Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Art Directors Guild
Filtrar »
A Favorita (The Favourite)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Fiona Crombie (production designer)
Alice Felton (set decorator)
Lynne Huitson (supervising art director)
Caroline Barclay (art director)
Dominic Roberts (art director)
Laura Conway-Gordon (art director)
Jamie Shakespeare (assistant art director)
Charis Theobald (graphic designer)
O Primeiro Homem na Lua (First Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Nathan Crowley (production designer)
Erik Osusky (supervising art director)
Rory Bruen (art director)
Justin O'Neal Miller (art director)
Benjamin Nowicki (art director)
Thomas Valentine (art director)
Jenne Lee (assistant art director)
Carla Martinez (assistant art director)
Jessica Labarbera (assistant art director)
Andrew Birdzell (set designer)
Sarah Contant (set designer)
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine (set designer)
John Moredock (set designer)
Kil Won Yu (set designer)
Phillis Lehmer (graphic artist)
Romek Delmata (illustrator)
Danelle Davenport (storyboard artist)
Jim Magdaleno (storyboard artist)
Tony Bohorquez (model maker)
Freddy Salguero (model maker)
Kathy Lucas (set decorator)
Homem-Aranha: No Universo Aranha (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Justin Thompson (production designer)
Dean Gordon (art director)
Patrick O'Keefe (art director)
Bohemian Rhapsody ()
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Aaron Haye (production designer)
David Hindle (supervising art director)
Alice Sutton (art director)
Hannah Moseley (art director)
Rachel Aulton (art director)
Claire Shakespeare (art director)
Marco Anton Restivo (art director)
Sophie Bridgman (art director)
Charlotte Hutchings (assistant art director)
Olly Williams (assistant art director)
Chantelle Valentine (assistant art director)
Hollie Cleaver (draughtsman)
Julian Nix (graphic designer)
Hannah Kons (graphic designer)
Maddy Westaway (graphic designer)
Carly Mason (graphic designer)
Douglas Ingram (storyboard artist)
Anna Lynch-Robinson (set decorator)
Sarah White (set decorator)
Lucy Howe (set decorator)
O Regresso de Mary Poppins (Mary Poppins Returns)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film John Myhre (production designer)
Gordon Sim (set decorator)
Niall Moroney (supervising art director)
Steve Carter (art director)
Amanda Dazely (art director)
Simon Elsley (art director)
Elaine Kusmishko (art director)
Vicki Stevenson (art director)
Laura Ng (art director)
Richard Hardy (assistant art director)
Sarah Ginn (assistant art director)
Lauren Briggs-Miller (assistant art director)
Nick Pelham (storyboard artist)
Simon Gustafsson (concept artist)
Eva Kuntz (concept artist)
James Gemmill (scenic artist)
Alasdair McKay (model maker)
Sarah Bicknell (draughtsman)
Kira Kemble (draughtsman)
Dominique Pace (draughtsman)
Rosie Hardwick (draughtsman)
Lotta Wolgers (draughtsman)
Candice White (draughtsman)
Oscar Allan (draughtsman)
Jade Lacey (draughtsman)
Will Smith (draughtsman)
Jamie Burrows (draughtsman)
Michael Pybus (art director)
Sally Ledger (assistant art director)
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. (art director: US)
Thomas T. Taylor (set designer: US)
Dean Tschetter (illustrator: US)
Shae Shatz (illustrator: US)
Scot Erb (model maker: US)
Ralph vs Internet (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Cory Loftis (production designer)
Matthias Lechner (art director)
Grinch (The Grinch)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Colin Stimpson (art director)
Monstros Fantásticos: Os Crimes de Grindelwald (Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald)
TrailerAlugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Stuart Craig (production designer)
Martin Foley (supervising art director)
Christian Huband (art director)
Leslie Tomkins (art director)
John King (art director)
Lydia Fry (art director)
Kate Grimble (art director)
Samuel Leake (art director)
Helen Xenopoulos (art director)
Huw Arthur (art director)
Hayley Easton Street (art director)
Jake Hall (assistant art director)
Charlotte Malynn (assistant art director)
Pippa Needs (assistant art director)
Alex Smith (assistant art director)
James M. Spencer (assistant art director)
Hattie Storey (assistant art director)
Charles Szczech (assistant art director)
Dorrie Young (draughtsman)
Elicia Scales (draughtsman)
Tim Dutton (draughtsman)
Corrine Silver (draughtsman)
Stephanie Clerkin (draughtsman)
Hannah Wiessler Leas (draughtsman)
Jasmine Lean (draughtsman)
Katy Schurr (draughtsman)
Jelle Rebry (draughtsman)
Dermot Power (concept artist)
Rob Bliss (concept artist)
Paul Catling (concept artist)
Kim Frederiksen (concept artist)
Eva Kuntz (concept artist)
Peter Popken (concept artist)
Molly Sole (concept artist)
Giles Asbury (illustrator)
Eduardo Lima (graphic designer)
Miraphora Mina (graphic designer)
Lauren Wakefield (graphic artist)
Anna Pinnock (set decorator)
Beth Kendrick (graphic artist)
Cade Featherstone (graphic artist)
Suzanne Austin (art director)
Bem-Vindos a Marwen (Welcome to Marwen)
Trailer
Novo
Alugar
[2019] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Stefan Dechant (production designer)
Hamish Purdy (set decorator)
Chris Beach (supervising art director)
Travis Witkowski (assistant art director)
Douglas Higgins (assistant art director)
Nancy Anna Brown (assistant art director)
Ron Mendell (set designer)
Shamim Seifzadeh (set designer)
Bryan Sutton (set designer)
Nick Dudar (set designer)
Craig Sellars (illustrator)
Morgan McConnell (graphic designer)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)", "Game of Thrones: The Queen's Justice (2017)", and... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Dragonstone (2017)", "Game of Thrones: The Queen's Justice (2017)", and "Game of Thrones: Eastwatch (2017)"

A Forma da Água (The Shape of Water)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Paul D. Austerberry
Lady Bird ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Chris Jones (production designer)
Maite Perez-Nievas (art director: NY reshoot)
Courtney Fain (assistant art director)
Geoffrey Brown (assistant art director: Sacramento)
Traci Spadorcia (set decorator)
Foge (Get Out)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Rusty Smith
Três Cartazes à Beira da Estrada (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Inbal Weinberg
Dunkirk ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Nathan Crowley
Blade Runner 2049 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Dennis Gassner
Coco ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Harley Jessup
The Post ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Rick Carter
A Hora Mais Negra (Darkest Hour)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Sarah Greenwood
A Bela e o Monstro (Beauty and the Beast)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Sarah Greenwood
Logan ()
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film François Audouy
Lego Batman: O Filme (The LEGO Batman Movie)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Grant Freckelton
Planeta dos Macacos: A Guerra (War for the Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film James Chinlund
A Paixão de Van Gogh (Loving Vincent)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Matthew Button
Star Wars: Episódio VIII - Os Últimos Jedi (Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Rick Heinrichs
Mulher-Maravilha (Wonder Woman)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Aline Bonetto
Gru - O Maldisposto 3 (Despicable Me 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film Olivier Adam
Carros 3 (Cars 3)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Animated Film William Cone
Jay Shuster
Pequena Grande Vida (Downsizing)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Stefania Cella
Um Crime no Expresso do Oriente (Murder on the Orient Express)
TrailerAlugar
[2018] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jim Clay
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Jan Walker (art director)
Brendan Rankin (art director)
Iain White (art director)
Vanessa O'Connor (set designer)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist)
Magdalena Kusowska (concept artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Blood of My Blood (2016)", "Game of Thrones: The Broken Man (2016)", ... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: Blood of My Blood (2016)", "Game of Thrones: The Broken Man (2016)", and "Game of Thrones: No One (2016)"

La La Land: Melodia de Amor (La La Land)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film David Wasco (production designer)
Austin Gorg (supervising art director)
Steven Light-Orr (assistant art director)
Cassidy Shipley (assistant art director)
Carl Sprague (concept illustrator)
Joanna Bush (concept illustrator)
Tina Charad (lead graphic designer)
Geoffrey Mandel (graphic designer)
Kevin Cross (lead set designer)
Daniel Bradford (set designer)
Rocco Gioffre (matte glass artist)
Andrew H. Leung (illustrator)
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco (set decorator)
Manchester by the Sea ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Ruth De Jong (production designer)
Jourdan Henderson (art director)
Matthew Nutter (graphics)
Helen McCarthy (charge scenic)
Florencia Martin (set decorator)
O Primeiro Encontro (Arrival)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Patrice Vermette (production designer)
Isabelle Guay (supervising art director)
Jean-Pierre Paquet (art director)
Robert Parle (art director)
Aaron Morrison (graphic designer)
Carl Lessard (graphic designer)
Martine Bertrand (graphic designer)
Sam Hudecki (storyboard artist)
Jean Gagnon (set designer)
Simon Guilbault (set designer)
Meinert Hansen (illustrator)
Paul Hotte (set decorator)
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series Steve Arnold (production designer)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director)
Elizabeth Flaherty (assistant art director)
Darrell L. Wight (set designer)
Eleni Diamantopoulos (graphic designer)
Francesca Gerlach (scenic artist)
Jim Nealey (storyboard artist)
Kate Dougherty (set designer)
Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)

Episodes: "House of Cards: Chapter 41 (2016)", "House of Cards: Chapter 47 (2016)", and "House of ... More

Episodes: "House of Cards: Chapter 41 (2016)", "House of Cards: Chapter 47 (2016)", and "House of Cards: Chapter 48 (2016)"

Hell or High Water - Custe o Que Custar! (Hell or High Water)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Tom Duffield (production designer)
Steve Cooper (art director)
Liz Buckler (graphic artist)
Wilhelm Pfau (set decorator)
