Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
Filtrar »
A Favorita (The Favourite)
Trailer
06/Jun
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Johnnie Burn (supervising sound editor)
Michelle Fingleton (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Johnnie Burn (supervising sound editor)
Simon Carroll (sound effects editor)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Brendan Rehill (foley editor)
Jean McGrath (foley editor)
Green Book - Um Guia Para a Vida (Green Book)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Andrew DeCristofaro (supervising sound editor)
Becky Sullivan (supervising adr editor)
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin (supervising dialogue editor)
Laura Harris Atkinson (dialogue editor)
Kelly Oxford (dialogue editor)
Shane Hayes (dialogue editor)
O Primeiro Homem na Lua (First Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Mildred Iatrou (supervising sound editor)
Ai-Ling Lee (supervising sound editor)
Susan Dawes (supervising dialogue editor)
Galen Goodpaster (adr editor)
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Ai-Ling Lee (supervising sound editor)
Mildred Iatrou (supervising sound editor)
Shannon Mills (sound designer)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
Phil Barrie (sound effects editor)
Greg ten Bosch (sound effects editor)
Nia Hansen (sound effects editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
Mark Pappas (foley editor)
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Jason Ruder (supervising music editor)
Lena Glikson (music editor)
Homem-Aranha: No Universo Aranha (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Geoffrey G. Rubay (supervising sound editor)
Curt Schulkey (supervising sound editor)
John Pospisil (sound designer)
Kip Smedley (sound effects editor)
Andy Sisul (sound effects editor)
David Werntz (sound effects editor)
Christopher S. Aud (sound effects editor)
Ando Johnson (sound effects editor)
Benjamin L. Cook (sound effects editor)
Michael A. Reagan (sound effects editor)
Donald Flick (sound effects editor)
James Morioka (dialogue editor)
Matthew E. Taylor (dialogue editor)
Gary A. Hecker (foley artist)
Michael Broomberg (foley artist)
Rick Owens (foley artist)
Alec Rubay (foley editor)
[2019] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Katie Greathouse (music editor)
Catherine Wilson (music editor)
Bohemian Rhapsody ()
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film John Warhurst (supervising sound editor)
Nina Hartstone (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Jens Rosenlund Petersen (dialogue editor, adr editor)
[2019] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Musical for Feature Film John Warhurst (supervising music editor)
Neil Stemp (music editor)
O Regresso de Mary Poppins (Mary Poppins Returns)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Renee Tondelli (supervising sound editor)
Alexa Zimmerman (dialogue editor)
Heather Gross (dialogue editor, adr editor)
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Musical for Feature Film Jennifer L. Dunnington (supervising music editor)
Jim Bruening (music editor)
Lewis Morison (music editor)
Fiona Cruickshank (scoring editor)
Cafarnaum (Capharnaüm)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Chadi Roukoz (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Simon Hanin (sound effects editor)
Karine Bacha (dialogue editor)
Eric Grattepain (foley artist)
Patrick Egreteau (foley artist)
O Culpado (Den skyldige)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Oskar Skriver (supervising sound editor)
Philip Nicolai Flindt (sound effects editor)
Torben Greve (foley artist)
Lasse Joen Sørensen (foley editor)
Ralph vs Internet (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Addison Teague (supervising sound editor)
Jacob Riehle (supervising sound editor)
Gary Rydstrom (sound designer)
Jeremy Bowker (sound designer)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
Samson Neslund (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Willard Overstreet (foley editor)
Christopher Flick (foley editor)
Nunca Deixes de Olhar (Werk ohne Autor)
Trailer
18/Jun
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Christoph von Schönburg (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Thomas Kalbér (supervising dialogue editor)
Stephan Fandrych (supervising adr editor)
Achim Hofmann (dialogue editor)
Magda Habernickel (dialogue editor)
Benjamin Schäfer (adr editor)
Max Bauer (foley artist)
Wolfi Müller (foley editor)
Normann Büttner (foley editor)
Aquaman ()
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film J.J. George (music editor)
Paul Rabjohns (music editor)
Grinch (The Grinch)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor)
David Acord (supervising sound editor)
Cheryl Nardi (supervising dialogue editor)
Bonnie Wild (sound effects editor)
Pascal Garneau (sound effects editor)
Jonathan Greber (dialogue editor)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Geoff Vaughan (foley artist)
James Likowski (foley editor)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Short Form Broadcast Media Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Spoils of War (2017)"
A Forma da Água (The Shape of Water)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Nathan Robitaille (supervising sound editor)
Tyler Whitham (sound effects editor)
Dashen Naidoo (sound effects editor)
Kevin Howard (sound effects editor)
Alex Bullick (sound effects editor)
Steve Baine (foley artist)
Peter Persaud (foley editor)
Gina Gyles (foley editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Nathan Robitaille (supervising sound editor)
Nelson Ferreira (supervising dialogue editor)
Jill Purdy (dialogue editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Cam McLauchlin (music editor)
Rob Hegedus (music editor)
Dustin Harris (music editor)
Três Cartazes à Beira da Estrada (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Joakim Sundström (supervising sound editor)
Matthew Skelding (dialogue editor)
Brian Bowles (adr editor)
Dunkirk ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music Alex Gibson (supervising music editor)
Ryan Rubin (music editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Richard King (supervising sound editor)
Michael W. Mitchell (sound effects editor)
Randy Torres (sound effects editor)
Michael Dressel (foley editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Hugo Weng (supervising sound editor)
David Bach (supervising adr editor)
Russell Farmarco (adr editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Alex Gibson (supervising music editor)
Ryan Rubin (music editor)
Blade Runner 2049 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Mark A. Mangini (supervising sound editor)
Theo Green (sound designer)
Christopher S. Aud (sound effects editor)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
Greg ten Bosch (sound effects editor)
Charlie Campagna (sound effects editor)
Dave Whitehead (sound effects editor)
Eliot Connors (sound effects editor)
Ezra Dweck (foley editor)
Goro Koyama (foley artist)
Andy Malcolm (foley artist)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Mark A. Mangini (supervising sound editor)
Byron Wilson (supervising dialogue editor)
Michael Hertlein (dialogue editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Clint Bennett (supervising music editor)
Ryan Rubin (music editor)
Del Spiva (music editor)
Coco ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film J.R. Grubbs (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Boyes (supervising sound editor)
Marshall Winn (dialogue editor)
Michael Silvers (dialogue editor, sound effects editor)
Justin Doyle (sound effects editor)
Jack Whittaker (sound effects editor)
Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor)
James Likowski (foley editor)
Dee Selby (foley editor)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Geoff Vaughan (foley artist)
Stephen M. Davis (supervising music editor)
Warren Brown (music editor)
Barney Jones (music editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Musical for Feature Film Stephen M. Davis (supervising music editor)
Warren Brown (music editor)
A Hora Mais Negra (Darkest Hour)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Becki Ponting (supervising sound editor)
Craig Berkey (supervising sound editor)
Michael Maroussas (dialogue editor)
120 Batimentos Por Minuto (120 battements par minute)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Valérie Deloof (supervising sound editor)
Maia Szymczak (sound effects editor)
Antoine Bertucci (sound effects editor)
Agnes Ravez (dialogue editor)
Pascal Chauvin (foley artist)
Franck Tassel (foley artist)
A Bela e o Monstro (Beauty and the Beast)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Musical for Feature Film Christopher Benstead (supervising music editor)
Robin Morrison (music editor)
Christopher Brooks (music editor)
Robin Baynton (scoring editor)
Logan ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Donald Sylvester (supervising sound editor)
Wayne Lemmer (sound designer)
Hamilton Sterling (sound designer)
Doug Jackson (sound effects editor)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
John Morris (foley editor)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
Baby Driver - Alta Velocidade (Baby Driver)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Julian Slater (supervising sound editor)
Jeremy Price (sound effects editor)
Martin Cantwell (sound effects editor)
Arthur Graley (sound effects editor)
Rowan Watson (sound effects editor)
Peter Hanson (foley editor)
Zoe Freed (foley artist)
Peter Burgis (foley artist)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Julian Slater (supervising sound editor)
Dan Morgan (supervising dialogue editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Julian Slater (supervising music editor)
Bradley Farmer (music editor)
Lego Batman: O Filme (The LEGO Batman Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Animated Motion Picture Feature Films: Sound Editing Wayne Pashley (supervising dialogue editor)
Rick Lisle (supervising dialogue editor)
Fabian Sanjurjo (sound effects editor)
Andrew Miller (sound effects editor)
Mario Gabrieli (sound effects editor)
Jared Dwyer (sound effects editor)
Emma Mitchell (sound effects editor)
Nigel Christensen (sound effects editor)
Terry Rodman (sound effects editor)
Christopher S. Aud (sound effects editor)
F. Hudson Miller (sound effects editor)
Beth Bezzina (sound effects editor)
Sonal Joshi (dialogue editor)
Derryn Pasquill (dialogue editor)
Linda Yeaney (dialogue editor)
John Simpson (foley artist)
Will Kaplan (music editor)
Warner Brothers Post Facilities (sound team)
Planeta dos Macacos: A Guerra (War for the Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Will Files (supervising sound editor)
R.J. Kizer (supervising dialogue editor)
Kim Foscato (vocal editor)
P.K. Hooker (vocal editor)
Doug Jackson (vocal editor)
Lindsey Alvarez (vocal editor)
Laura Graham (adr editor)
Jim Brookshire (adr editor)
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Will Files (supervising sound editor)
David Grimaldi (sound effects editor)
Jack Whittaker (sound effects editor)
Ken McGill (sound effects editor)
P.K. Hooker (sound effects editor)
Doug Jackson (sound effects editor)
Lindsey Alvarez (sound effects editor)
John Morris (foley editor)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
Thom Brennan (foley editor)
Willard Overstreet (foley editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Star Wars: Episódio VIII - Os Últimos Jedi (Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
Ren Klyce (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Steve Orlando (assistant sound designer)
Frank Rinella (foley supervisor)
Coya Elliott (sound effects editor)
Bonnie Wild (sound effects editor)
Jonathan Borland (sound effects editor)
Kimberly Patrick (foley editor)
Dee Selby (foley editor)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Margie O'Malley (foley artist)
Thelma ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Gisle Tveito (sound designer)
Fredric Vogel (sound designer)
Peter Albrechtsen (sound designer)
Ingar Asdahl (sound effects editor)
Therese Næss Diesen (sound effects editor)
Peder Lindvær Hammersborg (sound effects editor)
Yvonne Stenberg (foley editor)
Roy Fenstad (foley artist)
Mulher-Maravilha (Wonder Woman)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Simon Changer (music editor)
J.J. George (music editor)
Christopher Benstead (music editor)
Gerard McCann (music editor)
Loveless - Sem Amor (Nelyubov)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Foreign Language Feature Film Andrey Dergachev (supervising sound editor)
Alexey Kuznetsov (dialogue editor)
Alexey Kobzar (sound effects editor)
Sofia Matrosova (sound effects editor)
Elena Starikova (foley editor)
Ruslan Khuseyn (foley editor)
Dmitriy Zuev (foley editor)
Natalia Zueva (foley artist)
A Cidade Perdida de Z (The Lost City of Z)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Katherine Gordon Miller (music editor)
O Grande Showman (The Greatest Showman)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Musical for Feature Film Jen Monnar (supervising music editor)
Jim Harrison (music editor)
Jeff Carson (music editor)
Peter Myles (music editor)
Sheri Ozeki (music editor)
Ted Caplan (music editor)
Gru - O Maldisposto 3 (Despicable Me 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor)
Tim Nielsen (sound designer)
Matthew Hartman (dialogue editor)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
Andre Zweers (sound effects editor)
Christopher Flick (foley editor)
Richard Gould (foley editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Slamm Andrews (music editor)
Detroit ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Paul N.J. Ottosson (supervising sound editor)
Daniel Saxlid (supervising adr editor)
Laura Graham (supervising adr editor)
Robert Troy (dialogue editor)
Thor: Ragnarok ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor)
David Farmer (sound designer)
Nia Hansen (sound designer)
David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
Steve Orlando (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
Samson Neslund (sound effects editor)
Kimberly Patrick (foley editor)
Jacob Riehle (foley editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Carros 3 (Cars 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Tom Myers (sound designer)
Brian Chumney (supervising sound editor)
E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor)
Benjamin A. Burtt (sound effects editor)
Michael Silvers (adr editor)
Anthony De Francesco (sound editor)
Qianbaihui Yang (foley editor)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Geoff Vaughan (foley artist)
Teresa Eckton (foley editor)
Joe E. Rand (music editor)
Ferdinando (Ferdinand)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film Randy Thom (supervising sound editor)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (supervising sound editor)
Dmitri Makarov (supervising dialogue editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound designer)
Leff Lefferts (sound effects editor)
Pascal Garneau (sound effects editor)
Devon Kelley (sound effects editor)
Christopher Barnett (sound effects editor)
E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor)
Larry Oatfield (foley editor)
Chris Manning (foley editor)
Qianbaihui Yang (foley editor)
Jamie Branquinho (adr editor)
Will Ralston (adr editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Scott Curtis (foley artist)
Thomas A. Carlson (music editor)
Transformers: O Último Cavaleiro (Transformers: The Last Knight)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Alex Gibson (supervising music editor)
Jeanette Surga (music editor)
Jason Ruder (music editor)
Bryan Lawson (music editor)
Sam Zeines (music editor)
Daniel DiPrima (music editor)
Darrell Hall (music editor)
Philip Tallman (music editor)
Dane Leon (music editor)
Uma Sequela Inconveniente: A Verdade ao Poder (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Documentary Feature Film Kent Sparling (sound designer)
Zach Martin (sound effects editor)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (dialogue editor)
Andrea Gard (foley editor, foley artist)
Rei Artur: A Lenda da Espada (King Arthur: Legend of the Sword)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Music Score for Feature Film Simon Changer (supervising music editor)
Ben Smithers (music editor)
The Deuce - Temporada 1 - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media Will Ralston (supervising sound editor)
Alexa Zimmerman (dialogue editor)
Mary Ellen Porto (adr editor)
Episode: "The Deuce: Pilot (2017)"
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (music editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
John Matter (foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)"
La La Land: Melodia de Amor (La La Land)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Jason Ruder (music editor)
O Primeiro Encontro (Arrival)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Clint Bennett (music editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Sylvain Bellemare (supervising sound editor)
Nicolas Becker (foley artist)
Gregory Vincent (foley artist)
Dave Whitehead (sound designer)
Olivier Calvert (sound designer)
Michelle Child (sound designer)
Pierre-Jules Audet (sound effects editor)
Alan Robert Murray (sound effects editor)
Mathieu Beaudin (sound effects editor)
Mimi Allard (sound effects editor)
Daniel Capeille (sound effects editor)
Simon Girard (sound effects editor)
Patrick Rioux (sound effects editor)
Steven Ghouti (foley editor)
Olivier Guillaume (foley editor)
Niels Barletta (foley editor)
Luc Raymond (foley editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Sylvain Bellemare (supervising sound editor)
Stan Sakellaropoulos (supervising adr editor)
Claire Pochon (dialogue editor)
Valéry Dufort-Boucher (dialogue editor)
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising sound editor, dialogue editor)
Tim Farrell (supervising sound editor)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Hearts Still Beating (2016)"
Hell or High Water - Custe o Que Custar! (Hell or High Water)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Frank Gaeta (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Battaglia (dialogue editor)
Harrison Meyle (dialogue editor)
Kathryn Madsen (adr editor)
O Herói de Hacksaw Ridge (Hacksaw Ridge)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Robert Mackenzie (supervising sound editor)
Steve Burgess (foley editor, sound effects editor)
Alex Francis (foley editor)
Mario Vaccaro (foley artist)
Liam Price (sound effects editor)
Tara Webb (sound effects editor)
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Andy Wright (supervising sound editor)
Justine Angus (supervising adr editor)
Kimberly Harris (supervising adr editor)
Jed M. Dodge (dialogue editor)
Michele Perrone (adr editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Robert Mackenzie (supervising sound editor)
Steve Burgess (foley editor, sound effects editor)
Alex Francis (foley editor)
Mario Vaccaro (foley artist)
Liam Price (sound effects editor)
Tara Webb (sound effects editor)
A Criada (Ah-ga-ssi)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Chul-woo Moon (supervising sound editor)
Eun-ah Choi (supervising dialogue editor)
Min-kyung Cho (dialogue editor)
Yoon-sung Hong (dialogue editor)
Eun-jung Kim (foley editor, foley artist)
Suk-won Kim (sound designer)
Jung-ho Lee (sound effects editor)
Ela (Elle)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Alexis Place (supervising sound editor)
Katia Boutin (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Gwennolé Le Borgne (sound effects editor)
Lion - A Longa Estrada Para Casa (Lion)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Robert Mackenzie (supervising sound editor)
Glenn Newnham (supervising dialogue editor)
Toni Erdmann ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Fabian Schmidt (supervising sound editor)
Elementos Secretos (Hidden Figures)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Wayne Lemmer (supervising sound editor)
Derek Vanderhorst (supervising sound editor)
Susan Dawes (supervising dialogue editor)
Helen Luttrell (dialogue editor)
R.J. Kizer (dialogue editor)
Zootrópolis (Zootopia)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Addison Teague (supervising sound editor)
Jacob Riehle (supervising dialogue editor)
Daniel Laurie (adr editor)
Christopher Flick (foley editor)
Willard Overstreet (foley editor)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
Jack Whittaker (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Stephen M. Davis (music editor)
Earl Ghaffari (music editor)
Daniel Waldman (music editor)
Dominick Certo (temp music editor)
Tommy Holmes (temp music editor)
Rogue One: Uma História de Star Wars (BLU-RAY 3D) (Rogue One)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film John Finklea (supervising music editor)
Stephen M. Davis (music editor)
Warren Brown (music editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Scarabosio (sound designer)
David Acord (sound designer)
Frank Rinella (foley supervisor)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
Ryan J. Frias (foley editor)
Kimberly Patrick (foley editor)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Margie O'Malley (foley artist)
