casting director)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Joanne Froggatt
For playing "Anna Bates".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Jim Carter
For playing "Charles Carson".
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Jeff Beal
For episode "Chapter 32"
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Reg E. Cathey
For playing "Freddy".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Beau Willimon (executive producer)
Andrew Davies (executive producer)
Michael Dobbs (executive producer)
Kevin Spacey (executive producer)
Dana Brunetti (executive producer)
Joshua Donen (executive producer)
Eric Roth (executive producer)
David Fincher (executive producer)
John David Coles (executive producer)
John Mankiewicz (co-executive producer)
Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer)
Frank Pugliese (supervising producer)
Jay Carson (producer)
Karen Moore (produced by)
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Martin Ahlgren (director of photography)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 29".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Laray Mayfield (casting director)
Julie Schubert (casting director)
Netflix
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kevin Spacey
For playing "Francis Underwood".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Robin Wright
For playing "Claire Underwood".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Michael Kelly
For playing "Doug Stamper".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Rachel Brosnahan
For playing "Rachel Posner".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Lorenzo Millan (production sound mixer)
Nathan Nance (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 27".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Jeff Beal
For episode "Chapter 32"
Olive Kitteridge (disco 1) ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Limited Series Gary Goetzman (executive producer)
Tom Hanks (executive producer)
Jane Anderson (executive producer)
Frances McDormand (executive producer)
Steve Shareshian (co-executive producer)
David Coatsworth (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie Jeffrey M. Werner (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Security".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special Laura Rosenthal
Carolyn Pickman
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Jane Anderson
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special Lisa Cholodenko
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie Bill Murray
For playing: "Jack Kenninson".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie Frances McDormand
For playing "Olive Kitteridge".
[2015] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie Richard Jenkins
For playing: "Henry Kitteridge".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie Bill Murray
For playing: "Jack Kenninson".
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie Frances McDormand
For playing "Olive Kitteridge".
Gotham - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie Lisa Padovani (costume designer)
Danielle Schembre-Burakovsy (assistant costume designer)
For episode "Under the Knife"
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Tom Mahoney
Joseph Bell
Sina San
Adam Coggin
Mark Anthony J. Nazal
Henrique Reginato
Eric Deinzer
Errol Lanier
[2015] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series George Haddad (supervising sound editor)
Dale Chaloukian (sound editor)
Chad J. Hughes (sound editor)
Ashley Revell (music editor)
Joseph T. Sabella (foley artist)
Fox Network
For episode: "All Happy Families Are Alike".
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera) Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episodes: "The Laws of God and Men" and "The Mountain and the Viper".
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Sabrina Christoforidis (visual effects animation producer)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (cg sequence supervisor)
Robert Simon (visual effects concept designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Ramin Djawadi (music by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Mountain and the Viper".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Anette Haellmigk (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
David Klotz (music editor)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Watchers On The Wall".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Interactive Program Home Box Office (HBO)
for "Game of Thrones Premiere - Facebook Live and Instagram"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie Paul Herbert (stunt coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Lena Headey
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Cersei Lannister".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode "The Children"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Neil Marshall
For episode "The Watchers on the Wall"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Sheena Wichary (costume supervisor)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Nina Ayres (assistant costume designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Lion and the Rose".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Jane Walker (department head makeup artist)
Barrie Gower (prosthetic designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special and Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Eric Carney (visual effects previs lead)
Sabrina Christoforidis (visual effects animation producer)
Matthew Rouleau (cg supervisor)
Thomas Schelesny (cg sequence supervisor)
Robert Simon (visual effects concept designer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "The Children".
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role Victor Scalise (vfx supervisor)
Darrell Pritchett (special effects supervisor)
Matt Robken (vfx producer)
Gary Romey (vfx coordinator)
Martin Hilke (lead compositor)
Diego Galtieri (visual effects compositor)
Michael Cook (lead cg artist)
William L. Arance (cgi artist)
Dylen Velasquez (visual effects compositor)
Stargate Studios (visual effects company)
Episode "30 Days Without An Accident"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Tim Farrell (sound effects)
Lou Thomas (dialogue editor/adr supervisor)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Joseph Tsai (foley editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Jody Thomas (foley artist)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "Too Far Gone".