Jackie ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jean Rabasse (production designer)
Mathieu Junot (art director)
Emmanuel Prévot (art director)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director: Washington)
Yves Deligne (graphic designer)
Jonathan Delerue (concept artist)
Nathalie Roubaud (draughtsman)
Flavia Marcon (draughtsman)
Aurélia Michelin (draughtsman)
Augustin Collet (draughtsman)
Maite Goblet (draughtsman)
Thierry Poulet (draughtsman)
Bertrand Hée (draughtsman)
Pauline Faisant (draughtsman)
Gladys Garot (draughtsman)
Noémie Brunet (draughtsman)
Véronique Melery (set decorator)
O Herói de Hacksaw Ridge (Hacksaw Ridge)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Barry Robison (production designer)
Mark Robins (supervising art director)
Jacinta Leong (art director)
Brian Nickless (assistant art director)
Andy Robinson (scenic artist)
Brian Carlin (graphic artist)
Jacek Irzykowski (matte artist)
Finn Spencer (title design, title artist)
Andy Sutton (digital matte painter)
Yvonne Muinde (digital matte painter)
Kurtis Richmond (digital matte painter)
Nicole Mather (digital matte painter)
Peter Pound (storyboard artist)
Evan Shipard (concept artist)
Dale Mackie (concept artist)
Mara Garanzini (set designer)
Nicholas Dare (set designer)
Andrew Kattie (set designer)
Geoff Kemmis (concept model maker)
Rebecca Cohen (set decorator)
Vedações (Fences)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film David Gropman (production designer)
Karen Gropman (supervising art director)
Gregory A. Weimerskirch (assistant art director)
Christina Myal (graphic designer)
Christopher St. Pierre (scenic artist)
Warren Drummond (storyboard artist)
Rebecca Brown (set decorator)
Animais Noturnos (Nocturnal Animals)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Shane Valentino (production designer)
Christopher Brown (art director)
Andrew Hull (assistant art director)
Bryan Lane (set designer)
Evan Regester (graphic designer)
Kevin Mahoney (scenic artist)
Meg Everist (set decorator)
Lion - A Longa Estrada Para Casa (Lion)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Chris Kennedy (production designer)
Ravi Srivastava (art director: India)
Janie Parker (art director: Australia)
Anna McEwan (graphic designer)
Seema Kashyap (set decorator: India)
Nicki Gardiner (set decorator: Australia)
Elementos Secretos (Hidden Figures)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Wynn Thomas (production designer)
Jeremy Woolsey (art director)
Danny Brown (assistant art director)
Carla Martinez (set designer)
Nathan Krochmal (set designer)
Jason Sweers (graphic designer)
Chris Brandt (storyboard artist)
Missy Parker (set decorator)
Rogue One: Uma História de Star Wars (BLU-RAY 3D) (Rogue One)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Doug Chiang (production designer)
Neil Lamont (production designer)
Alastair Bullock (supervising art director)
Stuart Rose (senior art director)
Gary Tomkins (senior art director)
Alex Baily (art director)
Robert Cowper (art director)
Jordana Finkel (art director)
Lydia Fry (art director)
Ashley Lamont (art director)
Steven Lawrence (art director)
Oliver Roberts (art director)
Stephen Swain (art director)
Helen Xenopoulos (art director)
Matthew Kerly (standby art director)
Anna Bregman (assistant art director)
Simon Elsley (assistant art director)
Katrina Mackay (assistant art director)
Mary Mackenzie (assistant art director)
Daniel Nussbaumer (assistant art director)
Matt Sims (assistant art director)
Emma Vane (assistant art director props)
Julia Dehoff (assistant art director props)
Andrew Palmer (assistant art director props)
Matt Walker (scenic artist)
Jack Candy-Kemp (assistant scenic artist)
Laura Dishington (lead graphic designer)
Dominic Sikking (graphic designer)
Duncan Fegredo (storyboard artist)
Matt Allsopp (lead concept artist)
Brett Northcutt (matte artist)
Christian Alzmann (concept artist)
Chris Caldow (concept artist)
Julian Caldow (concept artist)
Kinman Chan (concept artist)
Ryan Church (concept artist)
Rene Garcia (concept artist)
David Hobbins (concept artist)
Will Htay (concept artist)
Vincent Jenkins (concept artist)
Dominic Lavery (concept artist)
Khang Le (concept artist)
Richard Lim (concept artist)
Aaron McBride (concept artist)
Jon McCoy (concept artist)
John Park (concept artist)
Matthew Savage (concept artist)
Erik Tiemens (concept artist)
Yanick Dusseault (concept artist)
Thom Tenery (concept artist)
Jan Urschel (concept artist)
Andree Wallin (concept artist)
Gavin Dean (draughtsperson)
Andrew Proctor (draughtsperson)
Elicia Scales (draughtsperson)
Luke Sanders (draughtsperson)
Rebecca White (draughtsperson)
Alex Bowens (draughtsmen props)
James Corker (draughtsmen props)
Kate Pickthall (draughtsmen props)
Helen Dawson (junior draughtsperson)
Georgina Goldman (junior draughtsperson)
Alfredo Lupo (junior draughtsperson)
Olivia Muggleton (junior draughtsperson)
Will Newton (3D CAD modeller)
Toby Hawkes (senior supervising modeler)
John Weller (senior supervising modeler)
Adrian Getley (supervising modeler)
Neil Ellis (model maker)
Alexander Jay Hutchings (model maker)
Sophie Allen (modeler)
Sarah Clamp (modeler)
Victoria Hayes (modeler)
Darren Howton (modeler)
Angela Kyriacou (modeler)
Antonio Lobetti (modeler)
Guy Mainwaring (modeler)
Paul Marsh (modeler)
Dene Mason (modeler)
Alan Meeks (modeler)
David Merryweather (modeler)
Alan Lenton (assistant modeler)
Rob Matthews (assistant modeler)
Kate Arthur (junior modeler)
Becki Boot (junior modeler)
Jayne Hall (junior modeler)
Lucy Hinsley (junior modeler)
Alex Mackenzie (junior modeler)
Lee Sandales (set decorator)
Doutor Estranho (Doctor Strange)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Charles Wood (production designer)
Ray Chan (supervising art director)
Julian Ashby (art director)
Thomas Brown (art director)
Jim Barr (art director)
Jordan Crockett (art director)
Mike Stallion (art director)
Mark Swain (art director)
Alex Bowens (assistant art director)
Sarah Ginn (assistant art director)
Rhys Ifan (assistant art director)
Gary Jopling (assistant art director)
Alex Smith (assistant art director)
Luke Whitelock (assistant art director)
Julia Dehoff (assistant art director)
Emma Vane (assistant art director)
Peter James (standby art director)
Yasmin Al-Naib (assistant standby art director)
Tara Ilsley (digital set designer)
Charles Szczech (digital set designer)
Stephen Wong (3D set designer)
Dominique Pace (draughtsperson)
Daniel Swingler (draughtsperson)
Isona Rigau (draughtsperson)
Alexandra Toomey (draughtsperson)
Aoife Warren (draughtsperson)
Alison Clements (junior draughtsperson)
Claire Shakespeare (junior draughtsperson)
Alasdair McKay (lead modeler)
Diego de Lajonquiere (assistant modeler)
Richard Usher (assistant modeler)
Bryan Andrews (storyboard artist)
Federico D'Alessandro (storyboard artist)
Darrin Denlinger (storyboard artist)
Catherine Devaney (storyboard artist)
David Krentz (storyboard artist)
Nick Pelham (storyboard artist)
Roberto Fernández Castro (concept artist)
Paul Catling (concept artist)
Paul Chandler (concept artist)
Bob Cheshire (concept artist)
Tim Hill (concept artist)
Jon McCoy (concept artist)
Olivier Pron (concept artist)
Pete Thompson (concept artist)
Kaush Bharti (graphic designer)
Helen Koutas (graphic designer)
Alan Payne (graphic designer)
Chris Tooth (graphic designer)
Karla Ortiz (visual development concept artist)
Wesley Burt (visual development concept artist)
Ryan Lang (visual development concept artist)
Andy Park (visual development concept illustration)
Rodney Fuentebella (visual development concept illustration)
Jackson Sze (visual development concept illustration)
Anthony Francisco (visual development concept illustration)
Alexander Mandradjiev (visual development concept illustration)
Jerad Marantz (visual development concept illustration)
Josh Nizzi (visual development concept illustration)
John Bush (set decorator)
Monstros Fantásticos e Onde Encontrá-los (Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Stuart Craig (production designer)
James Hambidge (associate production designer)
David Allday (senior art director)
Leslie Tomkins (senior art director)
Guy Bradley (art director)
Toby Britton (art director)
Peter Dorme (art director)
Gavin Fitch (art director)
Martin Foley (art director)
Kate Grimble (art director)
Christian Huband (art director)
Hayley Easton Street (visual effects art director)
Jake Hall (assistant art director)
Charlotte Malynn (assistant art director)
Suzanna Smith (assistant art director)
John King (chief draughtsman)
Dorrie Young (senior draughtsman)
Emma Clough (draughtsman)
Pippa Needs (draughtsman)
James M. Spencer (draughtsman)
Rob Bliss (concept artist)
Paul Catling (concept artist)
Peter Popken (concept artist)
Dermot Power (concept artist)
Thomas Wingrove (concept artist)
Giles Asbury (storyboard artist)
Jim Cornish (storyboard artist)
Eduardo Lima (lead graphic designer)
Miraphora Mina (lead graphic designer)
Charis Theobald (assistant graphic designer)
Philip Clark (visual researcher)
David Packard (scenic artist)
Marcus Williams (scenic artist)
Anna Pinnock (set decorator)
Salve, César! (Hail, Caesar!)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jess Gonchor (production designer)
Dawn Swiderski (supervising art director)
Cara Brower (art director)
Samantha Englender (assistant art director)
Scott Lukowski (assistant art director)
Bradley Rubin (assistant art director)
J. Todd Anderson (storyboard artist)
Ellen Lampl (graphic designer)
Greg Papalia (set designer)
Easton Smith (set designer)
Barbara Mesney (set designer)
Adam Gelbart (model maker)
Gregory Hill (illustrator)
Nancy Haigh (set decorator)
The Night Of - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Limited Series Patrizia von Brandenstein (production designer)
Fredda Slavin (art director)
Bobby Berg (assistant art director)
Hudson Meredith (graphic designer)
Peter Hackman (scenic artist)
Melanie J. Baker (set decorator)
Episode: "The Night Of: The Beach (2016)"
Passageiros (Passengers)
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Guy Hendrix Dyas (production designer)
David Lazan (art director)
Luke Freeborn (art director)
Gregory S. Hooper (art director)
Hugh D.G. Moody (art director)
Michael H. Ward (art director)
John Collins (art director)
Paula Loos (assistant art director)
Drew Monahan (assistant art director)
Gary Warshaw (assistant art director)
Brittany Hites (assistant art director)
Steven M. Saylor (set designer)
Trey Shaffer (graphic designer)
Kevin Kalaba (graphic designer)
Josh Nizzi (illustrator)
Ed Natividad (illustrator)
Tani Kunitake (illustrator)
Daren Dochterman (illustrator)
Tully Summers (illustrator)
Laurent Ben-Mimoun (illustrator)
Igor Knezevic (illustrator)
