Cineteka.com - Videoclube de culto para cinéfilos exigentes
Videoclube Adesão Ajuda Preçário Contactos Parcerias Login

Brevemente... Novidades Promoção TOP + Reposições Premiados Ao Acaso Acção Animação Aventura Biografia Clássico Comédia Crime/Policial Desporto Documentário Drama Família Fantasia Ficção C. Film Noir Guerra História Musical Religião Romance Séries/TV Terror Thriller Viagens Western Erótico
Directors Guild of Canada
Filtrar »
Ratchet & Clank ()
TrailerAlugar
[2017] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film Nelson Ferreira
J.R. Fountain
Dashen Naidoo
John Douglas Smith
A Bruxa (The VVitch: A New-England Folktale)
TrailerAlugar
[2015] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film Craig Lathrop
O Homem Duplicado (Enemy)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film Patrice Vermette
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film Matthew Hannam
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film Matthew Hannam
O Amor é Estupido (The F Word / What If)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Feature Film Michael Dowse
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Feature Film Michael Dowse (director)
Regina Robb (production manager)
Walter Gasparovic (1st assistant director)
Pazz Neglia (1st assistant director)
Miguel Gallego (2nd assistant director)
Micah Warry-Smith (3rd assistant director)
Cindy L. Irwin (trainee assistant director)
Judith Landale (trainee assistant director)
Jennifer Zabawa (production assistant)
Ethan Tobman (production designer)
Mark Steel (art director)
Natasha Peschlow (trainee assistant art director)
Dorigen Fode (location manager)
Sean Moriarity (assistant location manager)
Coralie Brady (assistant location manager)
Mike Roknic (assistant location manager)
Mark Beaulieu (locations production assistant)
Matt Sweeting (locations production assistant)
Daniel Horvat (production accountant)
Shamu Naidu (1st assistant accountant)
Valerie Phillips (1st assistant accountant)
Shirley Yao (3rd assistant accountant)
Assalto de Risco (The Art of the Steal)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film Matthew Davies
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film Geoff Ashenhurst
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film Tom Bjelic
Mark Gingras
Katie Halliday
Dale Lennon
John Laing
James Robb
Adam Stein
O Gangue do Parque (The Nut Job)
TrailerAlugar
[2014] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film Kevin Banks
Claire Dobson
David Evans
Paul Germann
David McCallum
Mark Shnuriwsky
Histórias que Contamos (Stories We Tell)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Allan King Award For Excellence in Documentary Sarah Polley
Mike Munn
David Forsyth
Se Deus Quiser (Inch'Allah)
TrailerAlugar
[2013] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film André-Line Beauparlant
Notas de Amor (Take This Waltz)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Feature Film "Sarah Polley"
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film "Christopher Donaldson"
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film "Matthew Davies"
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film "David Caporale" "David McCallum" "Kathy Choi" "Kevin Banks" "Jane Tattersall" "Steve Medeiros"
O Samaritano (The Samaritan)
TrailerAlugar
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Feature Film "David Weaver"
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film "Geoff Ashenhurst"
[2012] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Feature Film "Jared Burton" (Location Production Assistant) "Christine MacDonald" (Production Accountant) "Brent Pickett" (1st Assistant Sound Editor) "Sam Hudecki" (First Assistant Art/Graphics) "Mike Bruce" (Assistant Location Manager) "Jane Tattersall" (Sound Editor) "Craig Seitz" (3rd Assistant Director, 2nd Unit) "Cam McLauchlin" (1st Assistant Editor) "Geoff Ashenhurst" (Picture Editor) "Peter Emmink" (Art Direction) "Ken A. Smith" (2nd Assistant Director) "David MacDonald" (1st Assistant Director) "David Weaver" (Director) "Robert Warchol" (Sound Designer) "Derek Rappaport" (Production Manager) "Matthew Davies" (Production Designer) "Martin Gwynn Jones" (Sound Editor) "Kyle O'Connor" (Assistant Location Manager) "Hiep Pham" (Assistant Art Director) "Barry Gilmore" (Supervising Sound Editor) "Jonnie Katz" (3rd Assistant Director) "Fernando DaSilva" (Location Scout) "Eardley Wilmot" (Location Manager) "Cindy Irwin" (Trainee Assistant Director) "Graham Penny" (Location Production Assistant) "Avrel Fisher" (1st Assistant Director) "Jae Pak" (Assistant Art Director) "Fatima Palhetas" (3rd Assistant Director)
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2011] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Television Series - Drama "Dale Sheldrake" (ADR Editor) "Martin Gwynn Jones" (1st Assistant Sound Editor) "David McCallum" (Sound Editor) "Jeremy Podeswa" (Director) "Linda Gillespie" (Production Accountant) "Hugh Elchuk" (Assistant Picture Editor) "Jane Tattersall" (Sound Editor) "Lisa Grootenboer" (Picture Editor) For the episode "Sixth and Final Wife".