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Magi Vaughan (department head hairstylist)
Adam James Phillips (key hairstylist)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For episode: "4.8".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Caroline McCall (costume designer)
Heather Leat (costume supervisor)
Poli Kyriacou (assistant costume designer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For: "Episode 8".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera) Donal Woods (production designer)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Gina Cromwell (set decorator)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For: "Episode 8".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Alistair Crocker (sound mixer)
Nigel Heath (re-recording mixer)
Alex Fielding (re-recording mixer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For: "Episode 8".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) John Lunn (music by)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For: "Episode 8".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Paul Giamatti
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Harold Levinson".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Gareth Neame (executive producer)
Julian Fellowes (executive producer)
Liz Trubridge (executive producer)
Nigel Marchant (co-executive producer)
Rupert Ryle-Hodges (producer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Michelle Dockery
For playing "Lady Mary Crawley"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Jim Carter
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Charles Carson".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Maggie Smith
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Evans
For "Episode 1"
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Lorenzo Millan (production sound mixer)
Nathan Nance (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 14".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Beau Willimon (executive producer)
Joshua Donen (executive producer)
Eric Roth (executive producer)
David Fincher (executive producer)
Kevin Spacey (executive producer)
Dana Brunetti (executive producer)
Andrew Davies (executive producer)
Michael Dobbs (executive producer)
David Manson (executive producer)
John Mankiewicz (co-executive producer)
Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer)
Iain Paterson (produced by)
Netflix
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Jeff Beal (music by)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 26".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Igor Martinovic (director of photography)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 18".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Carl Franklin
For "Chapter 14"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series Beau Willimon
For "Chapter 14"
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series Reg E. Cathey
For playing "Freddy".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Kate Mara
For playing "Zoe Barnes".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Contemporary or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera) Steve Arnold (production designer)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director)
Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)
Netflix
For episodes: "Chapter 18" and "Chapter 24".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Laray Mayfield (casting director)
Julie Schubert (casting director)
Netflix
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Byron Smith
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 14".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Robin Wright
Netflix
For playing "Claire Underwood".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kevin Spacey
Netflix
For playing "Francis Underwood".
Um Coração Normal (The Normal Heart)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Television Movie Ryan Murphy (executive producer)
Dante Di Loreto (executive producer)
Jason Blum (executive producer)
Brad Pitt (executive producer)
Dede Gardner (executive producer)
Mark Ruffalo (co-executive producer)
Alexis Martin Woodall (producer)
Scott Ferguson (produced by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist)
Sherri Berman Laurence (key makeup artist)
Nicky Pattison (makeup artist)
LuAnn Claps (makeup artist)
Mike Mekash (makeup artist)
Carla White (personal makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Eryn Krueger Mekash (department head makeup artist)
Sherri Berman Laurence (key makeup artist)
Nicky Pattison (makeup artist)
LuAnn Claps (makeup artist)
Mike Mekash (makeup artist)
Carla White (personal makeup artist)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Mark Ruffalo
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Ned Weeks".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Joe Mantello
For playing "Mickey Marcus".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Julia Roberts
For playing "Dr. Emma Brookner".
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Ryan Murphy
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Larry Kramer
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie Daniel Moder (director of photography)
Home Box Office (HBO)
Muhammad Ali - O Grande Combate (Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Stephen Frears
[2014] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Television Movie Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Tracey Scoffield (executive producer)
Jonathan Cameron (executive producer)
Scott Ferguson (produced by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist)
Daniel Lawson Johnston (makeup artist)
Martina Byrne (makeup artist)
For episode: "Kissed by Fire".
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (lead animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept designer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Emilia Clarke
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Daenerys Targaryen".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series Diana Rigg
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Lady Olenna Tyrell".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series David Benioff (written by)
D.B. Weiss (written by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Rains Of Castamere".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Oral Norrie Ottey (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "The Rains of Castamere".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Benioff (executive producer)
D.B. Weiss (executive producer)
Carolyn Strauss (executive producer)
Frank Doelger (executive producer)
Bernadette Caulfield (executive producer)
Guymon Casady (co-executive producer)
Vince Gerardis (co-executive producer)
George R.R. Martin (co-executive producer)
Vanessa Taylor (co-executive producer)
Christopher Newman (producer)
Greg Spence (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour) Ronan Hill (production sound mixer)
Richard Dyer (production sound mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
For episode "And Now His Watch Is Ended".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Andy Thomson (art director)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
For episodes: "Valar Dohaeris" and "Kissed By Fire".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode: "Walk of Punishment".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist)
Candice Banks (hairstylist)
Rosalia Culora (hairstylist)
Gary Machin (hairstylist)
Dana Kalder (hairstylist)
For episode: "Second Sons".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects department head)
Robert Trenton (special makeup effects artist)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Joe Bauer (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jörn Großhans (visual effects supervisor)
Doug Campbell (visual effects supervisor)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (lead animation supervisor)
Jabbar Raisani (visual effects plate supervisor)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept designer)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode: "Valar Dohaeris".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Robert McLachlan
For episode: "Mhysa".