Richard K. Buoen (illustrator)
Collin Grant (storyboard artist)
Ray Harvie (storyboard artist)
Mark Vena (storyboard artist)
C. Scott Baker (set designer)
Robert Andrew Johnson (set designer)
Jeffrey D. McDonald (set designer)
Allen Coulter (set designer)
Josh Lusby (set designer)
Dean Wolcott (set designer)
Anshuman Prasad (set designer)
Noelle King (set designer)
Scott Herbertson (set designer)
Mark Hitchler (set designer)
Bria Kinter (set designer)
Patrick Dunn-Baker (set designer)
Karl J. Martin (set designer)
Randall D. Wilkins (set designer)
John Moredock (set designer)
Gene Serdena (set decorator)
Café Society ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Santo Loquasto (production designer)
Michael E. Goldman (art director: Los Angeles)
Doug Huszti (art director: New York)
Katya Blumenberg (assistant art director)
Peter Dorsey (set designer)
Joseph Garzero (scenic artist)
Ralph Cava (scenic artist)
Janet Cleveland (scenic artist)
Colin Brantley (scenic artist)
Dianne Chadwick (graphic artist: Los Angeles)
Perry Grebin (graphic artist: New York)
Nancy Haigh (set decorator: Los Angeles)
Regina Graves (set decorator: New York)
Nashon Petrushkin (set decorator: LA reshoots)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Iain White (art director)
Nick Wilkinson (art director)
Mark Lowry (art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Peter McKinstry (concept artist)
Kieran Belshaw (concept artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: High Sparrow (2015)", "Game of Thrones: Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken (2015)... More

Episodes: "Game of Thrones: High Sparrow (2015)", "Game of Thrones: Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken (2015)", and "Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)"

Mad Max: Estrada da Fúria (Mad Max: Fury Road)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Colin Gibson (production designer)
Richard Hobbs (supervising art director)
Charlie Revai (supervising art director)
Janni Van Staden (art director)
Jacinta Leong (art director)
Shira Hockman (art director)
Andrew Chan (assistant art director)
Martin Bruveris (scenic artist)
Peter Pound (concept artist)
Marko Anttonen (set designer)
Lisa Thompson (set decorator)
Katie Sharrock (set decorator)
Nicki Gardiner (set decorator)
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Donal Woods (production designer)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Linda Wilson (set decorator)
Episode: "Downton Abbey: A Moorland Holiday (2014)"
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series Steve Arnold (production designer)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director)
Elizabeth Flaherty (assistant art director)
Darrell L. Wight (set designer)
Eleni Diamantopoulos (graphic designer)
Kate Dougherty (set designer)
Francesca Gerlach (scenic artist)
Jim Nealey (storyboard artist)
Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)
Episodes: "House of Cards: Chapter 29 (2015)" and "House of Cards: Chapter 36 (2015)"
The Revenant: O Renascido ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jack Fisk (production designer)
Michael Diner (supervising art director)
Isabelle Guay (supervising art director)
Laurel Bergman (art director)
Chris Beach (assistant art director)
Joe Wolkosky (set designer)
Brian Cunningham (illustrator)
Warren Flanagan (illustrator)
Jill Beecher (graphics illustrator)
Brent Boates (storyboard artist)
Timothy Burgard (storyboard artist)
Aaron McCullough (scenic artist)
Jason Claridge (scenic artist)
Hamish Purdy (set decorator)
Perdido em Marte (The Martian)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Arthur Max (production designer)
Marc Homes (supervising art director)
Matt Wynne (art director)
Robert Cowper (art director)
Felicity Hickson (motion graphics art director)
Huw Arthur (standby art director)
Oliver Hodge (vehicles art director)
Jonathan Houlding (set decoration art director)
Gergely Rieger (assistant art director)
Will Newton (assistant art director)
Sarah Ginn (set designer)
Gabor Szabo (3d model maker)
Julian Caldow (illustrator)
Neil Floyd (graphic designer)
Jaime Jones (concept artist)
Steven Messing (concept artist)
Steve Burg (concept artist)
Kamen Anev (concept artist)
Celia Bobak (set decorator)
Ex Machina ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Mark Digby (production designer)
Denis Schnegg (supervising art director)
Katrina Mackay (art director)
Lisa McDiarmid (art director)
Ketan Waikar (assistant art director)
Andrew Tapper (graphic designer)
Charlie Cobb (illustrator)
Michelle Day (set decorator)
Sicário - Infiltrado (Sicario)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Patrice Vermette (production designer)
Paul D. Kelly (supervising art director)
Bjarne Sletteland (art director)
Derek Jensen (assistant art director)
Aaron Morrison (graphic designer)
Ricardo Guillermo (set designer)
Sam Hudecki (storyboard artist)
Virginia Hopkins (scenic artist)
Jan Pascale (set decorator)
A Rapariga Dinamarquesa (The Danish Girl)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Eve Stewart (production designer)
Grant Armstrong (supervising art director)
Tom Weaving (art director)
Matt Sharp (assistant art director)
Megan Jones (graphic designer)
Susannah Brough (scenic artist)
Michael Standish (set decorator)
Kristy Parnham (set decorator)
A Ponte dos Espiões (Bridge of Spies)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Adam Stockhausen (production designer)
Kim Jennings (supervising art director)
Marco Bittner Rosser (supervising art director)
Scott Dougan (art director)
Anja Müller (art director)
Katya Blumenberg (assistant art director)
Ryan Heck (assistant art director)
Annie Atkins (graphic designer)
Liliana Lambriev (graphic designer)
Timothy Burgard (storyboard artist)
Christopher Kay (scenic artist)
Jana Liptak (scenic artist)
Rachel Nemec (scenic artist)
Rebecca Perrenod (scenic charge artist)
Michael Fissneider (set designer)
Josef Brandl (set designer)
Hugh Sicotte (illustrator)
Ulrich Zeidler (digital set designer)
Johanna Muench (model maker)
Rena DeAngelo (set decorator)
Bernhard Henrich (set decorator)
Star Wars - Episódio VII - O Despertar da Força (Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens)
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Rick Carter (production designer)
Darren Gilford (production designer)
Lee Sandales (set decorator)
Neil Lamont (supervising art director)
Alastair Bullock (senior art director)
Gary Tomkins (senior art director)
James Clyne (art director)
James Collins (art director)
Robert Cowper (art director)
Peter Dorme (art director)
Hayley Easton Street (art director)
Jordana Finkel (art director)
Mark Harris (art director)
Kevin Jenkins (art director)
Ashley Lamont (art director)
Mary Mackenzie (art director)
Andrew Palmer (art director)
Oliver Roberts (art director)
Stuart Rose (art director)
Stephen Swain (art director)
Andrea Borland (assistant art director)
Sophie Bridgman (assistant art director)
Claire Fleming (assistant art director)
Lydia Fry (assistant art director)
Robert Hochstoeger (assistant art director)
Katrina Mackay (assistant art director)
Remo Tozzi (assistant art director)
Doug Chiang (concept illustrator)
Matt Allsopp (concept artist)
Christian Alzmann (concept artist)
Chris Baker (concept artist)
Tim Browning (concept artist)
Ryan Church (concept artist)
Yanick Dusseault (concept artist)
Seth Engstrom (concept artist)
Will Htay (concept artist)
Iain McCaig (concept artist)
Jake Lunt (concept artist)
Lee Oliver (concept artist)
Dermot Power (concept artist)
Matthew Savage (concept artist)
Erik Tiemens (concept artist)
Andree Wallin (concept artist)
Dan Walker (concept artist)
Fausto De Martini (senior illustrator)
Thom Tenery (senior illustrator)
Matthew Kerly (draftsman/set designer)
Sam Leake (draftsman/set designer)
Andrew Proctor (draftsman/set designer)
Liam Georgensen (draftsman/set designer)
Daniel Nussbaumer (draftsman/set designer)
Emma Vane (draftsman/set designer)
Ketan Waikar (draftsman/set designer)
Danny Clark (draftsman/set designer)
Elicia Scales (draftsman/set designer)
Alex Baily (draftsman/set designer)
Gavin Dean (draftsman/set designer)
Julia Dehoff (draftsman/set designer)
Jake Hall (draftsman/set designer)
Luke Sanders (draftsman/set designer)
Richard Hardy (draftsman/set designer)
Catherine Whiting (draftsman/set designer)
Sarah Ginn (draftsman/set designer)
Lupo Alfredo (draftsman/set designer)
Anita Rajkumar (draftsman/set designer)
Neil Ellis (concept model maker)
Alexander Jay Hutchings (concept model maker)
Ian Bunting (digital modeler)
Laura Dishington (lead graphic designer)
Dominic Sikking (graphic designer)
Clint Schultz (graphic designer)
Andrew Booth (computer graphics supervisor)
Rich Lyons (screen graphics designer)
Shaun Yue (screen graphics designer)
Mungo Horey (screen graphics designer)
Simon Duric (storyboard artist)
Stephen Forrest-Smith (storyboard artist)
Kurt Van Der Basch (storyboard artist)
Bradley Allen (previs artist)
Trumbo ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Mark Ricker (production designer)
Jesse Rosenthal (art director)
Walter Schneider (assistant art director)
Karen Teneyck (graphic designer)
Todd Clevenger (scenic artist)
Erin Foster (visual consultant)
Frances Fresina (visual consultant)
Cindy Carr (set decorator)
Jill Broadfoot (set decorator)
007 Spectre ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Dennis Gassner (production designer)
Chris Lowe (supervising art director)
Andrew Bennett (art director)
Neal Callow (art director)
Ben Collins (art director)
Mark Harris (art director)
Dean Clegg (art director)
Peter James (on set art director)
Oli van der Vijver (stand by art director second unit)
Roxana Alexandru (assistant art director)
Lydia Fry (assistant art director)
Liam Georgensen (assistant art director)
Charles Leatherland (assistant art director)
Hugh McClelland (assistant art director)
Gregory Fangeaux (3d set designer)
Daniel Swingler (draughtsman)
Hazel Keane (draughtsperson)
Teri Fairhurst (draughtsperson)
Archie Campbell-Baldwin (junior draughtsperson)
Temple Clark (storyboard artist)
Jim Cornish (storyboard artist)
Nick Pelham (storyboard artist)
Tony Chance (storyboard artist)
Chris Baker (storyboard artist)
Tim Browning (concept artist)
Chris Rosewarne (concept artist)
Kim Frederiksen (concept artist)
Rob Jose (model maker)
Lisa Royle (model maker)
Laura Grant (graphic designer)
Chris Kitisakkul (graphic designer)
Anna Pinnock (set decorator)
Joy ()
TrailerAlugar
[2016] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Judy Becker (production designer)
Peter Rogness (art director)
Jeffrey D. McDonald (assistant art director)
Jonathan Mosca (assistant art director)