Jonathan Borland (sound effects editor)
Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Scarabosio (supervising sound editor)
Richard Quinn (supervising adr editor)
James Spencer (dialogue editor)
Deadpool ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Wayne Lemmer (supervising sound editor)
Jim Brookshire (supervising sound editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Craig Henighan (sound designer)
Warren Hendriks (sound designer)
Ai-Ling Lee (sound designer)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Jim Brookshire (supervising sound editor)
Wayne Lemmer (supervising sound editor)
Susan Dawes (supervising dialogue editor)
Teri E. Dorman (dialogue editor)
Benjamin Beardwood (dialogue editor)
Laura Graham (adr editor)
R.J. Kizer (adr editor)
Vaiana (Moana)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Tim Nielsen (supervising sound editor)
Jacob Riehle (supervising dialogue editor)
Thom Brennan (foley editor)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
Earl Ghaffari (music editor)
Daniel Pinder (music editor)
Dominick Certo (temp music editor)
Tommy Holmes (temp music editor)
Jonathan Borland (sound effects editor)
Pascal Garneau (sound effects editor)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Earl Ghaffari (music editor)
Daniel Pinder (music editor)
Kubo e as Duas Cordas (Kubo and the Two Strings)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Tim Chau (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Travis Crotts (foley editor)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Clayton Weber (sound effects editor)
Thomas O'Neil Younkman (sound effects editor)
Dominick Certo (music editor)
Doutor Estranho (Doctor Strange)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Steve Durkee (supervising music editor)
Stephen M. Davis (music editor)
Nashia Wachsman (music editor)
Warren Brown (music editor)
Anele Onyekwere (music editor)
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor)
Ryan J. Frias (foley editor)
Steve Orlando (foley editor)
Nia Hansen (sound designer)
David C. Hughes (sound designer)
Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
O Livro da Selva (The Jungle Book)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Christopher Boyes (supervising sound editor)
Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
James Likowski (foley editor)
Dee Selby (foley editor)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
Andre Fenley (sound effects editor)
David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
Capitão América: Guerra Civil (Captain America: Civil War)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor)
Jacob Riehle (foley editor)
Nia Hansen (sound designer)
David C. Hughes (sound designer)
Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
À Procura de Dory (Finding Dory)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Steve Slanec (supervising sound editor)
James Spencer (dialogue editor)
Christopher Flick (foley editor)
Jacob Riehle (foley editor)
Tim Nielsen (sound designer)
Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
Jonathan Borland (sound effects editor)
Jack Whittaker (sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Bill Bernstein (music editor)
Michael Zainer (music editor)
Sing Street ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Kieran Lynch (music editor)
Becky Bentham (supervising music editor)
Florence, Uma Diva Fora de Tom (Florence Foster Jenkins)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Gerard McCann (supervising music editor)
Neil Stemp (music editor)
Stuart Morton (music editor)
The Night Of - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Nicholas Renbeck (supervising sound editor)
Sara Stern (dialogue editor)
Luciano Vignola (dialogue editor)
Odin Benitez (dialogue editor)
Marissa Littlefield (adr editor)
Episode: "The Night Of: The Beach (2016)"
Milagre no Rio Hudson (Sully)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor)
Bub Asman (supervising sound editor)
Katy Wood (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Hugo Weng (dialogue editor)
Neruda ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Toño Cubillo (adr editor)
Ivo Moraga (foley artist, sound effects editor)
Sebastian Esquivel (foley artist)
Hervé Schneid (music editor)
Miguel Hormazábal (sound designer)
Trolls ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Fernand Bos (music editor)
Erich Stratmann (music editor)
Vicki Hiatt (music editor)
Star Trek: Além do Universo (Star Trek Beyond)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Stephen M. Davis (music editor)
Paul Rabjohns (music editor)
Warren Brown (music editor)
Nem Respires (Don't Breathe)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Maarten Hofmeijer (music editor)
Cantar! (Sing)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor)
Cheryl Nardi (dialogue editor)
Richard Gould (foley editor)
Zach Martin (foley editor)
Steve Boeddeker (sound designer)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
Dustin Cawood (sound effects editor)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (sound effects editor)
Larry Oatfield (foley editor)
Ronni Brown (foley editor)
Michael Connell (music editor)
Andre Zweers (music editor)
Dominick Certo (music editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Documentary Feature Film Cameron Frankley (supervising sound editor)
Jon Michaels (supervising sound editor)
Harrison Meyle (dialogue editor)
Melissa Muik (music editor)
Dan Kenyon (sound effects editor)
Will Digby (sound effects editor)
A Escolha do Rei (Kongens nei)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Christian Schaanning (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Ingela Jönsson (dialogue editor)
Espen Rønning (dialogue editor)
Lucas Nilsson (foley artist)
Fredrik Dalenfjäll (sound effects editor)
Erlend Hogstad (sound effects editor)
Jens Johansson (sound effects editor)
Horizonte Profundo - Desastre no Golfo (Deepwater Horizon)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor)
Renee Tondelli (supervising sound editor)
Gary A. Hecker (foley artist)
Rick Owens (foley artist)
Harry Cohen (sound effects editor)
Sylvain Lasseur (sound effects editor)
Dror Mohar (sound effects editor)
Kris Fenske (sound effects editor)
Hector C. Gika (sound effects editor)
Eric Hoehn (sound effects editor)
Branden Spencer (sound effects editor)
Warcraft: O Primeiro Encontro de Dois Mundos (Warcraft)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Michael K. Bauer (music editor)
Peter Myles (music editor)
13 Horas: Os Soldados Secretos de Benghazi (13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Alex Gibson (supervising music editor)
Lee Scott (music editor)
Nate Underkuffler (music editor)
LEGO DC Comics Super Heróis: Liga da Justiça - Combate Cósmico (Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League - Cosmic Clash)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Animation Rob McIntyre (supervising sound editor)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor)
Mike Garcia (dialogue editor)
Patrick J. Foley (dialogue editor)
Aran Tanchum (foley editor)
Vincent Guisetti (foley artist)
Marc Schmidt (sound effects editor)
Lawrence Reyes (sound designer)
Evan Dockter (sound designer)
Gregory Hainer (sound designer)
Tim Kelly (supervising music editor)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paul Bercovitch (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (foley editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (foley editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"
Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria (Mad Max: Fury Road)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Mark A. Mangini (supervising sound editor)
Scott Hecker (supervising sound editor)
Kira Roessler (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Mark Franken (supervising dialogue editor)
Wayne Pashley (supervising adr editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Mark A. Mangini (supervising sound editor)
Scott Hecker (supervising sound editor)
David White (sound designer)
Julian Slater (sound designer)
Stuart Morton (supervising foley editor)
John Simpson (foley artist)
Blair Slater (foley artist)
Fabian Sanjurjo (sound effects editor)
Cate Cahill (sound effects editor)
Christopher S. Aud (sound effects editor)
Chuck Michael (sound effects editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Bob Badami (supervising music editor)
Ryan Rubin (music editor)
Katrina Schiller (music editor)
Alex Gibson (music editor)
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (dialogue editor)
Episode: "The Walking Dead: Spend (2015)"
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television Jonathon Stevens (supervising music editor)
Marie Ebbing (music editor)
Episode: "House of Cards: Chapter 33 (2015)"
The Revenant: O Renascido ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Martín Hernández (supervising sound editor)
Randy Thom (supervising sound editor)
Lon Bender (supervising sound editor)
Jon Title (sound designer)
Geordy Sincavage (supervising foley editor)
Todd Toon (additional supervising sound editor)
Mark Larry (sound effects editor)
Dino Dimuro (sound effects editor)
Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (sound effects editor)
William R. Dean (sound effects editor)
D. Chris Smith (sound effects editor)
Hector C. Gika (sound effects editor)
Dave McMoyler (sound effects editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Nancy MacLeod (foley editor)
Ryan Wassil (foley editor)
Aran Tanchum (foley editor)
Katherine Rose (foley artist)
Gretchen Thoma (foley artist)
Rick Owens (foley artist)
Vincent Guisetti (foley artist)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Andrea Gard (foley artist)
Tied with Mad Max: Fury Road (2015).
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Joseph S. DeBeasi (music editor)
Richard Henderson (music editor)
Martín Hernández (music editor)
Steven A. Saltzman (music editor)
Curt Sobel (music editor)
Terry Wilson (music editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Martín Hernández (supervising sound editor)
Randy Thom (supervising sound editor)
Lon Bender (supervising sound editor)
Lisa J. Levine (supervising dialogue editor)
Shane Hayes (dialogue/adr editor)
Paul Hackner (dialogue/adr editor)
Dror Mohar (dialogue editor)
Larry Kemp (dialogue editor)
Brian Chumney (dialogue editor)
John C. Stuver (dialogue editor)
Christopher T. Welch (dialogue editor)
Laura Graham (adr editor)
Michele Perrone (adr editor)
Julie Feiner (adr editor)
G.W. Brown (adr editor)
Quarto (Room)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Niall Brady (supervising sound editor, dialogue/adr editor)
Peter Blayney (dialogue/adr editor)
Perdido em Marte (The Martian)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Tony Lewis (music editor)
Richard Whitfield (music editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Michael Fentum (sound designer)
Hugo Adams (supervising foley editor)
Andrea King (foley artist)
Jack Stew (foley artist)
James Harrison (sound effects editor)
Mark Taylor (sound effects editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor)
Rachael Tate (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Divertida-Mente (Inside Out)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Ren Klyce (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Daniel Laurie (supervising dialogue editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
David C. Hughes (sound effects editor)
Malcolm Fife (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
Stephen M. Davis (supervising music editor)
Sicário - Infiltrado (Sicario)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor)
Curt Schulkey (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Matthew E. Taylor (dialogue/adr editor)
Kevin Murray (dialogue/adr editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor)
Tom Ozanich (sound designer)
Christopher Flick (supervising foley editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Bub Asman (sound effects editor)
Jason King (sound effects editor)
Roland N. Thai (sound effects editor)
Kevin Murray (sound effects editor)
A Ponte dos Espiões (Bridge of Spies)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Richard Hymns (supervising sound editor)
Gary Rydstrom (supervising sound editor)
Brian Chumney (supervising dialogue editor)
Steve Slanec (supervising adr editor)
Creed: O Legado de Rocky ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Ronald J. Webb (music editor)
Anomalisa ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Aaron Glascock (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Christopher S. Aud (supervising sound editor, sound designer, supervising adr editor)
Ezra Dweck (supervising foley editor)
Marko A. Costanzo (foley artist)
O Filho de Saul (Saul fia)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Tamás Zányi (supervising sound editor, sound designer, supervising foley editor, supervising dialogue/adr editor, foley artist, sound effects editor, music editor)
Tamás Beke (foley artist)
Tamás Székely (sound effects editor)
Amy ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Documentary Feature Film Andy Shelley (supervising sound editor)
Stephen Griffiths (supervising sound editor)
Barnaby Smyth (supervising foley editor)
Robin Whittaker (music editor)
Star Wars - Episódio VII - O Despertar da Força (Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Ramiro Belgardt (music editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
David Acord (supervising sound editor)
Ben Burtt (sound designer)
Gary Rydstrom (sound designer)
Frank Rinella (supervising foley editor)
Andrea Gard (foley artist)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor)
Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
David Acord (supervising sound editor)
Cheryl Nardi (dialogue/adr editor)
Brad Semenoff (dialogue/adr editor)
Straight Outta Compton: A História do N.W.A. ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Mark P. Stoeckinger (supervising sound editor)
Greg Hedgepath (supervising sound editor)
Michele Perrone (supervising dialogue editor)
Bobbi Banks (supervising adr editor)
Laura Graham (dialogue/adr editor)
Kerry Dean Williams (dialogue/adr editor)
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Jason Ruder (music editor)
A Ovelha Choné - O Filme (Shaun the Sheep Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Antony Bayman (supervising sound editor)
Adrian Rhodes (supervising sound editor)
Snoopy e Charlie Brown: Peanuts - O Filme ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (supervising sound editor)
Randy Thom (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Pascal Garneau (supervising foley editor)
Sean England (foley artist)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
Dmitri Makarov (sound effects editor)
Cheryl Nardi (dialogue/adr editor)
Kimberly Patrick (foley editor)
Fernand Bos (supervising music editor)
Ted Caplan (music editor)
Terry Wilson (music editor)
A Viagem de Arlo (The Good Dinosaur)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Craig Berkey (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Daniel Laurie (supervising dialogue editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
Nia Hansen (sound effects editor)
Erich Stratmann (music editor)
Southpaw - Coração de Aço (Southpaw)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Mandell Winter (supervising sound editor)
David Esparza (sound designer)
John Sanacore (supervising foley editor)
Amy Kane (foley artist)
Anita Cannella (foley artist)
Ryan Collins (sound effects editor)
Hotel Transylvania 2 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Geoffrey G. Rubay (supervising sound editor)
James Morioka (supervising foley editor)
Curt Schulkey (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Sarah Monat (foley artist)
Robin Harlan (foley artist)
Ryan Collins (sound effects editor)
John Dunn (sound effects editor)
Alec Rubay (sound effects editor)
Jon Wakeham (sound effects editor)
Bernard Weiser (dialogue/adr editor)
Andrew Dorfman (supervising music editor)
Tanya Noel Hill (music editor)
Lodge Worster (music editor)
Sininho e a Lenda do Monstro do Nunca (Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Animation Todd Toon (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Thomas Whiting (supervising dialogue editor)
Charles Martin Inouye (supervising music editor)
Martyn Zub (sound designer, sound effects editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Shelley Roden (foley artist)
Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
Charles W. Ritter (sound effects editor)
Charlie Campagna (sound effects editor)
Pernell L. Salinas (sound effects editor)
Jim Harrison (music editor)
Dominick Certo (music editor)
Tommy Holmes (music editor)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Paula Fairfield (sound designer)
Brett Voss (supervising foley editor)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit (foley artist)
Bradley C. Katona (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Children (2014)"
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Watchers on the Wall (2014)"
Birdman ou (A Inesperada Virtude da Ignorância) (Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance))
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Martín Hernández (music editor)
Terry Wilson (music editor)
Will Kaplan (music editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Martín Hernández (supervising sound editor)
Aaron Glascock (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Peter Brown (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Goeun Lee (supervising foley editor)
Catherine Harper (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Gary Marullo (foley artist)
Roland N. Thai (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Peirson (sound effects editor)
Alejandro Quevedo (sound effects editor)
Albert Gasser (sound effects editor)
Paul Aulicino (sound effects editor)
Gary A. Hecker (supervising foley artist)
Joe Dzuban (foley editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Martín Hernández (supervising sound editor)
Aaron Glascock (supervising sound editor)
Thierry J. Couturier (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Michele Perrone (supervising dialogue editor)
Michelle Pazer (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Glynna Grimala (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Gloria D'Alessandro (adr editor)
Grand Budapest Hotel ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Wayne Lemmer (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Scarabosio (supervising sound editor)
Richard Quinn (dialogue editor)
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television Jonathon Stevens (supervising music editor)
Marie Ebbing (music editor)
Episode: "House of Cards: Chapter 14 (2014)"
O Jogo da Imitação (The Imitation Game)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Lee Walpole (supervising sound editor)
Dan Green (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Whiplash - Nos Limites (Whiplash)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Ben Wilkins (supervising sound editor)
Craig Mann (supervising sound editor)
Joe Schiff (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Lauren Hadaway (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Michael J. Benavente (adr editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Ben Wilkins (supervising sound editor)
Richard Henderson (supervising music editor)
Craig Mann (music editor)
Em Parte Incerta (Gone Girl)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Jonathon Stevens (supervising music editor)
Ren Klyce (music editor)
A Teoria de Tudo (The Theory of Everything)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Glenn Freemantle (supervising sound editor)
Gillian Dodders (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Paul Wrightson (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Selma: A Marcha da Liberdade (Selma)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Julie Pearce (music editor)
Clint Bennett (music editor)
Interstellar ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Richard King (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Christopher Flick (supervising foley editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
Michael W. Mitchell (sound effects editor)
Jeff Sawyer (sound effects editor)
Ken J. Johnson (sound effects editor)
Aaron Glascock (sound effects editor)
Michael Dressel (foley editor)
Scott Curtis (foley editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Alex Gibson (supervising music editor)
Ryan Rubin (music editor)
O Filme Lego (The Lego Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Wayne Pashley (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Fabian Sanjurjo (supervising sound editor)
John Simpson (supervising foley editor)
Derryn Pasquill (supervising dialogue editor)
Damian Candusso (sound effects editor)
Rick Lisle (sound effects editor)
Andrew Miller (sound effects editor)
Emma Mitchell (sound effects editor)
Sonal Joshi (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Andrew Dorfman (supervising music editor)
Nigel Christensen (sound effects editor)
Jared Dwyer (sound effects editor)
Cameron Frankley (sound effects editor)
Geoffrey G. Rubay (sound effects editor)
Jon Michaels (sound effects editor)
Ryan Squires (foley editor)
Tim Ryan (music editor)