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (key special makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (prosthetic designer)
Derek Krout (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode: "This Sorrowful Life".
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) John Lunn
For episode: "3.6".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Jim Carter
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Charles Carson".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Maggie Smith
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For episode "Violet Crawley".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Julian Fellowes (written by)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For episode #4
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Hugh Bonneville
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Robert Crawley".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Michelle Dockery
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
For playing "Lady Mary Crawley".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Jill Trevellick (casting director)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Gareth Neame (executive producer)
Julian Fellowes (executive producer)
Nigel Marchant (co-executive producer)
Liz Trubridge (producer)
Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Donal Woods (production designer)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Gina Cromwell (set decorator)
For episode "3.7'"
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Caroline McCall (costume designer)
Dulcie Scott (costume supervisor)
For episode "3.4".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Magi Vaughan (department head hairstylist)
Vanya Pell (key hairstylist)
For episode: "3.4".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Jeremy Webb
For episode: "3.4".
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series Eigil Bryld
For episode: "Chapter 1".
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Fincher
For episode: "Chapter 1".
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Laray Mayfield (casting director)
Julie Schubert (casting director)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series Kirk Baxter (editor)
Netflix
For episode: "Chapter 1".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series David Fincher
For episode: "Chapter 1".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Laray Mayfield (casting director)
Julie Schubert (casting director)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) Jeff Beal
For episode: "Chapter 1".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music Jeff Beal
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series David Fincher (executive producer)
Joshua Donen (executive producer)
Eric Roth (executive producer)
Beau Willimon (executive producer)
John P. Melfi (executive producer)
Kevin Spacey (executive producer)
Dana Brunetti (executive producer)
Michael Dobbs (executive producer)
Andrew Davies (executive producer)
Rick Cleveland (co-executive producer)
Sarah Treem (co-executive producer)
Robert Zotnowski (co-executive producer)
Keith Huff (producer)
Karyn McCarthy (producer)
Netflix
Por Detrás do Candelabro (Behind the Candelabra)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Michael Douglas
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Liberace".
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Steven Soderbergh
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie Steven Soderbergh (editor) (as Mary Ann Bernard)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Jerry Weintraub (executive producer)
Gregory Jacobs (producer)
Susan Ekins (producer)
Michael Polaire (producer)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Carmen Cuba (casting director)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Kate Biscoe (department head makeup artist)
Hiroshi Yada (special makeup effects artist)
Jamie Kelman (special makeup effects artist)
Stephen Kelley (additional makeup effects artist)
Christine Beveridge (personal makeup artist)
Todd Kleitsch (prosthetic designer)
Christien Tinsley (prosthetic designer)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Dennis Towns (production mixer)
Larry Blake (re-recording mixer)
Thomas Vicari (scoring mixer)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Kate Biscoe (department head makeup artist)
Deborah Rutherford (assistant department head makeup artist)
Deborah La Mia Denaver (key makeup artist)
Christine Beveridge (personal makeup artist)
Todd Kleitsch (personal makeup artist)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Ellen Mirojnick (costume designer)
Robert Q. Mathews (costume supervisor)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie Marie Larkin (department head hairstylist)
Yvette Stone (key hairstylist)
Kerrie Smith (personal hairstylist)
Kay Georgiou (personal hairstylist)
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie Howard Cummings (production designer)
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. (art director)
Barbara Munch (set decorator)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Dennis Towns (production mixer)
Larry Blake (re-recording mixer)
Thomas Vicari (scoring mixer)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Kate Biscoe (department head makeup artist)
Deborah Rutherford (assistant department head makeup artist)
Deborah La Mia Denaver (key makeup artist)
Christine Beveridge (personal makeup artist)
Todd Kleitsch (personal makeup artist)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Ellen Mirojnick (costume designer)
Robert Q. Mathews (costume supervisor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie Marie Larkin (department head hairstylist)
Yvette Stone (key hairstylist)
Kerrie Smith (personal hairstylist)
Kay Georgiou (personal hairstylist)
Phil Spector ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie Patrizia von Brandenstein (production designer)
Fredda Slavin (art director)
Diane Lederman (set decorator)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Debra McGuire (costume designer)
Lorraine Calvert (assistant costume designer)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie Stanley Hall (department head hairstylist)
Cydney Cornell (personal hairstylist)
Michael Kriston (personal hairstylist)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Chris Bingham (department head makeup artist)
Hildie Ginsberg (key makeup artist)
John Caglione Jr. (personal makeup artist)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special David Mamet
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Barry Levinson (executive producer)
David Mamet (producer)
Michael Hausman (produced by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie Barbara Tulliver (editor)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Al Pacino
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Phil Spector".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Helen Mirren
Home Box Office (HBO)
For playing "Linda Kenney-Baden".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special David Mamet (written by)
Home Box Office (HBO)
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Gary Alper (production mixer)
Roy Waldspurger (re-recording mixer)
Michael Barry (re-recording mixer)
Don White (foley mixer)
Dragões: O Esquadrão de Berk - Vol. 1 (Dragons)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual in Animation Andy Bialk (character design)
Episode: "Dragons: Cavaliers de Beurk: We Are Family: Part 2 (2013)"
A Bíblia - Volume 1 (The Bible)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Jamie Caple (supervising dialogue editor)
Matt Davies (dialogue editor)
Robert Brazier (dialogue editor)
Stefano Marchetti (adr editor)
Marc Lawes (supervising sound effects editor)
Jeremy Price (sound effects editor)
Simon Gershon (sound effects editor)
Rodney Berling (music editor)
Jason Swanscott (foley artist)
Claire Mahoney (foley artist)
For episode: "Beginnings".