Carl Sprague (assistant art director)
I. Javier Ameijeiras (illustrator)
Marissa Sher (graphic artist)
Daniel J. Courchaine (charge scenic artist)
Paul W. Gorfine (scenic artist)
David Rickson (scenic artist)
Heather Loeffler (set decorator)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Deborah Riley (production designer)
Paul Ghirardani (supervising art director)
Christina Moore (supervising art director-Croatia)
Philip Elton (art director)
Hauke Richter (art director)
Alex Baily (art director)
Iain White (art director-Croatia)
Ivo Husnjak (art director-Croatia)
Aoife Warren (assistant art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Mark Lowry (stand-by art director-Dragon)
Philippa Broadhurst (stand-by art director-Wolf)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
David Packard (scenic artist)
Max Berman (concept artist)
Nick Ainsworth (concept artist)
Peter McKinstry (concept artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Episode: "Game of Thrones: The Laws of Gods and Men (2014)"
Birdman ou (A Inesperada Virtude da Ignorância) (Birdman: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance))
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Kevin Thompson
Grand Budapest Hotel ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Adam Stockhausen
House of Cards - 1ª Temporada - Disco 1 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series Steve Arnold (production designer)
Halina Gebarowicz (art director)
E. David Cosier (set designer)
Kate Dougherty (set designer)
Eleni Diamantopoulos (graphic designer)
Francesca Gerlach (scenic artist)
Jim Nealey (storyboard artist)
Tiffany Zappulla (set decorator)
Episode: "House of Cards: Chapter 18 (2014)"
O Jogo da Imitação (The Imitation Game)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Maria Djurkovic
Em Parte Incerta (Gone Girl)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Donald Graham Burt
A Teoria de Tudo (The Theory of Everything)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film John Paul Kelly
Nightcrawler - Repórter na Noite ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Kevin Kavanaugh
Interstellar ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Nathan Crowley
Vício Intrínseco (Inherent Vice)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film David Crank
Os Guardiões da Galáxia (Guardians of the Galaxy)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Charles Wood
Foxcatcher ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Jess Gonchor
Caminhos da Floresta (Into the Woods)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Dennis Gassner
Invencível (Unbroken)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jon Hutman
Sniper Americano (American Sniper)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film James J. Murakami
Charisse Cardenas
Planeta dos Macacos: A Revolta (Dawn of the Planet of the Apes)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film James Chinlund
Capitão América: O Soldado do Inverno (Captain America: The Winter Soldier)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Peter Wenham
Gotham - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) ()
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Television Series Doug Kraner
Episodes: "Gotham: Pilot (2014)", "Gotham: Selina Kyle (2014)", and "Gotham: Arkham (2014)"
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Christina Moore (supervising art director - Morocco)
Andy Thomson (supervising art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director)
Heather Greenlees (art director)
Tom Still (art director)
Brendan Rankin (assistant art director)
Caireen Todd (assistant art director)
Mark Lowry (assistant art director)
Max Berman (concept artist)
Steve Summersgill (concept artist)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Rob Cameron (set decorator)
Episode: "Valar Dohaeris"
12 Anos Escravo (12 Years a Slave)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Adam Stockhausen (production designer)
David Stein (art director)
Matthew Gatlin (set designer)
Walter Schneider (set designer)
Carl Sprague (set designer)
Jim Wallis (set designer)
Doug Cluff (charge scenic)
Alice Baker (set decorator)
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Donal Woods (production designer)
Charmian Adams (art director)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Chantelle Valentine (assistant art director)
Gina Cromwell (set decorator)
Episode 7
Gravidade (Gravity)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Andy Nicholson (production designer)
Mark Scruton (supervising art director)
Grant Armstrong (standby art director)
Neil Floyd (graphic artist)
Andrew Williamson (concept artist)
Chris Baker (concept artist)
Jon Bunker (concept artist)
Julian Caldow (concept artist)
Paul Threadgold (3d concept modeller)
Jamie Martin (3d concept modeller)
Ivan Weightman (3d concept modeller)
Daniel May (3d concept modeller)
Rhys Pugh (3d concept modeller)
Temple Clark (illustrator)
Jane Clark (illustrator)
Jim Cornish (illustrator)
Matt Sims (3d draughtsman)
Helen Koutas (graphic artist)
Rosie Goodwin (set decorator)
Joanne Woollard (set decorator)
Golpada Americana (American Hustle)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Judy Becker (production designer)
Jesse Rosenthal (art director)
Audra Avery (assistant art director)
Daniel J. Courchaine (charge scenic artist)
Paul W. Gorfine (scenic artist)
Brandon Smith (graphic artist)
Heather Loeffler (set decorator)
Uma História de Amor (Her)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film K.K. Barrett (production designer)
Austin Gorg (art director)
Allen Coulter (set designer)
Jane Fitts (graphics designer)
Jason Perrine (graphics designer)
Josh Sheppard (storyboard artist)
Sonny Gerasimowicz (concept illustrator)
Gene Serdena (set decorator)
A Propósito de Llewyn Davis (Inside Llewyn Davis)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Jess Gonchor (production designer)
Deborah Jensen (art director)
Hinju Kim (assistant art director)
W. Steven Graham (assistant art director)
Nicholas Lundy (assistant art director)
Gregory Hill (illustrator)
Eric Helmin (graphic designer)
Susan Bode (set decorator)
Capitão Phillips (Captain Phillips)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Paul Kirby (production designer)
Peter Russell (supervising art director)
Su Whitaker (art director - London)
Aziz Hamichi (art director - Morocco)
Charlo Dalli (art director - Malta unit)
Raymond Pumilia (art director - Virginia unit)
Paul Richards (art director - Boston unit)
Thomas Goodwin (draughtsman)
Andrew Tapper (graphic designer)
Trey Shaffer (graphic designer)
Larry Dias (set decorator - Boston unit)
Dominic Capon (set decorator)
O Lobo de Wall Street (The Wolf of Wall Street)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Bob Shaw (production designer)
Chris Shriver (art director)
W. Steven Graham (assistant art director)
David Meyer (assistant art director)
Alexios Chrysikos (illustrator/assistant art director)
John Pollard (assistant art director)
Jonathan Arkin (assistant art director)
Holly Watson (graphic artist)
Patricia Sprott (scenic charge)
Ellen Christiansen (set decorator)
O Grande Gatsby (The Great Gatsby)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Catherine Martin (production designer)
Karen Murphy (associate production designer)
Ian Gracie (supervising art director)
Damien Drew (art director)
Michael Turner (art director)
Simon Elsley (assistant art director)
Jenny Hitchcock (assistant art director)
Jacinta Leong (assistant art director)
Christopher Tangney (assistant art director)
Andrew Chan (senior set designer-draughtsman)
Kate Wicks (senior set designer-draughtsman)
Annette Mackie (illustrator)
Geoff Kemmis (model maker)
Michael Whooley (graphic designer)
Matt Connors (scenic artist)
Beverley Dunn (set decorator)
Blue Jasmine ()
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film Santo Loquasto (production designer)
Michael E. Goldman (art director)
Doug Huszti (art director - NY)
Chad Owens (assistant art director)
David Hendrickson (graphic artist)
Jason Byers (lead scenic artist)
Carrie Nardello (scenic)
James Shefik (scenic)
Regina Graves (set decorator - NY)
Kris Boxell (set decorator)
Ao Encontro de Mr. Banks (Saving Mr. Banks)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film Michael Corenblith (production designer)
Lauren E. Polizzi (art director)
Samantha Avila (assistant art director)
Lorrie Campbell (senior lead set designer)
Steve Christensen (lead set designer)
Sally Thornton (set designer)
Martin Charles (graphic designer)
Mark Lambert Bristol (storyboard artist)
Joel Venti (storyboard artist)
Susan Benjamin (set decorator)
O Hobbit - A Desolação de Smaug (The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Dan Hennah (production designer)
Simon Bright (supervising art director/set decorator)
Andy McLaren (art director)
Brad Mill (art director)
Brian Massey (art director)
Joshua Barraud (assistant art director)
Michael Smale (assistant art director)
Helen Strevens (set designer)
Phillip G. Thomas (set designer)
Gavin Urquhart (set designer)
John Howe (conceptual design)
Alan Lee (conceptual design)
Anthony Allan (concept artist)
Garry Buckley (model maker)
Michael Jones (model maker)
Kathryn Lim (scenic artist)
Mathew Hunkin (graphic artist)
Ra Vincent (set decorator)
Um Quente Agosto (August: Osage County)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film David Gropman (production designer)
Karen Schulz Gropman (art director)
Giacomo G. Ghiazza (storyboard artist)
Thomas E. Brown (charge scenic artist)
Nancy Haigh (set decorator)
Por Detrás do Candelabro (Behind the Candelabra)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series Howard Cummings (production designer)
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. (art director)
Eric R. Johnson (assistant art director)
Karen Teneyck (graphic designer)
Thomas Machan (model maker)
John Berger (set designer)
Eric Sundahl (set designer)
Greg Berry (set designer)
Barbara Munch (set decorator)
Phil Spector ()
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series Patrizia von Brandenstein (production designer)
Fredda Slavin (art director)
Jeremy Rosenstein (assistant art director)
Scott Purcell (graphic designer)
Diane Lederman (set decorator)
Além da Escuridão: Star Trek (Star Trek Into Darkness)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film Scott Chambliss (production designer)
Ramsey Avery (supervising art director)
James Clyne (visual effects art director)
Lauren E. Polizzi (art director)
Kasra Farahani (art director)
Michael E. Goldman (art director)
Harry E. Otto (art director)
Andrew Murdock (art director)