Jim Harrison (music editor)
Craig Beckett (music editor)
Os Guardiões da Galáxia (Guardians of the Galaxy)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Steve Durkee (supervising music editor)
Will Kaplan (music editor)
Darrell Hall (music editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Boyes (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
David Acord (sound designer, sound effects editor)
Kevin Sellers (supervising foley editor)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
Cheryl Nardi (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Brad Semenoff (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Dee Selby (foley editor)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
Caminhos da Floresta (Into the Woods)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Michael Higham (supervising music editor)
Jennifer L. Dunnington (music editor)
Citizenfour ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Feature Documentary Frank Kruse (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Alexander Buck (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Carsten Richter (foley artist)
Markus Stemler (sound effects editor)
Helene Seidl (sound effects editor)
Hans Schumann (music editor)
Como Treinares o Teu Dragão 2 (How to Train Your Dragon 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Randy Thom (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Michael Silvers (supervising sound editor)
Al Nelson (sound designer)
Brian Chumney (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Sean England (foley artist)
Robin Harlan (foley artist)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
Pascal Garneau (foley editor)
Sue Fox (foley editor)
Os Monstros das Caixas (The Boxtrolls)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Tom Myers (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Ren Klyce (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Thom Brennan (supervising foley editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
Dustin Cawood (sound effects editor)
David C. Hughes (sound effects editor)
Benjamin A. Burtt (sound effects editor)
Marilyn McCoppen (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Jonathon Stevens (music editor)
James Bellamy (music editor)
Jeremy Molod (foley editor)
Big Hero 6 - Os Novos Heróis (Big Hero 6)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Robert Shoup (supervising foley editor)
Kim Foscato (supervising dialogue editor)
Daniel Laurie (supervising adr editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
Addison Teague (sound effects editor)
Nia Hansen (sound effects editor)
David C. Hughes (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
Daniel Pinder (supervising music editor)
Earl Ghaffari (music editor)
James Likowski (foley editor)
O Meu Nome é Alice (Still Alice)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Javier Bennassar (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Invencível (Unbroken)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Becky Sullivan (supervising sound editor)
Andrew DeCristofaro (supervising sound editor)
Laura Harris Atkinson (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Glynna Grimala (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Lauren Hadaway (adr editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Becky Sullivan (supervising sound editor)
Andrew DeCristofaro (supervising sound editor)
Jay Wilkinson (sound designer)
Eric A. Norris (sound designer)
David Raines (supervising foley editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Karen Vassar Triest (sound effects editor)
Dan Hegeman (sound effects editor)
Nancy MacLeod (sound effects editor)
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin (sound effects editor)
Sniper Americano (American Sniper)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Alan Robert Murray (supervising sound editor)
Bub Asman (supervising sound editor)
Jason King (sound effects editor)
Mark Larry (sound effects editor)
Roland N. Thai (sound effects editor)
Tom Ozanich (sound designer)
Michael Dressel (supervising foley editor)
Christopher Flick (foley editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Planeta dos Macacos: A Revolta (Dawn of the Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Paul Apelgren (music editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Will Files (supervising sound editor)
Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
John Murray (supervising foley editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
Andy Malcolm (foley artist)
Goro Koyama (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
John Morris (sound effects editor)
Jack Whittaker (sound effects editor)
Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
Doug Jackson (sound effects editor)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
David Grimaldi (sound effects editor)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
Thomas W. Small (foley editor)
Scott Curtis (foley editor)
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in an English Language Feature Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Will Files (supervising sound editor)
Mildred Iatrou (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Michael Magill (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Kim Foscato (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Jim Brookshire (adr editor)
Nancy Nugent (adr editor)
Christopher Barnett (dialogue editor)
Capitão América: O Soldado do Inverno (Captain America: The Winter Soldier)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Shannon Mills (supervising sound editor)
Daniel Laurie (supervising sound editor)
David C. Hughes (sound designer)
Al Nelson (sound designer)
Nia Hansen (supervising foley editor)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Sean England (foley artist)
Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
Jeremy Bowker (sound effects editor)
J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
Richard Hymns (sound effects editor)
David Acord (sound effects editor)
Dee Selby (foley editor)
O Livro da Vida (The Book of Life)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Scott Martin Gershin (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer)
Margit Pfeiffer (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Tim Walston (sound effects editor)
Scott Wolf (sound effects editor)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita (sound effects editor)
Peter Zinda (sound effects editor)
Charlie Campagna (sound effects editor)
Christopher T. Welch (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Julie Feiner (dialogue editor, adr editor)
Jessie Pariseau (sound effects editor, dialogue editor)
Charles Martin Inouye (supervising music editor)
Gotham - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in Short Form Television Ashley Revell (supervising music editor)
Episode: "Gotham: Lovecraft (2014)"
Get On Up - A História de James Brown ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Curt Sobel (supervising music editor)
Jordan Corngold (music editor)
Bill Bernstein (music editor)
Stephanie Lowry (music editor)
Richard Henderson (music editor)
Fúria (Fury)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language Feature Paul N.J. Ottosson (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Mark Pappas (supervising foley editor)
Gary A. Hecker (foley artist)
Rick Owens (foley artist)
Jamie Hardt (sound effects editor)
Lee Gilmore (sound effects editor)
Hamilton Sterling (sound effects editor)
Bruce Tanis (sound effects editor)
Jonathan Klein (foley editor)
Scott Curtis (foley editor)
Ryan Juggler (foley editor)
Annie ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Jon Wakeham (supervising sound editor)
Lisa Jaime (music editor)
Sherry Whitfield (music editor)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Tim Kimmel (supervising sound editor)
Jed M. Dodge (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Ruth Adelman (adr editor)
Martin Mahon (adr editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "The Rains of Castamere"
12 Anos Escravo (12 Years a Slave)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Bob Badami (music editor)
Katrina Schiller (music editor)
Catherine Wilson (music editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Ryan Collins (supervising sound editor)
Robert Jackson (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
Henry Auerbach (dialogue editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Ryan Collins (supervising sound editor)
Robert Jackson (supervising sound editor)
Leslie Shatz (sound designer)
Brian Dunlop (supervising foley editor)
Ellen Heuer (foley artist)
Jon Vogl (sound effects editor)
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor, adr editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Tim Farrell (dialogue editor)
Clayton Weber (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Too Far Gone"
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Lou Thomas (sound designer)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Dominique Decaudain (foley artist)
Episode: "Home"
Gravidade (Gravity)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Glenn Freemantle (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Nicolas Becker (foley artist)
Niv Adiri (sound design editor)
Ben Barker (sound design editor)
Eilam Hoffman (sound design editor)
Danny Freemantle (sound effects editor)
Hugo Adams (foley editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Christopher Benstead (supervising music editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Glenn Freemantle (supervising sound editor)
Nina Hartstone (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
Emilie O'Connor (dialogue and adr editor)
Gillian Dodders (dialogue editor)
Golpada Americana (American Hustle)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film John Ross (supervising sound editor)
Renee Tondelli (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
Mike Szakmeister (dialogue editor)
Michael Hertlein (dialogue editor)
Dhyana Carlton-Tims (dialogue editor)
Bernard Weiser (dialogue editor)
Christopher T. Welch (dialogue editor)
Kimberly Harris (dialogue editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Philip Tallman (music editor)
Sally Boldt (music editor)
Uma História de Amor (Her)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Ren Klyce (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor)
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (supervising adr editor)
Malcolm Fife (dialogue editor)
Steve Slanec (dialogue editor)
Coya Elliott (dialogue editor)
A Propósito de Llewyn Davis (Inside Llewyn Davis)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Skip Lievsay (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor)
Kenton Jakub (supervising adr editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Todd Kasow (music editor)
Jen Monnar (music editor)
Capitão Phillips (Captain Phillips)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor)
Bjorn Ole Schroeder (supervising dialogue editor)
Simon Chase (supervising adr editor)
Rob Killick (dialogue editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor)
James Harrison (sound designer)
Michael Fentum (sound designer)
Mark Taylor (supervising foley editor)
Peter Burgis (foley artist)
Jason Swanscott (foley artist)
Dillon Bennett (sound effects editor)
A Vida de Adèle - Capítulos 1 e 2 (La vie dAdèle - Chapitres 1 et 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Fabien Pochet (supervising sound editor)
Pending information.
O Grande Gatsby (The Great Gatsby)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Jason Ruder (supervising music editor)
Tim Ryan (supervising music editor)
Craig Beckett (music editor)
O Grande Mestre (Yi dai zong shi)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Robert Mackenzie (supervising sound editor)
Traithep Wongpaiboon (supervising sound editor)
Nopawat Likitwong (sound designer)
Steve Burgess (sound designer)
John Simpson (supervising foley editor)
Gary Chen (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
Sam Rogers (foley artist)
Chumnan Choponkrang (foley artist)
James Ashton (sound effects editor)
Chris Goodes (sound effects editor)
Luke Mynott (sound effects editor)
Sam Petty (sound effects editor)
Narubett Peamyai (sound effects editor)
Ekaratt Chungsanga (sound effects editor)
Frozen - O Reino do Gelo (Frozen)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film Earl Ghaffari (music editor)
Fernand Bos (music editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Odin Benitez (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Todd Toon (supervising foley editor)
Christopher T. Welch (supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
John Roesch (foley artist)
Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
Jeff Sawyer (sound effects editor)
Angelo Palazzo (sound effects editor)
Martyn Zub (sound effects editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound effects editor)
Greg Hedgepath (sound effects editor)
Eliza Pollack Zebert (dialogue editor)
Charles W. Ritter (foley editor)
O Hobbit - A Desolação de Smaug (The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Mark Willsher (supervising music editor)
Steve Gallagher (music editor)
Jonathan Schultz (music editor)
Nigel Scott (music editor)
Kirsty Whalley (music editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Chris Ward (supervising sound editor)
Hayden Collow (sound effects editor)
Melanie Graham (sound effects editor)
Justin Webster (sound effects editor)
David Farmer (sound designer)
Dave Whitehead (sound designer)
Craig Tomlinson (supervising foley editor)
John Simpson (foley artist)
Um Quente Agosto (August: Osage County)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Lon Bender (supervising sound editor)
Chris Hogan (supervising dialogue editor)
Bobbi Banks (supervising adr editor)
Julie Feiner (dialogue editor)
Glynna Grimala (adr editor)
Gru - O Maldisposto 2 (Despicable Me 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Dennis Leonard (supervising sound editor)
Christopher Scarabosio (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Larry Oatfield (supervising foley editor)
Bjorn Ole Schroeder (supervising dialogue editor)
Sean England (foley artist)
Ronni Brown (foley artist)
Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor)
Jonathan Borland (sound effects editor)
Frank Rinella (foley editor)
Erik Foreman (foley editor)
Slamm Andrews (music editor)
Monstros - A Universidade (Monsters University)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Michael Silvers (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor)
Tom Myers (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Pascal Garneau (supervising foley editor)
Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
Jana Vance (foley artist)
Brian Chumney (dialogue editor)
Dustin Cawood (sound effects editor)
Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor)
E.J. Holowicki (sound effects editor)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
Bruno Coon (music editor)
Homem de Ferro 3 (Iron Man 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Mark P. Stoeckinger (supervising sound editor)
Andrew DeCristofaro (supervising sound editor)
Ann Scibelli (sound designer)
Alan Rankin (sound designer)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
Tim Walston (sound designer)
Karen Vassar Triest (sound designer)
Charlie Campagna (sound designer)
Shannon Mills (sound designer)
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita (sound editor)
O Sonho de Wadjda (Wadjda)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Sebastian Schmidt (supervising sound editor)
Christoph Wieczorek (supervising foley editor)
Sebastian Heyser (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
A Dois Passos do Estrelato (Twenty Feet from Stardom)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Documentary Feature Film Al Nelson (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Kim Foscato (supervising sound editor)
Pete Horner (music editor)
Quando Tudo Está Perdido (All Is Lost)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Richard Hymns (supervising sound editor, supervising foley editor)
Steve Boeddeker (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Andy Malcolm (foley artist)
Goro Koyama (foley artist)
Brandon Proctor (sound effects editor)
O Passado (Le passé)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film Thomas Desjonquères (supervising sound editor)
Frédérique Liébaut (supervising adr editor)
François Lepeuple (foley artist)
Mandela: Longo Caminho Para a Liberdade (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Lewis Morison (supervising music editor)
Neil Stemp (music editor)
Tony Lewis (music editor)
Michael Connell (music editor)
Robert Houston (music editor)
O Sobrevivente (Lone Survivor)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor)
Harry Cohen (sound designer)
Gary A. Hecker (foley artist)
Gary Marullo (foley artist)
Dror Mohar (sound effects editor)
Hector C. Gika (sound effects editor)
Charlie Campagna (sound effects editor)
Branden Spencer (sound effects editor)
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Wylie Stateman (supervising sound editor)
Renee Tondelli (supervising dialogue and adr editor)
Michael Hertlein (dialogue editor)
Branden Spencer (dialogue editor)
Ernest & Célestine (Ernest et Célestine)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Fred Demolder (supervising sound editor)
Chovem Almôndegas 2 (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film Geoffrey G. Rubay (supervising sound editor)
John Pospisil (sound designer)
James Morioka (supervising foley editor)
Jason George (supervising dialogue editor)
John Dunn (sound effects editor)
David Werntz (sound effects editor)
Jussi Tegelman (sound effects editor)
Robin Harlan (foley artist)
Sarah Monat (foley artist)
Andrew Dorfman (music editor)
A Bíblia - Volume 1 (The Bible)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Marc Lawes (supervising sound editor)
Jeremy Price (sound designer)
Simon Gershon (sound designer)
Jason Swanscott (foley artist)
Claire Mahoney (foley artist)
Episode: "In the Beginning"
47 Ronin - A Grande Batalha Samurai (47 Ronin)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film Andrew Silver (supervising music editor)
Kenneth Karman (music editor)
Julie Pearce (music editor)
Peter Oso Snell (music editor)
The Frozen Ground - Sangue e Gelo (The Frozen Ground)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Live Action David Barber (supervising sound editor)
Gonzalo Espinoza (supervising foley editor, supervising adr editor)
David Kitchens (foley artist)
David Paul Dorn (music editor)
Peter D. Lago (sound effects editor)
Steven Avila (sound effects editor)
Alexander Pugh (sound effects editor)
Sean Gray (dialogue editor)
Ben Zarai (dialogue editor)
Empire State - O Assalto (Empire State)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Live Action David Barber (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor)
Gonzalo Espinoza (supervising foley editor, supervising adr editor)
David Kitchens (foley artist)
Peter D. Lago (sound effects editor)
Steven Avila (sound effects editor)
Sean Gray (sound effects editor)
Ben Zarai (dialogue editor)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Vanessa Lapato (supervising dialogue editor)
Kira Roessler (supervising adr editor)
Tim Hands (editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer)
Jon Title (sound designer)
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television David Klotz (supervising music editor)
Episode: "Blackwater"
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Kira Roessler (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Vanessa Lapato (editor)
Tim Hands (editor)
Episode: "Blackwater"
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Peter Brown (supervising sound editor)
Stephen P. Robinson (sound designer)
Jon Title (sound designer)
Paul Aulicino (supervising foley editor)
James Moriana (foley artist)
Jeffrey Wilhoit (foley artist)
Brett Voss (foley editor)
Episode: "Valar Morghulis"
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Episode: "Better Angels"
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Tim Farrell (sound designer)
Clayton Weber (supervising foley editor)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Episode: "Beside the Dying Fire"
Lincoln ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Ramiro Belgardt" (music editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Jonathan Null" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Marshall Winn" (dialogue/adr editor) "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor)
Os Miseráveis (Les Misérables)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Tim Hands" (vocals editor) "James Bellamy" (music editor) "John Warhurst" (co-supervising/vocals editor) "Gerard McCann" (supervising music editor) "Alastair Sirkett" (vocals editor) "Robert Houston" (music editor) "Rael Jones" (music editor)
Guia para um Final Feliz (Silver Linings Playbook)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Eliza Pollack Zebert" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Mike Szakmeister" (dialogue editor) "Frank Smathers" (dialogue editor) "Susan Kurtz" (dialogue editor) "Odin Benitez" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher T. Welch" (adr editor)