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Mark Burnett (executive producer)
Roma Downey (executive producer)
Richard Bedser (executive producer)
Nancy Dubuc (executive producer)
Dirk Hoogstra (executive producer)
Julian Hobbs (executive producer)
History Channel
[2013] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Dan Johnson (re-recording mixer)
Scott Jones (re-recording mixer)
Episode: "Beginnings"
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Rainer Gombos (lead visual effects supervisor)
Juri Stanossek (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation lead)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Jan Fiedler (visual effects producer)
Chris Stenner (lead animator)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept artist)
Thilo Ewers (environment lead)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
For episode "Valar Morghulis"
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Peter Brown (supervising sound editor/sound design)
Kira Roessler (dialogue/adr supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/co-supervisor of adr)
Paul Aulicino (foley editor/supervising foley editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Vanessa Lapato (dialogue editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
David Klotz (music editor)
For episode "Blackwater"
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Mervyn Moore (production mixer)
For episode "Blackwater"
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (makeup artist)
For episode "The Old Gods and the New"
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode "The Prince of Winterfell"
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Frank Walsh (art director)
Tina Jones (set decorator)

For episodes "Garden of Bones", "The Ghost of Harrenhal" and "A Man Without Honor" Tied with ... More

For episodes "Garden of Bones", "The Ghost of Harrenhal" and "A Man Without Honor" Tied with Boardwalk Empire (2010).

[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour) Mathew Waters (re-recording mixer)
Onnalee Blank (re-recording mixer)
Ronan Hill (production mixer)
Mervyn Moore (production mixer)
For episode "Blackwater"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Rainer Gombos (lead visual effects supervisor)
Juri Stanossek (visual effects supervisor)
Sven Martin (animation lead)
Steve Kullback (lead visual effects producer)
Jan Fiedler (visual effects producer)
Chris Stenner (lead animator)
Tobias Mannewitz (visual effects concept artist)
Thilo Ewers (environment lead)
Adam Chazen (visual effects coordinator)
For episode "Valar Morghulis"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Alex Fordham (assistant costume designer)
Chloe Aubry (assistant costume designer)
For episode "The Prince of Winterfell"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (makeup artist)
For episode "The Old Gods and the New"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Peter Brown (supervising sound editor/sound design)
Kira Roessler (dialogue/adr supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/co-supervisor of adr)
Paul Aulicino (foley editor/supervising foley editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Vanessa Lapato (dialogue editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
David Klotz (music editor)
For episode "Blackwater"
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Jake Garber (special makeup effects artist)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Gino Crognale (special makeup effects artist)
Carey Jones (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (prosthetic designer)
For episode "What Lies Ahead"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (dialogue adr editor)
Tim Farrell (sound effects editor)
Phil Barrie (sound effects editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
For episode "Beside the Dying Fire"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects Victor Scalise (visual effects supervisor)
Jason Sperling (visual effects supervisor)
Darrell Pritchett (special effects supervisor)
Eddie Bonin (visual effects producer)
Valeri Pfahning (lead 2D artist)
Spence Fuller (2D artist)
Martin Hilke (2D artist)
Michael Cook (lead 3D artist)
Jon Rosenthal (3D artist)
For episode "Beside the Dying Fire"
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) John Lunn (music)
For episode #6
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Anne Oldham (department head hairstylist)
Christine Greenwood (key hairstylist)
For episode #1
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Maggie Smith
For playing "Violet Crawley, Countess of Grantham".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Jill Trevellick
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Susannah Buxton
For episode #1
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series John Wilson (editor)
For episode #7
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Jim Carter
For playing "Charles Carson".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series Brian Percival
For episode #2.7
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Julian Fellowes (written by)
For episode #2.7
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series Donal Woods (production designer)
Charmian Adams (art director)
Judy Farr (set decorator)
For episode #2.4
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Joanne Froggatt
For playing "Anna Bates".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Hugh Bonneville
For playing "Robert Crawley".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Michelle Dockery