Jason Baldwin Stewart (on set art director)
Natasha Gerasimova (assistant art director)
Steve Christensen (assistant art director)
Andrea Dopaso (illustrator)
John Eaves (illustrator)
Nathan Schroeder (illustrator)
Ryan Church (illustrator)
Christopher S. Ross (illustrator)
Victor James Martinez (illustrator)
Steven Messing (set designer)
Karl Strahlendorf (set designer)
John Chichester (set designer)
Tex Kadonaga (set designer)
Kevin Cross (set designer)
Andrew Reeder (set designer)
Anne Porter (set designer)
Jane Wuu (set designer)
Richard F. Mays (set designer)
Allen Coulter (set designer)
Karl J. Martin (set designer)
Scott Schneider (set designer)
Lorrie Campbell (set designer)
Easton Michael Smith (set designer)
Tammy S. Lee (set designer)
Tim Croshaw (set designer)
Clint Schultz (lead graphic designer)
Karen Manthey (set decorator)
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Frank Walsh (art director)
Heather Greenlees (art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (art director)
Andy Thomson (art director)
Tom McCullagh (art director)
Sara-Jo Baugh (assistant art director)
Brendan Rankin (set designer)
Kimberley Pope (illustrator)
Michael Eaton (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
Tina Jones (set decorator)
Episode: "The Ghost of Harrenhal"
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Donal Woods (production designer)
Charmian Adams (supervising art director)
Mark Kebby (art director)
Philippa Broadhurst (standby art director)
Judy Farr (set decorator)
Episode: "Christmas Special"
Lincoln ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film "Rick Carter"
Os Miseráveis (Les Misérables)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film "Eve Stewart"
00:30 A Hora Negra (Zero Dark Thirty)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film "Jeremy Hindle"
Argo (Argo)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film "Sharon Seymour"
A Vida de Pi (Life of Pi)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film "David Gropman"
007 - Skyfall (Skyfall)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film "Dennis Gassner"
Django Libertado (Django Unchained)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film "J. Michael Riva"
O Impossível (Lo imposible)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film "Eugenio Caballero"
O Hobbit - Uma Viagem Inesperada (The Hobbit - An Unexpected Journey)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film "Dan Hennah"
Anna Karenina ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Film "Sarah Greenwood"
Cloud Atlas ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film "Uli Hanisch" "Hugh Bateup"
Decisão de Risco (Flight)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Film "Nelson Coates"
Hemingway & Gellhorn ()
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series "Geoffrey Kirkland"
Prometheus (Prometheus)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film "Arthur Max"
A Guerra dos Tronos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Game of Thrones - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Gemma Jackson (production designer)
Paul Inglis (art director)
Thomas Brown (art director)
Tom McCullagh (art director)
Ashleigh Jeffers (assistant art director)
Heather Greenlees (set designer)
Kimberley Pope (illustrator)
Jim Stanes (graphic designer)
Rohan Harris (scenic artist)
William Simpson (storyboard artist)
Richard Roberts (set decorator)
For episode "A Golden Crown"
Downton Abbey - Série 1 (disco 1) (Downton Abbey- Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series Charmian Adams (Supervising Art Director)
Mark Kebby (Art Director)
Philippa Broadhurst (Standby Art Director)
Judy Farr (Set Decorator)
A Invenção de Hugo (Hugo)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Peter Dorme" (Assistant Art Director)
[2012] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Martin Foley" (art director) "Rod McLean" (art director) "Francesca Lo Schiavo" (set decorator) "Stuart Rose" (art director) "Alastair Bullock" (art director - miniatures) "Luca Tranchino" (art director) "Christian Huband" (art director) "Steve Carter" (art director) "David Warren" (supervising art director) "Dante Ferretti" (production designer)
Cinema Verite - O Cinema Verdade (Cinema Verite)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series Patti Podesta (production designer)
Christopher Tandon (art director)
Dawn Masi (art director)
Philip Toolin (set designer)
Eric Rosenberg (graphic designer)
Martin Charles (graphic designer)
Meg Everist (set decorator)
James V. Kent (set decorator)
As Aventuras de Tintim - O Segredo do Licorne (The Adventures of Tintin)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Kim Sinclair"
Extremamente Alto, Incrivelmente Perto (Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "K.K. Barrett" (production designer)
Pan Am - Série Completa - Disco 1/4 ()
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Bob Shaw" (production designer) "Adam Scher" (art director) "John Pollard" (assistant art director) "Ruth Falco" (set designer) "Rumiko Ishii" (set designer) "Gary Cergol" (graphic designer) "Ginger Ingram LaBella" (graphic artist) "Liz Bonaventura" (scenic artist) "Jacqueline Jacobson Scarfo" (set decorator) For episode "Pilot"
Harry Potter e os Talismãs da Morte: Parte 2 (Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Stuart Craig" (production designer) "Mark Bartholomew" (art director) "Stephenie McMillan" (set decorator) "Peter Dorme" (assistant art director) "Stephen Swain" (art director) "Christian Huband" (art director) "Neil Lamont" (supervising art director) "Oliver Roberts" (art director) "Nicholas Henderson" (art director) "Molly Hughes" (art director) "Gary Tomkins" (art director) "Martin Foley" (art director) "Hattie Storey" (art director) "Alastair Bullock" (art director) "Andrew Ackland-Snow" (senior art director) "Kate Grimble" (art director) "Ashley Winter" (assistant art director)
[2012] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Stuart Craig"
[2012] Ganhou o Contribution to Cinematic Imagery Award: "David Yates" (director) "Neil Lamont" (art director) "Craig Stuart" (production designer) "Stephenie McMillan" (set decorator) "David Haymen" (producer) "J.K. Rowling" (creator and author) "Steve Kloves" (screenwriter) "David Barron" (producer) ("Heyday Productions" (production company) and "Warner Bros." (production company) ). Also for "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1" (2010), "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (2005), "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (2002), "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (2001), "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (2004), "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (2009) and "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (2007).
O Discurso do Rei (The King's Speech)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Eve Stewart" ("Weinstein Company, The").
Harry Potter e os Talismãs da Morte: Parte 2 (Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Nicholas Henderson" (art director) "Hattie Storey" (art director) "Stuart Craig" (production designer) "Martin Foley" (art director) "Stephen Swain" (art director) "Stephenie McMillan" (set decorator) "Ashley Winter" (assistant art director) "Alastair Bullock" (art director) "Oliver Roberts" (art director) "Andrew Ackland-Snow" (senior art director) "Neil Lamont" (supervising art director) "Christian Huband" (art director) "Mark Bartholomew" (art director) "Gary Tomkins" (art director) "Peter Dorme" (assistant art director) "Molly Hughes" (art director)
30 Rock - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (30 Rock - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a Half Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Keith Raywood" (production designer) "Teresa Mastropierro" (production designer) "Peter Baran" (art director) "Elina Kother"
Avatar (Avatar)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Film "Ryan Church" (illustrator) "Nick Bassett" (art director) "Jill Cormack" (art director) "Jacqui Allen" (assistant art director) "Victor James Martinez" (illustrator) "TyRuben Ellingson" (illustrator) "Kevin Ishioka" (supervising art director) "Stefan Dechant" (supervising art director) "James Clyne" (illustrator) "Seth Engstrom" (art director) "Rick Carter" (production designer) "Dylan Cole" (illustrator) "Barry Howell" (illustrator) "Dorian Bustamante" (illustrator) "Vanessa Cole" (assistant art director) "Andrew L. Jones" (art director) "Todd Cherniawsky" (supervising art director) "Simon Bright" (art director) "Ben Procter" (art director) "Robert Bavin" (art director) "Michael Stassi" (assistant art director) "Andrew Menzies" (art director) "Kim Sinclair" (lead supervising art director/set decorator - New Zealand) "Norman Newberry" (art director) "Andy McLaren" (art director) "Yuri Bartoli" (illustrator) "Sean Haworth" (art director) "Robert Stromberg" (production designer) "Jeff Wisniewski" (assistant art director) "Tex Kadonaga" (set designer) "Luke Caska" (set designer) "Richard Mays" (set designer) "Scott Herbertson" (set designer) "Paul Ozzimo" (illustrator) "Tammy S. Lee" (set designer) "Gregory Jein" (model maker) "Jason Mahakian" (model maker) "Jonathan Dyer" (set designer) "Steven Messing" (illustrator) "Joseph Hiura" (set designer) "Karl J. Martin" (set designer) "Darryl Longstaffe" (set designer) "John Lott" (set designer) "C. Scott Baker" (set designer) "Robert Andrew Johnson" (set designer) "David Chow" (set designer) "Craig Shoji" (illustrator) "Andrew Chan" (set designer) "Sam Page" (set designer) "Michael Smale" (set designer) "Daphne Yap" (illustrator) "Andrew Reeder" (set designer)
Estado de Guerra (The Hurt Locker)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Karl Júlíusson" (production designer) "David Bryan" (art director) Sana'A Jaber (assistant art director) "Ibrahim Nadeer" (set designer) "Samir Zaidan"
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
Sacanas sem Lei (Inglourious Basterds)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "David Wasco" (production designer)
Nas Nuvens (Up in the Air)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Steve Saklad" (production designer) "Andrew Max Cahn" (art director) "Ellen Lampl" (graphic designer) "Thomas V. Johnson" (scenic artist) "Linda Lee S
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2010] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a Half Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Joseph P. Lucky" (production designer) "William J. Durrell Jr." (art director) "Viva Wang" (set designer) "Julie Bolder" (set decorator) For episode "Ducks and Tigers".