Argo (Argo)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Georgia Simon" (loop group supervisor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (sound designer) "José Antonio García" (production sound mixer) "Michael Miller" (ADR mixer) "John T. Reitz" (dialogue re-recording mixer) "Erik Aadahl" (supervisor music editor) "David Bach" (supervisor dialogue/ADR editor) "Joel Erickson" (assistant music editor) "David V. Butler" (dialogue/ADR editor) "Greg Steele" (ADR mixer) "Thomas J. O'Connell" (ADR mixer)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Richard Ford" (Supervising Music Editor) "David Metzner" (Additional Music Editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Dan O'Connell" (Foley Artist) "Erik Aadahl" (Supervising Sound Editor) "John T. Cucci" (Foley Artist) "Jonathan Klein" (Supervising Foley Editor) "P.K. Hooker" (Sound Effects Editor) "Greg ten Bosch" (Sound Effects Editor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (Sound Designer)
Bestas do Sul Selvagem (Beasts of the Southern Wild)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Kim Foscato" (Dialogue/ADR Editor) "Chris Gridley" (Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor) "Bob Edwards" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Michael Silvers" (Dialogue/ADR Editor)
A Propósito de Llewyn Davis (Inside Llewyn Davis)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Judah Getz (ADR Mixer)
A Vida de Pi (Life of Pi)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Jamie Baker" (Editor) "John Morris" (Sound Effects Editor) "Philip Stockton" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Eugene Gearty" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Marko A. Costanzo" (Foley Artist) "Frank Kern" (Supervising Foley Editor) "Kam Chan" (Editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Mitch Bederman" (Additional Music Editor) "Erich Stratmann" (Music Editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Johnny Gidcomb" (loop group supervisor) "Bobby Johanson" (ADR mixer) "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "David Boulton" (ADR mixer) "Drew Kunin" (production sound mixer) "Charleen Richards" (ADR mixer) "Clémence Stoloff" (assistant ADR editor) "Ed Novick" (production sound mixer) "Beaux Neylon" (ADR mixer) "Kenton Jakub" (supervising ADR editor) "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Fielder" (assistant dialogue editor) "Ron Bartlett" (dialogue re-recording mixer)
Amor - Edição Especial (Amour)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Foreign Language Film "Nadine Muse" (supervising sound editor) "Franck Tassel" (foley artist) "Pascal Chauvin" (foley artist)
007 - Skyfall (Skyfall)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Scott Millan" (dialogue re-recording mixer) "Vanessa Baker" (loop group supervisor) "Bobby Johanson" (ADR mixer) "Stuart Wilson" (production sound mixer) "Philip D. Morrill" (assistant dialogue editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (ADR editor) "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "John Bires" (sound engineer) "Chris Hogan" (dialogue editor) "Tony Negrete" (assistant ADR editor) "Peter Gleaves" (ADR mixer) "Chris Jargo" (supervising ADR editor) "Simon Chase" (supervising dialogue editor) "David Young" (sound engineer) "John C. Stuver" (dialogue editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Tony Lewis" (Supervising Music Editor) "Bill Bernstein" (Supervising Music Editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Karen M. Baker" (Supervising Sound Editor) "William R. Dean" (Sound Effects Editor) "Dan O'Connell" (Foley Artist) "Christopher Assells" (Sound Designer) "Peter Staubli" (Sound Designer) "Per Hallberg" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Dan Hegeman" (Sound Effects Editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (Supervising Foley Editor) "Piero Mura" (Sound Effects Editor) "Dino Dimuro" (Sound Effects Editor) "John T. Cucci" (Foley Artist)
Moonrise Kingdom (Moonrise Kingdom)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Django Libertado (Django Unchained)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Dror Mohar" (editor) "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Branden Spencer" (editor) "Hector C. Gika" (editor) "Gary A. Hecker" (foley artist) "Michael D. Wilhoit" (editor) "Kris Fenske" (editor) "Harry Cohen" (sound designer) "Gary Marullo" (foley artist)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Robb Boyd" (music editor)
Ferrugem e Osso (De rouille et dos)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Foreign Language Film "Pascal Villard" (sound designer) "David Vranken" (sound effects editor) "Caroline Reynaud" (dialogue editor) "Philippe Penot" (foley artist) "Nikolas Javelle" (sound effects editor)
À Procura de Sugar Man (Searching for Sugar Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue, ADR and Music in a Feature Documentary Per Nyström (supervising sound editor)
Malik Bendjelloul (sound editor)
O Hobbit - Uma Viagem Inesperada (The Hobbit - An Unexpected Journey)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Nigel Scott" (music editor) "Jennifer L. Dunnington" (supervising music editor) "Kirsty Whalley" (scoring music editor) "Jonathan Schultz" (scoring music editor) "Yann McCullough" (scoring music editor) "Mark Willsher" (music editor) "Michael Pärt" (music editor) "James Sizemore" (additional music editor) "Steve Gallagher" (music editor, temp music editor) "Robert Houston" (scoring music editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Hayden Collow" (sound effects editor) "Craig Tomlinson" (supervising foley editor) "Justin Webster" (sound effects editor) "Chris Ward" (supervising sound editor) "Brent Burge" (supervising sound editor) "David Farmer" (sound designer) "Matthew Lambourn" (foley editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Chris Ward" (supervising sound editor) "Brent Burge" (supervising sound editor) "Matt Stutter" (dialogue editor) "Jason Canovas" (supervising dialogue editor) "Ray Beentjes" (dialogue editor) "Neil Aldridge" (adr editor)
Hemingway & Gellhorn ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Music in Television "Joanie Diener" (supervising music editor)
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television "Andrea S. Gard" (editor) "Kim Foscato" (supervising foley editor) "Douglas Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Casey Langfelder" (editor) "Andy Malcolm" (foley artist) "Goro Koyama" (foley artist) "Pat Jackson" (editor) "Pete Horner" (sound designer) "Steve Boeddeker" (editor)
Força Ralph (Wreck-It Ralph)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film "Gary Rydstrom" (sound designer) "E.J. Holowicki" (sound effects editor) "Frank E. Eulner" (supervising sound editor) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Marshall Winn" (supervising dialogue editor) "Luke Dunn Gielmuda" (supervising foley editor) "J.R. Grubbs" (sound effects editor) "Jana Vance" (foley artist) "David Chrastka" (sound effects editor) "Dee Selby" (foley editor)
Brave - Indomável (Brave)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film "Larry Oatfield" (sound effects editor) "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (supervising sound editor) "Bobby Johanson" (ADR mixer) "Nia Hansen" (sound effects editor and field recordist) "E.J. Holowicki" (sound designer and field recordist) "Ronni Brown" (foley artist) "Kyrsten Mate" (mixer and sound effects editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "Tom Johnson" (re-recording ADR/music mixer) "Doc Kane" (ADR mixer) "Dee Selby" (foley editor) "Brad Semenoff" (assistant sound editor) "Cheryl Nardi" (dialogue editor) "Tony Eckert" (foley mixer) "Frank Rinella" (foley mixer) "Sue Fox" (supervising foley editor) "Patrick Doyle" (composer) "Josh Gold" (sound effects editor) "Sean England" (foley artist) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Gary Rydstrom" (sound designer and re-recording sound effects mixer) "Jana Vance" (foley artist) "Will Files" (mixer) "Christopher Benstead" (music editor) "Nick Kray" (ADR mixer) "Stuart McCowan" (dialogue editor)
Os Vingadores - 3D (BLU-RAY) (The Avengers)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Steve Boeddeker" (Editor) "James Likowski" (Supervising Foley Editor) "Frank E. Eulner" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Robert Shoup" (Editor) "Justin Doyle" (Sound Designer) "David Chrastka" (Editor) "Luke Dunn Gielmuda" (Editor) "Sean England" (Foley Artist) "Jana Vance" (Foley Artist) "Christopher Boyes" (Sound Designer) "Scott Guitteau" (Editor) "Kyrsten Mate" (Editor) "Teresa Eckton" (Editor) "J.R. Grubbs" (Editor)
ParaNorman (ParaNorman)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film "Willard Overstreet" (supervising foley editor) "Al Nelson" (music editor and editor) "Juan Peralta" (re-recording mixer) "Ronald Eng" (supervising sound editor) "Steve Boeddeker" (sound designer) "Jon Brion" (composer) "Tom Myers" (sound designer and re-recording mixer) "Dana LeBlanc Frankley" (assistant sound editor) "John T. Cucci" (foley artist) "James Ashwill" (foley artist) "Steve Tushar" (sound effects editor) "Carlos Sotolongo" (mixer) "Dan O'Connell" (foley artist) "David A. Cohen" (supervising dialogue/ADR mixer)
Frankenweenie (Frankenweenie)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film "Tom Johnson" (re-recording mixer) "Jason Swanscott" (foley artist) "Michael Miller" (ADR mixer) "Danny Elfman" (composer) "Andie Derrick" (foley artist) "Michael Semanick" (re-recording mixer) "Michael Fentum" (sound designer) "Dillon Bennett" (editor) "Glen Gathard" (foley mixer) "Christopher Boyes" (re-recording mixer) "Oliver Tarney" (supervising sound editor and sound designer) "Bjorn Ole Schroeder" (supervising dialogue editor) "Rachael Tate" (assistant sound editor) "Michael Higham" (music editor) "Steve Browell" (editor) "Doc Kane" (ADR mixer) "Jack Stew" (foley artist) "Peter Burgis" (foley artist)
A Origem dos Guardiões (Rise of the Guardians)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film "Christopher Flick" (Supervising Foley Editor) "Paul Berolzheimer" (Sound Effects Editor) "John Roesch" (Foley Artist) "Jessica Gallavan" (Supervising Dialogue Editor) "Richard King" (Sound Designer) "Alyson Dee Moore" (Foley Artist) "Roland N. Thai" (Sound Effects Editor)
Prometheus (Prometheus)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Victor Ray Ennis" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Harry Cohen" (Editor) "Glenn T. Morgan" (Editor) "Alan Rankin" (Sound Designer) "Karen Vassar Triest" (Editor) "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Charlie Campagna" (Editor) "Tim Walston" (Editor) "Dan O'Connell" (Foley Artist) "Ann Scibelli" (Sound Designer) "John T. Cucci" (Foley Artist)
Os Piratas! 2D / 3D (BLU-RAY) (The Pirates! Band of Misfits)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film "Sue Harding" (foley artist) "Mark Paterson" (re-recording mixer) "Nick Adams" (sound effects editor) "Thomas S. Drescher" (music editor) "Antony Bayman" (sound effects editor) "Adrian Rhodes" (supervising sound editor) "Andy Nelson" (re-recording mixer) "Theodore Shapiro" (composer) "Will Norie" (sound effects editor) "Paul Carr" (foley recordist) "Julien Pirrie" (foley editor) "Tim Hands" (dialogue editor)
Um Ritmo Perfeito (Pitch Perfect)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Oliver Hug" (additional music editor) "Matt Fausak" (music editor) "Angie Rubin" (music editor)
Um mundo sem fim - disco 1 (World Without End)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Dale Sheldrake" (supervising ADR editor) "Claire Dobson" (assistant ADR editor) "Steve Foster" (dialogue re-recording mixer) "James Hyde" (ADR mixer) "János Köporosy" (production sound mixer) "Paul Conway" (loop group supervisor) "David McCallum" (supervising dialogue editor) "Martin Gwynn Jones" (editor) "Brent Pickett" (assistant dialogue editor) "Jane Tattersall" (supervising sound editor) For the episode "King".
Fogo Contra Fogo (Fire with Fire)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Live Action David Barber (supervising sound editor)
Gonzalo Espinoza (supervising foley/adr editor, foley artist)
David Kitchens (foley artist)
Sean Gray (sound designer)
Ken Skoglund (sound designer)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Peter Blayney (supervising dialogue editor)
Tim Hands (supervising adr editor)
Iain Eyre (adr editor)
Aza Hand (adr recordist)
Episode: "Cripples, Bastards and Broken Things"
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Stefan Henrix (supervising sound editor)
Andy Kennedy (sound designer)
Steve Fanagan (supervising foley editor)
Caoimhe Doyle (foley artist)
Eoghan McDonnell (foley artist)
Niall Brady (sound effects editor)
Jon Stevenson (sound effects editor)
Fiadhnait McCann (sound effects editor)
Billy Quinn
Episode: "Winter is Coming"
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Gregg Barbanell (foley artist)
Pamela Kahn (foley artist)
Tim Farrell (sound editor)
Phil Barrie (sound editor)
Jerry Edemann (sound editor)
Episode: "What Lies Ahead"
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Steffan Falesitch (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Save the Last One"
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Jerry Ross (supervising sound editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising dialogue editor)
Steffan Falesitch (dialogue editor)
Karyn Foster (dialogue editor)
Episode: "What Lies Ahead"
A Invenção de Hugo (Hugo)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Robert Houston" (Music Editor) "Jennifer L. Dunnington" (Supervising Music Editor) "Jonathan Schultz" (Supervising Score Editor) "Kirsty Whalley" (Score Editor) "Tim Starnes" (Additional Editor) ("Paramount Pictures").
Cavalo de Guerra (War Horse)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film "Colette Dahanne" (sound editor) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Jana Vance" (foley artist) "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Teresa Eckton" (sound editor) "Kyrsten Mate" (sound editor) "Timothy Nielsen" (sound editor) "Luke Dunn Gielmuda" (supervising foley editor)
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Richard Quinn" (dialogue/adr editor) "Cheryl Nardi" (dialogue/adr editor) "Jeremy Molod" (dialogue editor) "Jonathan Null" (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Planeta dos Macacos: A Origem (Rise of the Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film Chuck Michael (supervising sound editor)
John A. Larsen (supervising sound editor)
Helen Luttrell (supervising dialogue editor)
Mildred Iatrou (supervising adr editor)
Susan Dawes (dialogue editor)
Jim Brookshire (adr editor)
R.J. Kizer (adr editor)
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film Chuck Michael (supervising sound editor/sound designer)
John A. Larsen (supervising sound editor)
John Murray (supervising foley editor)
Alicia Stevenson (foley artist)
Dawn Fintor (foley artist)
Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
John T. Cucci (foley artist)
David Grimaldi (sound effects editor)
John Morris (sound effects editor)
Wayne Lemmer (sound effects editor)
Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
Thomas W. Small (foley editor)
Bruce Tanis (foley editor)
Millennium 1 - Os Homens Que Odeiam as Mulheres (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Marie Ebbing" (music editor)
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Jonathon Stevens" (music editor)
Cinema Verite - O Cinema Verdade (Cinema Verite)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Steve Bissinger (sound designer)
Kim Foscato (supervising foley editor)
Goro Koyama (foley artist)
Andy Malcolm (foley artist)
Larry Oatfield (sound editor)
Robert Shoup (sound editor)
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Douglas Murray (supervising sound editor)
Susan Dudeck (supervising adr editor)
Kim Foscato (dialogue/adr editor)
As Aventuras de Tintim - O Segredo do Licorne (The Adventures of Tintin)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film "Chris Ward" (supervising sound editor) (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Craig Tomlinson" (supervising foley editor) "Martin Kwok" (dialogue editor) "Justin Webster" ("Snowy" effects editor) "Hayden Collow" (sound effects editor) "Dave Whitehead" (sound designer) "Chris Todd" (dialogue editor) "Matt Stutter" (sound effects editor) "Morgan Samuel" (ADR editor) "Justin Doyle" (sound effects editor) "Jason Canovas" (dialogue editor) "Frank Lipson" (sound effects editor) "John Simpson" (foley artist) "Brent Burge" (supervising sound editor)
As Flores da Guerra (Jin líng shí san chai)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "James Ashton" (supervising dialogue editor) "Hongrui Ji" (sound editor) "Yinan Tu" (sound editor) "Steve Burgess" (supervising sound editor) "Baiyang Wang" (dialogue editor/adr editor) "Robert Mackenzie" (sound editor) "Adam Connelly" (foley editor) "Tian Yong" (sound editor) "Wei Wang" (foley editor) "Xu Miao" (foley artist) "Jing Tao" (supervising sound editor) (sound designer) "Yanchao Yang" (foley editor) "Mario Vaccaro" (foley artist) "Chris Goodes" (sound editor) "Zheng 'Joe' Huang" (sound editor) ("Row 1 Entertainment" (distributor) ).
Na Terra de Sangue e Mel (In the Land of Blood and Honey)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Hector C. Gika" "Ben Wilkins" "Glynna Grimala" "Michael Hertlein" "Becky Sullivan" ("CSS Studios").
O Meu Nome é Sara (Elle s'appelait Sarah)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Foreign Language Film Bruno Seznec (supervising sound editor)
Alexandre Fleurant (supervising sound editor)
Sebastien Marquilly (sound designer)
Fabien Devillers (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Florian Fabre (foley artist)
Rio (Rio)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in an Animation Feature Film "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (supervising sound editor) "Luke Dunn Gielmuda" (sound editor) "Cheryl Nardi" (sound editor) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Teresa Eckton" (sound editor) "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Josh Gold" (sound editor) "Malcolm Fife" (sound editor) "Sue Fox" (supervising foley editor) "Jana Vance" (foley artist) "Pete Horner" (sound editor)
The Walking Dead – Temporada 1 (disco 1) (The Walking Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising adr editor)
Peter Austin (adr editor)
Karyn Foster (adr editor)
Skip Schoolnik (adr editor)
Bruce M. Honda (dialogue editor)
Episode: "Guts"
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor, sound effects editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Marc Meyer (sound effects editor)
Darleen Stoker (sound effects editor)
Andy Kopetzky (foley editor)
Peter Reynolds (foley editor)
Episode: "Guts"
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor, sound effects editor)
Jerry Edemann (supervising foley editor)
David Lee Fein (foley artist)
Hilda Hodges (foley artist)
Darleen Stoker (sound effects editor)
Peter Reynolds (foley editor)
Episode: "Days Gone By"
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television Walter Newman (supervising sound editor)
Kenneth Young (supervising sound editor)
Darleen Stoker (supervising dialogue editor)
Lou Thomas (supervising adr editor)
Bruce M. Honda (dialogue editor)
Skip Schoolnik (adr editor)
Episode: "Days Gone By"
O Discurso do Rei (The King's Speech)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Lee Walpole" (supervising sound editor) "Matthew Skelding" (dialogue editor) "Andre Schmidt" (dialogue editor)
127 Horas (127 Hours)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Glenn Freemantle"
Batman e Red Hood - Edição Especial 2 Discos (Batman: Under the Red Hood)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Animation Robert Hargreaves (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
Mark Keatts (supervising dialogue editor)
Gary Marullo (foley artist)
Kelly Ann Foley (dialogue editor)
Mike Garcia (dialogue editor)
George Brooks (sound effects editor)
John Hegedes (foley editor)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television For episode "The Little Prince".
Avatar (Avatar)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Dick Bernstein" (music editor) "Jim Henrikson" (supervising music editor) "Michael K. Bauer" (additional music editor)
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Estado de Guerra (The Hurt Locker)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Sacanas sem Lei (Inglourious Basterds)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
UP - Altamente! (Up)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television For episode "The Undoing of Cromwell".
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television For episode "Epic Fall".
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television For episode "Broken".
Uma Outra Educação (An Education)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
Glee - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Glee - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television For episode "Pilot".
Distrito 9 (District 9)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
Nove (Nine)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television For episode "Daybreak, Part 2".