[2011] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Direction - Television Series "Jeremy Podeswa" For the episode "Sixth and Final Wife".
[2011] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For the episode "As It Should Be".
[2011] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Television Series "Lisa Grootenboer" For the episode "Bottom of the Pot".
[2010] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Series "David McCallum" "Jane Tattersall" "Robert Warchol" "Martin Gwynn Jones" "Dale Sheldrake" For the episode "The Undoing of Cromwell"
Defendor (Defendor)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "Geoff Ashenhurst"
[2010] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Oleg M. Savytski"
[2010] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Dale Lennon" "John Douglas Smith" "Katie Halliday" "Mark Gingras"
Outlander - A Vingança (Outlander)
TrailerAlugar
[2010] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Alex Bullick" "Jill Purdy" "Kevin Banks" "Trent Richmond"
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Television Series "Mairzee Almas" For episode "Identity"
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For episode "Matters of State"
Alto Golpe (High Life)
TrailerAlugar
[2009] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Feature Film "Gary Yates" (director) "Avi Federgreen" (production manager) "Ha
Smallville - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Smallville - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Television Series "James Marshall" For episode "Phantom"
Os Tudors - Série 1 (Disco 1 e 2) (The Tudors - Season 1)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Television Series "Jane Tattersall" "Garrett Kerr" "Dale Sheldrake" For episode "In Cold Blood".
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Television Series "Wendy Hallam Martin" For episode "In Cold Blood".
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Television Series "Lisa Grootenboer" For episode "The Death of Wolsey".
Stargate Atlantis - Série 1 (disco 1 e 2) (Stargate: Atlantis - Season 1)
Alugar
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Television Series "Martin Wood" For episode "Trio"
Os Guardiães (Broken Trail)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series "Kevin Howard" (supervising sound effects editor) "Clive Turner" (sound effects editor) "Rob Hegedus" (dialogue editor) "Richard Calistan" (adr editor) "Jason MacNeill" (first assistant sound editor)
O Anjo de Pedra (The Stone Angel)
TrailerAlugar
[2008] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Feature Film "Kari Skogland" (director) "Tamara Mauthe" (production coordinator) "Paul Hurst" (assistant production coordinator) "Pia Athayde" (production accountant) "Ju
Longe Dela (Away from Her)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Feature Film "Sarah Polley" (writer/director) "Daniel J. Murphy" (1st asst director) "Alan McKenna" (2nd asst. director) "Ben Marrello" (3rd asst. director) "Ted Miller&q
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Direction - Feature Film "Sarah Polley"
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film "David Wharnsby"
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Production Design - Feature Film "Kathleen Climie"
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kathy Choi" "David McCallum" "Sue Conley" "David Rose"
The Fountain - O Último Capítulo (The Fountain)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film "Stephen Barden" (supervising sound editor) "Alex Bullick" (assistant sound editor) "Nelson Ferreira" (dialogue editor)
Fido (Fido)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Picture Editing - Feature Film "Roger Mattiussi"
A Maldição do Vale (Silent Hill)
TrailerAlugar
[2007] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Sound Editing - Feature Film "Jane Tattersall" (supervising sound editor) "David McCallum" (supervising dialogue & adr edtior) "Kathy Choi" (first assistant sound editor) "Roderick Deograde
Uma História de Violência (A History of Violence)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Direction - Feature Film "David Cronenberg"
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Picture Editing - Feature Film "Ronald Sanders"
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Sound Editing - Feature Film "Alastair Gray" Wayne Griffen "Michael O'Farrell"
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Outstanding Feature Film
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Production Design - Feature Film "Carol Spier"
Tráfico Humano (Human Trafficking)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Direction - Television Movie/Mini-Series "Christian Duguay"
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series "Guy Lalande"
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Outstanding Television Movie/Mini-Series
Onde Está a Verdade? (Where the Truth Lies)
Alugar
[2006] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Production Design - Feature Film "Phillip Barker"
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Direction - Feature Film "Atom Egoyan"
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Picture Editing - Feature Film "Susan Shipton"