For playing "Lady Mary Crawley".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Anne Oldham (department head hairstylist)
Christine Greenwood (key hairstylist)
For episode #1
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) John Lunn (music)
For episode #6
Hemingway & Gellhorn ()
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Javier Navarrete" (composer)
[2012] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Douglas Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Kim Foscato" (dialogue editor) "Goro Koyama" (foley artist) "Steve Boeddeker" (sound effects editor) "Casey Langfelder" (sound effects editor) "Daniel Laurie" (adr editor) "Pete Horner" (sound designer) "Joanie Diener" (music editor) "Andrea S. Gard" (sound effects editor) "Pat Jackson" (sound effects editor) "Andy Malcolm" (foley artist)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie "Jim Erickson" (set decorator) "Geoffrey Kirkland" (production designer) "Nanci Noblett" (art director)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Rogier Stoffers"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "William McPhail" (costume supervisor) "Ruth Myers" (costume designer)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Philip Kaufman"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie "Frances Mathias" (personal hairstylist) "Yvette Rivas" (department head hairstylist)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "Clive Owen" For playing "Ernest Hemingway".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie "Nicole Kidman" For playing "Martha Gellhorn".
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Gretchen Davis" (department head makeup artist) "Paul Pattison" (personal makeup artist) "Kyra Panchenko" (personal makeup artist)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie "Barbara Turner" (executive producer) "Mark Armstrong" (co-executive producer) "Peter Kaufman" (executive producer) "James Gandolfini" (executive producer) "Nancy Sanders" (co-executive producer) "Trish Hofmann" (executive producer) "Alexandra E. Ryan" (executive producer)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Walter Murch" (editor) ("Home Box Office (HBO)").
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Lora Hirschberg" (re-recording mixer) "Douglas Murray" (re-recording mixer) "Nelson Stoll" (sound mixer) "Pete Horner" (re-recording mixer)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role "Kip Larsen" (visual effects producer) "Chris Paizis" (matchmove supervisor) "Chris Morley" (visual effects supervisor) "Nathan Abbot" (compositing supervisor)
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie "David Strathairn" For playing "John Dos Passos".
Pan Am - Série Completa - Disco 1/4 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series "John Lindley" For episode "Pilot"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score) "Blake Neely" (music) For episode "Pilot"
[2012] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects "Matt Robken" (visual effects producer) "Christopher D. Martin" (visual effects supervisor) "Sam Nicholson" (visual effects supervisor) "Diego Galtieri" (senior 2D artist) "Daniel Kumiega" (senior 3D artist) "Michael Cook" (lead 3D artist) "William L. Arance" (senior model builder) "Martin Hilke" (senior 2D artist) "Anthony Ocampo" (senior 3D artist) For episode "Pilot"
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Peter Dinklage
For playing "Tyrion Lannister".
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Rob Feng (art director)
Kirk Shintani (animator)
Hameed Shaukat (designer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series Kevin Alexander (department head hairstylist)
Candice Banks (key hairstylist)
For episode "A Golden Crown"
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Series Michele Clapton (costume designer)
Rachael Webb-Crozier (costume supervisor)
For episode "The Pointy End".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series Nina Gold (casting director)
Robert Sterne (casting director)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Design Angus Wall (creative director)
Rob Feng (art director)
Kirk Shintani (animator)
Hameed Shaukat (designer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series Timothy Van Patten
Home Box Office (HBO)
For episode "Winter is Coming (Pilot)"
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
For episode "Baelor"
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Stunt Coordination Paul Jennings (stunt coordinator)
For episode "The Wolf And The Lion".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series Adam McInnes (lead visual effects supervisor)
Angela Barson (2nd lead visual effects supervisor & visual effects supervisor)
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor (lead visual effects producer)
Rafael Morant (cgi supervisor)
Henry Badgett (lead visual effects compositor)
Damien Macé (lead matte artist)
Stuart Brisdon (special effects supervisor)
Graham Hills (special effects supervisor)
For episode "Fire And Blood".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Tim Hands (adr editor/supervisor)
Michelle McCormack (dialogue editor)
Steve Fanagan (sound effects editor)
Andy Kennedy (sound effects editor/designer)
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor)
Robin Whittaker (music editor)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Conor O'Sullivan (special makeup effects artist)
For episode "A Golden Crown".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic) Paul Engelen (department head makeup artist)
Melissa Lackersteen (key makeup artist)
For episode "Winter Is Coming (Pilot)".