[2010] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television For episode "Daybreak, Part 2".
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television For episode "Islanded In a Strem of Stars".
Um Homem Sério (A Serious Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
O Fantástico Senhor Raposo (Fantastic Mr. Fox)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
A Princesa e o Sapo (The Princess and the Frog)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Crazy Heart (Crazy Heart)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
500 Dias com Summer ((500) Days of Summer)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Holmes)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
O Delator! (The Informant!)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
Chovem Almôndegas (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
2012 (2012)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Amar... É Complicado! (It's Complicated)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
FlashForward - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (FlashForward - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television For episode "Riptide".
9 - Nove (9 - Nine)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
This Is It (Michael Jackson's This Is It)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
Exit Speed - Assalto ao Autocarro (Exit Speed)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video
Coraline e a Porta Secreta (Coraline)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Music, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (supervising dialogue editor) "Jay Keiser" (supervising adr editor) For e
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound designer) "Carla Murray" (sound designer) "Joseph
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Jason George" (supervising sound editor) "Jed M. Dodge" (su
Quem Quer Ser Bilionário? (Slumdog Millionaire)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television "Troy Hardy" (supervising music editor) For episode "All Out Fall Out".
O Estranho Caso de Benjamin Button (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (The Dark Knight)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Milk (Milk)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Jane Tattersall" (supervising sound editor) "David McCallum" (supervising dialogue editor) "Dale Sheldrake" (supervising adr editor) For episode #210.
Wall-E (WALL.E)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Frost / Nixon (Frost/Nixon)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
A Valsa com Bashir (Vals Im Bashir)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television "Daniel Colman" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Jack Levy"<
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Computer Entertainment "Gregory M. Gerlich" (supervising sound editor) "Eric Maxwell" (supervising dia
Homem de Ferro (Iron Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Em Bruges (In Bruges)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
O Panda do Kung Fu (Kung Fu Panda)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Revolutionary Road (Revolutionary Road)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Indiana Jones e o Reino da Caveira de Cristal (Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Bolt (Bolt)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Frank E. Eulner" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas A. Carlson&q
Prison Break - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Prison Break - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television "David Klotz" (supervising music editor) For episode "Quiet Riot".
Mamma Mia! (Mamma Mia!)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
Vencer o Preconceito (A Raisin in the Sun)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Music in Television
007 - Quantum of Solace (Quantum of Solace)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
Austrália (Australia)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
Nome de Código - Cloverfield (Cloverfield)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Horton e o Mundo dos Quem (Horton Hears a Who!)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
As Crónicas de Nárnia: O Príncipe Caspian (The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
Procurado (Wanted)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Speed Racer (Speed Racer)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Hellboy II: O Exército Dourado (Hellboy II: The Golden Army)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in a Foreign Feature Film
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film
A Lenda de Despereaux (The Tale of Despereaux)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Nick & Norah's Playlist Infinita (Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Andrew Dorfman" (supervising music editor)
O Bibliotecário A Maldição do Cálice de Judas (The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television "Noah Blough" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Chris Winter" (dialogue editor) For episode "Librarian 3".
Madagáscar 2 (BLU-RAY) (Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in a Feature Film
Aventura no Grand Canyon - 2D /3D (BLU-RAY) (Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Special Venue "Andrew DeCristofaro" (supervising sound editor) "John C. Stuver" (supervising dialogue editor) "Tim Walston" (sound designer) "Michael Payne" (sound designer) "Steve Wood" (music editor) "Nancy Nugent" (adr editor) "Patrick Cusack" (foley editor) "James Moriana" (foley artist) "Jeffrey Wilhoit" (foley artist)
[2009] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Special Venue "Kerry Ann Carmean" (foley editor)
A Múmia: O Túmulo do Imperador Dragão (The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR in a Feature Film
Histórias para Adormecer (Bedtime Stories)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "J.J. George" (supervising music editor) "Kevin Crehan" (music editor) "Tom Kramer" (music editor)
Olhos de Lince (Eagle Eye)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
Como Ela Dança (How She Move)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
High School Musical 3 - Último Ano (High School Musical 3: Senior Year)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
Shine A Light (Shine a Light)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Short Form Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound designer) "Carla Murray" (sound designer) "Josep
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Long Form Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound designer) "Carla Murray" (sound designer) "Joseph
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Short Form Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (supervising dialogue editor) "Jay Keiser" (supervising adr editor) &
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Long Form Television "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (supervising dialogue editor) "Jay Keiser" (supervising adr editor) &q
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Short Form Television "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Norval D. Crutcher III" (co-supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound designer) "Paul J. Diller" (sound editor) "Marc Meyer" (sound editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) For episode "Phantom".
Este País Não é Para Velhos (No Country for Old Men)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Skip Lievsay" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Berkey" (sound design) "Derek Vanderhorst" (foley editor) "Catherine Harper&qu
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Skip Lievsay" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Craig Berkey" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Byron Wilson" (supervising di
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Short Form Television "Jason George" (supervising sound editor) "Jed M. Dodge" (s
Expiação (Atonement)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "Catherine Hodgson" (supervising sound editor) "Becki Ponting" (supervising dialogue editor) "Andre Schmidt" (d
O Escafandro e a Borboleta (Le Scaphandre et le papillon)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "Francis Wargnier" (sound editor) "Cyrille Richard" (dialogue editor) "Philippe Penot" (foley artist)
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Short Form Television "Brad North" (supervising sound editor) "Jackie Oster" (dia
Ratatui (Ratatouille)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Sue Fox" (supervising foley editor) "Steve Slanec" (supervising adr editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound editor) "Kyrsten Mate Comoglio" (sound editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor) "Al Nelson" (foley editor)
Michael Clayton - Uma Questão de Consciência (Michael Clayton)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Paul P. Soucek" (supervising sound editor) "Dan Korintus" (dialogue editor) "Kenton Jakub" (adr editor)
O Orfanato (El Orfanato)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "Oriol Tarragó" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Xavier Mas" (dialogue editor) "Jordi Ribas" (as
Promessas Perigosas (Eastern Promises)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "Michael O'Farrell" (supervising sound editor) "Wayne Griffin" (supervising sound editor) "Rob Bertola" (sound
O Lado Selvagem (Into the Wild)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Richard Henderson" (music editor)
Sweeney Todd: O Terrível Barbeiro de Fleet Street (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Michael Higham" (supervising music editor) "Sam Southwick" (music editor) "John Warhurst" (music editor)
Piratas das Caraíbas: Nos Confins do Mundo (Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Victoria Martin"
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Melissa Muik" (supervising music editor) "Katie Greathouse" (music editor) "Barbara McDermott" (music editor)
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Teri E. Dorman" (supervising dialogue editor) <
Transformers (Transformers)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Erik Aadahl" (sou
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Ralph Osborn" (dialogue/
Ultimato (The Bourne Ultimatum)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Craig S. Jaeger" (su
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Anna MacKenzie" (supervisin
O Meu Coração Jaz em Wounded Knee (Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Long Form Television "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Avram D. Gold" (supervising sound editor) "Adam Johnston" (soun
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Long Form Television "Avram D. Gold" (supervising sound editor) "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor) "Steffan Falesitch" (dialogue editor)
Persépolis (Persepolis)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Thierry Lebon" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Samy Bardet" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Eric Chevallie
Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fénix (Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "James Mather" (supervising sound editor) "Andy Kennedy&
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Long Form Television "Daniel Colman" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Jack Levy"<
Homem-Aranha 3 (Spider-Man 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Paul N.J. Ottosson" (supervising sound editor) "Joseph Bonn" (sound editor) "Chris M. Jacobson" (sound editor) "Jussi Tegelman" (sound editor) "Bernard Weiser" (sound editor) "Greg ten Bosch" (sound editor) "Scott Curtis" (foley editor) "Christopher Flick" (foley editor) "Gary A. Hecker" (foley artist) "Michael J. Broomberg" (foley artist)
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Thomas Milano" (supervising music editor) "Cory Milano" (music editor) "Michael T. Ryan" (music editor) "Shie Rozow" (music editor)
Uma História de Encantar (Enchanted)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Kenneth Karman" (supervising music editor) "Jeremy Raub" (music editor) "Joanie Diener" (production music editor)
Gangster Americano (American Gangster)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Chris Jargo" (supervising adr editor) "Kimaree Long" (dialogue editor) "Frederick H. Stahly" (dialogue editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (dialogue editor) "Michelle Pazer" (adr editor) "Chris Hogan" (adr editor)
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Del Spiva" (music editor)
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound editor) "Dino Dimuro" (sound editor) "Dan Hegeman" (sound editor) "Peter Staubli" (sound editor) "Jon Title" (sound editor)
O Assassínio de Jesse James Pelo Cobarde Robert Ford (The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Gerard McCann" (music editor) "William B. Kaplan" (music editor) "Jonathan Karp" (additional music editor)
Hairspray (Hairspray)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Sally Boldt" (music editor) "Lisa Jaime" (music editor) "William B. Kaplan" (music editor)
A Bússola Dourada (The Golden Compass)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Gerard McCann" (supervising music editor) "Peter Clarke" (music editor) "Robert Houston" (additional music editor) "Andrew Dudman" (ad
Eu Sou A Lenda (I Am Legend)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Skip Lievsay" (supervising sound editor) "Jeremy Peirson" (sound design) "Jason W. Jennings" (sound editor) "Craig Berkey"
O Comboio Das 3 e 10 (3:10 to Yuma)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film "Donald Sylvester" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "John Murray" (supervising foley editor) "Ted Caplan" (editor) "Sc
Os Simpsons - O Filme (The Simpsons Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Chris
Dia de Surf (Surf's Up)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Steven Ticknor" (supervising sound editor) "Martin Lopez" (sound design) "Michael J. Benavente" (supervising dialogue/
Shrek 3 (Shrek the Third)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Thomas Jones" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "David
Debate pela Liberdade (The Great Debaters)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Feature Film "Todd Kasow" (music editor)
A História de uma Abelha (Bee Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor) "Will Files" (supervising sound editor) "Luke Dunn Gielmuda" (supervising f
High School Musical 2 (High School Musical 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music for Long Form Television "Michael Dittrick" (music editor) "Amber Funk" (music editor)
Os Robinsons (Meet the Robinsons)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - SFX, Foley, Dialogue & ADR for Feature Film Animation "Todd Toon" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "David Kern" (supervising foley editor) "G.W. Brown" (supervising
Ghost Rider (Ghost Rider)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Dane A. Davis" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Stephanie Flack" (supervising dialogue editor) "Bobbi Banks" (supervising adr editor)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music in a Musical Feature Film "Fernand Bos" (music editor) "Tom Kramer" (music editor)
Censurado (Redacted)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue & ADR in a Foreign Feature Film "Paula Fairfield" (supervising sound editor) "Carla Murray" (sound effects designer/editor) "Jill Purdy" (super
Nunca é Tarde Demais (The Bucket List)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film "Lon Bender" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Tim Boggs" (adr editor)
Vingadores Supremos 3 - Homem de Ferro (The Invincible Iron Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video "Stephen P. Robinson" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Mike Draghi" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "David Ball" (supervising foley editor)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Paula Fairfield" (sound designer/sound effects editor) "Carla Murray" (sound de
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television: Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Jay Keiser" (supervising adr editor) "Maciek Malish" (dialogue
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound designer) "Paul J. Diller" (sound designer) Crabtree, Jackie (supervising foley editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) "Marc Meyer" (sound effects editor) "Eric Erickson" (sound effects editor) For episode "Zod".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television: Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising sound editor) "Jivan Tahmizian" (dia
O Labirinto do Fauno (El Laberinto del Fauno)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Martín Hernández" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Sergio Diaz" (supervising dialogue/adr editor/dialogue editor) "Roland
Vidas em Hollywood - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Entourage - Season 1)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Music for Television - Short Form "Skye Lewin" (music editor) For episode "One Day In the Valley".
Babel (Babel)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Anibal Kerpel" (music editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Martín Hernández" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Roland N. Thai" (sound designer) "Shawn Kennelly" (supervising
Dreamgirls (Dreamgirls)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Musical Feature Film "Paul Rabjohns" (supervising music editor) "Jason Ruder" (music editor) "Amanda Goodpaster" (music editor) "Tim Boot" (music
Uma Família à Beira de Um Ataque de Nervos (Little Miss Sunshine)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Andrew DeCristofaro" (supervising sound editor) "Stephen P. Robinson" (supervising sound editor) "Nancy Nugent" (sup
Piratas das Caraíbas - O Cofre do Homem Morto (Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man`s Chest)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Teri E. Dorman" (super
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley edi
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Melissa Muik" (supervising music editor) "Julie Pearce" (music editor)
O Último Rei da Escócia (The Last King of Scotland)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Christian Conrad" (supervising sound editor) "Dominik Schleier" (dialogue editor) "Fabian Schmidt" (adr editor)
Os Filhos do Homem (Children of Men)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "David Evans" (supervising sound editor) "Richard Beggs" (sound designer) "Bjorn Ole Schroeder" (sound editor) "Sam Southwic
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Michael Price" (music editor)
Voo 93 (United 93)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Oliver Tarney" (supervising sound editor) "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Harry Barnes" (supervising foley editor) &qu
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Long Form "Jack Levy" (supervising sound editor) "Daniel Colman"
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form "Jack Levy" (supervising sound editor) "Daniel Colman"
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television: Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Joseph Melody" (supervising sound editor) "Stephen Gr
007 - Casino Royale (Casino Royale)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Martin Cantwell" (sound designer) "Alex Joseph" (supervising foley editor) "Jack W
Os Guardiães (Broken Trail)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television: Long Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Kevin Howard" (supervising sound editor) "Rob Hegedus" (supervising dialogue editor) "Richard Calistan" (supervising adr editor)
Carros (Cars)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Tom Myers" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Jonathan Null" (supervising foley editor) "Bruno Coon" (music editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "Shannon Mills" (sound effects editor) "Dee Selby" (sound effects editor) "Steve Slanec" (adr editor) "Christopher Barrick" (foley editor) "Jana Vance" (foley artist) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Ellen Heuer" (foley artist)
Escolha Mortal (The Proposition)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Gerard McCann" (music editor)
Super Homem - O Regresso (Superman Returns)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Craig Berkey" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) R.A. Beher (supervising foley editor) "Erik Aadahl" (sound design) "Christopher S. Au
Happy Feet (Happy Feet)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Wayne Pashley" (supervising sound designer/sound editor) "Fabian Sanjurjo" (supervising sound effects editor) "Sonal Joshi
High School Musical (High School Musical)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Music for Television - Long Form "Michael Dittrick" (music editor) "Carli Barber" (music editor)
Cartas de Iwo Jima (Letters from Iwo Jima)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley editor)
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "David A. Arnold" (supervising
As Bandeiras dos Nossos Pais (Flags of Our Fathers)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "David A. Arnold" (supervising
Diamante de Sangue (Blood Diamond)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Lon Bender" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound effects editor) "Karen Vassar" (sound effects editor) "
A Maldição da Flor Dourada (Man cheng jin dai huang jin jia)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Roger Savage" (supervising sound editor) "Jing Tao" (supervising sound editor) "Mario Vaccaro" (supervising foley editor) "
Prison Break - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Prison Break - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form "Gregory M. Gerlich" (supervising sound editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) &qu
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Music for Television - Short Form "David Klotz" (music editor) For episode "Disconnect".
Apocalypto (Apocalypto)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Dick Bernstein" (music editor) "Jim Henrikson" (music editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Sean McCormack" (supervising sound editor) "Kami Asgar" (supervising sound editor) "Scott G.G. Haller" (supervising
O Terceiro Passo (The Prestige)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Richard King" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Flick" (supervising foley editor) "Paul Berolzheimer" (sound editor) "
Missão Impossível 3 (Mission: Impossible III)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Alan Rankin" (supervising sound editor) "Scott Curtis" (supervising foley editor)
Pular A Cerca (Over The Hedge)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Thomas Jones" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "R
O Código da Vinci (The Da Vinci Code)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Anthony J. Ciccolini III" (supervising sound editor) "Daniel Pagan" (supervising sound editor) "Deborah Wallach" (su
Bobby (Bobby)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Sally Boldt" (music editor) "Stephen Lotwis" (music editor) "Lisa Jaime" (music editor) "Lee Scott" (music editor)
Por Água Abaixo (Flushed Away)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Thomas Jones" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "T
A Idade do Gelo 2 - Descongelados (Ice Age 2: The Meltdown)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Douglas Murray" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Sue Fox&
Sonhos e Pesadelos: das Histórias de Stephen King - Disco 1 (Nightmares and Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Long Form "G. Michael Graham" (supervising sound editor) "Bill Bell" (supervising foley editor) "Tim Chilton" (foley artist) "
Bastidores da Radio (A Prairie Home Companion)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Musical Feature Film "Annette Kudrak" (supervising music editor)
Click (Click)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "J.J. George" (music editor) "Stuart Grusin" (music editor)
A Dália Negra (The Black Dahlia)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Paula Fairfield" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Carla Murray" (sound designer) "Jill Purdy" (supervising adr/dialogue edi
World Trade Center (World Trade Center)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature Film "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael D. Wilhoit" (supervising sound editor) "Harry Cohen" (supervising sound editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael D. Wilhoit" (supervising sound editor) "Renee Tondelli" (supervi
Há Dias de Azar (Lucky Number Slevin)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Feature Film "Kevin Banks" (music editor) "Arthur Pingrey" (music editor)
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Sound Effects and Foley in a Foreign Film "Paula Fairfield" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Jill Purdy" (supervising adr/dialogue editor) "Carla Murray" (sound desig
Ritmo e Sedução (Take the Lead)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Musical Feature Film "Angie Rubin" (supervising music editor) "Jeffrey Potokar" (music editor)
Corrigindo Beethoven (Copying Beethoven)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Musical Feature Film "Andrew Glen" (music editor)
O Rapaz Formiga (The Ant Bully)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Animation "Mark Menza" (supervising sound editor) "Solange S. Schwalbe" (supervising foley editor) "Jeff Carson" (music edit
Vingadores Supremos (Ultimate Avengers - The Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Direct to Video Project "Clive H. Mizumoto" (supervising sound editor) "Ron Salaises" (supervising sound editor) "John Brengman" (supervising foley editor) "Mike Gar
Tenacious D: Rock Dos Infernos (Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing for Music in a Musical Feature Film "Michael Baber" (music editor)
Papuça e Dentuça 2 (The Fox and the Hound 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Direct to Video Project "Donald J. Malouf" (supervising sound editor) "Dan Yale" (supervising foley editor) "Thomas Whiting" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Charl
Leroy & Stitch (Leroy & Stitch)
Alugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Direct to Video Project "Otis Van Osten" (supervising sound editor) "Melinda Rediger" (supervising sound editor) "Trevor Sperry" (supervising foley editor) "Jason Ol
Vingadores Supremos 2 (Ultimate Avengers II)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Direct to Video Project "Mike Draghi" (supervising sound editor) "Stephen P. Robinson" (supervising sound editor) "David Ball" (supervising foley editor) "Mike Garci
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Trevor Jolly" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Maciek Malish" (super
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Shie Rozow" (music editor) For episode "Sorting Out the Dirty Laundry".