Glee - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Glee - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Mark Hutman" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director
Distrito 9 (District 9)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "Philip Ivey" (production designer)
Um Homem Sério (A Serious Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Jess Gonchor" (production designer) "Deborah Jensen" (art director) "Jeff Schoen" (assistant art director) "Maria L. Baker" (set designer) "Gregory Hill&quo
Visto do Céu (The Lovely Bones)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Naomi Shohan" (production designer) "Chris Shriver" (art director)
O Sítio das Coisas Selvagens (Where the Wild Things Are)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "K.K. Barrett" (production designer) "Jeffrey Thorp" (supervising art director) "Lucinda Thomson" (art director) "Tim Disney" (on set art director) "William
Julie e Julia (Julie & Julia)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Mark Ricker" (production designer)
Sherlock Holmes (Sherlock Holmes)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Sarah Greenwood" (production designer) "Niall Moroney" (supervising art director) "Nick Gottschalk" (art director) "James Foster" (art director) "Matthew Gr
30 Rock - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (30 Rock - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a Single-Camera Television Series "Keith Raywood" (production designer) "Teresa Mastropierro" (production designer) "Fred Kolo" (art director) "Peter Baran" (art directo
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher Brown" (art director)
Quem Quer Ser Bilionário? (Slumdog Millionaire)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Mark Digby" (production designer) "Abhishek Redkar" (art director) "Arwel Evans" (stand-by art director) Manoj N. Bhoyar (assistant art director) Wahid Shaikh (assistant art dir
O Estranho Caso de Benjamin Button (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Donald Graham Burt" (production designer) "Tom Reta" (supervising art director) "Kelly Curley" (art director) "Michele Laliberte" (art director) "Randy Moor
Batman - O Cavaleiro das Trevas (The Dark Knight)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "Nathan Crowley" (production designer)
Milk (Milk)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Bill Groom" (production designer) "Charley Beal" (art director) "Susan Alegria" (assistant art director) "Chad Owens" (set designer) "Halsted Craig Hannah&q
Ervas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Weeds - Season 1)
Alugar
[2009] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a Single-Camera Television Series "Joseph P. Lucky" (production designer) "William J. Durrell Jr." (art director) "Julie Bolder" (set decorator) For episode "Excellent Treasures".
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series "Tom Conroy" (production designer) "Colman Corish" (art director) "Carmel Nugent" (art director) "Melanie Downes" (standby art director) "Liz Colbert" (assistant art director) "Anna Rackard" (set designer) "Pilar Valencia" (graphic designer) "Jenny Oman" (set decorator) For episode 210.
Wall-E (WALL.E)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "Ralph Eggleston" (production designer)
O Wrestler (The Wrestler)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Tim Grimes" (production designer) "Matthew Munn" (art director) "Travis Child" (scenic artist) "Theo Sena" (set decorator)
Frost / Nixon (Frost/Nixon)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "Michael Corenblith" (production designer) "Brian O'Hara" (supervising art director) "Greg Van Horn" (supervising art director) "Michael E. Goldman" (assistant ar
Dúvida (Doubt)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "David Gropman" (production designer) "Peter Rogness" (art director) "Adam Scher" (assistant art director) "Miguel López-Castillo" (assistant art director) &
Homem de Ferro (Iron Man)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "J. Michael Riva" (production designer)
A Troca (Changeling)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Period Films "James J. Murakami" (production designer) "Patrick M. Sullivan Jr." (art director) "Pam Cartmel" (assistant art director) "Adrian Gorton" (set designer) Jeff Hubbard
Indiana Jones e o Reino da Caveira de Cristal (Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "Guy Dyas" (production designer)
007 - Quantum of Solace (Quantum of Solace)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Dennis Gassner" (production designer)
Destruir Depois de Ler (Burn After Reading)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "Jess Gonchor" (production designer)
Gran Torino (Gran Torino)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Contemporary Films "James J. Murakami" (production designer) "John Warnke" (art director) "Gary Fettis" (set decorator)
O Bibliotecário A Maldição do Cálice de Judas (The Librarian: The Curse of the Judas Chalice)
Alugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series "Robb Wilson King" (production designer) "Christina Eunji Kim" (art director) "Michael H. Ward" (art director) "Wright McFarland" (set designer) <
As Crónicas de Spiderwick (The Spiderwick Chronicles)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Fantasy Films "James D. Bissell" (production designer)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Zack Grobler" (production designer) "Scott Cobb" (art director) "Andrew Murdock" (art director) For episode "Through the Looking Glass".
Este País Não é Para Velhos (No Country for Old Men)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Jess Gonchor" (production designer) "John P. Goldsmith" (art director) "Deborah Jensen" (assistant art director)
Mad Men - Série 1 (Disco 1) (Mad Men - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Dan Bishop" (production designer) "Christopher L. Brown" (art director)
Haverá Sangue (There Will Be Blood)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Jack Fisk" (production designer) "David Crank" (art director)
Expiação (Atonement)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Sarah Greenwood" (production designer) "Ian Bailie" (supervising art director) "Nick Gottschalk" (art director) "Niall Moroney" (art director) &quo
O Escafandro e a Borboleta (Le Scaphandre et le papillon)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Michel Eric" (production designer) "Laurent Ott" (production designer)
Ratatui (Ratatouille)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Harley Jessup" (production designer)
Michael Clayton - Uma Questão de Consciência (Michael Clayton)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Kevin Thompson" (production designer) "Clay Brown" (art director)
Sweeney Todd: O Terrível Barbeiro de Fleet Street (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Dante Ferretti" (production designer) "Gary Freeman" (supervising art director) "David Warren" (art director) "Guy Bradley" (standby art director)
Piratas das Caraíbas: Nos Confins do Mundo (Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Rick Heinrichs" (production designer) "John Dexter" (supervising art director) "Bruce Crone" (art director) "William Hawkins" (art director) "
Ultimato (The Bourne Ultimatum)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Peter Wenham" (production designer) "Alan Gilmore" (supervising art director) "Robert Cowper" (art director) "Jason Knox-Johnston" (art director)
Harry Potter e a Ordem da Fénix (Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Stuart Craig" (production designer) "Neil Lamont" (supervising art director)
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Ruth Ammon" (production designer) "Matthew C. Jacobs" (art director)
Gangster Americano (American Gangster)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Arthur Max" (production designer) "Nicholas Lundy" (art director) "Charley Beal" (assistant art director) "Steven Graham" (assistant art director) "Doug Huszti" (assistant art director) "Hinju Kim" (assistant art director) "Charles E. McCarry" (assistant art director) "John Pollard" (assistant art director) "Chris Shriver" (assistant art director) "Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat" (art director thailand) Ongchaisak, Golf (assistant art director thailand) Phetchdee, Beer (assistant art director thailand) "Somwang Rattanasirivanich" (assistant art director thailand)
A Bússola Dourada (The Golden Compass)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Dennis Gassner" (production designer) "Richard L. Johnson" (supervising art director) "Chris Lowe" (art director) "Andy Nicholson" (art director)
The Company - Série 1 (Disco 1) (The Company - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Marek Dobrowolski" (production designer) "Anastasia Masaro" (supervising art director) "Alan E. Muraoka" (supervising art director) "Malcolm St
O Menino de Cabul (The Kite Runner)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Carlos Conti" (production designer) "Karen Murphy" (art director) "Michael Turner" (assistant art director) "Douglas Cumming" (art director san fr
Elizabeth – A Idade de Ouro (Elizabeth: The Golden Age)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Guy Dyas" (production designer) "Frank Walsh" (supervising art director) "David Allday" (senior art director) "Christian Huband" (art director) &qu
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Joseph A. Hodges" (production designer) "Bruce Robert Hill" (art director)
O Labirinto do Fauno (El Laberinto del Fauno)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Eugenio Caballero" (production designer) "Gabriel Liste" (assistant art director) "Carlos Zaragoza" (assistant art director) "Alicia Castro" (assistant
A Raínha (The Queen)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Alan MacDonald" (production designer) "Peter Wenham" (supervising art director) Ben Smith (art director) "Katie Buckley" (assistant art director) "Tim Mon
The Departed: Entre Inimigos (The Departed)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Kristi Zea" (production designer) "Teresa Carriker-Thayer" (art director) "Robert Thayer" (assistant art director) "Marion Kolsby" (assistant art
Babel (Babel)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Brigitte Broch" (production designer) "Claudia Vazquez" (art director) "Bernardo Trujillo" (consulting art director - mexico) "Rafael Mandujano" (
Dreamgirls (Dreamgirls)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "John Myhre" (production designer) "Tomas Voth" (supervising art director) "Christopher Burian-Mohr" (art director) "Jann K. Engel" (assistant art direct
Piratas das Caraíbas - O Cofre do Homem Morto (Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man`s Chest)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Rick Heinrichs" (production designer) "John Dexter" (supervising art director) "William Ladd Skinner" (art director) "Bruce Crone" (art director)
Os Filhos do Homem (Children of Men)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Jim Clay" (production designer) "Geoffrey Kirkland" (production designer) "Gary Freeman" (supervising art director) "Malcolm Middleton" (supervising ar
Heroes - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Heroes - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Ruth Ammon" (production designer) "Michael Budge" (art director)
007 - Casino Royale (Casino Royale)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Peter Lamont" (production designer) "Simon Lamont" (supervising art director) "Dominic Masters" (art director) "Steven Lawrence" (art director)
Super Homem - O Regresso (Superman Returns)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Guy Dyas" (production designer) "Hugh Bateup" (supervising art director) "Damien Drew" (art director) "Lawrence A. Hubbs" (art director) "Cat
As Bandeiras dos Nossos Pais (Flags of Our Fathers)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Henry Bumstead" (production designer) "Jack G. Taylor Jr." (art director)
A Maldição da Flor Dourada (Man cheng jin dai huang jin jia)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Tingxiao Huo" (production designer) "Bin Zhao" (supervising art director) Xinhua Wei (art director) "Hongwu Sun" (art director) Chengguang Dong (art director) Minxuan Z
V de Vingança (V for Vendetta)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Fantasy Film "Owen Paterson" (production designer) "Kevin Phipps" (supervising art director) "Sarah Horton" (art director) "Sebastian T. Krawinkel" (art director)
O Terceiro Passo (The Prestige)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Nathan Crowley" (production designer) "Kevin Kavanaugh" (art director ) "Naaman Marshall" (assistant art director)
O Código da Vinci (The Da Vinci Code)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Allan Cameron" (production designer) "Giles Masters" (art director) "Tony Reading" (art director) "Patricia Johnson" (assistant art director)
O Bom Pastor (The Good Shepherd)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period Film "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "Robert Guerra" (art director) "Edward Pisoni" (assistant art director) "Adam Scher" (assistant art dir
Stephen King - Desesperados (Desperation)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Phil Dagort" (production designer) "Jason Weil" (art director)
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "James H. Spencer" (production designer) "William F. Matthews" (art director) For episode "Orientation".