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special Greg Nicotero (special makeup effects department head)
Andy Schoneberg (special makeup effects artist)
Garrett Immel (special makeup effects artist)
Jake Garber (special makeup effects artist)
Kevin Wasner (special makeup effects artist)
Howard Berger (prosthetic designer)
Jaremy Aiello (prosthetic designer)
American Movie Classics (AMC)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (co-supervisor/sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
Michael Baber (music editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series Sam Nicholson (lead visual effects supervisor)
Jason Sperling (visual effects supervisor)
Kent Johnson (visual effects producer)
Kristin Johnson (lead matte artist)
Christopher D. Martin (lead visual effects compositor)
Michael Enriquez (lead model maker)
Anthony Ocampo (lead visual effects animator)
Michael Cook (lead cgi artist)
Greg Nicotero (lead special effects artist)
For episode "Days Gone Bye".
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Julian Fellowes (written by)
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Gareth Neame (executive producer)
Rebecca Eaton (executive producer)
Julian Fellowes (executive producer)
Nigel Marchant (producer)
Liz Trubridge (producer)
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie David Katznelson (director of photography)
For episode #1
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Maggie Smith
For playing "Violet Crawley, Countess of Grantham".
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Brian Percival
For episode #1
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Susannah Buxton (costume designer)
Caroline McCall (assistant costume designer)
For episode #1.
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Julian Fellowes (written by)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Gareth Neame (executive producer)
Rebecca Eaton (executive producer)
Julian Fellowes (executive producer)
Nigel Marchant (producer)
Liz Trubridge (producer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie David Katznelson (director of photography)
For episode #1
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Brian Percival
For episode #1
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Susannah Buxton (costume designer)
Caroline McCall (assistant costume designer)
For episode #1.
Cinema Verite - O Cinema Verdade (Cinema Verite)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie Sarah Flack (editor)
Robert Pulcini (editor)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Movie Gavin Polone (executive producer)
Zanne Devine (executive producer)
Karyn McCarthy (producer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Randi Hiller (casting director)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special Suttirat Anne Larlarb (costume designer)
Joseph T. Mastrolia (costume supervisor)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special Shari Springer Berman
Robert Pulcini
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie Terry Baliel (department head hairstylist)
Carol Pershing (key hairstylist)
Beth Miller (personal hairstylist)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) Mindy Hall (department head makeup artist)
Kimberly Felix (assistant department head makeup artist)
Julie Hewett (personal makeup artist)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie Petur Hliddal (production sound mixer)
Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
Scott R. Lewis (re-recording mixer)
Douglas Murray (re-recording mixer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Diane Lane
For playing "Pat Loud".
Os pilares da terra (disco 1) (The Pillars of the Earth)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Guy Francoeur" (foley artist) "Marcel Pothier" (supervising sound editor) "Christian Rivest" (sound designer) "Antoine Morin" (sound effects editor) "Guy Pelletier" (dialogue and music editor) "Tom Trafalski" (music editor) "Dominik Pagacz" (sound effects editor)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "Trevor Morris" (music by) For episode "Anarchy".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Vít Komrzý" (visual effects producer) "Viktor Muller" (visual effects supervisor) "Paul Stephenson" (special effects supervisor) For episode "Witchcraft".
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic) "Colleen Quinton" (department head makeup artist)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries or Made for Television Movie "Michael Prupas" (executive producer) "David W. Zucker" (executive producer) "David A. Rosemont" (executive producer) "John Ryan" (producer) "Ridley Scott" (executive producer) "Rola Bauer" (executive producer) "Tony Scott" (executive producer) "Jonas Bauer" (executive producer) "Tim Halkin" (executive producer)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie "Loulia Sheppard" (key hairstylist) "Tricia Cameron" (department head hairstylist)
[2011] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Attila Szalay" (director of photography) For episode "Legacy".
Life - Vida Selvagem (disco 1 e 2) ()
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming For episode "Challenges Of Life".
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming Paul Spillenger
For episode "Challenges Of Life".
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming Graham Wild (sound mixer)
John Rigatuso (sound mixer)
For episode "Challenges Of Life".
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera) Kate Hopkins (sound editor)
For episode "Challenges Of Life".
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Nonfiction Series Catherine McCarthy (executive producer for bbc)
Michael Gunton (executive producer)
Susan Winslow (executive producer for discovery channel)
Paul Spillenger (producer for discovery channel)
Martha Holmes (series producer)
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming Martin Elsbury (editor)
Sharon Gillooly (editor)
For episode "Challenges Of Life".