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound editor) "Eric Erickson" (sound editor) "Marc Meyer" (sound editor) "Adam Johnston" (sound editor) "Jason Oliver" (sound editor) "David Werntz" (sound editor) "Casey J. Crabtree" (foley artist) "Michael Crabtree" (foley artist) For episode "Commencement".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "Grave Danger", parts 1 & 2.
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "William Smith" (sound editor/foley editor)
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "Snakes".
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) "William
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (supervising dialogue editor) "Jay Keiser" (dialogue/adr editor) For episode "Before the Flood".
Colisão (Crash)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Sandy Gendler" (supervising sound editor) "Zack Davis" (dialogue editor) "Karen Vassar" (dialogue editor)
Boa Noite, e Boa Sorte (Good Night, and Good Luck)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Curt Schulkey" (supervising sound editor) "Aaron Glascock" (supervising sound editor) "Curt Schulkey" (supervising di
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Barbara Issak" (supervising sound editor) "Brad North&
O Fiel Jardineiro (The Constant Gardener)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Joakim Sundström" (supervising sound editor) "Nick Adams" (sound editor) "Jennie Evans" (sound editor) "Paul Wrightson" (adr edit
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Tony Lewis" (music editor)
King Kong (King Kong)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "John Simpson" (supervising foley editor) &qu
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Jim Weidman" (supervising music editor) "Peter Myles" (music editor)
Walk the Line (Walk the Line)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz" (supervising music editor) "Terry Delsing" (music editor) "Bunny K. Andrews" (scoring editor) "Frank Wolf"
Hustle & Flow (Hustle & Flow)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Shie Rozow" (music editor) "Marvin R. Morris" (music editor)
As Crónicas de Nárnia - O Leão, A Feiticeira e o Guarda-Roupa (The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Kimberly Harris" (supervising adr editor) "Richard Beggs" (sound desig
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard Beggs" (supervising sound editor) "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley editor)
Memórias de Uma Gueixa (Memoirs of a Geisha)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Renee Tondelli" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Laura R. Harris" (dial
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Ramiro Belgardt" (music editor) "Kenneth Karman" (music editor) "Kenneth Wannberg" (music editor)
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Harry Cohen" (supervising sound editor) "Ann Scibelli" (sound editor) "Hector C.
Wallace & Gromit - A Maldição do Coelhomem (Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "James Mather" (supervising sound editor) "Danny Hambrook" (sound designer) "Joseph Stracey" (sound designer/sound editor) "Michael Connell&quo
Kung Fu Zão (Kung Fu)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Steve Burgess" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Goodes" (sound editor) "Vic Kaspar" (sound editor) "Jo Mion" (sound editor) &quo
Sin City - A Cidade do Pecado (Sin City)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Tim Rakoczy" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Henighan" (sound design) "William Jacobs" (sound design) "Paula Fairfield"
Batman - O Início (Batman Begins)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Steven Price" (supervising music editor) "Simon Changer" (music editor) "Richard Robson" (music editor) "Gareth Cousins" (music editor)
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "David Evans" (supervising sound editor) "Stefan Henrix" (supervising sound editor) "Justine Angus" (sound editor) "Rodney Berling" (so
Star Wars - Episódio III - A Vingança dos Sith (Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Ben Burtt" (supervising sound editor) "Matthew Wood" (supervising sound editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound editor) "Steve Slanec" (sound editor) "Kevin Sellers" (foley editor) "Ellen Heuer" (foley artist) "Dennie Thorpe" (foley artist) "Jana Vance" (foley artist)
Charlie e a Fábrica de Chocolate (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Steve Boeddeker" (sound designer) "Alex Joseph" (supervising foley editor) "Colin Ritchie" (s
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Bill Abbott" (music editor) "Michael Higham" (music editor) "Shie Rozow" (music editor)
Galactica - Batalha no Espaço - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Battlestar Galactica - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Music "Michael Baber" (music editor) "David Bondelevitch" (music editor)
Harry Potter e o Cálice de Fogo (Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound ed
Cinderella Man (Cinderella Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Anthony J. Ciccolini III" (supervising sound editor) "Deborah Wallach" (supervising adr editor) "Stan Bochner" (dialo
Os Coristas (Les Choristes)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical unknown
Guerra dos Mundos (War of the Worlds)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard King" (sound designer) "Christopher Flick" (supervising foley editor) "Michael Babcock" (sound editor) "Aaron Glascoc
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Richard King" (supervising sound editor) "R.J. Kizer" (supervising adr editor) "Hugo Weng" (dialogue editor) &qu
Munique (Munich)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Ewa Sztompke" (supervising dialogue editor) "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (sup
A Queda - Hitler e o Fim do Terceiro Reich (Der Untergang)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Stefan Busch" (sound designer) "Nina Roll" (supervising dialogue editor) "Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard" (sound editor) "Fabian Schmidt" (dia
Madagáscar (Madagascar)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "Reuben Simon" (supervising foley editor) "Thomas Jones" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Me
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (Mr. & Mrs. Smith)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement "Cameron Frankley" (supervising sound editor) "Ulrika Akander" (supervising dialogue editor) "Kimberly Harris" (superv
O Castelo Andante (Hauru no Ugoku Shiro)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Petra Bach" (supervising adr editor) "Toru Noguchi" (sound editor) "Yukio Hokari" (foley artist) "Mizuki Itou" (foley artist) &q
A Noiva Cadáver (Corpse Bride)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Martin Cantwell" (sound designer) "Harry Barnes" (supervising foley editor) "Tony Currie" (s
Rent (Rent)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Lisa Jaime" (supervising music editor) "Sally Boldt" (music editor) "Curtis Roush" (music editor) "Erich Stratmann" (music edi
Chicken Little (Chicken Little)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Robert L. Sephton" (supervising sound editors) "Christopher Flick" (supervising foley editor) "Thomas Whiting" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) &q
Robôs (Robots)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Sean Garnhart" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Steven Visscher" (supervising foley editor) "Nicholas Renbeck" (supervising dialogue/adr edito
Reino dos Céus (Kingdom of Heaven)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Foreign "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Alex Joseph" (supervising foley editor) "Colin Ritchie" (supervising dialogue editor) "Paul Conway&qu
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Marc Streitenfeld" (music editor)
No Direction Home - Bob Dylan (No Direction Home: Bob Dylan)
Alugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Annette Kudrak" (music editor) "Jennifer L. Dunnington" (music editor) (Shown within ""American Masters"" (1983).)
Cypher (Cypher)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video "Stephen Barden" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Henighan" (supervising sound editor) "Tom Kramer" (music editor) "Joe Bracciale" (dialogue e
O Triângulo - Disco 1 (The Triangle)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Jason Ruder" (music editor) For night 1.
Nada (Nothing)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video "Stephen Barden" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Henighan" (supervising sound editor) "Kevin Banks" (music editor) "Jill Purdy" (dialogue edi
A Lenda de Zorro (The Legend of Zorro)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley editor)
A Ilha (The Island)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Sound Effects & Foley "Christopher Assells" (sound editor) "Dino Dimuro" (sound editor) "Dan Hegeman" (sound editor) "Peter Staubli" (sound
Casanova (Casanova)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Roy Prendergast" (music editor) "Jamie Lowry" (music editor)
O Resgate dos "Soldados Fantasma" (The Great Raid)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music "Johnny Caruso" (music editor)
Controlo (Control)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video "Jack Levy" (supervising sound editor) "Daniel Colman" (sound designer) "Vince Balunas" (supervising dialogue editor) "Chris Boyett" (supervisi
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Kathryn Dayak" (music editor)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Trevor Jolly" (supervising sound editor) "Paul Menichini" (sound effects editor)
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Trevor Jolly" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (supervising dialogue
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Shie Rozow" (music editor) For episode "Running to Stand Still".
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Gregory M. Gerlich" (supervising sound editor) "Michael E. Lawshe" (sound designer) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) "Eric Erickson" (sound effects editor) For episode "Scare".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor) For episode "No Humans Involved".
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Dialogue & ADR "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) "Ruth Adelman" (supervising adr editor/adr editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Down the Drain".
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Allen" (sound editor) For episode "Resurrection".
O Aviador (The Aviator)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor) "Frank Kern" (supervising foley editor) <
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Marissa Littlefield"
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jennifer L. Dunnington" (music editor)
O Despertar da Mente (Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Eugene Gearty" (sound designer) "Marissa Littlefield" (supervisi
Million Dollar Baby - Sonhos Vencidos (Million Dollar Baby)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "David Grimaldi" (sound editor) "J
Ray (Ray)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Curt Sobel" (music editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Jargo" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Kimaree Long" (dialogue editor) "Fr
The Incredibles - Os Super-Heróis (The Incredibles)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor) "Randy Thom" (sound designer) "Sue Fox" (supervising foley editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "Kyrsten Mate Comoglio" (sound effects editor) "E.J. Holowicki" (sound effects editor) "Steve Slanec" (adr editor) "Al Nelson" (foley editor) "Stephen M. Davis" (music editor)
Dr. House - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (House M.D. - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Short Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Barbara Issak" (supervising sound editor) "Craig T. Rosevear"
Homem-Aranha 2 (Spider-Man 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Paul N.J. Ottosson" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Flick" (supervising foley editor) "Scott G.G. Haller" (sound editor) "Reuben Simon" (sound editor) "Jussi Tegelman" (sound editor) "Lisa Hannan" (sound effects editor) "Ai-Ling Lee" (sound effects editor) "Martin Lopez" (sound effects editor) "Bernard Weiser" (sound effects editor)
O Segredo dos Punhais Voadores (House Of Flying Daggers)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Roger Savage" (supervising sound editor) "Jing Tao" (supervising sound editor) "Jo Mion" (supervising foley editor) Yu Hong Wang (supervising adr editor)
Shrek 2 (Shrek 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound editor) "Jonathan Null" (supervising foley editor) "Marilyn McCoppe
Colateral (Collateral)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Elliott Koretz" (supervising sound editor) "John C. Stuver" (supervising dialogue editor) "Becky Sullivan" (supervising adr editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Elliott Koretz" (supervising sound editor) "Thom Brennan" (supervising foley editor) "Michael Payne" (sound editor) "Kim
Kill Bill 2 - A Vingança (Kill Bill: Vol. 2)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Hugh Waddell" (supervising dialogue editor) "Zack Davis" (dialogue/adr editor) "Mic
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Harry Cohen" (supervising sound editor) "Kerry Ann Carmean" (sound editor) "
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jay B. Richardson" (music editor)
Harry Potter e o Prisioneiro de Azkaban (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "David Evans" (supervising sound editor) "Richard Beggs" (sound designer)
Eu, Peter Sellers (The Life and Death of Peter Sellers)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR "Tim Hands" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Brazier" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Laura Lovejoy" (dialogu
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Tim Hands" (supervising sound editor) "Geoffrey G. Rubay" (sound effects editor) "James Mather" (foley editor)
Herói (Hero)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Roger Savage" (supervising sound editor) "Jing Tao" (supervising sound editor) "Steve Burgess" (supervising foley editor/sound designer) Yu Hong Wang (supervi
Um Longo Domingo de Noivado (Un Long Dimanche de Fiançailles)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Gérard Hardy" (supervising sound editor) "Laurent Kossayan" (supervising sound editor) "Yannick Vergne" (supervising foley editor) "Igor Thomas-
O Fantasma da Ópera (Phantom of the Opera)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Yann McCullough" (music editor)
A Paixão de Cristo (The Passion of the Christ)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Michael T. Ryan" (music editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Sean McCormack" (supervising sound editor) "Kami Asgar" (supervising sound editor) "Renee Tondelli" (supervising adr editor) "S
Nicotina (Nicotina)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Lena Esquenazi" (supervising sound editor) "Eduardo Vaisman" (foley editor)
Supremacia (The Bourne Supremacy)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound editor) &q
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (supervising dialogue editor/super
Polar Express (The Polar Express)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound editor) "Sue Fox" (supervising foley editor) "Marilyn McCoppen"
Tróia (Troy)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Martin Cantwell" (supervising sound editor) "James Boyle" (sound designer) "Harry Barnes" (super
O Gang dos Tubarões (Shark Tale)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas Jones" (supervising dialogue editor) "Wade Wilson" (sound effects editor) "Mark Binder
Ned Kelly (Ned Kelly)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Gerard McCann" (music editor)
Hakuna Matata - O Rei Leão 3 (The Lion King 1½)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "Ronald Eng" (supervising sound editor) "Willard Overstreet" (supervising foley editor) "Tammy Fearing" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Dominick Certo" (music editor) "Chuck Michael" (sound editor) "Steve Tushar" (sound editor) "Doug Jackson" (sound editor)
A Minha Namorada Tem Amnésia (50 First Dates)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "J.J. George" (music editor) "Stuart Grusin" (music editor)
O Dia Depois de Amanhã (The Day After Tomorrow)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Larry Kemp" (supervising sound editor) "Glenn T. Morgan" (supervising foley edito
A Vila (The Village)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Thomas S. Drescher" (music editor)
Touching The Void - Uma História de Sobrevivência (Touching The Void)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Joakim Sundström" (supervising sound editor) "Anthony Faust" (supervising foley editor) "Robert Brazier" (foley editor)
Eu, Robot (I, Robot)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "John A. Larsen" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Berkey" (supervising sound editor) "John Murray" (supervising foley editor)
De-Lovely (De-Lovely)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Christopher Kennedy" (music editor)
Um Peixe Fora de Água (The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Richard Henderson" (music editor)
Rei Artur - Versão Original de Cinema (King Arthur)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Lon Bender" (supervising sound editor) "Alex Joseph" (supervising foley editor) "Colin Ritchie" (su
Team America - Polícia Mundial (Team America: World Police)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Bruce Howell" (supervising sound editor) "Beth Sterner" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas W. Small" (supervising foley editor) "Lydia Quidill
Spartacus (Spartacus)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Joy Ealy" (supervising dialogue editor) "Kathryn Madsen" (supervising adr editor) &quo
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Bill Bell" (sound effects editor) "Bob Costanza" (sound effects editor) "M
O Bibliotecário - Em Busca da Lança do Destino (The Librarian: Quest for the Spear)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Bill Bell" (sound effects editor) "Bob Costanza" (sound effects editor) "M
Bobby Darin - O Amor é Eterno (Beyond the Sea)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Andrew Glen" (music editor)
A Ameaça (Disco 1) (The Grid)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Devon Heffley Curry" (supervising adr editor) "Joy Ealy" (dialogue/adr editor) "
Vamos Dançar? (Shall We Dance?)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Music - Musical "Paul Rabjohns" (supervising music editor) "Allan Jenkins" (music editor) "Kirsty Whalley" (music editor)
Terminal de Aeroporto (The Teminal)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Charles L. Campbell" (supervising sound editor) "Richard C. Franklin" (supervising sound editor) "R.J. Kizer" (supervising adr editor)
Hidalgo - O Grande Desafio (Hidalgo)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jim Weidman" (supervising music editor) "David Olson" (music editor)
Kaena - A Profecia (Kaena: La Prophétie)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated "Jonathan Miller" (supervising sound editor) "Jake Eberle" (supervising sound editor) "Nigel Galt" (supervising foley editor) "Andrew Patterson
América - Ameaça Nuclear (Meltdown)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Shie Rozow" (music editor)
[2005] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark Kamps" (supervising sound editor) "Todd Murakami" (sound editor) "Andrew Ellerd" (sound editor) Robert Arturo Ramirez (so
O Senhor dos Anéis - O Regresso do Rei (The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jonathan Schultz" (music editor) "Andrew Dudman" (music editor) "Steve Price" (music editor) "Michael Price" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor) "David Farmer" (sound effects designer) "Brent Burge"
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor) "Helen Luttrell" (d
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Gregory M. Gerlich" (supervising sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound editor) "Benjamin L. Cook" (sound editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) For episode "Exile".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Grissom Vs. The Volcano".
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Kerri Wilson" (supervising foley editor) "Mark Allen" (sound effects editor) For episode "The Telling".