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Feature Film
Terra dos Mortos - Versão do Realizador (Land of the Dead)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Picture Editing - Feature Film "Michael Doherty"
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Production Design - Feature Film "Arvinder Grewal"
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kevin Banks" "Nelson Ferreira" "Lee de Lang" "Craig Henighan" "Jill Purdy" "Nathan Robitaille"
Há Dias de Azar (Lucky Number Slevin)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kevin Banks" "Lee de Lang" "Jill Purdy" "Nathan Robitaille"
Saw II - A Experiência do Medo (Saw II)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Sound Editing - Feature Film "Rob Bertola" "Tom Bjelic" "Allan Fung" "Mark Gingras" "John Laing" "Paul Shikata" "John Do
Bolo de Neve (Snow Cake)
TrailerAlugar
[2006] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Production Design - Feature Film "Matthew Davies"
As Paixões de Júlia (Being Julia)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "Susan Shipton"
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Fred Brennan" "Roderick Deogrades" "Garrett Kerr" "David McCallum" "Jane Tattersall"
Saint Ralph - Em Busca de um Milagre (Saint Ralph)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film "Michael McGowan"
[2005] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Outstanding Team Achievement in a Family Feature Film
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Matthew Davies"
Terra de Paixões (Nouvelle-France)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Jean-Baptiste Tard"
Resident Evil 2 - Apocalypse (Resident Evil - Apocalypse)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kevin Banks" "Stephen Barden" "Joe Bracciale" "Lee de Lang" "Craig Henighan" "Jill Purdy"
Cubo Zero (Cube Zero)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "Mitch Lackie" "Mark Sanders"
Um Toque Cor-de-Rosa (Touch of Pink)
Alugar
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Gavin Mitchell"
[2005] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Team Achievement in a Feature Film
Assalto à 13ª Esquadra (Assault on Precinct 13)
TrailerAlugar
[2005] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kevin Banks" "Lee de Lang" "Craig Henighan" "Jill Purdy" "Nathan Robitaille"
As Invasões Bárbaras (Les Invasions barbares)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film "Denys Arcand"
[2004] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "Denys Arcand" (director) "François Séguin" (production designer) "Hélène Grimard" (production manager) "Caroline Alder"
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "François Séguin"
A Minha Vida sem Mim (My Life Without Me)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "Dan Schlanger" (production manager) "Sandra Mayo" (1st assistant director) "Debra Herst" (2nd assistant director) "Gurjit Chohan" (3rd as
Hitler - A Ascensão do Mal (Hitler: The Rise of Evil)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Movie or Mini-Series "Rob Bertola" "Tom Bjelic" "Tony Currie" "Allan Fung" "Garrett Kerr" "Dale S
A Canção Mais Triste do Mundo (The Saddest Music in the World)
TrailerAlugar
[2004] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Matthew Davies"
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film "Guy Maddin"
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "David Wharnsby"
Nada (Nothing)
Alugar
[2004] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "Michele Conroy"
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Feature Film "Peter Cosco" "Jasna Stefanovic"
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Feature Film "Kevin Banks" "Stephen Barden" "Craig Henighan" "Jill Purdy"
O Evangelho Segundo S. João (The Visual Bible: The Gospel of John)
Alugar
[2004] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Feature Film "Michel Arcand" "Ron Wisman Jr."
Spider (Spider)
Alugar
[2003] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film "David Cronenberg"
[2003] Ganhou o DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Long Form "Tony Currie" "David Evans" "Wayne Griffin"
[2003] Ganhou o DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "David Cronenberg" (director) "Ronald Sanders" (picture editor) "Marilyn Stonehouse" (unit production manager) "Walter Gasparovic" (first
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Long Form "Ronald Sanders"
Ararat (Ararat)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Direction - Feature Film "Atom Egoyan"
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Long Form "Phillip Barker"
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "Atom Egoyan"
Bollywood Hollywood (Bollywood/Hollywood)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "Deepa Mehta"
Fórmula 51 (The 51st State)
TrailerAlugar
[2003] Nomeado ao DGC Craft Award: Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Long Form "Fred Brennan" "Richard Cadger" "Sue Conley" "Roderick Deogrades" "Janice Ierulli" "Garrett Kerr&q
A Outra Metade do Amor (Lost and Delirious)
TrailerAlugar
[2002] Nomeado ao DGC Team Award: Outstanding Achievement in a Feature Film "Léa Pool"

Últimos comentáriosPróximos Lançamentos
18/Jun
Trailer
06/Jun
Trailer