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Thomas A. Walsh" (production designer) "Erik Carlson" (art director) "Steven Samanen" (assistant art director) For episode "They Ask Me Why I Believe You".
Colisão (Crash)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Laurence Bennett" (production designer) "Brandee Dell'Aringa" (art director)
Boa Noite, e Boa Sorte (Good Night, and Good Luck)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "James D. Bissell" (production designer) "Christa Munro" (art director)
O Fiel Jardineiro (The Constant Gardener)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Mark Tildesley" (production designer) "Chris Lowe" (supervising art director) "Denis Schnegg" (art director) "Coralie Lew" (assistant art director
King Kong (King Kong)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Grant Major" (production designer) "Dan Hennah" (supervising art director) "Joe Bleakley" (art director) "Simon Bright" (art director) &
Walk the Line (Walk the Line)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "David J. Bomba" (production designer) "Rob Simons" (art director) "John R. Jensen" (art director)
Memórias de Uma Gueixa (Memoirs of a Geisha)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "John Myhre" (production designer) "Tomas Voth" (supervising art director) "Patrick M. Sullivan Jr." (art director) "Greg Berry" (assistant ar
Batman - O Início (Batman Begins)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Nathan Crowley" (production designer) "Simon Lamont" (supervising art director) "Steven Lawrence" (senior art director) "Alan Tomkins" (senio
Charlie e a Fábrica de Chocolate (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Alex McDowell" (production designer) "Leslie Tomkins" (supervising art director) "Kevin Phipps" (senior art director) "David Allday" (art dir
Roma - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Rome - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Joseph Bennett" (production designer) "Domenico Sica" (art director) "Carlo Serafin" (art director) "Dominic Hyman" (art director) <
Syriana (Syriana)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Dan Weil" (production designer) "Alan Hook" (art director) "Andrew Menzies" (art director) "Daran Fulham" (art director) "Laurent Ott&qu
Las Vegas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Las Vegas - Season 1)
Alugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Richard Toyon" (production designer) "Scott Meehan" (supervising art director) "Tom Frohling" (art director) For episode "The Real McCoy".
Máquina Zero (Jarhead)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Dennis Gassner" (production designer) "Stefan Dechant" (supervising art director) "Christina Wilson" (art director) "Marco Niro" (art director - M
Perdidos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Lost - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Mark Worthington" (production designer) "Christina Wilson" (art director) "Ray Yamagata" (assistant art director) For the pilot episode.
Donas de Casa Desesperadas - Série 1 (disco 1 ) (Desperate Housewives - Season 1)
Alugar
[2005] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Thomas Walsh" (production designer) "Kim Hix" (art director) "Erik Carlson" (art director) "Steven Samanen" (assistant art director) For episode "Ah, But Underneath".
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Legacy".
O Aviador (The Aviator)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Dante Ferretti" (production designer) "Robert Guerra" (supervising art director) "Claude Paré" (supervising art director) "Luca Tranchino"
O Despertar da Mente (Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Dan Leigh" (production designer) "David Stein" (art director) "Scott P. Murphy" (assistant art director) "Hinju Kim" (assistant art director)
Million Dollar Baby - Sonhos Vencidos (Million Dollar Baby)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Henry Bumstead" (production designer) "Jack G. Taylor Jr." (art director)
The Incredibles - Os Super-Heróis (The Incredibles)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Lou Romano" (production designer) "Ralph Eggleston" (art director)
À Procura da Terra do Nunca (Finding Neverland)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Gemma Jackson" (production designer) "Peter Russell" (supervising art director) "Rosie Hardwick" (assistant art director) "Phil Harvey" (assi
Colateral (Collateral)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "David Wasco" (production designer) "Daniel T. Dorrance" (art director) "Aran Mann" (assistant art director) "Gerald Sullivan" (assistant art direc
O Fantasma da Ópera (Phantom of the Opera)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Anthony Pratt" (production designer) "John Fenner" (supervising art director) "Paul Kirby" (art director) "Anthony Caron-Delion" (assistant a
Lemony Snicket - Uma Série de Desgraças (Lemony Snicket’s a Series of Unfortunate Events)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Rick Heinrichs" (production designer) "John Dexter" (supervising art director) "William Hawkins" (art director) "Martin Whist" (art director)
Um Peixe Fora de Água (The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Mark Friedberg" (production designer) "Stefano Maria Ortolani" (supervising art director) "Eugenio Ulissi" (art director) "Marco Trentini" (art di
Terminal de Aeroporto (The Teminal)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Alex McDowell" (production designer) "Christopher Burian-Mohr" (supervising art director) "Brad Ricker" (art director) "Bruce Robert Hill" (assist
O Senhor dos Anéis - O Regresso do Rei (The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Grant Major" (production designer) "Dan Hennah" (art director) "Joe Bleakley" (art director) "Philip Ivey" (art director) "Simon Br
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Joseph A. Hodges" (production designer)
Lost in Translation - O Amor é Um Lugar Estranho (Lost in Translation)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "K.K. Barrett" (production designer) "Anne Ross" (production designer) "Mayumi Tomita" (art director) "Rika Nakanishi" (assistant art director)
CSI - Crime Sob Investigação - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Richard Berg" (production designer) "Tim Eckel" (art director) "Debra Wilbur" (assistant art director)
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director)
Mystic River (Mystic River)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Henry Bumstead" (production designer) "Jack G. Taylor Jr." (art director)
Piratas das Caraíbas - A Maldição do Pérola Negra (Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Brian Morris" (production designer) "Derek R. Hill" (art director) "Donald B. Woodruff" (art director) "James E. Tocci" (art director) &
Anjos na América - Parte I (Angels in America - Part I)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Stuart Wurtzel" (production designer) "John Kasarda" (art director) "Stefano Maria Ortolani" (art director) "Hinju Kim" (assistant art
O Último Samurai (The Last Samurai)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Lilly Kilvert" (production designer) "Christopher Burian-Mohr" (art director) "Jess Gonchor" (art director) "Kim Sinclair" (art director) <
Kill Bill - A Vingança (Kill Bill: Vol. 1)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "David Wasco" (production designer) "Yohei Taneda" (production designer) "Daniel Bradford" (art director) "Juiping Cao" (art director) Lu Yo Lui (
Rapariga com Brinco de Pérola (Girl with a Pearl Earring)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Ben van Os" (production designer) "Christina Schaffer" (art director)
Nascido para Ganhar (Seabiscuit)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Film "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "Andrew Neskoromny" (art director) "Suzan Wexler" (assistant art director)
Hitler - A Ascensão do Mal (Hitler: The Rise of Evil)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Marek Dobrowolski" (production designer) "Martin Martinec" (art director) "Albrecht Konrad" (art director) "Ales Cepelka" (assistant a
Alguém tem que Ceder (Something's Gotta Give)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Jon Hutman" (production designer) "John Warnke" (art director) "Steven Graham" (art director) "Ashley Burnham" (assistant art director) "
Las Vegas - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Las Vegas - Season 1)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Single Camera Television Series "Peter Politanoff" (production designer) "Tomas Voth" (art director)
Helena de Tróia (Helen of Troy)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "James Allen" (production designer) "Miljen Kreka Kljakovic" (production designer) "Bill Brownell" (art director) "Masako Masuda" (art
Sob o Sol da Toscana (Under the Tuscan Sun)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Film "Stephen McCabe" (production designer) "Gianni Giovagnoni" (art director) "Gianfranco Fumagalli" (art director) "Egidio Spugnini" (assistant art di
Amigos - Serie 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (Friends - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Multi-Camera Television Series "John Shaffner" (production designer) "Joe Stewart" (production de
O Senhor dos Anéis - As Duas Torres (The Lord of The Rings - The Two Towers)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Grant Major" (production designer) "Dan Hennah" (supervising art director) "Joe Bleakley" (art director) "Rob Outterside" (art director) <
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Single Camera Television Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Cipher" (#654).