Mystic River (Mystic River)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Wade Wilson" (sound designer) "Coldsnow-Smith Lucy" (supervising dialogue editor) &q
Piratas das Caraíbas - A Maldição do Pérola Negra (Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Teri E. Dorman" (supervising dialogue edit
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jeanette Surga" (music editor) "Christopher Brooks" (music editor/scoring editor) "Kenneth Karman" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley
Cidade de Deus (Cidade de Deus)
Alugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Martín Hernández" (supervising sound editor) "Roland N. Thai" (supervising sound editor) "Alessandro Laroca" (supervising dialogue editor)
Master and Commander - O Lado Longínquo do Mundo (Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard King" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Flick" (supervising foley editor) "Michael W. Mitchell" (sound effects edito
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Richard King" (supervising sound editor) "R.J. Kizer" (supervising adr editor) "Hugo Weng" (dialogue/adr editor) "Michael Magil
À Procura de Nemo - Edição Especial (Finding Nemo)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Bill Bernstein" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated - Sound "Gary Rydstrom" (sound designer/supervising sound editor) "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor) "Al Nelson" (supervising foley editor) "Shannon Mills" (sound effects editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "E.J. Holowicki" (sound effects editor) "Dee Selby" (foley editor) "Steve Slanec" (adr editor)
Cold Mountain (Cold Mountain)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Fernand Bos" (music editor) "Allan Jenkins" (music editor) "Kirsty Whalley" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Levinson" (supervising adr editor) "Martin Cantwell" (sound effects editor) "Alex Joseph" (fol
A Domadora de Baleias (Whale Rider)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Stefan Colli" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Burt" (supervising adr editor) "Josef Steinbüchel" (sound effects editor) "Mirko Reinhard"<
O Último Samurai (The Last Samurai)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Laura R. Harris" (supervising dialogue editor) "Kerry Dean Williams" (supervising adr ed
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor) "Alan Rankin" (sound editor) &qu
Kill Bill - A Vingança (Kill Bill: Vol. 1)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Scott Martin Gershin" (supervising sound editor) "Dino Dimuro" (sound effects editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jay B. Richardson" (music editor)
Nascido para Ganhar (Seabiscuit)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "David A. Cohen" (adr editor) "Anna MacKen
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor)
Belleville Rendez-vous (Les Triplettes de Belleville)
Alugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated - Sound "Eric DeVos" (sound editor) "Laurent Quaglio" (sound editor)
X-Men 2 (X2: X-Men United)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "John A. Larsen" (supervising sound editor) "Craig Berkey" (supervising sound editor) "Donald Sylvester" (supervising adr editor) &q
28 Dias Depois (28 Days Later...)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Glenn Freemantle" (supervising sound editor) "Tom Sayers" (sound effects editor) "Grahame Peters" (foley editor) "Gillian Dodders" (dialogue
Matrix Reloaded (The Matrix Reloaded)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Dane A. Davis" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Julia Evershade" (supervising sound editor) "Thom Brennan" (supervising
Kenai e Koda (Brother Bear)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Earl Ghaffari" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated - Sound "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "Mike Chock" (supervising sound editor) "Reuben Simon" (supervising foley editor) "Ste
Hitler - A Ascensão do Mal (Hitler: The Rise of Evil)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR "John Douglas Smith" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Tom Bjelic" (supervising sound editor) "Dale Sheldrake" (d
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Music "Yuri Gorbachow" (music editor) "Craig Pettigrew" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Tom Bjelic" (supervising sound editor) "John Douglas Smith" (supervising sound editor) "Rob Bertola" (sound editor) "
Escola de Rock (The School of Rock)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Nic Ratner" (music editor)
Exterminador Implacável 3 - Ascensão das Máquinas (Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor) "Matthew C. Beville" (supervising foley editor) "Steven Ticknor" (sound designer/
O Preço da Coragem (Veronica Guerin)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "John Downer" (supervising sound editor) "Oliver Tarney" (sound editor) "Paul McFadden" (adr editor)
Velocidade + Furiosa (2) (2 Fast 2 Furious)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Greg Hedgepath" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Hertlein" (supervising dialogue editor) "Bobbi Banks" (supervising adr editor) &
Os 101 Dálmatas II - A Aventura de Patch em Londres - Edição Especial (101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "Donald J. Malouf" (supervising sound editor) "Dan Yale" (supervising foley editor) "Thomas Whiting" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) &q
Alguém tem que Ceder (Something's Gotta Give)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Andrew Silver" (music editor/scoring editor) "Kenneth Karman" (music editor) "Lee Scott" (music editor)
O Livro da Selva 2 (The Jungle Book 2)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Craig Pettigrew" (music editor)
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated - Sound "Ronald Eng" (supervising sound editor) "Willard Overstreet" (supervising foley editor) "Kerry Dean Williams" (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Um Golpe em Itália (The Italian Job)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas W. Small" (supervising foley editor) "Michael Kamper" (sound effects edito
Sinbad - A Lenda dos Sete Mares (Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Feature Film - Animated - Sound "Charles L. Campbell" (supervising sound editor) "Richard C. Franklin" (supervising sound editor) "Mildred Iatrou" (supervising adr editor)
Underworld - Submundo (Underworld)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Claude Letessier" (supervising sound editor) "Benedikt Just" (sound editor) "Marcel Spisak" (sound editor) "Magda Habernickel" (dialogue edi
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Joanie Diener" (music editor/scoring editor)
Bionicle - A Máscara da Luz - O Filme (Bionicle: Mask of Light)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "Timothy Borquez" (supervising sound editor/music editor) "Roy Braverman" (supervising sound editor) "Matt Brown" (supervising dialogue editor) "Thomas
Helena de Tróia (Helen of Troy)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Kelly Oxford" (supervising sound editor) "Peter Austin" (supervising sound editor) "Lisle Engle" (sound editor) "Edmo
Júlio César (Julius Caesar)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Dialogue & ADR "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Suzanne Angel" (supervising adr editor) "Kristi Johns" (dialogu
A Céu Aberto (Open Range)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Barney Cabral" (supervising sound editor) "Perry Robertson" (supervising sound editor) "Scott Sanders" (sound effects designer)
44 Minutos (44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Vince Gutierrez" (supervising sound editor) "Guy Tsujimoto" (sound editor) "Scott C. Kolden" (sound editor)
Deuses e Generais (Gods and Generals)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Lisa Jaime" (music editor)
O Caçador de Sonhos (Dreamcatcher)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Robert Grieve" (supervising sound editor) "Yann Delpuech" (supervising sound editor) "Wayne Griffin" (supervising dialogue editor) &
Jeepers Creepers 2 (Jeepers Creepers 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "David Bondelevitch" (music editor) "Victor Salva" (music editor)
Stitch! - O Filme (Stitch! The Movie)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "Otis Van Osten" (sound designer) "Jody Thomas" (supervising foley editor) "Jason Oliver" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Dominic
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "David John West" (supervising sound editor) "Harry Andronis" (supervising sound editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound effects editor) "Anthony Torretto" (sound effects editor) "Jackson Schwartz" (foley editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (foley editor) For episode "The Truth", part 2.
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Music "Bruno Roussel" (music editor)
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor) "Cathie Speakman"
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Kerry Malony" (supervising foley editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) For episode "Tempest".
O Senhor dos Anéis - As Duas Torres (The Lord of The Rings - The Two Towers)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Michael Price" (music editor) "Andrew Dudman" (music editor) "Steve Price" (music editor) "Mark Willsher" (music editor) <
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor) "Dav
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (supervising sound editor) "Ruth Adelman" (
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Episodic - Sound Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound designer) For episode "Fight Night".
Gangs de Nova Iorque (Gangs of New York)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor) "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Marissa Littlefield" (supervising adr editor) <
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Philip Stockton" (supervising sound editor) "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Frank Kern" (supervising foley editor) <
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Jennifer L. Dunnington" (music editor) "Kathy Durning" (music editor) "Tass Filipos" (music editor) "Patricia Carlin" (music
Chicago (Chicago)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Annette Kudrak" (supervising music editor) "E. Gedney Webb" (music editor) "Ellen Segal" (music editor/scoring editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Maurice Schell" (supervising sound editor) "Laura Civiello" (supervising dialogue editor) "Gina Alfano" (supervising adr editor) &qu
O Pianista (The Pianist)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Suzana Peric" (music editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Gérard Hardy" (supervising sound editor) "Katia Boutin" (supervising dialogue editor) "Paul Conway" (supervising adr editor)
Inadaptado (Adaptation)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Adam Milo Smalley" (music editor/scoring editor)
Caminho Para Perdição (Road To Perdition)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Scott Hecker" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Pappas" (supervising foley editor) "Eric A. Norris" (sound effects editor) &qu
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Scott Hecker" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Joe Dorn" (supervising adr editor) "Benjamin Beardwood" (dialogue e
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Bill Bernstein" (music editor)
Relatório Minoritário (Minority Report)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor) "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (supervising adr editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor) "Kyrsten Mate Comoglio" (sound effects editor
Homem-Aranha (Spider-Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor) "Susan Dudeck" (supervising sound editor/supervising adr editor) "Susan Dawes" (sound editor) "Alison Fisher" (sound editor) "Laura Graham" (sound editor) "David A. Arnold" (sound editor) "Allen Hartz" (sound editor) "Julie Feiner" (sound editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Stephen Hunter Flick" (supervising sound editor) "Susan Dudeck" (supervising sound editor) "Dana Gustafson" (supervising foley editor) "Steven Ticknor" (sound effects editor) "Donald Flick" (sound effects editor) "William Jacobs" (sound effects editor) "Jon Mete" (sound effects editor) "Michael J. Benavente" (sound effects editor)
A Viagem de Chihiro (Spirited Away)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features "Petra Bach" (supervising adr editor) "Michihiro Ito" (sound effects editor) "Toru Noguchi" (sound effects editor) "Robert L. Sephton" (soun
Star Wars: Episódio II - O Ataque dos Clones (Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Ben Burtt" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Matthew Wood" (supervising sound editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "Bruce Lacey" (sound effects editor) "Christopher Scarabosio" (sound effects editor) "Mary Helen Leasman" (foley editor) "Kevin Sellers" (foley editor)
A Vedação (Rabbit-Proof Fence)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "John Penders" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Craig Carter" (supervising sound editor) "Steve Burgess" (supervising foley editor)
Harry Potter - e A Câmara Dos Segredos (Harry Potter - And Chamber Of The Secrets)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound editor)
8 Mulheres (8 Femmes)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Benoît Hillebrant" (music editor/scoring editor)
007 - Morre noutro dia (007 - Die another day)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "Martin Evans" (supervising sound editor) "Peter Holt" (supervising foley editor) "John Cochrane" (supervising dialogue editor) "Daniel Laurie"
Antwone Fisher (Antwone Fisher)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Donald Sylvester" (supervising sound editor) "Mildred Iatrou" (dialogue editor)
Apanha-me se puderes (Catch me if you can)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Charles L. Campbell" (supervising sound editor) "John A. Larsen" (supervising sound editor) "R.J. Kizer" (supervising adr editor) &q
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Kenneth Wannberg" (music editor)
Lilo & Stitch (Lilo & Stitch)
Alugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Kenneth Karman" (music editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features "Frank E. Eulner" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas Whiting" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr edito
A Idade do Gelo (Ice Age)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features "Sean Garnhart" (supervising sound editor) "Steven Visscher" (supervising foley editor) "Paul Urmson" (sound effects editor) "Lewis Goldstein"
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Richard A. Harrison" (music editor)
8 Mile (8 Mile)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Carlton Kaller" (music editor)
Spirit (Spirit - Stallion of the Cimarron)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features "Tim Chau" (supervising sound editor) "Carmen Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Jim Brookshire" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) &quo
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features - Music "Slamm Andrews" (music editor/scoring editor) "Robb Boyd" (music editor)
O Pacto dos Lobos (Le Pacte des Loups)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Foreign Features "François Fayard" (sound editor) "Vincent Guillon" (sound editor)
xXx - Missão Radical (XXX)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Bruce Stambler" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley editor) "Mike Chock" (sound effects
Confissões de uma Mente Perigosa (Confessions of a Dangerous Mind)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Andrew Silver" (music editor) "Stephen Lotwis" (music editor)
O Planeta do Tesouro (Treasure Planet)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Animated Features "Dane A. Davis" (supervising sound editor) "Julia Evershade" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Andrew Lackey" (sup
Infiel (Unfaithful)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Christopher Kennedy" (supervising music editor/scoring editor) "Joe Lisanti" (music editor) "Johnny Caruso" (music editor)
Sala de Pânico (Panic Room)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Ren Klyce" (supervising sound editor) "Malcolm Fife" (supervising foley editor) &q
Identidade Desconhecida (The Bourne Identity)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor)
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADR "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (supervising adr editor) &quo
Sociedade Secreta II (The Skulls II)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "Nelson Ferreira" (supervising sound editor) "Rob Bertola" (sound editor) "Tony Currie" (sound editor) "Tim Isle" (sound editor)
Fomos Soldados (We Were Soldiers)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & Foley "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Lon Bender" (supervising sound editor) "Wylie Stateman" (supervising foley editor
A Rainha dos Malditos (Queen Of The Damned)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Musical "Will Kaplan" (music editor/scoring editor) "Jordan Corngold" (music editor)
Arena Sangrenta (Ring of Fire)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Direct to Video "John C. Stuver" (supervising sound editor) "Patrick Dodd" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Emerson" (sound effects editor) "Michael Payne"
A Profecia das Sombras (The Mothman Prophecies)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in a Feature - Music - Feature Film "Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz" (music editor)
Sniper 2 (Sniper 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & Foley "Richard Taylor" (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor) "Brian Thomas Nist" (supervising sound editor) "Jeff Sawyer"
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Live Action "Kathryn Dayak" (music editor)
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Episodic "Harry Andronis" (supervising sound editor) "David John West" (supervising sound editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound effects editor) "Anthony Torretto" (sound effects editor) "Jackson Schwartz" (foley editor) "Debby Ruby-Winsberg" (foley editor) "Harry Andronis" (foley editor) For episode "Daemonicus".
O Senhor dos Anéis - A Irmandade do Anel (The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Suzana Peric" (music editor) "Nancy Allen" (music editor) "Michael Price" (scoring editor) "Andrew Dudman" (scoring
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Mike Hopkins" (supervising sound editor) "Ethan Van der Ryn" (supervising sound editor) "David Farmer" (sound editor) "Brent Burge" (sound editor
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "Bob Newlan" (supervising sound editor) "Jason Lezama" (so
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "William Dotson" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Cathie
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Live Action "Chris McGeary" (music editor) For the pilot.
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Episodic "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Bob Redpath" (supervising foley editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound effects editor) "Paul J. Diller" (sound effects editor) "David M. Horton" (sound effects editor) "Eric C. Hosmer" (sound effects editor) "Otis Van Osten" (sound effects editor) "Adam Johnston" (sound effects editor) "Andrew Somers" (sound effects editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound effects editor) For the pilot.
Moulin Rouge (Moulin Rouge)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature Film "Simon Leadley" (supervising music editor) "Tim Ryan" (music editor) "Lee Scott" (music editor) "Christine H. Luethje" (music editor/music editing co-ordinator) "Stephen Lotwis" (vocal editor) "Danielle Wiessner" (vocal editor) "Simon Leadley" (scoring editor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Brent Burge" (supervising sound editor) "Antony Gray" (supervising dialogue editor) "Gareth Vanderhope" (sound effects editor) "Linda Murdoch" (sound effects editor) "Alex Wong" (sound effects editor) "Michael Axinn" (adr editor) "Susan Dawes" (adr editor) "Livia Ruzic" (dialogue editor)
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Live Action "Fernand Bos" (supervising music editor/scoring editor) "Tim Isle" (music editor) For episode "Once More With Feeling".
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Episodic "Cindy Rabideau" (supervising sound editor/supervising foley editor) "Mark Cleary" (sound effects editor) "Raymond E. Spiess III" (sound effects editor) "Robert Guastini" (sound effects editor) "Daniel Tripoli" (foley editor) For episode "The Gift".
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Episodic "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor/supervising foley edito) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound effects editor) "Ruth Adelman" (foley
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Episodic "Thomas DeGorter" (supervising sound editor) "Warren Smith" (adr editor) "Christopher B. Reeves" (dialogue editor) For episode "Doppleganger".