Monty Python - Quase a Verdade: A Versão Jurídica - Disco 1 (Monty Python: Almost the Truth - Lawyers Cut)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming Bill Jones
Ben Timlett
For episode "Lust For Glory".
[2010] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Nonfiction Series Christine Lubrano (executive producer for ifc)
Harold Gronethal (executive producer for ifc)
Andrew Winter (supervising producer)
Bill Jones (series producer)
Ben Timlett (series producer)
Os Guardiães (Broken Trail)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Wendy Weidman" (casting by) "Coreen Mayrs" (canadian casting by) "Heike Brandstatter" (canadian casting by) "Jackie Lind" (calgary casting by) (AMC and Fiorentino/Mangieri/Weidman Casting (casting by) ).
[2007] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "Robert Duvall" (AMC).
[2007] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Stanley M. Brooks" (executive producer) "Robert Duvall" (executive producer) "Rob Carliner" (executive producer) "Chad Oakes" (producer) "Walter Hill" (produced by) "Damian Ganczewski" (producer) (AMC).
[2007] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie "Thomas Haden Church" (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie "Ken Rempel" (production designer) "Bill Ives" (art director) "Paul Healy" (set decorator) (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie "Lloyd Ahern II" (director of photography) (AMC). For part 1.
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Wendy Partridge" (costume designer) "Kathleen Morley" (assistant costume designer) (AMC). For part 2.
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Walter Hill" (AMC). For part 1 & part 2.
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Penny Thompson" (department head hairstylist) (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic) "Debbie Vandelaar" (department head makeup artist) "Tania El Zahr" (key makeup artist) (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score) "David Mansfield" (music by) "Van Dyke Parks" (music by) (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Freeman A. Davies" (editor) "Phil Norden" (editor) (AMC). For part 2.
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "John Sievert" (foley artist) "Richard Calistan" (adr editor) "Jason MacNeill" (sound editor) "Carl Sealove" (music editor) "Kevin Howard" (supervising sound editor) "Rob Hegedus" (dialogue editor) "Clive Turner" (sound effects editor) "Steve Copley" (sound editor) "Virginia Storey" (foley artist) ("American Movie Classics (AMC)"). For part 2
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Michael Playfair" (production mixer) "Cory Mandel" (re-recording mixer) "James Porteous" (re-recording mixer) (AMC). For episode "Night 2".
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie "Greta Scacchi" (AMC).
[2007] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Alan Geoffrion" (writer) (AMC).
The Office - A Empresa - Série 1 - Parte 1 (The Office)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Ricky Gervais" (writer) "Stephen Merchant" (writer) (BBC America). For episode "Christmas Special: Part 1 (#3.1)".
[2005] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Jon Plowman" (executive producer) "Anil Gupta" (executive producer) "Ash Atalla" (producer) (BBC America). For episode "Christmas Special: Part 1 (#3.1)".
Ike: Contagen Decrescente para o dia D (reposição) (Ike: Countdown to D-Day)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Ralph Davies" (production designer) "Nick Bassett" (art director) "Andy McLaren" (art director) "Jill Cormack" (set decorator) (A&E).
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special "Robert Harmon" (director) (A&E).
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Paul Pattison" (hair supervisor) "Kimberley Spiteri" (hair supervisor) (A&E).
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Made for Television Movie "Stephanie Germain" (executive producer) "Lionel Chetwynd" (executive producer) "Delia Fine" (executive producer) "David Craig" (supervising producer) "Dennis A. Brown" (produced by) (A&E).
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special "Chris Peppe" (editor) (A&E).
[2004] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie "Wayne Heitman" (re-recording mixer) "Alan Decker" (re-recording mixer) "Tim Philben" (re-recording mixer) "Tony Johnson" (production sound mixer) (A&E).
Cirque du Soleil - Alegria ()
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special "Peter Wagg" (executive producer) "Frances Berwick" (executive producer) "Rocky Oldham" (producer) (Bravo).
A Bíblia - Disco 14 - David - Parte 1 (David)
Alugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special "Bill Bell" (supervising sound editor/sound editor) "Kristi Johns" (adr editor) "Anton Holden" (sound editor) "Adriane Marfiak" (sound editor) "Michael Lyle" (sound editor) "Bob Costanza" (sound editor) "Mark Steele" (sound editor) "Robert Webber" (sound editor) "Gary Macheel" (sound editor) "Rusty Tinsley" (sound editor) "Lou Thomas" (sound editor) "Tim Terusa" (sound editor) "David C. Eichhorn" (sound editor) "Richard S. Steele" (sound editor) "Tim Chilton" (foley artist) "Jill Schachne" (foley artist) "Sharon Smith" (music editor) "Jack Levy" (sound editor) (TNT). For part I.