Gangs de Nova Iorque (Gangs of New York)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Dante Ferretti" (production designer) "Stefano Maria Ortolani" (art director) "Robert Guerra" (art director) "Alessandro Alberti" (art direc
Chicago (Chicago)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "John Myhre" (production designer) "Andrew M. Stearn" (art director) "Grant Van Der Slagt" (art director)
As Horas (The Hours)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Maria Djurkovic" (production designer) "Mark Raggett" (art director) "Nick Palmer" (art director) "Judy Rhee" (art director) "Joanna Fo
Caminho Para Perdição (Road To Perdition)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Dennis Gassner" (production designer) "Richard L. Johnson" (art director) "Jann K. Engel" (assistant art director) "Ted Haigh" (assistant ar
Relatório Minoritário (Minority Report)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Alex McDowell" (production designer) "Chris Gorak" (art director) "Leslie McDonald" (art director) "Ramsey Avery" (art director) "
Apanha-me se puderes (Catch me if you can)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "Sarah Knowles" (art director) "Peter Rogness" (art director) "Michele Laliberte" (art director)
Câmara Indiscreta (One Hour Photo)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Tom Foden" (production designer) "Michael Manson" (art director)
Caminho Para A Guerra (Path to War)
Alugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Waldemar Kalinowski" (production designer) "Scott Meehan" (art director)
Sala de Pânico (Panic Room)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Arthur Max" (production designer) "Keith Neely" (art director) "James E. Tocci" (art director)
Identidade Desconhecida (The Bourne Identity)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Dan Weil" (production designer) "Yann Biquand" (art director) "Laurent Piron" (art director) "Bertrand Clerq-Roques" (art director)
O Senhor dos Anéis - A Irmandade do Anel (The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Grant Major" (production designer) "Dan Hennah" (art director) "Rob Outterside" (art director) "Joe Bleakley" (art director) "Mark
Sete Palmos de Terra - Série 2 (Disco 1 e 2) (Six Feet Under - Season 2)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Marcia Hinds" (production designer) "Thomas T. Taylor" (art director)
24 - Série 1 (Ep 1 e 2) (24 - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Carlos Barbosa" (production designer) "Tim Beach" (art director)
Moulin Rouge (Moulin Rouge)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Catherine Martin" (production designer) "Ian Gracie" (supervising art director) "Annie Beauchamp" (art director) "Nikki DiFalco" (assistant art director) "Jacinta Leong" (assistant art director) "Prisque Salvi" (assistant art director) "Sarah Light" (assistant art director) "Deborah Riley" (assistant art director)
A Vingadora - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Alias - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Scott Chambliss" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) For episode "Reckoning".
O Fabuloso Destino de Amélie (Le Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Aline Bonetto" (production designer) "Volker Schäfer" (art director)
Harry Potter e a Pedra Filosofal (Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Stuart Craig" (production designer) "John King" (art director)
A.I. - Inteligência Artificial (A.I. - Artificial Intelligence)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Rick Carter" (production designer) "Richard L. Johnson" (art director) "William James Teegarden" (art director) "Tom Valentine" (art directo
O Barbeiro (The Man Who Wasn't There)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Dennis Gassner" (production designer) "Chris Gorak" (art director) "Lance Hammer" (assistant art director)
Os Tenenbaums - Uma comédia Genial (The Royal Tenenbaums)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "David Wasco" (production designer) "Carl Sprague" (art director) "Adam Scher" (assistant art director) "Doug Huszti" (assistant art director)
Cercados (Black Hawk Down)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Arthur Max" (production designer) "Cliff Robinson" (art director) "Keith Pain" (art director) "Pier Luigi Basile" (art director) "Marco
Ocean's Eleven (Ocean's Eleven)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Philip Messina" (production designer) "Keith P. Cunningham" (art director) "Robert Woodruff" (assistant art director) "Blair Huizingh" (assistant
The Shipping News (The Shipping News)
Alugar
[2002] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "David Gropman" (production designer) "Karen Schulz Gropman" (art director) "Peter Rogness" (art director)
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television - Episode of a Single-Camera Series "Corey Kaplan" (production designer) "Phil Dagort" (art director) "Sandy Getzler" (art director) "Steven R. Miller" (assistant art director) For episode "Without".
O Tigre e o Dragão (Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Timmy Yip" (production designer) "Eddy Wong" (art director) "Zhanjia Yang" (art director) "Xing-Zhan Yang" (art director) "Jian-Qu
O Gladiador (Gladiator)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Arthur Max" (production designer) "John King" (supervising art director) "David Allday" (supervising art director) "Benjamín Fernández"
Quase Famosos (Almost Famous)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Clay A. Griffith" (art director) "Clayton Hartley" (art director) "Virginia L. Randolph" (art director) "Eric Rosenberg" (assistant art director)
Billy Elliot (Billy Elliot)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Maria Djurkovic" (production designer) "Adam O'Neill" (art director)
Prodígios (Wonder Boys)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "Donald B. Woodruff" (art director) "Gary Kosko" (assistant art director)
Grinch (Dr Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Michael Corenblith" (production designer) "Dan Webster" (art director) "Lauren E. Polizzi" (art director)
Chocolate (Chocolat)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Contemporary Films "David Gropman" (production designer) "John Frankish" (supervising art director) "Lucy Richardson" (art director) "Louise Marzaroli" (assistant ar
O Patriota (The Patriot)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Kirk M. Petruccelli" (production designer) "Barry Chusid" (art director) "Tom Reta" (assistant art director) "Richard F. Mays" (assistant ar
A Cela (The Cell)
TrailerAlugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film - Period or Fantasy Films "Tom Foden" (production designer) "Geoff Hubbard" (art director) "Michael Manson" (art director) "Guy Dyas" (assistant art director)
O Fim da Liberdade (For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story)
Alugar
[2001] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Movie or Mini-Series "Charles C. Bennett" (production designer) "Cece Destefano" (art director) "Nicholas Scott" (assistant art director)
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Series "Corey Kaplan" (production designer) "Phil Dagort" (art director) "Sandy Getzler" (art director) "Steven R. Miller" (assistant art director) For episode "Amor Fati".
Beleza Americana (American Beauty)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Naomi Shohan" (production designer) "David Lazan" (art director) "Catherine Smith" (assistant art director)
Matrix (The Matrix)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Owen Paterson" (production designer) "Michelle McGahey" (art director) "Hugh Bateup" (art director)
A Lenda do Cavaleiro Sem Cabeça (Sleepy Hollow)
Alugar
[2000] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Rick Heinrichs" (production designer) "Leslie Tomkins" (art director) "John Dexter" (art director) "Kevin Phipps" (art director) "John Wright Stevens"<
Ana e o Rei (Anna And The King)
TrailerAlugar
[2000] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Luciana Arrighi" (production designer) "Tom Nursey" (art director) "John Ralph" (art director) "Paul Ghirardani" (art director) "Marc Fisichella" (
Ficheiros Secretos - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (The X Files - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Series "Corey Kaplan" (production designer) "Sandy Getzler" (art director) "Lauren E. Polizzi" (art director) "Kevin Kavanaugh" (assistant art director)
O Resgate do Soldado Ryan (Saving Private Ryan)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Thomas E. Sanders" (production designer) "Daniel T. Dorrance" (supervising art director) "Alan Tomkins" (senior art director) "Ricky Eyres" (art director) "
A Paixão de Shakespeare (Shakespeare In Love)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Martin Childs" (production designer) "Mark Raggett" (art director) "Steven Lawrence" (art director) "Frances Bennett" (assistant art director)
Elizabeth (Elizabeth)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "John Myhre" (production designer) "Lucy Richardson" (art director) "Poppy Luard" (assistant art director) "Jonathan Lee" (supervising art director)
Pleasantville (Pleasantville)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "William Arnold" (supervising art director) "Dianne Wager" (art director)
Para Além do Horizonte (What Dreams May Come)
TrailerAlugar
[1999] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Eugenio Zanetti" (production designer) "Jim Dultz" (supervising art director) "Tomas Voth" (supervising art director) "Christian Wintter" (art director)
Titanic (Titanic)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Martin Laing" (production designer/art director) "Charles Dwight Lee" (art director) "Neil Lamont" (art director) "Robert W. Laing" (art director) "Bill Rea
L.A. Confidential (L.A. Confidential)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Jeannine Claudia Oppewall" (production designer) "William Arnold" (art director)
MIB - Homens de Negro (Men In Black)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Bo Welch" (production designer) "Tom Duffield" (art director)
Amistad (Amistad)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Rick Carter" (production designer) "Tony Fanning" (art director) "Christopher Burian-Mohr" (art director) "William James Teegarden" (art director) "Lauren E
Babylon 5 - Série 1 (discos 1 e 2) (Babylon 5 - Season 1)
Alugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Television Series "John Iacovelli" (production designer) "Mark Walters" (art director) Allardice-Rae, Julie (assistant art director)
Gattaca (reposição) (Gattaca)
TrailerAlugar
[1998] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Jan Roelfs" (production designer) "Sarah Knowles" (art director) "Natalie Richards" (assistant art director)
O Paciente Inglês (The English Patient)
Alugar
[1997] Ganhou o Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Stuart Craig" (production designer) "Aurelio Crugnola" (art director)
Casa de Doidas (reposição) (The Birdcage)
Alugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Bo Welch" (production designer) "Tom Duffield" (art director) "John Dexter" (assistant art director)
As Bruxas de Salém (The Crucible)
Alugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Lilly Kilvert" (production designer) "John Warnke" (art director)
Marte Ataca! (BLU-RAY) (Mars Attacks!)
TrailerAlugar
[1997] Nomeado ao Excellence in Production Design Award: Feature Film "Wynn Thomas" (production designer) "James Hegedus" (art director) "John Dexter" (art director) "Jann K. Engel" (assistant art director) "Richard Fernandez" (assistant art director)

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
21/Nov
Trailer
21/Nov
Trailer