O Fabuloso Destino de Amélie (Le Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Gérard Hardy" (supervising sound editor) "Laurent Kossayan" (supervising sound editor/sound effects designer) "Alexandre Widmer" (supervising dialogue editor)
Uma Mente Brilhante (A Beautiful Mind)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Anthony J. Ciccolini III" (supervising sound editor) "Deborah Wallach" (supervising adr editor) "Stan Bochner" (dialogue editor) &
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Jim Henrikson" (music editor)
Shrek (Shrek)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animated Feature "Brian Richards" (music editor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Wylie Stateman" (supervising sound editor) "Lon Bender" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Jargo" (supervising dialogue editor) &
Harry Potter e a Pedra Filosofal (Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Martin Cantwell" (sound effects editor)
A.I. - Inteligência Artificial (A.I. - Artificial Intelligence)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Kyrsten Mate Comoglio" (sound effe
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Kyrsten Mate Comoglio" (sound eff
Pearl Harbor (Pearl Harbor)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Teri E. Dorman" (supervising dialogue editor) "Christopher T. Welch" (supervising adr ed
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley edit
Monstros e Companhia (Monsters, Inc.)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor) "Karen G. Wilson" (supervising foley editor) "Jonathan Null" (supervising adr editor) "Tom Myers" (sound effects editor) "Shannon Mills" (sound effects editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound effects editor) "Stephen Kearney" (sound effects editor) "Lindakay Brown" (foley editor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animated Feature "Bruno Coon" (music editor)
Cercados (Black Hawk Down)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Karen M. Baker" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor)
Ali (Ali)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Kenneth Karman" (music editor/scoring editor) "Lisa Jaime" (music editor/scoring editor) "Vicki Hiatt" (music editor) "Steph
Planeta dos Macacos (Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "John A. Larsen" (supervising sound editor) "R.J. Kizer" (supervising adr editor)
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "John Murray" (supervising foley editor) "David A. Whittaker" (sound effects editor)
Vanilla Sky (Vanilla Sky)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Michael D. Wilhoit" (supervising sound editor) "Laura R. Harris" (supervising dialogue editor) "Kerry Dean Williams" (supervising adr e
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Carlton Kaller" (music editor/scoring editor)
Ocean's Eleven (Ocean's Eleven)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Larry Blake" (supervising sound editor) "Aaron Glascock" (dialogue editor)
Velocidade Furiosa (1) (The Fast and The Furious)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Bruce Stambler" (supervising sound editor) "Jay Nierenberg" (supervising sound editor) "Becky Sullivan" (supervising dialogue editor/su
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Bruce Stambler" (supervising sound editor) "Jay Nierenberg" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley editor)
O Regresso da Múmia (The Mummy Returns)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Leslie Shatz" (supervising sound editor) "Malcolm Fife" (sound effects editor) "Ann Scibelli" (sound effects editor) "Jon Ol
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (Lara Croft: Tomb Raider)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Steve Boeddeker" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) <
Jurassic Park III (Jurassic Park III)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Howell Gibbens" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "James Likowski" (supervising foley editor) "Frank E. Eulner" (sound editor) "Ken Fischer" (sound editor)
Atlântida - O Continente Perdido (Atlantis: The Lost Empire)
Alugar
[2002] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Gary Rydstrom" (supervising sound editor/sound designer/re-recording mixer) "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor/adr editor) "Mary Hele
Ao Ritmo do Hip Hop (Save The Last Dance)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature Film "Michael T. Ryan" (music editor)
Abril Despedaçado (Abril Despedaçado)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Waldir Xavier" (supervising sound editor)
O Tempo Não Espera (Seunlau ngaklau)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Martin Richard Chappell" (sound editor) "May Mok" (dialogue editor) Ming Ying Chen (dialogue editor)
Inimigo às Portas (Enemy at the Gates)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Film "Eddy Joseph" (supervising sound editor) "Nick Lowe" (supervising adr editor) "Martin Cantwell" (sound effects editor) "Johannes Kovecny" (additio
Final Fantasy (Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound editor) "Andrea S. Gard" (supervising foley editor) &
Como Cães e Gatos (Cats & Dogs)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Richard L. Anderson" (supervising sound editor) "Elliott Koretz" (supervising sound editor) "Rick Mitchell" (supervising foley editor)
O Capitão Corelli (Captains Corelli's Mandolin)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature Film "Andrew Glen" (music editor)
Átila O Huno (Attila)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Long Form "Joseph Melody" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Kristi Johns" (supervising adr editor) &qu
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Long Form "Joseph Melody" (supervising sound editor) "Mark Friedgen" (supervising sound editor) "Bill Bell" (sound editor) "Richard S
Jogo de Espiões (Spy Game)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "F. Hudson Miller" (supervising sound editor) "Teri E. Dorman" (supervising dialogue edit
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "F. Hudson Miller" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley edito
Tarzan 2 - A Lenda Começa ("The Legend of Tarzan")
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Music, Episodic Animation "Dominick Certo" (music editor) "Steve Dierkens" (music editor) For episode "Leopardman Rebellion".
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Animation "Michael Gollom" (supervising sound editor) "Jennifer Mertens" (supervising sound editor) "Jason Oliver" (supervising dialogue editor) "Eric Her
O Cavaleiro Negro (Black Knight)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Feature Film, Domestic and Foreign "David Bondelevitch" (music editor) "Terry Wilson" (music editor)
Jane Doe (Jane Doe)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing in Television - Dialogue & ADR, Long Form "Bernard Weiser" (supervising sound editor) "Lee Lemont" (supervising adr editor) "Kevin Hamilton" (sound editor) "Frank A.
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music "Kathryn Dayak" (music editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Anna MacKenzie" (supervising sound editor) "Rick Hinson" (
O Tigre e o Dragão (Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Kenton Jakub" (supervising adr editor) "Jean Tsien" (supervising adr editor) "Lewi
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) unknown
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Eugene Gearty" (supervising sound editor) "Jennifer Ralston" (supervising foley editor) "Blake Leyh" (sound editor) "B
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Cindy Rabideau" (supervising sound editor) "Mike Marchain" (supervising foley editor) "Mark Cleary" (sound editor) "Daniel Tripoli" (sound editor) "Raymond E. Spiess III" (sound editor) For episode "Fool For Love".
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music "Fernand Bos" (music editor/scoring editor) For episode "Superstar".
O Gladiador (Gladiator)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) unknown
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Chris Jargo" (supervising adr editor) "Laura Graham" (adr editor) "David A. Cohen&
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Mace Matiosian" (supervising sound editor) "David Rawlinson" (supervising sound editor) "David F. Van Slyke" (sound editor) For the p
Quase Famosos (Almost Famous)
Alugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) "Carlton Kaller" (music editor/scoring editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Michael D. Wilhoit" (supervising sound editor) "Laura R. Harris" (supervising dialogue editor) "Kelly Oxford" (supervising adr editor)
Traffic (Traffic)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Larry Blake" (supervising sound editor) "Aaron Glascock" (dialogue editor)
Billy Elliot (Billy Elliot)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Zane Hayward" (supervising sound editor) "Stewart Henderson" (adr editor/dialogue editor) "Anthony Faust" (foley editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) unknown
Erin Brockovich (Erin Brockovich)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Larry Blake" (supervising sound editor) "Aaron Glascock" (dialogue editor)
Dancer In The Dark (Dancer In The Dark)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) unknown
A Vida Não é Um Sonho (Reposição) (Requiem for a Dream)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Nelson Ferreira" (supervising sound editor/adr editor) "Craig Henighan" (sound effects editor) "Stephen Barden" (dialogue editor) "Jill Purdy"
A Fuga Das Galinhas (Chicken Run)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Richard Whitfield" (supervising music editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "James Mather" (supervising sound editor/foley editor) "Graham Headicar" (supervising sound editor) "Danny Hambrook" (sound effects editor) "Tim Hands&
X-Men (X-Men)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "John A. Larsen" (supervising sound editor) "John Morris" (supervising foley editor) "Steve Boeddeker" (sound editor) "
O Naufrago (Cast Away)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Dennis Leonard" (supervising sound editor) "Randy Thom" (supervising sound editor) "Andrea S. Gard" (supervising foley editor)
Pacha e o Imperador (The Emperor's New Groove)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Tim Chau" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas Whiting" (supervising adr editor) "Nils C. Jensen" (sound editor) "David Kern" (sound editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Paul Silver" (music editor)
A Sombra do Vampiro (Shadow of the Vampire)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Nigel Heath" (supervising sound editor) "Julian Slater" (sound effects editor) "Arthur Graley" (foley editor) "James Feltham" (adr editor/dial
O Patriota (The Patriot)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising foley editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound editor)
Missão Impossível 2 (Mission Impossible 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Mark P. Stoeckinger" (supervising sound editor) "Bryan Bowen" (sound editor) "Tony Lamberti" (sound editor) "Alan Rankin" (sound editor) "Geoffrey G. Rubay" (sound editor) "Scott Wolf" (sound editor) "Thomas W. Small" (supervising foley editor) "Tammy Fearing" (foley editor) "Scott Curtis" (foley editor) "Glenn T. Morgan" (foley editor) "Dino Dimuro" (foley editor)
Duelo de Titãs (Remember the Titans)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR, Domestic Feature Film "Robert L. Sephton" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher T. Welch" (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor) "Julie Feiner"
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Will Kaplan" (music editor/scoring editor)
Dinossauro (Walt Disney's Dinosaur)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor) "Frank E. Eulner" (supervising sound editor) "Michele Perrone" (supervising adr editor) "Ethan Van der R
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Jim Weidman" (music editor) "David Olson" (music editor)
Alta Fidelidade (High Fidelity)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Michael Higham" (supervising music editor) "Shari Schwartz" (music editor) "Joe Lisanti" (music editor) "Adrian Rhodes" (re-rec
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Peter Joly" (supervising sound editor) "Danny Longhurst" (dialogue editor) "Michael Redfern" (foley editor)
O Fim da Liberdade (For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials (including Mini-Series) - Music "Allan K. Rosen" (music editor) "Nicholas Viterelli" (music editor) "Georgiana Ramsland" (music editor)
O Caminho para El Dorado (The Road to El Dorado)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature Gregory King (supervising sound editor)
Yann Delpuech (supervising sound effects editor)
Darren King (supervising adr editor)
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation Adam Milo Smalley (supervising music editor)
Vicki Hiatt (music editor)
Space Cowboys (Space Cowboys)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "Alan Robert Murray" (supervising sound editor) "Bub Asman" (supervising sound editor) "Michael Dressel" (supervising foley edito
60 Segundos (Gone In Sixty Seconds)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature Film "George Watters II" (supervising sound editor) "Victoria Martin" (supervising foley editor) "R.J. Palmer" (sound editor) &qu
Snatch - Porcos e Diamantes (Snatch)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature unknown
Coyote Bar (Coyote Ugly)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) "Shannon Erbe" (music editor)
Titan A.E. - Depois da Destruição da Terra (Titan A.E.)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Christopher Boyes" (supervising sound editor/sound effects designer/re-recording mixer) "Matthew Wood" (supervising sound editor) "Christopher Scarabosio" (soun
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Joshua Winget" (scoring editor/music editor)
O Fugitivo (The Fugitive)
Alugar
[2001] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Michael E. Lawshe" (supervising sound editor) "Rick Camera" (sound editor) "Timothy A. Cleveland" (sound editor) "David M. Ho
A Nona Porta (The Ninth Gate)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature Laurent Quaglio (sound editor)
Katia Boutin (adr editor)
A Pequena Sereia II: Regresso Ao Mar (The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Direct to Video - Sound Editorial "David E. Stone" (supervising sound editor) "Vanessa Theme Ament" (supervising foley editor) "Mary Andrews" (supervising adr editor) "
Os Sopranos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Sopranos - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music "Kathryn Dayak" (music editor) "Ron Evans" (re-recording music mixer)
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Raymond E. Spiess III" (supervising sound editor/supervising dialogue editor) "Wi
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Effects & Foley "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising sound editor) "Cecilia Perna" (supervising foley editor) "George Nemzer" (sound editor) "Stuart Calderon" (sound editor) "Peggy McAffee" (sound editor) "Michael Kimball" (sound editor) "Susan Welsh" (sound editor) "Ira Leslie" (sound editor) For episode "Agua Mala".
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Thierry J. Couturier" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "H. Jay Levine" (dialogue editor) "Maciek Malish" (dialogue editor) "James L. Pearson" (dialogue editor) "Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves" (dialogue editor) "Donna Beltz" (dialogue/adr editor) "Mike Goodman" (adr editor) For episode "The Unnatural".
Beleza Americana (American Beauty)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Scott Martin Gershin" (supervising sound/dialogue editor) "Trevor Jolly" (supervising adr editor) "Mark Gordon" (dialogue editor) "Simon Coke"<
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Bill Bernstein" (music/scoring editor) "Joanie Diener" (music editor) "Dennis S. Sands" (scoring mixer) "Jordan Corngold" (assi
Buffy caçadora de vampiros - Série 1 (disco 1) (Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Season 1)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music "Fernand Bos" (music editor/scoring editor) For episode "The Prom".
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Dialogue & ADR "Cindy Rabideau" (supervising sound/dialogue/adr editor) "Daniel Tripoli" (dialogue editor) "Anna MacKenzie" (dialogue editor) "Raymond E. Spiess III" (dialogue editor) "Mike Marchain" (adr editor) "Mark Cleary" (adr editor) "Robert Guastini" (adr editor) For episode "Beer Bad".
O Sexto Sentido (The Sixth Sense)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Michael Kirchberger" (supervising sound editor) "Becky Sullivan" (supervising adr editor) "David A. Cohen" (dialogue editor) "Kenton Jakub"
Matrix (The Matrix)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Dane A. Davis" (supervising sound editor) "Thom Brennan" (supervising foley editor) "Julia Evershade" (sound editor) "Eric Lindemann" (sou
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Dane A. Davis" (supervising sound editor) "Charles W. Ritter" (supervising dialogue editor) "Julia Evershade" (supervising adr editor) "Susan Dudeck
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Lori L. Eschler" (music/scoring editor) "Zigmund Gron" (music editor) "Jordan Corngold" (music editor)
O Talentoso Mr. Ripley (The Talented Mr. Ripley)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Robert Randles" (music/scoring editor)
Star Wars - Episódio I - A Ameaça Fantasma (Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Ben Burtt" (supervising sound editor) "Tom Bellfort" (supervising sound editor) "Matthew Wood" (supervising sound editor) "Tom Bellfort" (supervising dialogue/adr editor) "Gwendolyn Yates Whittle" (dialogue/adr editor) "Sara Bolder" (dialogue/adr editor)
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Ben Burtt" (supervising sound editor) "Tom Bellfort" (supervising sound editor) "Matthew Wood" (supervising sound editor) "Teresa Eckton" (sound editor) "Christopher Scarabosio" (sound editor) "Bruce Lacey" (foley editor) "Marian Wilde" (foley editor)
O Informador (The Insider)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Gregg Baxter" (supervising sound/dialogue/adr editor) "Gregory King" (supervising sound/dialogue/adr editor) "Stephanie Flack" (dialogue editor) "Ma
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Curt Sobel" (supervising music editor/scoring editor) "Bob Badami" (music editor) "Thomas Milano" (music/scoring editor)
Nos Limites Do Terror - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The Outer Limits - Season 1)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Television Episodic - Music "Marc S. Perlman" (music editor) "Richard S. Kaufman" (music editor) For episode "Better Luck Next Time".
A Lenda do Cavaleiro Sem Cabeça (Sleepy Hollow)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Skip Lievsay" (supervising sound editor) "Thomas W. Small" (supervising foley editor) "Sean Garnhart" (sound editor) "Lewis Goldstein" (so
Corre Lola Corre (reposição) (Lola rennt)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Dirk Jacob" (supervising sound editor) "Markus Münz" (sound editor) "Kai Storck" (sound editor)
À Espera de um Milagre - Edição Especial (reposição) (The Green Mile)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Mark A. Mangini" (supervising sound editor) "Aaron Glascock" (supervising foley editor) "Howell Gibbens" (sound editor) "David E. Stone" (sound editor) "Solange S. Schwalbe" (foley editor)
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Mark A. Mangini" (supervising sound editor) "Julia Evershade" (supervising dialogue/adr editor)
Toy Story 2 - Em Busca de Woody (Toy Story 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Bruno Coon" (supervising music editor) "Lisa Jaime" (music editor)
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Michael Silvers" (supervising sound editor) "Mary Helen Leasman" (supervising foley editor) "Michael Silvers" (supervising adr editor) "Shannon Mills&
Regras da Casa (The Cider House Rules)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Dialogue & ADR "Maurice Schell" (supervising sound editor) "Laura Civiello" (supervising dialogue editor) "Gina Alfano" (supervising adr editor) "Dan Korintus"
Tarzan - Edição Especial (Tarzan)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Per Hallberg" (supervising sound editor) "Craig S. Jaeger" (supervising dialogue editor) "Curt Schulkey" (supervising adr editor) "Christopher Assells" (sound editor) "Peter Michael Sullivan" (sound editor) "Geoffrey G. Rubay" (sound editor) "Lou Kleinman" (sound editor) "Scott Martin Gershin" (sound editor)
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Animation "Earl Ghaffari" (music editor)
A Múmia (The Mummy)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Leslie Shatz" (supervising sound editor) "Jonathan Klein" (supervising foley editor) "Richard Burton" (sound editor) "Thom Brennan" (sound
O Furacão - Reposição (The Hurricane)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music (Foreign & Domestic) "Thomas Milano" (supervising music editor/scoring editor) "Tanya Noel Hill" (music/scoring editor)
Clube de Combate (Fight Club)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Richard Hymns" (supervising sound editor) "Ren Klyce" (supervising sound editor) "Malcolm Fife" (supervising foley editor) "David C. Hughes"<
Três Reis (Three Kings)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Effects & Foley "Bruce Fortune" (supervising sound editor) "John Leveque" (supervising sound editor) "Shawn Sykora" (supervising foley editor) "Anthony Milch"<
Princesa Mononoke (Mononoke-hime)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Animated Feature "Michihiro Ito" (sound editor) "Dan Edelstein" (sound effects/foley editor) Gerard Donlan (sound effects/foley editor) "Warren Shaw" (sound effects/foley editor
Através da Noite (Sweet and Lowdown)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) "Alisa Lepselter" (music editor)
Melodia do Coração (Music of the Heart)
Alugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Music - Musical Feature (Foreign & Domestic) "Bill Abbott" (music/scoring editor)
007- O Mundo Não Chega (The World Is Not Enough)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Martin Evans" (supervising sound editor) "Peter Holt" (supervising foley editor) "John Cochrane" (supervising dialogue editor) "John Ireland"
Joana D'Arc (The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Ganhou o Golden Reel Award: Best Sound Editing - Foreign Feature "Vincent Tulli" (supervising sound editor/sound designer) "Ken Yasumoto" (assistant sound editor) "Bridget O'Driscoll" (assistant sound editor) "Fré
South Park - O Filme (South Park: Bigger Lon