A Bíblia - Disco 08 - Moisés - Parte 1 (Moses)
Alugar
[1996] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Gerald Rafshoon" (executive producer) "Lorenzo Minoli" "Laura Fattori" (line producer) (TNT).
A Bíblia - Disco 06 - José do Egipto - Parte 1 (Joseph)
Alugar
[1995] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Miniseries "Gerald Rafshoon" (executive producer) "Lorenzo Minoli" (producer) "Laura Fattori" (line producer) (TNT).
[1995] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special "Ben Kingsley" (TNT).
[1995] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special "G. Michael Graham" (supervising sound editor) "Joseph Melody" (supervising sound editor) "Kristi Johns" (adr editor) "Tim Terusa" (sound editor) "David C. Eichhorn" (sound editor) "Anton Holden" (sound editor) "Rusty Tinsley" (sound editor) "Rick Crampton" (sound editor) "Mark Steele" (sound editor) "John K. Adams" (sound editor) "Bob Costanza" (sound editor) "Mike Dickeson" (sound editor) "Darren Wright" (sound editor) "Gary Macheel" (sound editor) "Richard S. Steele" (sound editor) "Bill Bell" (sound editor) "Tim Chilton" (foley artist) "Jill Schachne" (foley artist) (TNT). For part I.
[1995] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special "Enrico Sabbatini" (production designer) "Paolo Biagetti" (production designer) (TNT). For part I.
[1995] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting "Jeremy Zimmermann" (casting: London) "Shaila Rubin" (casting: Rome) (TNT).
A Bíblia - Disco 03 - Abraão - Parte 1 (Abraham)
Alugar
[1994] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special "Luigi Rocchetti" (makeup artist for Mr. Harris) "Federico Laurenti" (makeup artist) "Renato Francola" (makeup artist) Bencherki, Amina (makeup artist) "Mario Michisanti" (makeup artist) (TNT).
[1994] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special "Elda Magnanti" (hairstylist) "Mauro Tamagnini" (hairstylist) "Gianna Viola" (hairstylist) (TNT).
[1994] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special "Enrico Sabbatini" (costume designer) (TNT). For part I.
Estamos Vivos (Alive)
TrailerAlugar
[1993] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming Perry Schaffer (editor)
Twin Peaks - Temporada 1 - Discos 1 e 2 ()
TrailerAlugar
[1991] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kyle MacLachlan
For playing "Dale Cooper".
[1991] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series Richard Taylor (supervising editor)
Pat McCormick (sound editor)
Richard F.W. Davis (sound editor)
Thomas DeGorter (sound editor)
Albert Edmund Lord III (supervising adr editor)
Lori L. Eschler (supervising music editor)
For episode #25.
[1991] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series Don Summer (production mixer)
Gary Alexander (re-recording mixer)
Adam Jenkins (re-recording mixer)
For episode #25.
[1991] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Piper Laurie
For playing "Catherine Martell".
[1990] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Costume Design for a Series Patricia Norris
For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.
[1990] Ganhou o Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production Duwayne Dunham (editor)
For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Sherilyn Fenn
For playing "Audrey Horne".
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series Harley Peyton (writer)
For episode #003.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series John A. Larsen (supervising sound editor)
Matt Sawelson (sound editor)
John Haeny (sound editor)
Pat McCormick (sound editor)
Albert Edmund Lord III (sound editor)
Fred Cipriano (sound editor)
Bruce P. Michaels (supervising adr editor)
Lori L. Eschler (supervising music editor)
For episode #007.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Piper Laurie
For playing "Catherine Martell".
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Kyle MacLachlan
For playing "Special Agent Dale Cooper".
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series David Lynch
For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Drama Series Mark Frost (executive producer)
David Lynch (executive producer)
Gregg Fienberg (producer)
David J. Latt (producer)
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Main Title Theme Music Angelo Badalamenti (composer)
David Lynch (composer)
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music and Lyrics Angelo Badalamenti (composer)
David Lynch (lyricist)
For the song "Into the Night".For episode #005.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) Angelo Badalamenti (composer)
For episode #002.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Art Direction for a Series Patricia Norris (production designer)
Leslie Morales (set decorator)
For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.
[1990] Nomeado ao Primetime Emmy: Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production Duwayne Dunham (editor)
For episode "Pilot (#1.1)". For the pilot episode.

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
21/Nov
Trailer
15/Nov
Trailer